HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Coginchaug Little League
Field of Dreams 4 Mile
Durham, CT

October 7, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Seth Spector, Middletown, CT - 21:26
Lavinia Vigue, Windsor Locks, CT - 28:32

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST             TOWN            STATE   SEXAGE     TIME      PACE
1     SETH       SPECTOR          MIDDLETOWN      CT      M  26      21:16     5:18
2     MICHAEL    GRENIER          NEW LONDON      CT      M  25      22:01     5:30
3     JACK       MCSHANE          DURHAM          CT      M  49      22:57     5:44
4     KEVIN      VIGUE            WINDSOR LOCKS   CT      M  35      23:53     5:58
5     MICHAEL    DIDATO           WATERFORD       CT      M  40      24:39     6:09
6     JOE        BIHLMEYER        DURHAM          CT      M  30      25:27     6:21
7     MIKE       MAGETTERI        HIGGANUM        CT      M  40      25:27     6:21
8     NOEL       ROBERTS          DURHAM          CT      M  42      26:05     6:31
9     MICHAEL    SMITH            DURHAM          CT      M  44      27:06     6:46
10    JEFF       MORIN            WATERFORD       CT      M  53      27:15     6:48
11    MATTHEW    SKAHILL          HARTFORD        CT      M  22      27:24     6:50
12    MICHAEL    BISCEGLIA        DURHAM          CT      M  43      27:27     6:51
13    TED        CZEPIEL          NEW HAVEN       CT      M  58      27:48     6:57
14    JACK       HARRIS           DURHAM          CT      M  33      27:53     6:58
15    GARY       ASPLUND          MERIDEN         CT      M  46      28:28     7:06
16    CRAIG      THOMPSON         TERRYVILLE      CT      M  48      28:30     7:07
17    LAVINIA    VIGUE            WINDSOR LOCKS   CT      F  32      28:32     7:08
18    DAVE       ASPLUND          DURHAM          CT      M  42      28:36     7:09
19    JERRY      LEVASSEUR        MADISON         CT      M  63      29:05     7:16
20    BOB        WARDWELL         DURHAM          CT      M  54      29:12     7:17
21    HUGH       PEARSON          DURHAM          CT      M  45      29:18     7:19
22    AMY        SORENSEN         MIDDLEFIELD     CT      F  29      29:48     7:26
23    JIM        LABAN            MIDDLETOWN      CT      M  53      29:57     7:29
24    BRUCE      SCHMOTTLACH      DURHAM          CT      M  64      30:17     7:34
25    SCOTT      CHESMER          DURHAM          CT      M  27      30:21     7:35
26    VICTOR     HOYECKI          DURHAM          CT      M  41      30:30     7:37
27    DONNA      IMME             DURHAM          CT      F  39      30:31     7:37
28    CATHY      BISCEGLIA        DURHAM          CT      F  41      30:58     7:44
29    CHARLES    BOGEN            DURHAM          CT      M  37      31:00     7:44
30    ALLIE      MUZIK            DURHAM          CT      F  11      31:15     7:48
31    PETER      SHOUDY           DURHAM          CT      M  37      31:24     7:50
32    CRAIG      WHITE            DURHAM          CT      M  40      31:25     7:51
33    TRACY      DALTON           DURHAM          CT      F  45      32:21     8:05
34    BRET       O'NEAL           DURHAM          CT      M  19      32:23     8:05
35    STEVE      HUVELDT          DURHAM          CT      M  45      32:39     8:09
36    BRIAN      PUZYCKI          WALLINGFORD     CT      M  30      32:40     8:09
37    PAUL       PONZIO           STRATFORD       CT      M  31      32:41     8:09
38    RICHARD    MCKEOWN          NIANTIC         CT      M  15      33:00     8:14
39    ELEN       RUGGLES          DURHAM                  M  42      33:01     8:15
40    SUSAN      LIZOTTE          DURHAM          CT      F  43      33:05     8:16
41    MICHELLE   POST             DURHAM          CT      F  12      33:06     8:16
42    KATIE      KOVITKO          DURHAM          CT      F  24      33:11     8:17
43    WALTER     WALDRON          DURHAM          CT      M  27      33:12     8:17
44    AMY        ERCOLANI         DURHAM          CT      F  38      33:39     8:24
45    TOM        FLYNN            DURHAM          CT      M  50      34:05     8:31
46    ANDREW     GUCWA            DURHAM          CT      M  9       34:26     8:36
47    PRISCILLA  ROBINSON         CHESTER         CT      F  52      34:26     8:36
48    VINCE      GUCWA            DURHAM          CT      M  45      34:27     8:36
49    JACOB      SULLIVAN         DURHAM          CT      M  11      34:32     8:37
50    MICHAEL    DURAND           DURHAM          CT      M  32      34:59     8:44
51    CLAIRE     TONEWO           FRANKLIN        CT      F  31      35:12     8:47
52    TONY       PALMERO          YALESVILLE      CT      M  49      35:29     8:52
53    ALEXANDER  TIMINSKAS        MERIDEN         CT      M  35      35:30     8:52
54    ROBERT     WALLING          DURHAM          CT      M  41      35:40     8:54
55    TOM        VIRGADULA                                M  9       35:41     8:55
56    BRITTANY   DALTON           DURHAM          CT      F  13      35:42     8:55
57    ERIC       BROPHY           SOUTHINGTON     CT      M  31      35:49     8:56
58    KYLE       PIETRUSKA        DURHAM          CT      M  9       36:20     9:04
59    NORMAN     PIETRUSKA        DURHAM          CT      M  40      36:21     9:05
60    THOMAS     HECHT            DURHAM          CT      M  12      37:22     9:20
61    TORI       DELVECCHIO       DURHAM          CT      F  10      37:33     9:23
62    NANCY      WOODS            MADISON         CT      F  38      37:39     9:24
63    DAVE       WOODS            MADISON         CT      M  39      37:40     9:24
64    KIM        MOUNTS           DURHAM          CT      F  35      37:51     9:27
65    BRIAN      ALGIERE          DURHAM          CT      M  10      37:52     9:28
66    GINA       D'ALESSIO        DURHAM          CT      F  36      37:54     9:28
67    BRITTANY   LANE             DURHAM          CT      F  11      37:57     9:28
68    SILVIA     FLYNN            DURHAM          CT      F  48      39:29     9:52
69    TAYLOR     EDINGER          DURHAM          CT      F  9       39:52     9:58
70    STUART     GAILEY           GUILFORD        CT      M  38      39:54     9:58
71    BOB        LANE             DURHAM          CT      M  38      39:56     9:58
72    LINDSEY    RYAN             DURHAM          CT      F  11      40:17     10:03
73    ALEXANDER  EDINGER          DURHAM          CT      M  11      40:18     10:04
74    STASH      STOPA            IVORYTON        CT      M  54      40:19     10:04
75    KRISTIN    DAVIS            DURHAM          CT      F  11      40:33     10:08
76    SCOTT      MORGAN           NORTH HAVEN     CT      M  48      41:25     10:21
77    DAVID      MARTIANNI        DURHAM          CT      M  42      41:26     10:21
78    KELSEY     YEOMANS          DURHAM          CT      F  12      42:09     10:32
79    GLORIA     CURRY            DURHAM          CT      F  11      42:10     10:32
80    UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                              42:24     10:35
81    DAVID      BARKER           GUILFORD        CT      M  62      42:46     10:41
82    TYLER      DAVIS            DURHAM          CT      M  7       43:30     10:52
83    STEVE      BEHLING          DURHAM          CT      M  42      45:22     11:20
84    THOMAS     WILT             DURHAM          CT      M  40      48:49     12:11
85    HELEN      TSAI             MADISON         CT      F  32      50:08     12:31
86    RYAN       BEHLING          DURHAM          CT      M  9       50:32     12:37
87    SARAH      HALLINAN         PAWCATUCK       CT      F  10      50:57     12:43
88    PAUL       HALLINAN         WESTERLY        RI      M  41      50:58     12:44
89    UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                              51:24     12:50
90    CHAS       ROBBINS          MIDDLETOWN      CT      M  81      51:30     12:52
91    KATIE      PARKE            MIDDLEFIELD     CT      F  11      51:44     12:56
92    RUTH       CHAMBERLAIN      MIDDLETOWN      CT      F  45      53:27     13:21
93    LISA       CAMIRE           MIDDLETOWN      CT      F  25      53:28     13:22
94    DANIEL     MARINO           PLAINVILLE      CT      M  28      55:15     13:48
95    LAUREN     MOZDIESZ         MIDDLETOWN      CT      F  20      55:16     13:48
96    DIANE      BARKER           GUILFORD        CT      F  59      56:02     14:00
97    LESLIE     WILT             DURHAM          CT      F  11      59:26     14:51
98    ALISON     TRIDER           DURHAM          CT      F  31      1:00:01   15:00
99    SANDY      WADE             DURHAM          CT      F  53      1:00:06   15:01
100   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                              1:00:44   15:11
101   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                              1:00:45   15:11
102   BRITTANY   HILL             DURHAM          CT      F  11      1:01:35   15:23
103   MEGHAN     COLLERAN         MANSFIELD       MA      F  13      1:01:38   15:24
104   ALEC       GIACCO           DURHAM          CT      M  7       1:02:34   15:38
105   MAKAYLA    DAVIS            DURHAM          CT      F  9       1:04:44   16:11
106   ARIANA     GIACCO           DURHAM          CT      F  10      1:09:45   17:26
107   SUSAN      BIBISI           WETHERSFIELD    CT      F  45      1:09:48   17:26
108   LYNN       MCPHELIMY        ROCKFALL        CT      F  45      1:09:49   17:27
109   CLAUDIA    DEFRANCE         MIDDLETOWN      CT      F  55      1:09:51   17:27

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com