HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gaylord Hospital 5 Mile
Wallingford, CT

October 20, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Bob Davenport, Litchfield, CT - 27:39
Andrea Schettler, New Haven, CT - 34:20

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST            TOWN               STATE SEX  AGE     TIME      PACE
1     BOB        DAVENPORT       LITCHFIELD         CT    M    33      27:39     5:31
2     ISTVAN     SZABO           HUNGARY                  M    43      28:15     5:39
3     JON        FEARNLEY        NEW BRITAIN        CT    M    34      28:28     5:41
4     RAYMOND    REGAN           NORTH HAVEN        CT    M    34      28:38     5:43
5     BRADEN     KATTMAN         GUILFORD           CT    M    32      28:39     5:43
6     CHRIS      SCHULTEN        BRANFORD           CT    M    29      28:51     5:46
7     MICHAEL    MUNROE          MANCHESTER         CT    M    42      29:00     5:47
8     FRANK      TIROLETTO       ORANGE             CT    M    41      29:16     5:51
9     MIKE       LEMAY           SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    34      29:22     5:52
10    RICHARD    BERHSTEIN       HAMDEN             CT    M    43      29:33     5:54
11    ROBERT     JENNER          THOMASTON          CT    W    17      29:37     5:55
12    THOMAS     HITEN           CHESHIRE           CT    M    51      30:08     6:01
13    CHARLES    SZILAGYI        WETHERSFIELD       CT    M    34      30:11     6:01
14    JEFFREY    JOHNSON         WALLINGFORD        CT    M    35      30:44     6:08
15    ERIC       SCHOLZ          CROMWELL           CT    M    50      31:19     6:15
16    MICKEY     DIMAGGIO        ROCKFALL           CT    M    35      31:27     6:17
17    ED         GORECKI         FARMINGTON         CT    M    47      31:44     6:20
18    JAY        WILSON          BEACON FALLS       CT    M    51      31:49     6:21
19    RYAN       PELLETIER       COLUMBIA           CT    W    12      32:38     6:31
20    DAVID      RADCLIFFE       MERIDEN            CT    M    33      32:41     6:32
21    STEVEN     DANNOLFO        CHESHIRE           CT    M    40      32:43     6:32
22    JOHN       NEWMAN          EAST GRANBY        CT    M    42      32:56     6:35
23    ROBERT     DAVIS           NAUGATUCK          CT    M    50      33:43     6:44
24    JOHN       MCKENNA         LITCHFIELD         CT    M    38      33:55     6:46
25    CHARLIE    YESCOTT         UNIONVILLE         CT    M    61      34:09     6:49
26    BRUCE      FERRERO         UNIONVILLE         CT    M    51      34:17     6:51
27    ANDREA     SCHETTLER       NEW HAVEN          CT    F    24      34:20     6:51
28    JEFFREY    KOHAN           WALLINGFORD        CT    M    46      34:21     6:52
29    JERRY      LEVASSUER       MADISON            CT    M    63      34:26     6:53
30    SHER       FOHL            CHESHIRE           CT    F    36      34:29     6:53
31    WILLIAM    EURLE           HAMDEN             CT    M    57      34:51     6:58
32    THADDEUS   PAJOR           WALLINGFORD        CT    M    45      34:53     6:58
33    MIKE       BENNETT         WALLINGFORD        CT    M    38      34:56     6:59
34    JOHN       HAYDEN          CHESHIRE           CT    M    37      35:10     7:01
35    TOM        BLANCARD        BRISTOL            CT    W    30      35:15     7:02
36    KIM        MARTONE         WALLINGFORD        CT    F    32      35:44     7:08
37    RICHARD    DUMONT          MIDDLEBURY         CT    M    56      35:57     7:11
38    JONATHAN   KOHAN           WALLINGFORD        CT    M    39      36:04     7:12
39    JEFFREY    DINGWELL        BETHLEHEM          CT    M    46      36:05     7:13
40    ED         MCCARVER        WALLINGFORD        CT    M    51      36:16     7:15
41    BEN        MATTHEIS        CHESHIRE           CT    M    48      36:17     7:15
42    PAUL       SLEDZIK         STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    M    46      36:44     7:20
43    NATHAN     IMRE            WATERBURY          CT    M    25      36:46     7:20
44    RICHARD    GIOSA           CHESHIRE           CT    M    46      36:47     7:21
45    GARY       BARSALOU        WALLINGFORD        CT    M    47      36:49     7:21
46    CHRISTINE  BURKE           SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F    12      37:00     7:23
47    DONALD     RICHEY          CROMWELL           CT    M    40      37:01     7:24
48    STEVE      SANTONI         MERIDEN            CT    M    46      37:02     7:24
49    DAVID      MOODY           ANSONIA            CT    M    39      37:22     7:28
50    FRANK      LANG            SEYMOUR            CT    M    62      37:27     7:29
51    MARK       WHITMAN         WALLINGFORD        CT    M    40      37:30     7:29
52    RICK       LEUPOLD         NEWINGTON          CT    M    37      37:31     7:30
53    MICHAEL    THIBODEAU       FARMINGTON         CT    M    45      37:37     7:31
54    JOEL       BECKER          WOLCOTT            CT    M    53      37:40     7:31
55    LARS       SCHULZE         GUILFORD           CT    M    35      38:32     7:42
56    BRIAN      THOMPSON        WALLINGFORD        CT    M    40      38:37     7:43
57    NANCY      SHAW            PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    50      38:38     7:43
58    CHUCK      PAPRZYCA        HEBRON             CT    M    47      38:53     7:46
59    GARY       NOLAN           PORTLAND           CT    M    48      38:55     7:46
60    STEVEN     CIZEWSKI        WALLINGFORD        CT    M    44      39:36     7:55
61    JOAN       MCGUIRE         NEWINGTON          CT    F    47      39:49     7:57
62    NANCY      MCCONNELL       CHESHIRE           CT    F    36      40:36     8:07
63    GENNARO    SCHIANO         WALLINGFORD        CT    M    42      40:54     8:10
64    KRISTI     CARLSON         NIANTIC            CT    F    23      41:09     8:13
65    JOHN       DADDARIO        WALLINGFORD        CT    M    51      41:28     8:17
66    JIMMY      STRATTON        MERIDEN            CT    M    27      41:29     8:17
67    KIRSTY     CRAVEN          WALLINGFORD        CT    F    31      41:55     8:22
68    KEVIN      BOSSE           STRATFORD          CT    M    45      41:58     8:23
69    PETER      STRUBLE         WALLINGFORD        CT    M    39      42:07     8:25
70    TODD       MATHER          AVON               CT    M    31      42:12     8:26
71    SUSAN      RENEHAN         CHESHIRE           CT    F    41      42:18     8:27
72    RICHARD    HOLDA           WALLINGFORD        CT    M    43      42:19     8:27
73    KAREN      HOWARD          WALLINGFORD        CT    F    43      42:21     8:28
74    COLLEEN    THOMPSON        WALLINGFORD        CT    F    38      42:25     8:28
75    LUCI       ZUVAN           MORRIS             CT    F    32      42:33     8:30
76    JOE        MARCINSKI       BRANFORD           CT    M    52      43:03     8:36
77    LORI       RICE            BRANFORD           CT    F    31      43:12     8:38
78    KATHLEEN   NEELON          WALLINGFORD        CT    F    44      43:15     8:38
79    BOB        STAUFFER        CHESHIRE           CT    M    43      43:23     8:40
80    JENNIFER   LANE            WALLINGFORD        CT    F    28      43:27     8:41
81    ROBERT     WIEDEMMANN      WALLINGFORD        CT    M    42      44:05     8:48
82    JOSEPH     FETCHO          FAIRFIELD          CT    M    55      44:09     8:49
83    THERESA    DALY            WALLINGFORD        CT    F    38      44:24     8:52
84    JOHN       JUIMEY          HARTFORD           CT    M    37      44:52     8:58
85    DONNA      CRAMMOND        MONROE             CT    F    52      44:54     8:58
86    KRIS       OVERSTRUM       WALLINGFORD        CT    F    39      45:03     9:00
87    PIERRE     LONINY          WATERBURY          CT    M    45      45:27     9:05
88    KATIE      JEZEK           TOLLAND            CT    F    23      45:28     9:05
89    KELLY      DANIELS         HIGGANUM           CT    F    33      45:39     9:07
90    STEPHEN    KENNEY          MERIDEN            CT    M    35      46:13     9:14
91    MICHAEL    CARBONE         WALLINGFORD        CT    M    72      46:15     9:15
92    ED         MALAVASI        WALLINGFORD        CT    M    45      46:29     9:17
93    WILLIAM    VASQUEZ         HAMDEN             CT    M    44      46:33     9:18
94    LESLIE     TRIPP           WALLINGFORD        CT    M    40      47:50     9:33
95    DAWN       PELLO           WALLINGFORD        CT    F    34      48:07     9:37
96    KAZ        RYBAK           WALLINGFORD        CT    M    47      48:11     9:37
97    KELLY      OBRIEN          NEW MILFORD        CT    F    31      48:15     9:38
98    REGINALD   KNIGHT          WALLINGFORD        CT    M    72      48:42     9:44
99    DARLA      BLEVINS         CHESHIRE           CT    F    51      48:44     9:44
100   LARRY      LARKIN          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    75      48:47     9:45
101   PATRICIA   DUMAS           WALLINGFORD        CT    F    36      48:59     9:47
102   KENDRA     SNIRSDING       MIDDLETOWN         CT    F    27      50:02     10:00
103   MARK       ZAPPONE         MORRIS             CT    M    36      50:15     10:02
104   BRUCE      LYON            WILLINGTON         CT    M    55      51:29     10:17
105   CATHY      DEAN            WALLINGFORD        CT    F    40      52:18     10:27
106   GENE       SCHULZE         GUILFORD           CT    M    70      52:38     10:31
107   JAN        PRASTEK         MIDDLETOWN         CT    M    46      53:15     10:38
108   GAIL       RICHEY          CROMWELL           CT    F    42      54:26     10:52
109   JOHN       IMOE                               CT    M    49      55:23     11:04
110   HERMAN     BERHSTEIN       HAMDEN             CT    M    76      55:25     11:05
111   DONNA      ANGELETTI       WALLINGFORD        CT    F    38      56:13     11:14
112   DONALD     OSBORNE         BRANFORD           CT    M    79      57:50     11:33
113   MIGUELIMA  CALO            MERIDEN            CT    F    43      1:00:43   12:08
114   NOEL       LAPENNA         WALLINGFORD        CT    F    25      1:04:39   12:55
115   BETTY      HOLYROYD        WALLINGFORD        CT    F    75      1:05:52   13:10
116   BILL       MANCINI         WEST HARTFORD      CT    W    28      1:10:13   13:50

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com