HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wallingford Community
Fishbein 4 Mile
Wallingford, CT

October 6, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Philip Crosby, Meriden, CT - 22:40
Christina Hernandez, Meriden, CT - 27:04

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST             TOWN            STATE SEXAGE    TIME      PACE
1     PHILIP       CROSBY           MERIDEN         CT    M  38     22:40     5:39
2     JEFF         HEINTZ           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  42     23:12     5:47
3     STEPHEN      MANTIE           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  35     23:34     5:53
4     JEFFREY      ZAWACKI          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  19     23:47     5:56
5     JEFFERY      JOHNSON          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  35     24:23     6:05
6     MATTHEW      FRITZ            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  31     25:13     6:17
7     ED           GORECKI          FARMINGTON      CT    M  47     25:20     6:19
8     TIM          DESJARDINS       WALLINGFORD     CT    M  34     25:21     6:20
9     CHRIS        DANIELS          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  14     25:25     6:21
10    JOHN         HUBBELL          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  39     25:39     6:24
11    CASSIUS      KANIA            SOUTHINGTON     CT    M  49     25:43     6:25
12    CHARLES      BUZINSKY         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  55     25:50     6:27
13    DAVID        RADCLIFFE        MERIDEN         CT    M  33     25:53     6:28
14    GARY         DESJARDINS       WALLINGFORD     CT    M  47     26:06     6:31
15    MATTHEW      MCWEENEY         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  14     26:12     6:32
16    PAUL         MARLOWE          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  47     26:39     6:39
17    GEORGE       DICKERSON        WALLINGFORD     CT    M  43     26:56     6:44
18    JONATHAN     KOHAN            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  39     27:02     6:45
19    CHRISTINA    HERNANDEZ        MERIDEN         CT    F  22     27:04     6:45
20    JEFFREY      KOHAN            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  46     27:12     6:47
21    ANDREW       CRAFA            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  13     27:25     6:51
22    ROGER        DANN             MADISON         CT    M  46     27:30     6:52
23    ROBERT       VIVARI           MERIDEN         CT    M  39     27:31     6:52
24    THADDEUS     PAJOR            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  45     27:40     6:55
25    WILLIAM      EUERLE           HAMDEN          CT    M  57     27:43     6:55
26    DAN          SULLIVAN         GUILFORD        CT    M  51     27:47     6:56
27    NICHOLAS     PIAZZA           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  13     27:48     6:57
28    DAVID        MAY              WALLINGFORD     CT    M  30     27:50     6:57
29    JONATHAN     DESJARDINS       WALLINGFORD     CT    M  13     27:52     6:58
30    KIM          MARTONE          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  32     27:59     6:59
31    JAKE         CHADWICK         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  13     28:04     7:00
32    EDWARD       MCCARVER         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  51     28:06     7:01
33    FELICIA      DORSEY           GOFFSTOWN       NH    F  16     28:23     7:05
34    GARY         BARSALOU         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  47     28:49     7:12
35    JOSEPH       GUIDO            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  38     28:52     7:13
36    JIM          LOUGHLIN         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  37     29:21     7:20
37    PAUL         DOUKAS           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  41     29:26     7:21
38    TIM          MURPHY           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  43     29:31     7:22
39    BILL         HEALY            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  37     29:33     7:23
40    JIM          LABAN            MIDDLETOWN      CT    M  53     29:39     7:24
41    TREVOR       PEARA            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  54     29:42     7:25
42    CRAIG        LAWRENCE         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  12     29:47     7:26
43    SAM          GREENBERG        WALLINGFORD     CT    M  14     29:48     7:27
44    CHRISTOPHER  GRANUCCI         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  13     29:50     7:27
45    JANE         DENNETT          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  42     29:52     7:27
46    RICHARD      BERNDT           EAST FREETOWN   MA    M  65     29:55     7:28
47    JASON        CORSI            MADISON         CT    M  27     30:03     7:30
48    THOMAS       WICHROWSKI       PLAINVILLE      CT    M  48     30:08     7:31
49    JOHN         FARKASH          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  36     30:15     7:33
50    STEPHANIE    HEALY            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  33     30:43     7:40
51    BRIAN        THOMPSON         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  40     30:46     7:41
52    BOB          DAVIDSON         COLLINSVILLE    CT    M  72     31:07     7:46
53    PENNY        HEICKENIS        WALLINGFORD     CT    F  27     31:11     7:47
54    KAREN        AHERN            MERIDEN         CT    F  39     31:20     7:49
55    RICK         HUNTINGTON       WALLINGFORD     CT    M  50     31:33     7:53
56    PETER        STRUBLE          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  38     31:39     7:54
57    HILARY       KROMBEL          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  11     31:43     7:55
58    STEVE        CIZEWSKI         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  44     31:54     7:58
59    GENNARO      SEHLAKA          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  42     32:27     8:06
60    JAMES        SILKOUET         GUILFORD        CT    M  54     32:29     8:07
61    RICHARD      HOLDA            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  43     32:30     8:07
62    LORI         GAMBARDELLA      WALLINGFORD     CT    F  13     32:32     8:07
63    REBECCA      DOWNEY           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  13     32:37     8:09
64    REBECCA      WRIGHT           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  13     32:42     8:10
65    KATHERINE    PYSKATY          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  23     32:43     8:10
66    KAREN        HOWARD           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  43     32:43     8:10
67    CHARLES      MAYNARD          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  50     32:46     8:11
68    SUSAN        RENEHAN          CHESHIRE        CT    F  41     32:51     8:12
69    COLLEEN      THOMPSON         WALLINGFORD     CT    F  38     32:53     8:13
70    EDWIN        SROKA            COLUMBIA        CT    M  50     33:00     8:15
71    MATT         MCLAUGHLIN       WILTON          CT    M  50     33:02     8:15
72    LARRY        WOOD             WALLINGFORD     CT    M  55     33:04     8:15
73    MARK         FISHBEIN         BRISTOL         CT    M  29     33:06     8:16
74    JOSE         CAPURAS          HAMDEN          CT    M  51     33:13     8:18
75    JOHNNIE      SHAW             FAYETTEVILLE    NC    M  54     33:28     8:22
76    AL           GUERRERA         CHESHIRE        CT    M  42     33:34     8:23
77    KATHY        NEELOW           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  44     33:37     8:24
78    ROBERT       WIEDENMANN       WALLINGFORD     CT    M  42     33:41     8:25
79    SUE          MONDY            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  35     33:47     8:26
80    KIRSTY       CRAVEN           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  31     33:49     8:27
81    BRENDAN      FISHBEIN GALLA   BROOKLYN        NY    M  28     34:00     8:29
82    RIC          VIZZIELLO        NOTH HAVEN      CT    M  46     34:10     8:32
83    TRISH        CARNESE GAZDA    WALLINGFORD     CT    F  38     34:19     8:34
84    CHRISTOPHER  ZAHKA            WOBURN          MA    M  24     34:25     8:35
85    HAL          CHAIT            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  43     34:28     8:37
86    ALAN         DUL              WALLINGFORD     CT    M  46     34:31     8:37
87    ERIN         EGAN             WALLINGFORD     CT    F  22     34:33     8:37
88    HENRY        RYGIEL           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  57     34:40     8:39
89    MIKE         NIHILL           MADISON         CT    M  39     34:42     8:40
90    KEITH        MURRAY           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  34     34:49     8:41
91    DEBBIE       FAULKNER         WALLINGFORD     CT    F  43     35:13     8:48
92    ALLAN        BOLDUC           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  46     35:15     8:48
93    JIM          JOY              WALLINGFORD     CT    M  45     35:23     8:50
94    CATHERINE    HUBBELL          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  16     35:24     8:50
95    GALE         TUCCIO           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  45     35:29     8:52
96    MARNE        HODGIN           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  55     35:37     8:54
97    LESLIE       TRIPP            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  40     35:48     8:56
98    STEVE        KENNEY           MERIDEN         CT    M  35     36:06     9:01
99    P            DALY             WALLINGFORD     CT    F  38     36:11     9:02
100   EDWARD       MALAVASI         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  45     36:34     9:08
101   WILLIAM      VASQUEZ          HAMDEN          CT    M  44     36:52     9:12
102   CHARLENE     VIRGILIO         WALLINGFORD     CT    F  40     36:55     9:13
103   MICHELLE     NIEDMANN         WALLINGFORD     CT    F  28     37:17     9:18
104   MIKE         CARBINE          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  72     37:20     9:19
105   CHRIS        MENDYKA          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  12     37:25     9:20
106   DAWN         PELLO            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  34     37:45     9:26
107   DEB          TESTA            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  35     37:47     9:26
108   KEVIN        O'ROURKE         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  47     37:48     9:26
109   JESSICA      DANDEA           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  27     37:51     9:27
110   REGINALD     KNIGHT           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  72     38:04     9:31
111   ALLAN        SHERWOOD         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  52     38:15     9:33
112   PATRICIA     DUMAS            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  36     38:29     9:37
113   JIM          ABRAMS           MERIDEN         CT    M  45     38:30     9:37
114   MARK         SABO             BROOKLYN        NY    M  30     38:32     9:37
115   JANE         MCNICHOL         WALLINGFORD     CT    F  51     38:46     9:41
116   DARLA        BLEVINS          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  51     38:51     9:42
117   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                           39:14     9:48
118   UNKNOWN      RUNNWER                                          39:16     9:48
119   DAN          PURDY            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  31     39:25     9:51
120   ROBERT       CROSTON          YALESVILLE      CT    M  31     39:27     9:51
121   LYDIA        JONDREA          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  32     39:29     9:52
122   ELIZABETH    DROEL            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  51     39:32     9:52
123   RONNIE       BONREGO          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  11     39:39     9:54
124   KATHY        DIPACE KAEMTIY   WALLINGFORD     CT    F  41     39:42     9:55
125   KAZ          RYBACK           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  47     39:56     9:58
126   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                           40:13     10:03
127   DONNA        TILLBROOK        MERIDEN         CT    F  49     40:15     10:03
128   HELINA       PELLETIER        WALLINGFORD     CT    F  34     40:33     10:08
129   DARLENE      RODRIQUEZ        WALLINGFORD     CT    F  28     40:39     10:09
130   KELLY        HOWARD           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  14     41:12     10:17
131   ALI          DESJARDINS       WALLINGFORD     CT    F  13     41:12     10:18
132   KRISTEN      LANGAN           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  13     41:13     10:18
133   SARAH        RINKAVAGE        WALLINGFORD     CT    F  13     41:13     10:18
134   KIM          STEBBINS         GUILFORD        CT    F  37     41:51     10:27
135   ERIN JOHANN  GALLAGHER        WALLINGFORD     CT    F  24     43:44     10:55
136   TARA         TISO             WALLINGFORD     CT    F  23     43:44     10:56
137   LARRY        MCCOMB           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  53     46:44     11:40
138   DONNA        ANGELETTI        WALLINGFORD     CT    F  38     47:18     11:49
139   LINDA        SHAW             FAYETTEVILLE    NC    F  52     49:00     12:14
140   BILL         HOLROYD          WALLINGFORD     CT    M  77     49:00     12:15
141   DELLA        WRIGHT           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  11     49:02     12:15
142   NEOL         LAPENNA          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  25     49:08     12:16
143   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                           49:36     12:24
144   BETTY        HOLROYD          WALLINGFORD     CT    F  75     51:18     12:49
145   LORI         SMITH            WALLINGFORD     CT    F         51:30     12:52
146   JANE         RIZZO            WALLINGFORD     CT    F         51:30     12:52
147   CHARLOTTE    SMITH            WALLINGFORD     CT    F         51:31     12:52
148   PATRICK      REYNOLDS         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  68     52:08     13:01
149   DALE         MCGLEW           WALLINGFORD     CT              1:13:17   18:19
150   LIZ          FORREST          WALLINGFORD     CT    F         1:13:17   18:19
151   SUSAN        DRUMHELLER       WALLINGFORD     CT    F         1:13:17   18:19

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com