HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

First Step Forward
ALS/Lou Gehrig Benefit Road Race
4.2 Miles
New Haven, CT

August 12, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Jim Butler, Guilford, CT - 22:27
Amie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT - 29:10

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional results available at www.alanteksports.com


PLACE   FIRST        LAST            TOWN            STATE SEX AGE    TIME    PACE
1       JIM          BUTLER          GUILFORD        CT    M   19     22:27   5:20
2       KEVIN        GRANT           NEW LONDON      CT    M   35     22:41   5:23
3       GREG         KALINKA         THOMASTON       CT    M   18     23:18   5:32
4       TOM          HIXSON          WEST HARTFORD   CT    M   32     23:34   5:36
5       TRAVIS       GALE            ELLINGTON       CT    M   18     23:42   5:38
6       CHRIS        MCCORMACK       UNCASVILLE      CT    M   18     24:03   5:43
7       BRIAN        FARRELL         MEDFORD         NY    M   18     24:05   5:44
8       TIM          TUTTLE          HAMDEN          CT    M   18     24:10   5:45
9       PETER        HUNT            MYSTIC          CT    M   18     24:21   5:47
10      CHARLES      HORNACK         HAMDEN          CT    M   30     24:56   5:55
11      TYSON        KACZMARCK       OAKDALE         CT    M   18     25:02   5:57
12      JOHN         CELESK          GUILFORD        CT    M   19     25:17   6:00
13      NICK         FRATICELLI      DANBURY         CT    M   18     25:18   6:01
14      JEROMIE      SCHOMACHER      WOLCOTT         CT    M   27     26:01   6:11
15      MICHAEL      MUNROE          MANCHESTER      CT    M   42     26:02   6:11
16      ROBERT       DAVENPORT       LITCHFIELD      CT    M   30     26:45   6:21
17      TOM          CURTIS          HAMDEN          CT    M   37     27:12   6:28
18      RICK         ALDEN           AVON            CT    M   35     28:14   6:43
19      MICHAEL      UEHLEIN         CLINTON         CT    M   36     28:31   6:47
20      DARYLL       CARGILL         NEW HAVEN       CT    M   34     28:46   6:50
21      DARRELL      ADLER           BRANFORD        CT    M   26     28:54   6:52
22      AMIE         SCHUMACHER      WOLCOTT         CT    F   13     29:10   6:56
23      CHRISTINA    HERNANDEZ       MERIDEN         CT    F   22     29:45   7:04
24      LINDA        CORDOVA         HAMDEN          CT    F   36     29:56   7:07
25      FRANK        BLAZI           HAMDEN          CT    M   41     30:36   7:17
26      MARIANNE     SKLARSKY        BURLINGTON      CT    F   30     30:48   7:19
27      JILL         CARPENTER       WEST HARTFORD   CT    F   20     30:53   7:20
28      YVES         SAINT LOOP      WINDSOR         CT    F   34     30:54   7:21
29      LAWRENCE     HALLY           BRANFORD        CT    M   50     31:14   7:26
30      MARTY        ILZKOWITZ       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT    M   30     31:18   7:26
31      KELLY        CARPENTER       WEST HARTFORD   CT    F   20     31:36   7:31
32      DAVID        MARSELI         NEW BRITAIN     CT    M   31     31:45   7:33
33      PETER        BOPPERT         ORANGE          CT    M   50     31:46   7:33
34      MICHELLE     GOULET          NEW HAVEN       CT    F   41     32:12   7:40
35      JUSTIN       HEINEMANN       WATERTOWN       WA    M   18     32:13   7:40
36      PETER        RZASA           SEYMOUR         CT    M   50     32:38   7:45
37      PAMELA       GUNNESON        CHESHIRE        CT    F   40     32:56   7:50
38      KEVIN        DEVOR           WEST MILFORD    NJ    M   18     33:17   7:55
39      JULIA        MONGILLO        NORTH HAVEN     CT    F   15     33:21   7:56
40      LORRAINE     SCHUMACHER      WOLCOTT         CT    F   39     33:23   7:56
41      ALEXANDER    METRO           NEW HAVEN       CT    M   60     33:37   8:00
42      PATRICIA     NICOL           FARMINGTON      CT    F   40     33:46   8:02
43      KIM          REMETTA         MILFORD         CT    M   46     34:06   8:07
44      JOAN         MCGUIRE         NEWINGTON       CT    F   42     34:14   8:09
45      ROBERT       ADLEY           EAST HAVEN      CT    M   54     34:24   8:11
46      KEVIN        WILLIAMS        WEST HARTFORD   CT    M   22     34:39   8:14
47      ANNE         LEBEL           STAMFORD        CT    F   26     34:39   8:15
48      TOM          CALDER          BRANFORD        CT    M   40     34:56   8:18
49      SHARON       LYONS           SEYMOUR         CT    F   39     35:02   8:20
50      DOMINIQUE    LEBEL           WEST HARTFORD   CT    M   18     35:16   8:23
51      EDWARD       WROBEL          SIMSBURY        CT    M   42     35:16   8:23
52      KRISTINE     KLARMAN         BRANFORD        CT    F   38     35:36   8:28
53      MATTHEW      HAMER           NORTH GRANBY    CT    M   38     35:57   8:33
54      JOE          STEELE          NEW HAVEN       CT    M   47     36:02   8:34
55      STEPHEN      MARGOLIS        BRANFORD        CT    M   50     36:06   8:35
56      MIKE         FORD            LAND O LAKES    FL    M   31     36:14   8:37
57      MARK         SCULLY          WEST SIMSBURY   CT    M   42     36:23   8:39
58      DAVE         URBAN           STRATFORD       CT    M   45     36:29   8:41
59      MICHAEL      CAREY           WETHERSFIELD    CT    M   50     36:37   8:42
60      JOYCE        HEINEMAN        WATERTOWN       CT    F   50     36:59   8:48
61      ARLENE       ITZKOWITZ       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT    F   30     37:12   8:51
62      KIRSTEN      SAUCIER         BRISTOL         CT    F   30     37:13   8:51
63      STEPANIE AN  RAMSEY          SHELTON         CT    F   17     37:29   8:55
64      JOE          FRAGER          NEW HAVEN       CT    M   30     37:37   8:57
65      FRANCISCO    ORTIZ           NEW HAVEN       CT    M   40     38:08   9:04
66      LIZ          BOHAN           NEW HAVEN       CT    F   18     38:24   9:08
67      WILLIAM      VASQUEZ         HAMDEN          CT    M   44     39:39   9:26
68      TANI-ANN     BREEN           CHESHIRE        CT    F   38     39:54   9:29
69      SHARON       POWERS          WALLINGFORD     CT    F   40     40:17   9:35
70      LAURA        SCINTO          NEW HAVEN       CT    F   30     40:39   9:40
71      VICTORIA     MCEVOY          NEW HAVEN       CT    F   40     40:45   9:42
72      BRENDA       DESROSIERS      HARTFORD        CT    F   35     40:58   9:45
73      JOHN         CRISTINI        WALLINGFORD     CT    M   50     41:54   9:58
74      TANYA        KIMBALL         MERIDEN         CT    F   19     42:02   10:00
75      RACHEL       FORD            LAND O LAKES    FL    F   24     42:29   10:06
76      TOM          CORCORAN        WETHERSFIELD    CT    M   50     43:24   10:19
77      LYNN         LIMEBURNER      BRISTOL         CT    F   50     43:46   10:25
78      LISA         LIMEBURNER      BRISTOL         CT    F   30     43:47   10:25
79      JEN          ACHILLI         BURLINGTON      CT    F   50     43:58   10:27
80      ANTHONY      CRAMOND         MONROE          CT    M   10     43:58   10:27
81      DONNA        CRAMOND         MONROE          CT    F   51     43:59   10:28
82      JAMES        CRAMOND         MONROE          CT    M   53     45:28   10:49
83      NANCY        GOUTHRO         HAMDEN          CT    F   30     46:00   10:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com