HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

FCIAC High School
Track & Field Championships
Wilton, CT

May 24, 2001

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club

Courtesy Jim Gerweck


 

01 - FCIAC OUTDOOR BOYS TRACK & FIELD CHAMP 05/24/01                                                                                               
TEAM: 1) Danbury 167; 2) Staples 103; 3) Trumbull 73; 4) Ridgefield,65;
5) Wilton 64; 6) Bridgeport Central 37; 7) Fairfield 27; 8) McMahon 20.5;
9) New Canaan 7; 10)Stamford 7; 11) Greenwich 6; 12) Darien 5; 12)St Joseph 5;
14) Westhill 1; 14) Norwalk 1; 16) Harding .5 
Preliminaries BOYS 100 METER DASH                                              
  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Eric Huskes, Wilton High 11.11; 2. Larry Johnson,        
 GREENWICH HI 11.93; 3. Tio Livingston, Bridgeport C 12.01.                    
  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Mike Harris, Trumbull Hig 11.27; 2. Brent James, Danbury 
 High 11.41; 3. Jamar Davis, Stamford HS 12.18; 4. Peter Lewis, Bridgeport C   
 12.21; 5. Matt Hannon, New Canaan H 12.24.                                    
  Heat 3: (w:NWI): 1. Matt Makovsky, Staples High 11.46; 2. William Rangle,    
 Danbury High 11.50; 3. Steve Paul, Westhill HS 12.07; 4. Richard Snowden,     
 Harding High 12.34; 5. Damon Daily, Bridgeport C 12.43.                       
  Heat 4: (w:NWI): 1. Adam Pakiela, Ridgefield H 11.49; 2. Steve Resnick,      
 GREENWICH HI 11.88; 2. Aimsley Small, Bridgeport C 11.88; 4. Mike Orr,        
 Stamford HS 12.03; 5. Jamar Rawles, Harding High 12.56.                       
  Heat 5: (w:NWI): 1. Jermaine Scott, Stamford HS 11.42; 2. Andrey Benton,     
 Bridgeport C 11.54; 3. Cliff Austin, Brian McMaho 11.76; 4. Justin Bledsoe,   
 GREENWICH HI 11.95; 5. Paul Viggiano, Trumbull Hig 12.06; 6. Chris Blackwell, 
 Norwalk High 12.09.                                                           
Finals BOYS 100 METER DASH                                                     
  (w:NWI): 1. Eric Huskes, Wilton High 11.11; 2. Mike Harris, Trumbull Hig     
 11.13; 3. Brent James, Danbury High 11.30; 4. Jermaine Scott, Stamford HS     
 11.38; 5. Adam Pakiela, Ridgefield H 11.42; 6. Matt Makovsky, Staples High    
 11.49.                                                                        
Finals BOYS 400 METER DASH                                                     
 1. Rudy McCarley, Danbury High 50.18; 2. Adam Pakiela, Ridgefield H 50.41; 3. 
 Ev Boyle, Staples High 51.95; 4. Darren O'Rourk, New Canaan H 51.98; 5. Zach  
 Gross, Staples High 52.09; 6. Will Jordan, Staples High 52.40; 7. AJ Roy,     
 Danbury High 52.49; 8. Brandon Bass, Trumbull Hig 52.91; 9. Navil Charles, New
 Canaan H 52.97; 10. Nick Nelson, Fairfield Hi 53.09; 11. Jason Phillips, New  
 Canaan H 53.12; 12. Jeremy Fagnani, Norwalk High 53.76; 13. Alan Bloszko,     
 St.Joseph Hi 53.89; 14. Matt Festa, Danbury High 54.94; 15. Brian VonAncken,  
 Trumbull Hig 55.46.                                                           
Finals BOYS 200 METER RUN                                                      
 1. Mike Harris, Trumbull Hig 22.48 w:NWI; 2. Eric Huskes, Wilton High 22.52   
 w:NWI; 3. Rudy McCarley, Danbury High 22.67 w:NWI; 4. Brent James, Danbury    
 High 22.89 w:NWI; 5. Adam Pakiela, Ridgefield H 23.01 w:NWI; 6. Craig Jaques, 
 Wilton High 23.12 w:NWI; 7. Jermaine Scott, Stamford HS 23.56 w:NWI; 8. Matt  
 Makovsky, Staples High 23.76 w:NWI; 9. Clifton Pierce, Bridgeport C 23.78     
 w:NWI; 10. Mike Orr, Stamford HS 24.10 w:NWI; 11. Paul Viggiano, Trumbull Hig 
 24.11 w:NWI; 12. Jay Juh, Danbury High 24.33 w:NWI; 13. Chris Joyner, Brian   
 McMaho 24.38 w:NWI; 13. Steve Paul, Westhill HS 24.38 w:NWI; 15. Tio          
 Livingston, Bridgeport C 24.52 w:NWI.                                         
Finals BOYS 800 METER RUN                                                      
 1. Ramon LaBoy, Danbury High 1:59.39; 2. Matt Curran, Danbury High 2:00.16; 3.
 Mike Carey, Staples High 2:00.17; 4. Simon Rossetter, Darien High 2:02.16; 5. 
 Matt Hendrickson, Staples High 2:02.45; 6. Jamal Aaron, Wilton High 2:03.27;  
 7. Jeff Wilson, Ridgefield H 2:03.47; 8. Tyler Dodds, Wilton High 2:03.81; 9. 
 John Lawrence, Fairfield Hi 2:04.40; 10. Aldace Fleming, Ridgefield H 2:06.04;
 11. Carl Schmidt, Ridgefield H 2:06.45; 12. Jonathan Kolodziej, Danbury High  
 2:06.94; 13. Chris Fisher, Staples High 2:07.32; 14. Travis McKee, Danbury    
 High 2:08.49; 15. Tyler Kurjiaka, Danbury High 2:12.30; 16. Graham Snow,      
 Danbury High 2:20.38.                                                         
Finals BOYS 1,600 METER RUN                                                    
 1. Ramon LaBoy, Danbury High 4:19.38; 2. Steve Muchetti, Ridgefield H 4:19.70;
 3. Luke Meyer, Ridgefield H 4:22.35; 4. Andre LaBoy, Danbury High 4:30.23; 5. 
 Jamal Aaron, Wilton High 4:34.39; 6. Brandon Lamb, Staples High 4:36.08; 7.   
 Tyler Dodds, Wilton High 4:36.80; 8. Steve Hasak, Stamford HS 4:38.37; 9. Paul
 Jarboe, Wilton High 4:38.93; 10. Tim Loh, Fairfield Hi 4:44.97; 11. Ryan      
 Smith, Fairfield Hi 4:48.04; 12. Mike Strout, Ridgefield H 4:48.65; 13. A     
 Brink, Staples High 4:49.65; 14. Graham Snow, Danbury High 4:50.98; 15. Will  
 Bartholomew, Staples High 4:51.53; 16. Chase Pizzonia, Darien High 5:03.25.   
Finals BOYS 3,200 METER RUN                                                    
 1. Steve Muchetti, Ridgefield H 9:26.08; 2. Luke Meyer, Ridgefield H 9:26.43; 
 3. Danny O'Loughlin, Danbury High 9:37.75; 4. Andre LaBoy, Danbury High       
 9:48.13; 5. Mike Ahearn, Danbury High 9:48.71; 6. Chris Johnson, Ridgefield H 
 10:08.99; 7. Mike Raffaele, GREENWICH HI 10:15.90; 8. Sameer Baig, Darien High
 10:19.45; 9. Sean Betesh, Danbury High 10:19.46; 10. Ryan Smith, Fairfield Hi 
 10:22.96; 11. Bill Stoeffel, Ridgefield H 10:29.91; 12. Zack Pegan, Ridgefield
 H 10:31.61; 13. James Martin, Ridgefield H 10:32.30; 14. Jason Kearns,        
 Ridgefield H 10:34.19; 15. Paul Jarboe, Wilton High 10:35.45; 16. Tim Loh,    
 Fairfield Hi 10:36.55; 17. Tim Burnes, Norwalk High 10:42.07; 18. Jeremy      
 Sloan, Ridgefield H 10:42.16.                                                 
Finals BOYS 5,000 METER RUN                                                    
 1. Connor Sweeney, Danbury High 15:55.36; 2. Tyler Kurjiaka, Danbury High     
 16:05.74; 3. Chris Johnson, Ridgefield H 16:09.13; 4. Will Downey, Staples    
 High 16:17.95; 5. Rob Lynch, New Canaan H 16:18.33; 6. Jeremy Krinsley, New   
 Canaan H 16:25.65; 7. Mike Raffaele, GREENWICH HI 16:28.68; 8. Jeremy Sloan,  
 Ridgefield H 16:37.69; 9. Anthony Rountos, Danbury High 16:37.79; 10. Zack    
 Pegan, Ridgefield H 16:40.34; 11. Jerry Peter, Norwalk High 16:52.72; 12.     
 Chase Pizzonia, Darien High 16:55.60; 13. Bill Stoeffel, Ridgefield H         
 17:14.63; 14. David Hutter, Darien High 17:15.07.                             
  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. James Raftery, Fairfield Hi 15.04; 2. Alex VerHeul,      
 Danbury High 15.62; 3. Andrew MacDonald, Fairfield Hi 16.36; 4. Matt Price,   
 Danbury High 18.25; 5. Adrian Toufique, Danbury High 18.48; 6. Shota Ike,     
 Darien High 18.67.                                                            
  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Ray Small, Bridgeport C 15.28; 2. Bryan Atkinson,        
 Trumbull Hig 15.60; 3. Gabe Goldman, Trumbull Hig 17.06; 4. Nick Stephens,    
 Wilton High 18.64; 5. Greg Walters, Westhill HS 19.73; 6. Mike Misencik,      
 Trumbull Hig 20.16.                                                           
  Heat 3: (w:NWI): 1. Mike Ramos, Bridgeport C 14.72; 2. Nelson Franco,        
 Stamford HS 16.82; 3. Jon Katz, Trumbull Hig 17.41; 4. Matt Brown, New Canaan 
 H 17.52; 5. Rich Senatore, Stamford HS 18.22; 6. Andrew Aster, Staples High   
 19.70.                                                                        
Finals BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES                                             
  (w:NWI): 1. Mike Ramos, Bridgeport C 14.66; 2. James Raftery, Fairfield Hi   
 15.18; 3. Ray Small, Bridgeport C 15.54; 4. Bryan Atkinson, Trumbull Hig      
 15.83; 5. Alex VerHeul, Danbury High 16.07; 6. Andrew MacDonald, Fairfield Hi 
 16.42.                                                                        
Finals BOYS 300 METER INT HURDLES                                              
 1. Mike Ramos, Bridgeport C 37.58; 2. Craig Jaques, Wilton High 39.69; 3.     
 Ricky Jackson, Brian McMaho 40.04; 4. Bryan Atkinson, Trumbull Hig 40.74; 5.  
 James Raftery, Fairfield Hi 41.68; 6. Nelson Franco, Stamford HS 41.75; 7. Ray
 Small, Bridgeport C 42.26; 8. Chris Joyner, Brian McMaho 42.39; 9. Andrew     
 MacDonald, Fairfield Hi 42.56; 10. Alex VerHeul, Danbury High 42.57; 11. Rich 
 Senatore, Stamford HS 43.02; 12. Mike Misencik, Trumbull Hig 43.71; 13. Gabe  
 Goldman, Trumbull Hig 43.94; 14. Jon Katz, Trumbull Hig 44.21; 15. Omar Munn, 
 Westhill HS 44.27; 16. Bryan S Evans, Staples High 44.87.                     
Finals BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY                                                  
 1. Danbury High 43.75; 2. Wilton High 44.00; 3. Trumbull Hig 44.36; 4. Staples
 High 44.77; 5. Stamford HS 45.56; 6. Westhill HS 46.42; 7. Norwalk High 46.44;
 8. Bridgeport C 46.49; 9. Harding High 47.56; 10. GREENWICH HI 48.00; 11.     
 Ridgefield H 48.18; 12. St.Joseph Hi 48.26; - Fairfield Hi DNF.               
Finals BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY                                                  
 1. Staples High 3:27.45; 2. Trumbull Hig 3:28.48; 3. Danbury High 3:28.59; 4. 
 Ridgefield H 3:34.30; 5. Fairfield Hi 3:34.99; 6. Bridgeport C 3:35.56; 7.    
 Wilton High 3:37.52; 8. New Canaan H 3:37.75; 9. St.Joseph Hi 3:41.22; 10.    
 Stamford HS 3:42.49; 11. Darien High 3:51.48; 12. Norwalk High 3:57.22.       
Finals BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY                                                  
 1. Ridgefield H 8:24.67; 2. Danbury High 8:27.72; 3. Staples High 8:41.65; 4. 
 Fairfield Hi 8:46.63; 5. Trumbull Hig 8:48.40; 6. Darien High 8:49.72; 7.     
 GREENWICH HI 8:51.43; 8. Wilton High 9:05.28; 9. Norwalk High 9:12.99; 10.    
 Stamford HS 9:37.88.                                                          
Finals BOYS HIGH JUMP                                                          
 1. Adam Polite, Staples High 6-04; 2. Tom VanAcker, Wilton High 6-04; 3. Ricky
 Jackson, Brian McMaho 6-0; 4. Jamie Sorge, Trumbull Hig 5-10; 5. Mike Rhieu,  
 St.Joseph Hi 5-08; 6. Cliff Austin, Brian McMaho 5-08; 6. Jason Holeyfield,   
 Harding High 5-08; 8. Griffin Wetmore, Fairfield Hi 5-08; 9. Will Jordan,     
 Staples High 5-06; - Jeff Michelson, Stamford HS NH; - Jon Becker, Ridgefield 
 H NH; - Pete Morelli, Ridgefield H NH.                                        
Finals BOYS POLE VAULT                                                         
 1. Alex VerHeul, Danbury High 12-06; 2. Gabe Goldman, Trumbull Hig 12-06; 3.  
 Kyle Westby, Staples High 12-0; 4. Adam Polite, Staples High 12-0; 5. Mike    
 Rhieu, St.Joseph Hi 12-0; 6. Steve Scott, Danbury High 12-0; 7. John          
 Chambrovich, Danbury High 12-0; 8. A Bosch, Staples High 11-06; 8. Jay Juh,   
 Danbury High 11-06; 8. Brandon White, Wilton High 11-06; 11. Phil Salvo,      
 GREENWICH HI 11-0; 11. Joe O'Donnell, Danbury High 11-0; 11. J Aster, Staples 
 High 11-0; 11. Thomas Conroy, New Canaan H 11-0; 11. James Swiggart, Darien   
 High 11-0; 16. Tom Morley, Ridgefield H 10-06; 16. Matt Dransfield, Wilton    
 High 10-06.                                                                   
Finals BOYS LONG JUMP                                                          
 1. Adam Polite, Staples High 22-03.25 w:NWI; 2. Kevin Chan, Wilton High       
 21-07.25 w:NWI; 3. Brent James, Danbury High 21-01.50 w:NWI; 4. Ricky Jackson,
 Brian McMaho 20-07.25 w:NWI; 5. Andre Abbott, Trumbull Hig 20-02.75 w:NWI; 6. 
 Rudy McCarley, Danbury High 19-11.50 w:NWI; 7. Brad Guynn, New Canaan H       
 19-08.50 w:NWI; 8. Jermaine Scott, Stamford HS 18-10.25 w:NWI; 9. Jamie Sorge,
 Trumbull Hig 18-09.75 w:NWI; 10. Kai Nelson, Norwalk High 18-07 w:NWI; 11. Jay
 Juh, Danbury High 17-11.75 w:NWI; 12. Mike Orr, Stamford HS 17-11.50 w:NWI;   
 13. Jamar Rawles, Harding High 17-11.25 w:NWI; 14. Carl Mitchell, Stamford HS 
 17-04.25 w:NWI; 15. Nick Chong, Wilton High 15-09 w:NWI.                      
Finals BOYS TRIPLE JUMP                                                        
 1. Kevin Chan, Wilton High 42-11.75 w:NWI; 2. Adam Polite, Staples High       
 41-05.75 w:NWI; 3. Jamie Sorge, Trumbull Hig 40-10.50 w:NWI; 4. Cliff Austin, 
 Brian McMaho 40-07.25 w:NWI; 5. Peter Teng, Danbury High 39-09.50 w:NWI; 6.   
 Scott Mason, Danbury High 39-04.25 w:NWI; 7. Andre Abbott, Trumbull Hig       
 39-02.50 w:NWI; 8. Brad Guynn, New Canaan H 39-01.75 w:NWI; 9. James Raftery, 
 Fairfield Hi 38-05.75 w:NWI; 10. Nick Nelson, Fairfield Hi 38-04.75 w:NWI; 11.
 Nick Chong, Wilton High 37-07 w:NWI; 12. Carl Mitchell, Stamford HS 36-06.75  
 w:NWI; 13. Dwayne Rhynie, Danbury High 36-02 w:NWI; 14. Mike Misencik,        
 Trumbull Hig 36-00.75 w:NWI; 15. Dan Dobi, Fairfield Hi 35-07 w:NWI.          
Finals BOYS SHOT PUT                                                           
 1. Janes McQuaid, Staples High 46-00.50; 2. Steve Dalonzo, Danbury High       
 44-07.25; 3. Adam Rouse, Danbury High 43-01.75; 4. Chris Mason, Trumbull Hig  
 41-09; 5. Durry Becker, Staples High 41-07.50; 6. Darnel Phifer, Norwalk High 
 41-07.50; 7. Nick Torris, Fairfield Hi 41-02.50; 8. Chris Watkins, Brian      
 McMaho 40-01; 9. Chris David, Danbury High 40-0; 10. Mark Patterson, Harding  
 High 39-07.25; 11. Andrew Bloom, Staples High 39-06; 12. Andy Rosenthal,      
 Staples High 38-03; 13. Greg Watson, Darien High 37-04.50; 14. John Sullivan, 
 GREENWICH HI 37-03.50; 15. Devroy Murphy, Harding High 36-11; 16. Pete        
 Morelli, Ridgefield H 35-06.50.                                               
Finals BOYS DISCUS THROW                                                       
 1. Mike Rodriquez, Bridgeport C 133-01; 2. Steve Dalonzo, Danbury High 132-05;
 3. Chris Mason, Trumbull Hig 131-09; 4. Adam Rouse, Danbury High 126-0; 5.    
 Durry Becker, Staples High 125-0; 6. Ed Miranti, Trumbull Hig 119-04; 7.      
 Andrew Bloom, Staples High 118-07; 8. Chris David, Danbury High 113-06; 9.    
 Chris Carlino, Trumbull Hig 112-02; 10. Janes McQuaid, Staples High 109-04;   
 11. Hank Spring, Fairfield Hi 106-05; 12. Ender Orazco, St.Joseph Hi 105-0;   
 13. Stringfellow, New Canaan H 103-05; 14. Mike Schmidt, Wilton High 98-11;   
 15. Matt Bova, Stamford HS 96-0; 16. Matt Bond, New Canaan H 95-08; 17. Mark  
 Patterson, Harding High 94-01; 18. Jamael Regular, Staples High 92-07.        
Finals BOYS JAVELIN THROW                                                      
 1. Pete Artemenko, Fairfield Hi 181-04; 2. Andrew Bloom, Staples High 153-0;  
 3. John Sullivan, GREENWICH HI 152-06; 4. Adam Rouse, Danbury High 149-05; 5. 
 Joe Esposito, Danbury High 145-01; 6. Kevin Cannon, St.Joseph Hi 140-06; 7.   
 Dan Areson, Trumbull Hig 137-03; 8. A Dorrian, GREENWICH HI 132-07; 9. Josh   
 Wood, GREENWICH HI 132-06; 10. Stringfellow, New Canaan H 131-01; 11. Brian   
 Francese, St.Joseph Hi 129-04; 12. Craig Bergamo, Norwalk High 129-03; 13.    
 Matt Bond, New Canaan H 119-07; 14. Matt Nuzie, Trumbull Hig 118-11; 15. Ryan 
 Robertson, St.Joseph Hi 116-02; 16. Steve Scott, Danbury High 113-09; 17. Mike
 Schmidt, Wilton High 110-0.                                                   

 


01 - FCIAC GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMP 05/24/01                          

TEAM: 1) New Canaan 123; 2) Danbury 103.25; 3) Darien 45.25; 4) Bridgeport Central 45;
5) Trumbull 39; 6) Greenwich 38; 7) Staples 27; 8) Ridgefield 20; 8) Wilton 20; 
10) McMahon 19; 10) Stamford 19; 12) Fairfield 16.25; 13) St Joseph 7.25; 14) Norwalk 5 

Preliminaries GIRLS 100 METER DASH                                             
  Heat 1: 1. Elizabeth Cannone, GREENWICH HI 12.35; 2. Shaconna Smalls, Norwalk
 High 13.36; 3. Claudia Anderson, Stamford Hig 13.62.                          
  Heat 2: 1. Patrice Gaymon, Bridgeport C 12.39; 2. Shaunnaya Williams, Norwalk
 High 13.53; 3. Tanya Rhodes, Norwalk High 13.54.                              
  Heat 3: 1. Jessica Mactas, New Canaan H 12.92; 2. Manya Makoski, Trumbull Hig
 13.40; 3. Alley Maher, Ridgefield H 13.50; 4. Cary Yerg, Ridgefield H 14.28.  
  Heat 4: 1. Aisha Williams, Brien McMaho 13.13; 2. Cindy Lucien, Stamford Hig 
 13.28; 3. Stephanie Borer, St.Joseph HS 13.87; 4. Shannon Freitag, Norwalk    
 High 14.11; 5. Cathleen Harris, New Canaan H 14.38.                           
  Heat 5: 1. Heather Bourgault, Danbury High 12.77; 2. Roxanne Blais,          
 Bridgeport C 12.79; 3. Anne-Clair Roesch, Staples High 13.68; 4. Liz Finan,   
 New Canaan H 13.91; 5. Annie Schrimmer, Trumbull Hig 14.23.                   
Finals GIRLS 100 METER DASH                                                    
  1. Patrice Gaymon, Bridgeport C 12.08; 2. Elizabeth Cannone, GREENWICH HI    
 12.17; 3. Jessica Mactas, New Canaan H 12.71; 4. Heather Bourgault, Danbury   
 High 12.79; 5. Roxanne Blais, Bridgeport C 12.80; 6. Aisha Williams, Brien    
 McMaho 13.17.                                                                 
Finals GIRLS 200 METER DASH                                                    
 1. Patrice Gaymon, Bridgeport C 25.22; 2. Elizabeth Cannone, GREENWICH HI     
 25.33; 3. Jessica Mactas, New Canaan H 26.32; 4. Stacey Egbert, Danbury High  
 26.71; 5. Erika Detjen, GREENWICH HI 27.05; 6. Dominique Sanon, Bridgeport C  
 27.08; 7. Jeanine Cephas, Stamford Hig 27.59; 8. Alley Maher, Ridgefield H    
 27.78; 9. Lizzie Wilson, Ridgefield H 27.80; 10. Shaconna Smalls, Norwalk High
 28.10; 11. Roxanne Dowe, Brien McMaho 28.36; 12. Tanya Rhodes, Norwalk High   
 28.46; 13. Claudia Anderson, Stamford Hig 28.47; 14. Keisha Regular, Staples  
 High 28.89; 15. Debbie Stone, Fairfield Hi 28.93; 16. Stephanie Borer,        
 St.Joseph HS 29.29; 17. Sara Howard, St.Joseph HS 29.53; 18. Colleen Curtin,  
 Stamford Hig 29.59; 19. Annie Schrimmer, Trumbull Hig 29.78; 20. Vicky Pierre,
 Brien McMaho 29.87; 21. Minnie Miller, Darien High 29.93.                     
Finals GIRLS 400 METER DASH                                                    
 1. Dominique Sanon, Bridgeport C 57.73; 2. Heather Bourgault, Danbury High    
 59.28; 3. Carolyn Cross, New Canaan H 1:00.18; 4. Leonora Harper, Trumbull Hig
 1:00.49; 5. Roxanne Blais, Bridgeport C 1:01.59; 6. Janina Kreider, Staples   
 High 1:01.67; 7. Tayler Miller, Stamford Hig 1:01.70; 8. Elieen Patrick,      
 GREENWICH HI 1:02.55; 9. Caitlin McGettigan, St.Joseph HS 1:03.86; 10.        
 Stephanie Stote, Trinity Cath 1:03.98; 11. Emma Slane, Fairfield Hi 1:04.46;  
 12. Liz Finan, New Canaan H 1:04.69; 13. Lara Levine, GREENWICH HI 1:05.76;   
 14. Patty Canale, Fairfield Hi 1:05.92; 15. Lauren Santagata, Stamford Hig    
 1:06.43; 16. Kate Whitaker, New Canaan H 1:06.72; 17. Venite Lochard, Stamford
 Hig 1:07.17; 18. Roxanne Dowe, Brien McMaho 1:07.32; 19. Kelly Brookins,      
 Ridgefield H 1:09.21; 20. Emily Hoffenberg, New Canaan H 1:09.70; 21. Kara    
 Lohse, Ridgefield H 1:10.19.                                                  
Finals GIRLS 800 METER RUN                                                     
 1. Soule Golden, Danbury High 2:20.58; 2. Ruth Connolly, New Canaan H 2:21.69;
 3. Lindsay Friedman, Staples High 2:23.90; 4. Tayler Miller, Stamford Hig     
 2:26.12; 5. Chantal Dore', New Canaan H 2:26.41; 6. Krissy Lohse, Ridgefield H
 2:27.25; 7. Mariah Underhill, Fairfield Hi 2:29.10; 8. Courtney Harmer, Darien
 High 2:29.85; 9. Anjali Carrasco, Danbury High 2:30.61; 10. Susie Hughes,     
 Darien High 2:31.43; 11. Keara Tella, Wilton High 2:34.96; 12. Bianca Slade,  
 Fairfield Hi 2:35.14; 13. Amy O'Callaghan, New Canaan H 2:35.33; 14. Avery    
 Cole, New Canaan H 2:36.67; 15. Kristin Jackson, St.Joseph HS 2:37.06; 16.    
 Becky Kimball, New Canaan H 2:38.45; 17. Kate Larrabee, Darien High 2:38.64;  
 18. Katie Slemp, New Canaan H 2:40.67; 19. Rachel Silverfarb, Trumbull Hig    
 2:42.58; 20. Meg Spring, Fairfield Hi 2:43.35.                                
Finals GIRLS 1,600 METER RUN                                                   
 1. Soule Golden, Danbury High 5:18.04; 2. Krissy Lohse, Ridgefield H 5:19.77; 
 3. Justine Kovacs, Stamford Hig 5:21.33; 4. Kerry McAuliffe, Darien High      
 5:24.39; 5. Cary Goldberg, Staples High 5:32.97; 6. Kim Crehan, Fairfield Hi  
 5:34.61; 7. Kristin Jackson, St.Joseph HS 5:35.24; 8. Whitney Dunbar, Danbury 
 High 5:35.39; 9. Katie Hunsberger, Wilton High 5:39.03; 10. Kathleen Reeves,  
 Wilton High 5:45.17; 11. Eileen Cooney, Staples High 5:46.73; 12. Catherine   
 Russell, New Canaan H 5:47.83; 13. Katie Bennett, Darien High 5:49.19; 14.    
 Shelly Quinn, New Canaan H 5:49.41; 15. Courtney Hohl, New Canaan H 5:52.46;  
 16. Sue-Jean Chun, Wilton High 5:53.51; 17. Christina DeBacco, Wilton High    
 5:56.51; 18. Carrie Mallozzi, Trumbull Hig 6:11.80.                           
Finals GIRLS 3,200 METER RUN                                                   
 1. Holly Harring, Fairfield Hi 11:35.46; 2. Kerry McAuliffe, Darien High      
 11:48.38; 3. Liz Calle, Danbury High 12:02.84; 4. Justine Kovacs, Stamford Hig
 12:03.46; 5. Cary Goldberg, Staples High 12:15.71; 6. Whitney Dunbar, Danbury 
 High 12:20.91; 7. Katie Barghaus, Danbury High 12:30.32; 8. Rebecca Chain,    
 Ridgefield H 12:31.99; 9. Emily Doenges, St.Joseph HS 12:37.44; 10. Erin      
 McMahon, Ridgefield H 12:39.85; 11. Leila Droesch, Darien High 12:41.72; 12.  
 Emily Williams, Wilton High 12:48.84; 13. Julia Hughes, New Canaan H 12:51.08;
 14. Jill Schweitzer, Ridgefield H 12:51.71; 15. Michael Anne Kyle, GREENWICH  
 HI 12:53.96; 16. Lauren Schneider, Trumbull Hig 12:56.23; 17. Conley Downing, 
 Staples High 13:01.45; 18. Ashley Miller, New Canaan H 13:07.79; 19. Samamtha 
 LaRoch, Stamford Hig 13:09.69; 20. Rachel Golden, Fairfield Hi 13:26.31; 21.  
 Taylor Snook, Fairfield Hi 13:35.13; 22. Katie Hunsberger, Wilton High        
 13:36.35.                                                                     
Preliminaries GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES                                     
  Heat 1: 1. Erika Sharpe, New Canaan H 15.78; 2. Amamda Hilson, Norwalk High  
 17.72; 3. Megan Scalisi, Brien McMaho 17.79; 4. Kate Bruns, Ridgefield H      
 18.37; 5. Alex Stein, Westhill Hig 18.70.                                     
  Heat 2: 1. Bridy Wiles, New Canaan H 15.96; 2. Kristin Sederholt, Ridgefield 
 H 18.05; 3. Difie Osborn, Trumbull Hig 18.17; 4. Linet Martin, Darien High    
 18.44; 5. Phaedrel Bowman, Brien McMaho 18.83.                                
  Heat 3: 1. Julie McLane, New Canaan H 16.26; 2. Dawn Macri, Wilton High      
 16.92; 3. Liz Summers, Ridgefield H 18.10; 4. Nargo Fairbanks, GREENWICH HI   
 18.43; 5. Lizzy VonRoemling, Ridgefield H 18.46.                              
  Heat 4: 1. Lachenda Jackson, St.Joseph HS 17.46; 2. Jen Bennett, Darien High 
 17.93.                                                                        
  Heat 5: 1. Sarah Bouchet, Trumbull Hig 16.67; 2. Gretchen Swarr, Fairfield Hi
 17.94; 2. Nina Babakhina, Darien High 17.94; 4. Sara Russell, Darien High     
 18.30; 5. Mary Lavelle, Danbury High 18.59.                                   
Finals GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES                                            
  1. Erika Sharpe, New Canaan H 16.03; 2. Bridy Wiles, New Canaan H 16.28; 3.  
 Sarah Bouchet, Trumbull Hig 16.29; 4. Julie McLane, New Canaan H 16.33; 5.    
 Dawn Macri, Wilton High 16.89; 6. Lachenda Jackson, St.Joseph HS 17.47.       
Finals GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES                                             
 1. Sarah Bouchet, Trumbull Hig 46.55; 2. Carrie Strickland, Wilton High 47.86;
 3. Susie Barb, Danbury High 48.42; 4. Bridy Wiles, New Canaan H 49.42; 5.     
 Kelly Graham, Danbury High 50.16; 6. Julie McLane, New Canaan H 50.47; 7.     
 Kristin Marshall, New Canaan H 50.98; 8. Amber Skinner, Fairfield Hi 51.02; 9.
 Lachenda Jackson, St.Joseph HS 51.51; 10. Katie Herndon, Wilton High 52.07;   
 11. Amamda Hilson, Norwalk High 52.15; 12. Nargo Fairbanks, GREENWICH HI      
 52.23; 13. Kristin Sederholt, Ridgefield H 52.37; 14. Gretchen Swarr,         
 Fairfield Hi 53.01; 15. Difie Osborn, Trumbull Hig 53.11; 16. Megan Scalisi,  
 Brien McMaho 53.24; 17. Julianna Grimm, GREENWICH HI 53.52; 18. Kate Bruns,   
 Ridgefield H 54.23; 19. Alex Stein, Westhill Hig 54.45; 20. Liz Summers,      
 Ridgefield H 54.78; 21. Sarah Jenkins, Norwalk High 55.76; 22. Sheena Hines,  
 Norwalk High 57.84.                                                           
Finals GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY                                                 
 1. GREENWICH HI 50.13; 2. Danbury High 50.23; 3. New Canaan H 51.48; 4.       
 Norwalk High 53.03; 5. Trumbull Hig 53.61; 6. Ridgefield H 55.25; 7. Staples  
 High 55.64; 8. Fairfield Hi 55.69; 9. Wilton High 56.10; 10. Darien High      
 56.63; 11. St.Joseph HS 57.53; - Stamford Hig FS.                             
Finals GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY                                                 
 1. New Canaan H 4:06.12; 2. Bridgeport C 4:12.72; 3. Danbury High 4:15.02; 4. 
 GREENWICH HI 4:17.05; 5. Trumbull Hig 4:18.64; 6. Darien High 4:26.12; 7.     
 Staples High 4:26.78; 8. Wilton High 4:27.94; 9. Ridgefield H 4:29.84; 10.    
 Fairfield Hi 4:30.87; 11. Norwalk High 4:47.32.                               
Finals GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY                                                 
 1. New Canaan H 9:59.05; 2. Wilton High 10:06.08; 3. St.Joseph HS 10:10.47; 4.
 Danbury High 10:21.22; 5. Ridgefield H 10:27.76; 6. Fairfield Hi 10:27.98; 7. 
 Staples High 10:45.44; 8. Trumbull Hig 10:48.34; 9. Stamford Hig 10:54.28; 10.
 Darien High 11:03.05; 11. GREENWICH HI 11:04.17; 12. Norwalk High 11:57.76.   
Finals GIRLS HIGH JUMP                                                         
 1. Erika Sharpe, New Canaan H 5-0; 2. Bonnie Bryers, Ridgefield H 5-0; 3.     
 Rachel Peck, Darien High 4-08; 3. Katie Bennett, Darien High 4-08; 5. Tamara  
 Deer, Bridgeport C 4-08; 6. Melissa Brennan, St.Joseph HS 4-06; 6. Emily      
 Flynn, Fairfield Hi 4-06; 6. Lauren Vitti, Darien High 4-06; 6. Emily Wolf,   
 Danbury High 4-06; 10. Amy Cebulski, Trumbull Hig 4-06; 10. Amber Skinner,    
 Fairfield Hi 4-06; 10. Danniele Sliva, St.Joseph HS 4-06; 10. Keisha Regular, 
 Staples High 4-06; 14. Maureen Spring, Fairfield Hi 4-04; 14. Rebecca Mond,   
 GREENWICH HI 4-04; 14. Stacey Worman, New Canaan H 4-04; 14. Caroline         
 McKenzie, New Canaan H 4-04; - Andrea Stella, Ridgefield H NH; - A Canavan,   
 St.Joseph HS NH; - Nicole Allen, Wilton High NH.                              
Finals GIRLS LONG JUMP                                                         
 1. Manya Makoski, Trumbull Hig 16-08.50; 2. Stacey Egbert, Danbury High       
 16-05.50; 3. Aisha Williams, Brien McMaho 15-10; 4. Rachel Silverfarb,        
 Trumbull Hig 15-09.50; 5. Allison Zucco, Wilton High 15-07; 6. Amy Cebulski,  
 Trumbull Hig 15-07; 7. Jessica St.Juste, Stamford Hig 15-05; 8. Janina        
 Kreider, Staples High 15-0; 9. Lizzie Wilson, Ridgefield H 14-11; 10. Cindy   
 Lucien, Stamford Hig 14-03.75; 11. Patty Canale, Fairfield Hi 14-02; 12.      
 Teresa Breary, Danbury High 13-11.25; 13. Shaunnaya Williams, Norwalk High    
 13-11; 14. Shauntaye Williams, Norwalk High 13-10.75; 15. Anesha Egbert,      
 Danbury High 13-08.75; 16. Jen Bennett, Darien High 13-08.50; 17. Alex Stein, 
 Westhill Hig 13-05.50; 18. Natasha Tagunova, Darien High 13-05; 18. Linet     
 Martin, Darien High 13-05; 20. Patrice Kemp, Bridgeport C 13-04.25; 21.       
 Kristin Masterson, Fairfield Hi 13-03.25; 22. Stephanie Stote, Trinity Cath   
 13-01; 23. Gretchen Swarr, Fairfield Hi 12-11.75; 24. Marissa DeYoung,        
 Ridgefield H 11-10.50.                                                        
Finals GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP                                                       
 1. Janina Kreider, Staples High 34-04; 2. Aisha Williams, Brien McMaho        
 33-05.50; 3. Emily Anderson, Staples High 33-02; 4. Bridy Wiles, New Canaan H 
 32-10.75; 5. Jessica St.Juste, Stamford Hig 32-08; 6. Cindy Lucien, Stamford  
 Hig 32-05.50; 7. Allison Zucco, Wilton High 32-02.50; 8. Rebecca Mond,        
 GREENWICH HI 31-02.50; 9. Amamda Hilson, Norwalk High 31-00.75; 9. Nina       
 Babakhina, Darien High 31-00.75; 11. Amy Cebulski, Trumbull Hig 30-08.75; 12. 
 Shauntaye Williams, Norwalk High 30-01.75; 13. Lachenda Jackson, St.Joseph HS 
 29-09.75; 14. Linet Martin, Darien High 29-09.50; 15. Stacey Worman, New      
 Canaan H 29-06; 16. Amy Farraivolo, Trumbull Hig 29-03.25; 17. Natasha        
 Tagunova, Darien High 29-02.25; 18. Jen Bennett, Darien High 29-00.50; 19.    
 Katie Gallagher, Trinity Cath 28-09.75; 20. Tracy Lynch, Darien High 28-08.75;
 21. Anesha Egbert, Danbury High 28-03.75; 22. Julianna Grimm, GREENWICH HI    
 27-08.50; 23. Teresa Breary, Danbury High 27-03.50; 24. Kim Carlson, Danbury  
 High 27-01.                                                                   
Finals GIRLS SHOT PUT                                                          
 1. Alex Phillips, New Canaan H 34-08.50; 2. Malika Willis, Darien High 34-01; 
 3. Kyra James, Danbury High 33-06.50; 4. Suzy Curran, Danbury High 33-06; 5.  
 Sharmaine Morgan, Brien McMaho 32-05; 6. Cathy Dash, Norwalk High 32-04; 7.   
 Chrys Washington, Brien McMaho 31-10.50; 8. Lauren Carter, Danbury High       
 30-05.50; 9. Laquita Williams, Norwalk High 28-03; 10. Anna Dowdle, Staples   
 High 26-02.50; 11. Jamie Leva, New Canaan H 26-00.50; 12. Colleen McCullough, 
 Fairfield Hi 26-0; 13. Kendra Painter, Trumbull Hig 25-02; 14. Qianna Daniel, 
 Brien McMaho 24-09.50; 15. Kelly Freitag, Norwalk High 24-09; 16. Emily       
 Ferreira, Danbury High 24-08; 17. Marissa Zinsser, Trinity Cath 24-05.50; 18. 
 Stephanie Vargas, St.Joseph HS 23-06.                                         
Finals GIRLS DISCUS THROW                                                      
 1. Kyra James, Danbury High 110-05; 2. Alex Phillips, New Canaan H 110-0; 3.  
 Anna Marie Greco, GREENWICH HI 108-06; 4. Malika Willis, Darien High 99-06; 5.
 Nicole Robles, Stamford Hig 96-01; 6. Jenna Ondash, New Canaan H 86-09; 7.    
 Anna Dowdle, Staples High 86-0; 8. Sharmaine Morgan, Brien McMaho 80-02; 9.   
 Kendra Painter, Trumbull Hig 78-07; 10. Steph Tarnowsky, Darien High 78-07;   
 11. Suzy Curran, Danbury High 78-03; 12. Caroline Stone, Fairfield Hi 75-03;  
 13. Jackie Rolleri, Trumbull Hig 71-03; 14. Maggie MacPhail, Trumbull Hig     
 70-07; 15. Sarah Dorfman, Wilton High 70-01; 16. Alicia Quinones, Danbury High
 68-06; 17. Lindsey Reilly, New Canaan H 68-06; 18. Laquita Williams, Norwalk  
 High 65-10; 19. Cathy Dash, Norwalk High 64-03; 20. A Morris, GREENWICH HI    
 63-01; 21. Rabecca Farrell, Stamford Hig 63-0; 22. Emily Ferreira, Danbury    
 High 62-10; 23. Rachel Peck, Darien High 54-01.                               
Finals GIRLS JAVELIN THROW                                                     
 1. Kacey Irish, Darien High 103-03; 2. Jenna Ondash, New Canaan H 102-02; 3.  
 Alexius Parraway, Danbury High 90-02; 4. Rona Marrash, Fairfield Hi 87-04; 5. 
 Chrys Washington, Brien McMaho 87-04; 6. Elise Dardani, New Canaan H 81-10; 7.
 Sherie D'Angelo, Trumbull Hig 79-08; 8. Jenna Nicholson, Fairfield Hi 79-05;  
 9. Katie Glennon, Ridgefield H 77-02; 10. Sara DaDaria, Fairfield Hi 77-0; 11.
 Julene Perkins, Stamford Hig 76-07; 12. Lindsey Egloff, Ridgefield H 73-08;   
 13. Cary Yerg, Ridgefield H 70-10; 14. Nicole Robles, Stamford Hig 70-03; 15. 
 Colleen Towne, Trinity Cath 69-07; 16. Qianna Daniel, Brien McMaho 67-05; 17. 
 Cathy Dash, Norwalk High 66-10; 18. Stephanie Vargas, St.Joseph HS 66-03; 19. 
 Rachel Peck, Darien High 65-05; 20. Kathleen Milnamow, Wilton High 64-09; 21. 
 Nicole Allen, Wilton High 63-0.                                               

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com