HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Falmouth Road Race
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
August 12, 2001 - Falmouth, MA

Results by:
Etimes3.com

Complete results at www.falmouthroadrace.com


First Name Last Name City State Number Age Gender Time Place
Overall
Place
Gender
William Galpin Jr Oakville CT 331 20 M 00:39:40.0 92 69
Steve Virgadaula Portland CT 509 41 M 00:41:41.0 134 104
Randall Bitonte Fairfield CT 561 38 M 00:44:29.0 228 187
Jennifer Kindel Westport CT F65 36 F 00:45:22.0 265 45
Nick Melillo Stamford CT 711 35 M 00:45:32.0 275 229
Joe Wojtas Stonington CT 591 39 M 00:45:51.0 288 241
Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT 427 47 M 00:46:09.0 304 255
Craig Larsen Portland CT 574 38 M 00:46:16.0 311 262
Robert Chapman Suffield CT 565 15 M 00:47:12.0 362 308
Richard Lachance Wethersfield CT 704 55 M 00:47:28.0 380 325
Peter Mondani Cheshire CT 428 44 M 00:47:49.0 411 349
Mike Moretti Guilford CT 1376 35 M 00:48:27.0 452 382
Steve Benoit Southbury CT 1068 49 M 00:48:27.0 453 383
Steven Jacobs Guilford CT 1748 42 M 00:48:34.0 470 393
Eileen Montross Wethersfield CT F1379 35 F 00:49:35.0 573 92
Mark Molloy West Hartford CT 1315 42 M 00:49:38.0 577 484
John Laudati Granby CT 771 46 M 00:49:49.0 591 496
Christopher DePalma Southbury CT 1135 34 M 00:49:57.0 602 503
Thomas Gardella Seymour CT 772 50 M 00:50:33.0 660 556
John Ziomek New Britain CT 4768 33 M 00:50:51.0 691 581
Mark Laudati Winsted CT 734 42 M 00:50:59.0 706 591
Brian Shannon Old Lyme CT 1303 43 M 00:51:48.0 820 686
Mark Vanty Stamford CT 5903 37 M 00:51:58.0 844 709
Michelle Covino Fairfield CT F246 37 F 00:52:22.0 900 150
Chris Montross Wethersfield CT 578 41 M 00:52:24.0 910 759
Lawson Sargent Glastonbury CT 248 31 M 00:52:51.0 984 820
Kenneth Wendt Higganum CT 2495 46 M 00:53:35.0 1076 893
Tim O'Connor Darien CT 2784 60 M 00:53:35.0 1077 894
Mark Richard Waterbury CT 2247 43 M 00:53:36.0 1081 898
Robert Veidenheimer Redding CT 1432 41 M 00:54:07.0 1174 957
Tatiana Connolly West Hartford CT F451 30 F 00:54:09.0 1184 219
Pamela Mirante Portland CT F617 32 F 00:54:32.0 1259 236
Laurie Reich Glastonbury CT F648 37 F 00:54:32.0 1260 237
John Clock Bantam CT 1473 52 M 00:54:51.0 1323 1067
Robert Hauschulz Newington CT 1511 52 M 00:55:05.0 1377 1106
James Mendenhall Burlington CT 3294 45 M 00:55:16.0 1419 1133
Kieran Kennedy Weston CT 3165 36 M 00:55:29.0 1467 1169
James Adrian Westport CT 4123 39 M 00:55:30.0 1473 1172
Allison Laudati Granby CT F562 49 F 00:55:38.0 1504 316
Richard Renehan Chesire CT 2813 41 M 00:55:40.0 1512 1194
Richard Seethaler Jr. West Hartford CT 1213 32 M 00:55:53.0 1568 1237
Al Puches Redding CT 2228 53 M 00:55:56.0 1588 1249
Bob Laudati Hamden CT 3099 45 M 00:55:58.0 1597 1257
Stephen Arnold Norwich CT 2647 37 M 00:56:02.0 1609 1266
Grace Anderson Meriden CT F1189 18 F 00:56:09.0 1639 352
Karen Stewart Guilford CT F3273 38 F 00:56:15.0 1660 357
Thomas Stecko South Windsor CT 2577 48 M 00:56:26.0 1718 1347
Jane Kennedy Weston CT F4200 33 F 00:56:28.0 1721 373
Bob Mondani Uncasville CT 1375 45 M 00:56:40.0 1760 1377
John Coviello Waterbury CT 2039 43 M 00:56:49.0 1786 1394
Chuck Schroeder Milford CT 1205 42 M 00:57:22.0 1919 1487
James Tenaglia New Fairfield CT 5883 28 M 00:57:26.0 1945 1508
Daniel Catheart Avon CT 5128 34 M 00:57:36.0 1993 1541
Brett Galvin Waterbury CT 2417 57 M 00:57:38.0 2000 1547
Bob Davidson Collinsville CT 2983 72 M 00:57:46.0 2037 1572
Peter Ellis New Haven CT 2616 40 M 00:57:48.0 2048 1581
Kern Kernan Trumbull CT 5458 70 M 00:57:57.0 2105 1627
John Musto Hartford CT 5583 30 M 00:58:02.0 2124 1643
Fred Bialka Milford CT 2394 41 M 00:58:30.0 2233 1712
Scott Kieras Plantsville CT 3631 32 M 00:58:45.0 2304 1765
David Prindiville Manchester CT 1189 54 M 00:58:51.0 2326 1779
Elizabeth Conant Farmington CT F3624 26 F 00:59:09.0 2407 576
Clifford Schofer Manchester CT 1390 42 M 00:59:11.0 2412 1834
Lori Schofer Manchester CT F342 41 F 00:59:11.0 2414 579
David Correa Ridgefield CT 3546 14 M 00:59:24.0 2482 1880
Gary Esposito Norwalk CT 2010 56 M 00:59:25.0 2491 1887
Donna Mondani Cheshire CT F1073 41 F 00:59:25.0 2492 605
Ronald Stewart Guilford CT 5828 42 M 00:59:42.0 2584 1944
Robert Lyons Darien CT 4799 41 M 01:00:00.0 2675 1999
Paul Stanton Wallingford CT 2960 41 M 01:00:07.0 2703 2017
Raymond Vaichus Watertown CT 2494 50 M 01:00:13.0 2737 2040
David Oberacker Bethel CT 4618 26 M 01:00:13.0 2741 2044
Paul Pita Rocky Hill CT 2572 36 M 01:00:26.0 2824 2102
Susan Renehan Cheshire CT F1812 41 F 01:00:29.0 2838 726
David Harackiewicz Newington CT 3601 40 M 01:00:40.0 2879 2141
Tom Rup East Hartford CT 5794 50 M 01:01:04.0 2979 2208
George Gurney Hartford CT 986 42 M 01:01:04.0 2982 2211
John Adams Granby CT 1047 44 M 01:01:07.0 2991 2219
Eileen Staba New Canaan CT F266 38 F 01:01:17.0 3040 795
Neil Boyd New Canaan CT 1107 39 M 01:01:18.0 3043 2246
Dennis Leal Tolland CT 2562 48 M 01:01:28.0 3104 2286
Walter Gale Windsor Locks CT 1505 70 M 01:01:35.0 3144 2310
Brett Oberacker Bethel CT 4424 20 M 01:01:41.0 3181 2331
Emily Hill W. Hartford CT F575 21 F 01:01:51.0 3227 864
Gary Santaniello Fairfield CT 4772 44 M 01:01:55.0 3250 2376
Mike Salvagno Trumbull CT 5823 50 M 01:02:17.0 3337 2427
Thomas McIntosh Jr. Coventry CT 2380 64 M 01:02:27.0 3391 2460
Roy Balkus Wolcott CT 3136 51 M 01:02:30.0 3415 2475
Kenneth Neal Avon CT 3231 58 M 01:02:31.0 3418 2477
Elizabeth Veidenheimer Redding CT F1671 36 F 01:02:42.0 3456 954
John Browne South Windsor CT 5246 63 M 01:02:46.0 3477 2514
Suzanne Harvey Westport CT F3861 33 F 01:03:10.0 3600 1021
Kara Salvagno Trumbull CT F3276 42 F 01:03:14.0 3628 1034
Andrew Power Wethersfield CT 6228 34 M 01:03:21.0 3654 2607
Robert Duran Fairfield CT 4679 37 M 01:03:22.0 3659 2611
Jan McKeown Prospect CT F2342 54 F 01:03:25.0 3670 1052
George Kindel Westport CT 935 48 M 01:03:29.0 3688 2630
Edward Walsh Wethersfield CT 3088 37 M 01:03:36.0 3716 2641
Michael McDonald Wethersfield CT 6257 37 M 01:03:38.0 3727 2649
Brian Murray Stamford CT 2770 33 M 01:03:43.0 3750 2664
Michael Brett Avon CT 4056 21 M 01:04:02.0 3826 2705
Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT F1620 61 F 01:04:03.0 3832 1125
Dan Wendt Higganum CT 4212 11 M 01:04:18.0 3900 2747
Jacqueline Shannon Old Lyme CT F1825 37 F 01:04:28.0 3928 1167
George Kozieradzki New Britain CT 3630 45 M 01:04:31.0 3941 2769
Michael Foley Jr. Cheshire CT 2942 47 M 01:04:44.0 4005 2809
Claudine Guarini Stamford CT F1209 31 F 01:04:45.0 4014 1200
Kurt Oberacker Bethel CT 4446 23 M 01:04:47.0 4020 2818
Bill Tribou Granby CT 4239 80 M 01:05:03.0 4107 2870
Marykate Kearney Simsbury CT F2425 10 F 01:05:05.0 4120 1243
Kelly Kearney Simsbury CT 4736 40 M 01:05:10.0 4140 2890
Tom Magro West Hartford CT 6023 44 M 01:05:13.0 4154 2897
Michael DiBenedetto West Hartford CT 2685 34 M 01:05:34.0 4243 2944
Brian Smith Avon CT 4418 45 M 01:05:59.0 4376 3017
Richard Guandalini Branford CT 3871 54 M 01:06:00.0 4381 3021
Alan Sharpe New Canaan CT 5830 51 M 01:06:09.0 4419 3045
Helen Morgan Woodbury CT F3460 37 F 01:06:10.0 4434 1381
James Walsh Fairfield CT 4728 37 M 01:06:28.0 4519 3099
Michael Chapman Suffield CT 5161 44 M 01:06:31.0 4546 3115
Darcy Heindel Norwalk CT F3862 29 F 01:06:36.0 4557 1435
C Roncaioli West Hartford CT 6021 45 M 01:06:38.0 4573 3130
Katherine Krishnan Darian CT F4219 32 F 01:06:47.0 4619 1468
Robert Bostrom Plainville CT 3147 60 M 01:06:55.0 4657 3175
Mark Stabile North Grosvenordale CT 4372 45 M 01:06:58.0 4678 3186
John-Michael McKittrick Branford CT 5597 24 M 01:07:10.0 4722 3210
Dann Jung South Glastonbury CT 2561 44 M 01:07:35.0 4842 3280
Elizabeth McCarte South Glastonbury CT F830 46 F 01:07:36.0 4846 1563
Robin Kelley Hebron CT F2959 32 F 01:07:56.0 4960 1610
Justin Kelley Hebron CT 5457 37 M 01:07:56.0 4961 3351
Jane Peterson Canton CT F3591 41 F 01:08:10.0 5023 1638
Jean Molloy West Hartford CT F2450 40 F 01:08:10.0 5026 1640
Philip Burke Bethel CT 2652 54 M 01:08:11.0 5037 3394
William Huhn Guilford CT 4492 58 M 01:08:17.0 5062 3406
Frank Consoli East Norwalk CT 5120 31 M 01:08:30.0 5120 3432
Jodi Farno Coventry CT F323 38 F 01:08:31.0 5124 1689
Eric Farno Coventry CT 1005 42 M 01:08:34.0 5136 3442
Thomas Brett Avon CT 4654 51 M 01:08:39.0 5160 3455
Maureen Foley Weston CT F2856 49 F 01:08:40.0 5163 1707
Linda Duran Fairfield CT F2734 36 F 01:08:41.0 5175 1716
Catherine Wendt Higganum CT F3360 43 F 01:08:44.0 5194 1728
Terese Adrian Westport CT F1737 36 F 01:08:45.0 5199 1731
Thomas Peterson Canton CT 2967 48 M 01:08:52.0 5233 3485
Joseph Carter Old Greenwich CT 4570 45 M 01:08:58.0 5258 3499
Matthew Reale West Hartford CT 6409 23 M 01:09:07.0 5306 3525
Andrew Anderson Meriden CT 4657 47 M 01:09:09.0 5315 3529
Jonathan Wilson Bethel CT 3891 14 M 01:10:09.0 5565 3659
Amy Littlefield Hebron CT F1088 21 F 01:10:31.0 5634 1940
Sean Sweeney New Britain CT 3163 43 M 01:10:50.0 5708 3723
Vince Santauenere New Britain CT 3164 29 M 01:10:50.0 5710 3724
Carol Ann Oberacker Bethel CT F3511 51 F 01:11:00.0 5747 2001
Adam Zakarian Simsbury CT 4552 31 M 01:11:12.0 5788 3767
John Jordan New Canaan CT 1585 55 M 01:11:13.0 5793 3769
Joseph Buongiorno New Canaan CT 5048 44 M 01:11:21.0 5826 3785
Richard Linell Bridgport CT 4000 58 M 01:11:34.0 5881 3819
Elizabeth Correa Ridgefield CT F1137 16 F 01:12:03.0 5997 2127
Kaitlin Rosa Trumbull CT F3213 15 F 01:12:14.0 6038 2152
Laura Tchaikovsky Mystic CT F3313 30 F 01:12:17.0 6050 2155
Lawrence Hill Mystric CT 5369 35 M 01:12:18.0 6052 3896
Wendy Corman Burlington CT F3725 36 F 01:12:29.0 6090 2180
Jennifer Janak Stamford CT F567 23 F 01:12:40.0 6132 2201
Jason Lansberry Stamford CT 2059 27 M 01:12:42.0 6141 3937
Robert Dunsmore Norwalk CT 3924 39 M 01:12:59.0 6195 3965
Robert Kocaba Fairfield CT 4497 58 M 01:13:18.0 6251 3998
Kim Coyne-Lupinacci Trumbull CT F2654 42 F 01:13:41.0 6312 2282
Dan Sullivan Greenwich CT 6336 35 M 01:14:32.0 6463 4094
Robin Nardini New Hartford CT F3680 41 F 01:14:47.0 6502 2388
Joan Winters Salem CT F3364 42 F 01:15:09.0 6569 2430
Edmund Autuori West Hartford CT 4596 44 M 01:16:16.0 6740 4221
Laura Buckingham Watertown CT F3402 32 F 01:16:26.0 6766 2534
Ben Adams Granby CT 2385 10 M 01:16:47.0 6813 4251
Diane King Vernon CT F3658 52 F 01:17:49.0 6920 2629
Howard Levine Stamford CT 4866 51 M 01:17:58.0 6937 4302
Rosemary Correa Ridgefield CT F2691 44 F 01:18:11.0 6966 2648
Erica Guandalini North Haven CT F1179 27 F 01:18:13.0 6971 2651
John Reale West Hartford CT 6230 60 M 01:18:23.0 6983 4324
Rainer Bagdasarian Bristol CT 3515 31 M 01:18:23.0 6984 4325
Barbara Bagdasarian Bristol CT F4307 37 F 01:18:23.0 6986 2660
David Daglio East Hartford CT 4788 62 M 01:19:10.0 7066 4360
Lynn Fraga Hebron CT F4385 32 F 01:19:34.0 7101 2727
Patricia Bologna Greenwich CT F4036 36 F 01:19:46.0 7125 2742
James Staib Danbury CT 6053 36 M 01:20:02.0 7167 4404
Corinne Staib Danbury CT F3463 36 F 01:20:02.0 7168 2764
Richard Seethaler Sr. Waterbury CT 3735 59 M 01:20:05.0 7172 4406
Susan Peowski Mystic CT F3180 59 F 01:20:24.0 7197 2781
Cathy Murphy Amston CT F3106 50 F 01:20:25.0 7198 2782
Eloise Marinos Canton CT F2526 42 F 01:20:42.0 7225 2794
Suzanne Huminski Madison CT F3712 32 F 01:21:13.0 7249 2807
Joe Rosa Trumbull CT 6326 46 M 01:21:50.0 7284 4456
Harriet Friedman New Haven CT F2023 44 F 01:22:19.0 7306 2837
Daniel Ahern Greenwich CT 4411 36 M 01:22:35.0 7326 4474
Merceditas Villanueva New Haven CT F3341 42 F 01:23:10.0 7362 2870
Margie Stickles Coventry CT F3578 37 F 01:23:29.0 7378 2880
Elizabeth DePaolo Cheshire CT F3486 30 F 01:25:11.0 7476 2940
Barbara Zakarian Simsbury CT F3704 56 F 01:25:15.0 7483 2944
Albert Zakarian Simsbury CT 5941 61 M 01:25:17.0 7485 4540
Victor Horvitz Colchester CT 6044 58 M 01:25:39.0 7498 4544
Margaret O'Brien Reading CT F3917 50 F 01:26:33.0 7535 2974
Thomas Wilson Bethel CT 1552 49 M 01:28:16.0 7595 4587
Cynthia Adams Granby CT F358 47 F 01:29:00.0 7611 3017
Cathleen Crocker Canton CT F3756 39 F 01:29:04.0 7615 3021
Howard Laks Greenwich CT 6473 50 M 01:31:26.0 7667 4619
Edward Alpert Stamford CT 2585 68 M 01:36:12.0 7723 4647

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com