HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Alzheimer's 5K
Glastonbury, CT

June 23, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Mike Rafferty, New Britain, CT - 16:06
Sidney Letendre - 19:13

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Rafferty        27 M New Britain     CT              16:06  5:11 
    2 Patrick O'Neil       43 M Chester         CT              16:36  5:21 
    3 Todd Brown           37 M Rocky Hill                      17:12  5:33 
    4 Jon Fearnley         34 M New Britain     CT AFHT         18:01  5:48 
    5 Michael Munroe       42 M Manchester      CT              18:17  5:54 
    6 Lawrence Gore        32 M                                 18:29  5:57 
    7 Erik Siewertsen      27 M                                 18:44  6:02 
    8 Tom Schmidt          40 M Glastonbury     CT              18:48  6:03 
    9 Martin Malberg       28 M                                 18:58  6:07 
   10 Dave Jacobs          56 M Niantic         CT              19:07  6:09 
   11 Sidney Letendre      46 F                                 19:13  6:12 
   12 Jay Sattler          31 M Glastonbury     CT              19:19  6:13 
   13 Paul Guimont         43 M Glastonbury     CT HTC          19:20  6:14 
   14 Jake Friedman        16 M                                 19:27  6:16 
   15 Clyde Ettienne       28 M                                 19:40  6:20 
   16 Andrew Kitchings     19 M Essex           CT              19:43  6:21 
   17 Mary Baker           34 F Uncasville      CT              19:45  6:22 
   18 Joseph Hallisey      37 M                                 19:46  6:22 
   19 Steven Melocowsky    30 M                                 19:51  6:24 
   20 Bill Siewertsen      36 M                                 19:55  6:25 
   21 John Paggioli        35 M                                 20:08  6:29 
   22 Jeremy P. Meyers     29 M Manchester      CT              20:12  6:30 
   23 Rick O'Toole         30 M South Glastonbu CT              20:24  6:34 
   24 Bob Ward             56 M Vernon          CT              20:45  6:41 
   25 Richard Miller       57 M Glastonbury     CT              20:54  6:44 
   26 Charles Yescott      29 M Unionville      CT              20:55  6:44 
   27 Bill Borla           61 M                                 20:59  6:46 
   28 Sheila Margiat       37 F                                 21:03  6:47 
   29 Melanie Melocowsky   34 F Glastonbury     CT              21:11  6:50 
   30 Peter Borla          28 M                                 21:15  6:51 
   31 Michael Hermsen      40 M                                 21:17  6:51 
   32 Jerry Augustine      55 M Middletown      CT HTC          21:20  6:52 
   33 Brian Foley          31 M East Hartford   CT              21:24  6:54 
   34 Michael James Escob  17 M Prospect        CT              21:30  6:56 
   35 Jerry LeVasser       60 M                                 21:36  6:58 
   36 Jackie Randich       36 F                                 21:38  6:58 
   37 Donn Friedman        51 M                                 21:38  6:58 
   38 Sperry Morway        12 M                                 21:47  7:01 
   39 Alex Nauarro          8 M                                 21:50  7:02 
   40 Josh Pothier         24 M East Hampton    CT              21:53  7:03 
   41 Julie Stockwell      23 F                                 22:02  7:06 
   42 Rick Leupold         37 M Newington       CT              22:14  7:10 
   43 Paul Melocowsky      33 M Glastonbury     CT              22:30  7:15 
   44 Glenn Poker          42 M                                 22:40  7:18 
   45 George Ruit          49 M                                 22:45  7:20 
   46 Dave Biolo           34 M Thomaston       CT              22:47  7:20 
   47 Brian Moran          43 M                                 22:48  7:21 
   48 Christine Mariana    20 F                                 22:50  7:21 
   49 Thomas Wichrowski    47 M Plainville      CT HTC          22:52  7:22 
   50 Charles Cooley       32 M                                 23:06  7:27 
   51 Frank Nauarro        10 M                                 23:07  7:27 
   52 Bruce Wilkins        48 M                                 23:12  7:28 
   53 Keron L. Smith       25 F Hartford        CT              23:19  7:31 
   54 Michael Presti       41 M Manchester                      23:26  7:33 
   55 Kathleen Montesi     34 F Glastonbury     CT              23:38  7:37 
   56 Nancy DiRenzo        39 F                                 23:40  7:38 
   57 Scott Black          28 M Glastonbury     CT              23:50  7:41 
   58 John H. Ferguson     55 M South Glastonbu CT              23:51  7:41 
   59 Sharon Yoon-Deluca   30 F Southbury       CT              23:51  7:41 
   60 Matthew Rudolph      16 M                                 23:52  7:41 
   61 Steve Serleosky      42 M                                 23:57  7:43 
   62 Thomas Norman        39 M South Glastonbu CT              23:59  7:43 
   63 Joan McGuire         46 F Newington       CT              24:03  7:45 
   64 Kevin Pieacal        35 M                                 24:07  7:46 
   65 Darrell F. Netto     49 M Marlborough     CT              24:09  7:47 
   66 Meredeth Miller      25 F Glastonbury     CT              24:10  7:47 
   67 Jennifer Disette     29 F                                 24:10  7:47 
   68 Dianne Mullaney      40 F South Glastonbu CT              24:12  7:48 
   69 Laurie Santos        38 F Glastonbury     CT              24:13  7:48 
   70 Terry Voytek         37 F Glastonbury                     24:16  7:49 
   71 Jay Kearns           43 M West Hartford   CT              24:22  7:51 
   72 Ken Nauarro          43 M                                 24:25  7:52 
   73 David Digioranm      41 M                                 24:32  7:54 
   74 Manfred Kandschur    70 M Bloomfield      CT              24:49  8:00 
   75 Laura Perry          42 F Glastonbury     CT              24:59  8:03 
   76 Ann B. Mulcahy       27 F Fairfield       CT              24:59  8:03 
   77 Bob Marum            60 M Simsbury        CT              25:14  8:08 
   78 Ed Gerber            36 M                                 25:25  8:11 
   79 Angela Gerber        31 F Andover                         25:25  8:11 
   80 Caroline C. Fang     23 F Farmington      CT              25:30  8:13 
   81 Janetje Peterson     37 F South Glastonbu CT              25:36  8:15 
   82 Sharon Sullovan      36 F                                 25:40  8:16 
   83 Tim Beavan           48 M Volentown       CT              25:45  8:18 
   84 Karl Radune          44 M Crcmwell                        25:51  8:19 
   85 Karen Cornell        47 F Torrington      CT              25:51  8:20 
   86 Mary Beth Norman     36 F South Glastonbu CT              25:52  8:20 
   87 Dan Jacobs           65 M New York        NY              25:54  8:21 
   88 Cynthia Sweezy       43 F Rocky Hill                      25:58  8:22 
   89 Unknown1                                                  26:00  8:22 
   90 Georgia Panagopoulo  42 F Berlin          CT              26:15  8:27 
   91 Robert Chamerada     30 M                                 26:15  8:27 
   92 Chris LoPresti       29 M Rocky Hill      CT              26:18  8:28 
   93 Pat Mariano          49 F                                 26:20  8:29 
   94 Nancy Rosenbury      46 F                                 26:27  8:31 
   95 Shaun O'Rourke       41 M Glastonbury     CT              26:29  8:32 
   96 Erica Black          28 F Glastonbury     CT              26:31  8:33 
   97 Dori Damiani         30 F Hamden          CT              26:32  8:33 
   98 Rachelle Callahan    33 F Hamden          CT              26:34  8:33 
   99 Beth Kenworthy       44 F Glastonbury     CT              26:37  8:34 
  100 Jim Rosokoff         54 M Glastonbury     CT              26:38  8:35 
  101 Lori Cotrell         38 F                                 26:40  8:35 
  102 Kathleen Langan      47 F West Hartford   CT              26:46  8:37 
  103 Pam Kinder           35 F Uncasville      CT              26:52  8:39 
  104 Vivian Almario       40 F Manchester      CT              26:57  8:41 
  105 Crystal Crane        15 F Naugatuck       CT              26:57  8:41 
  106 Tom Kehoe            52 M                                 27:00  8:42 
  107 Richard Zbrozek      54 M Berlin                          27:08  8:44 
  108 Jodi L. Ramanan      28 F South Glatonbur CT              27:38  8:54 
  109 Roland G. Bourdon    57 M Lisbon          CT              27:38  8:54 
  110 Unknown2                                                  27:43  8:55 
  111 Kit Casey            43 F Waterbury       CT              27:50  8:58 
  112 John DiSette         30 M                                 27:52  8:58 
  113 Maurean St. Michel   45 F Glastonbury     CT              27:53  8:59 
  114 Chris Healy          43 M                                 27:55  8:59 
  115 Peter Piazza         25 M                                 28:00  9:01 
  116 Unknown3                                                  28:09  9:04 
  117 Susan Crawford       44 F Rocky Hill      CT              28:17  9:07 
  118 Melenda Powel        30 F                                 28:36  9:13 
  119 Alex Keenan-Gallagh  29 M North Easton    MA              28:37  9:13 
  120 Walter A. Twachtman  62 M Glastonbury     CT              29:15  9:25 
  121 Ted Leach            56 M Crattonbury                     29:15  9:25 
  122 John R. Buck         51 M West Hartford   CT              29:25  9:29 
  123 Steven Mooney        42 M Terryville      CT              29:35  9:31 
  124 Tim Casey            43 M Waterbury       CT              29:38  9:32 
  125 Anastasia Schmidt    24 F Meriden         CT              29:40  9:33 
  126 Annie Connelly       21 F Waterbury       CT              29:42  9:34 
  127 Chiara A. Medina     38 F Plainville      CT              29:42  9:34 
  128 Bridget Love         10 F                                 29:46  9:35 
  129 Karen Plummer        35 F                                 29:46  9:35 
  130 Kathleen Masou       49 F Salem           CT              29:47  9:35 
  131 Chris Lore           42 M                                 29:53  9:37 
  132 Lesley Fearnley      45 F Middletown      CT              30:14  9:44 
  133 Paddy Jones          38 F Utica                           30:25  9:48 
  134 Lisa Titus           29 F New Haven                       30:29  9:49 
  135 Cheryl Bourgeois     20 F Unionville      CT              30:30  9:49 
  136 Madelyne Siewertsen  36 F                                 30:56  9:58 
  137 Corey A. Conlon      22 F Burlington      CT              30:59  9:59 
  138 James J. Gadarowski  29 M Newington       CT              31:06 10:01 
  139 Dorothy E. Twachtma  63 F Glastonbury     CT              31:10 10:02 
  140 Samantha Krypa       14 F                                 31:13 10:03 
  141 Debra St. Germain    45 F Hartford        CT HTC          31:22 10:06 
  142 Eddie McDonald       66 M Madatuck                        32:27 10:27 
  143 Sue Neylon           23 F Glastonbury     CT              32:31 10:28 
  144 Marie Passaniai      62 F Middletown                      32:35 10:30 
  145 Noraleen LeClaire    29 F Glastonbury     CT              32:42 10:32 
  146 unknown7                                                  32:42 10:32 
  147 Kate Mahorney        16 F                                 32:51 10:35 
  148 Eric R. Infanti      33 M East Hampton    CT              33:05 10:39 
  149 Nadja I. Infanti     32 F East Hampton    CY              33:07 10:40 
  150 Betey Hendursn       63 F                                 33:44 10:52 
  151 Don Osborne          79 M                                 33:45 10:52 
  152 Melissa P. Fischbei  28 F Newington       CT              34:02 10:58 
  153 Jennifer Lo Presti   28 F Rocky Hill      CT              34:03 10:58 
  154 Ingrid Russell       44 F West Hartford   CT              35:40 11:29 
  155 Unknown4                                                  35:41 11:29 
  156 Marjorie Haas        56 F Cheshire        CT              35:54 11:34 
  157 Christopher Johnson  13 M Cobalt          CT              36:58 11:54 
  158 Henry Johnson        44 M Cobalt          CT              36:59 11:55 
  159 Shayla Cody          28 F Stratford       CT              37:43 12:09 
  160 Lisa A. Brew         33 F Enfield         CT              37:53 12:12 
  161 David A. Rougeot     35 M Enfield         CT              37:54 12:12 
  162 Lisa Allan           24 F Clinton         CT              37:53 12:12 
  163 Candace Hall         53 F                                 41:39 13:25 
  164 Reid DiRenzo          8 F                                 42:30 13:41 
  165 Maryann Hansbury     42 F                                 42:31 13:42 
  166 Carrie Ruit          22 F                                 42:32 13:42 
  167 Michelle Pandolfi    25 F Hartford        CT              42:53 13:49 
  168 Joe Sern             40 M                                 42:56 13:50 
  169 unknown5                                                  42:57 13:50 
  170 Michelle Maleski     27 F Middletown      CT              46:17 14:54 
  171 Tanya Fellows        29 F Glastonbury     CT              46:18 14:55 
  172 Simone A. Bourdon    56 F Lisbon          CT              48:34 15:38 
  173 Kumar Ramanan        34 M South Glastonbu CT              48:35 15:39 
  174 Cathy Ginocchi       40 F                                 50:42 16:20 
  175 Anne Boulaine        60 F                                 50:43 16:20 
  176 Kelly O'Brien        35 F                                 50:44 16:20 
  177 Robert Wielinga      63 M                                 50:45 16:21 
  178 unknown6                                                  51:39 16:38 
  179 Nancy Wielinga       59 F                                 51:51 16:42 
  180 Eliza Love            8 F                                 51:57 16:44 
  181 Colleen Love         45 M                                 51:58 16:44 
  182 Arlen Levasseur      61 F                                 52:51 17:01 
  183 Linda LeVasseur (wa  38 F                                 52:52 17:01 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com