HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler 6 Miles
Greenwich, CT

November 22, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Matt Kalinski, Greenwich, CT - 34:11
Karen Newman, Riverside, CT - 39:20

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


          Greenwich Catholic School, Greenwich, CT - Thursday 11/22/01         
                                                                                                                                                         
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1       Kalinski, Matt         20 Greenwich, CT                 34:11.0     
   2       Sherman, Philip        18 Greenwich, CT                 35:52.0     
   3       Newman, Adam           46 New York, NY                  37:36.0     
   4       Nolan, Ed              47 Old Greenwich, CT             37:50.0     
   5       Grandy, Jeff           35 Newton, MA                    38:28.0     
   6       Setson, Steve          35 Colorado Springs, CO          38:35.0     
   7       Lewden, Jamie          23 New York, NY                  39:05.0     
   8       Newman, Karen          39 Riverside, CT                 39:20.0     
   9       Newman, Peter          37 Riverside, CT                 39:21.0     
  10       Holland, Tom           32 Greenwich, CT                 39:53.0     
  11       Krasniewicz, John      50 Old Greenwich, CT             41:17.0     
  12       Madden, Ben            53 Cos Cob, CT                   41:25.0     
  13       Stone, Rob             38 Cos Cob, CT                   41:29.0     
  14       Schivone, Marty        48 Bridgeport, CT                41:37.0     
  15       Kennedy, Rob           38 Stamford, CT                  41:46.0     
  16       Futch, Curt            28 Greenwich, CT                 41:48.0     
  17       Holt, Winston          37 Darien, CT                    41:51.0     
  18       Wamer, Mwang           35 Stamford, CT                  41:55.0     
  19       Chaminski, Dave        43 Ansonia, CT                   42:48.0     
  20       Futch, Ann             38 Greenwich, CY                 42:53.0     
  21       Esposito, Claire       40 Greenwich, CT                 44:25.0     
  22       Hartch, Greg           30 Greenwich, CT                 44:28.0     
  23       Elliott, Dave          53 Greenwich, CT                 44:30.0     
  24       Madden, Ben            53 Cos Cob, CT                   44:35.0 
  25       Black, Chris           36 Greenwich, CT                 44:53.0     
  26       Davey, Martin          38 Stamford, CT                  45:04.0     
  27       Nygard, Maria          35 Stamford, CT                  45:09.0     
  28       Stedman, Geoff         48 Norwalk, CT                   45:22.0     
  29       Fischer, John Louis    38 Stamford, CT                  45:40.0     
  30       Fletcher, Curtis       46 Cos Cob, CT                   45:52.0     
  31       Jones, Rich            42 Riverside, CT                 45:55.0     
  32       Futch, Clarke          34 Greenwich, CT                 46:23.0     
  33       Smith, Donald          47 Cos Cob, CT                   46:25.0     
  34       Williams, Ann          35 Old Greenwich, CT             46:43.0     
  35       Lee, Bruce             36 Old Greenwich, CT             47:15.0     
  36       Gifford, Ben           51 Stamford, CT                  47:23.0     
  37       Haas, Jerry            51 Stamford, CT                  48:52.0     
  38       Pearl, Jane            50 Old Greenwich, CT             49:07.0     
  39       Hughes, Daniel         35 Stamford, CT                  49:10.0     
  40       Stafford, Lindsey      38 Stamford, CT                  49:11.0     
  41       Pencola, Evan          15 Westfield, MA                 49:25.0     
  42       Holland, Mike          57 New Canaan, CT                49:28.0     
  43       Hariton, Dana          31 New York, NY                  49:29.0     
  44       Hariford, Tamara       32 Darien, CT                    49:30.0     
  45       Ohneli, Nick           59 Greenwich, CT                 49:39.0     
  46       Stolfi, Conio          42 Cos Cob, CT                   50:12.0     
  47       Linden, James          56 Daren, CT                     50:33.0     
  48       Lee, Criss             35 Greenwich, CT                 50:52.0     
  49       Kirkbride, Brian       26 Greenwich, CT                 50:58.0     
  50       Esposito, Gary         54 Norwalk, CT                   51:05.0     
  51       Chapman, Lucia         43 Bedford, NY                   51:08.0     
  52       Gibbons, John          57 Greenwich, CT                 51:31.0     
  53       Pennella, Paul         18 Westford, MA                  51:36.0     
  54       McCue, Tom             51 Cos Cob, CT                   51:45.0     
  55       Unknown C                 Unknown                       52:03.0     
  56       Coady, Michael         59 New Canaan, CT                52:08.0     
  57       Mayo, Phil             49 Darien, CT                    52:08.1     
  58       Unknown B                 Unknown                       52:32.0     
  59       Brown, Sarah           42 Greenwich, CT                 52:33.0     
  60       Clarson, Peter         46 Greenwich, CT                 52:34.0     
  61       Schueloe, Artie        38 Riverside, CT                 52:54.0     
  62       Griffin, Florence      45 Cos Cob, CT                   53:13.0     
  63       Griffin, Bill          47 Cos Cob, CT                   53:15.0     
  64       Huffman, George        44 Shelton, CT                   53:18.0     
  65       Hartch, Tom            58 Greenwich, CT                 53:39.0     
  66       Pennella, Nick         21 Werford, MA                   54:06.0     
  67       Pennella, Joe          32 Orlando, FL                   54:25.0     
  68       Bloom, Ira             56 Cos Cob, CT                   54:37.0     
  69       Mathes, Tammy          35 Cos Cob, CT                   54:43.0     
  70       Rodriquez, Amanda      31 Greenwich, CT                 54:43.1     
  71       Futch, Craig           32 Meridan, MA                   54:50.0     
  72       Savio, Vanessa         33 Greenwich, CT                 56:10.0     
  73       Sutton, Sam            14 Riverside                     56:20.0     
  74       Scannell, Peter        42 Old Greewich, CT              56:21.0     
  75       Sutton, Mark           44 Riverside, CT                 56:51.0     
  76       Gallagher, Judy        45 Greenwich, CT                 57:28.0     
  77       Grant, Jim             46 Greenwich, CT                 57:41.0     
  78       Danielson, Judy        39 Westborough, MA               58:15.0     
  79       Danielson, Ann         39 Greenwich, CT                 58:18.0     
  80       Fitxwillum, Kathy      38 Stamford, CT                  58:40.0     
  81       Pelligrino, Joseph     47 Greenwich, CT                 58:41.0     
  82       Esnos, Peter           58 Greenwich                     59:01.0     
  83       Bailey, John           46 Riverside, CT                 59:57.0     
  84       O'Leary, Susan         46 Riverside, CG               1:01:44.0     
  85       Weinberger, Jeff       46 Riverside, CT               1:01:48.0     
  86       MacMillen, Bill        45 Greenwich, CT               1:01:49.0     
  87       Root, Kevin            46 Riverside, CT               1:01:58.0     
  88       Mullen, Kristin        32 Riverside, CT               1:03:05.0     
  89       Schmidt, Tyler         10 Stamford                    1:03:26.0     
  90       Schmidt, John          39 Stamford, CT                1:03:47.0     
  91       Pennella, John         56 Arlington, VA               1:06:19.0     
  92       Moakley, Dina          37 Belmont, MA                 1:07:59.0     
  93       Powers, Sharon         50 Wallingford, CT             1:08:10.0     
  94       Schultz, Paul          35 Riverside, CT               1:08:11.0     
  95       Reiger, George         60 Greenwich, CT               1:08:12.0     
  96       Pelligrino, Chris      14 Greenwich, CT               1:08:13.0     
  97       Fleischman, Stan       70 White Plains, NY            1:08:14.0     
  98       Sklanderny, Janet      32 Orlando, FL                 1:15:25.0     
  99       Pestritto, Lauralyn    31 Greenwich, CT               1:15:59.0     

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com