HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Haddam Neck Fair 5K
Haddam, CT

September 2, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Seth Spector, Middletown, CT - 16:32
Alison Cloutier, East Hampton, CT - 20:35

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing Services

Divisional results available at
www.usaxc.com


PLACE  NAME - AGE - TOWN, STATE                   TIME     PACE
1      Seth Spector, 26, Middletown, CT           16:32.0  5:20
2      Ryan Hammond, 16, East Hampton, CT         16:51.1  5:26
3      Kevin DiGenova, 15, Wallingford, CT        17:17.9  5:35
4      Dave Rivard-Lentz, 30, East Hampton, CT    17:24.8  5:37
5      Mike LeMay, 34, South Windsor, CT          17:34.5  5:40
6      Michael Munroe, 40, Manchester, CT         17:43.9  5:43
7      Nad Kennedy, 42, Bolton, CT                17:47.6  5:44
8      Jeff Heintz, 42, Wallingford, CT           18:03.8  5:50
9      Edward Szkoda, 39, East Hampton, CT        18:07.5  5:51
10     Eric Bogdan, 34, Haddam, CT                18:15.2  5:53
11     Gary Nixon, 50, Higganum, CT               18:15.9  5:54
12     David Wasserman, 15, East Hampton, CT      18:26.9  5:57
13     Michael Didato, 40, Waterford, CT          18:29.0  5:58
14     Lawrence Gore, 30, Portland, CT            18:43.7  6:03
15     Greg Paul, 18, Marlborough, CT             19:02.0  6:08
16     Tyler Flynn, 17, Durham, CT                19:11.3  6:11
17     Jeff Murray, 32, Rocky Hill, CT            19:14.4  6:12
18     Mark Johnson, 17, East Hampton, CT         19:34.2  6:19
19     Marty Pugliese, 14, Middletown, CT         19:36.5  6:20
20     David Jacobs, 56, Niantic, CT              19:44.7  6:22
21     Bill Wilkie, 41, East Hampton, CT          19:54.5  6:25
22     Eric Sperre, 15, East Hampton, CT          20:03.7  6:28
23     Neal Maciag, 40, Kensington, CT            20:07.6  6:30
24     Ken Ives, 43, Farmington, CT               20:08.7  6:30
25     George Ross, 41, West Greenwich, CT        20:18.6  6:33
26     Nat Holmes, 30, East Hampton, CT           20:35.0  6:38
27     Alison Cloutier, 15*, East Hampton, CT     20:35.7  6:39
28     David Chamberlain, 45, Old Saybrook, CT    20:57.1  6:46
29     Ted Phillips, 60, Niantic, CT              21:02.3  6:47
30     Jerry LeVasseur, 63, Madison, CT           21:12.7  6:51
31     Roger Rutland, 37, East Haddam, CT         21:14.4  6:51
32     Billy Abbott, 15, East Hampton, CT         21:20.4  6:53
33     Todd LeMire, 36, Moodus, CT                21:20.9  6:53
34     Debra Houle, 39*, Middlefield, CT          21:23.2  6:54
35     Christine Landy, 15*, Portland, CT         21:23.4  6:54
36     Brian Levenduski, 14, East Hampton, CT     21:29.8  6:56
37     James Gillanders, 14, Middletown, CT       21:35.4  6:58
38     Nick Waterbury, 14, Higganum, CT           21:37.9  6:59
39     Christopher Abbott, 10, East Hampton, CT   21:39.6  6:59
40     Michael Waterbury, 11, Higganum, CT        21:50.8  7:03
41     Anne Sullivan, 17*, Durham, CT             22:02.3  7:07
42     Tom Cushing, 41, Haddam, CT                22:04.5  7:07
43     Jack McCarthy, 47, Plymouth, MA            22:08.0  7:08
44     Paul Hayes, 46, East Haddam, CT            22:12.8  7:10
45     Donald Waterbury, 43, Higganum, CT         22:20.3  7:12
46     Fred Hudak, 56, Torrington, CT             22:33.7  7:17
47     John Hastings, 50, Durham, CT              22:44.2  7:20
48     Gamit Kelly, 36, Portland, CT              22:45.5  7:20
49     Richard Kacich, 49, East Hampton, CT       22:49.7  7:22
50     Sara Raider, 16*, Portland, CT             22:50.5  7:22
51     David Hageman, 57, Colchester, CT          22:50.8  7:22
52     Kyle Dalmquist, 17, East Haddam, CT        22:52.3  7:23
53     Jessica Shea, 16*, Meriden, CT             22:52.7  7:23
54     Jim Laban, 52, Middletown, CT              22:57.6  7:24
55     Meagan Thompson, 15*, East Hampton, CT     23:00.0  7:25
56     Gary Markesich, 48, Killingworth, CT       23:00.4  7:25
57     Thomas Wichrowski, 47, Plainville, CT      23:04.8  7:27
58     Dani Kennedy, 42*, Bolton, CT              23:06.8  7:27
59     Randall Potterton, 42, Andover, CT         23:07.0  7:27
60     Jennier Lacoske, 21*, Higganum, CT         23:09.1  7:28
61     Richard Lehr, 47, Belmont, MA              23:11.6  7:29
62     David Luke, 30, Portland, CT               23:17.0  7:31
63     Matthew Marreglia, 32, South Glastonbury, C23:17.6  7:31
64     Greg Funk, 14, Middle Haddam, CT           23:25.1  7:33
65     Bebbie Davis, 39*, Haddam Neck, CT         23:32.4  7:36
66     James Tyler, 44, Portland, CT              23:35.8  7:37
67     Spencer Flynn, 13, Durham, CT              23:38.1  7:37
68     Chick Grillo, 43, Moodus, CT               23:38.8  7:38
69     Chrissy Gaudreau, 32*, Jamestown, RI       23:42.6  7:39
70     Raymond Vaichus, 51, Watertown, CT         23:43.1  7:39
71     Peter Lenk, 44, Colchester, CT             23:43.4  7:39
72     Sharon Owen , 37*, East Hampton, CT        23:52.8  7:42
73     Ken Wendt, 46, Higganum, CT                23:53.3  7:42
74     Tom Ladny, 49, Portland, CT                23:58.4  7:44
75     David Holahan, 51, East Haddam, CT         24:10.7  7:48
76     Clifford Lombardo, 47, Higganum, CT        24:14.1  7:49
77     Allie Johnson, 13*, Chester, CT            24:18.2  7:50
78     Andrew Giorgetti, 15, East Hampton, CT     24:21.5  7:51
79     Caire Pearce, 14*, East Hampton, CT        24:26.9  7:53
80     James Kohrke, 10, West Hartford, CT        24:32.5  7:55
81     Lauren Connolly, 14*, East Hampton, CT     24:35.0  7:56
82     Margaret McCutche-Faber, 32*, Middle Haddam24:37.8  7:57
83     Patti Daly, 38, Wallingford, CT            24:39.2  7:57
84     Josie Ceucemans, 40*, East Haddam, CT      24:41.6  7:58
85     Barb O'Leary, 48*, Deep River, CT          24:42.8  7:58
86     Carl Faust, 41, Haddam, CT                 24:45.6  7:59
87     Brittany Kelly, 12*, East Hampton, CT      24:45.9  7:59
88     Laura Nosal, 15*, East Hampton, CT         24:48.7  8:00
89     Neil Fachini, 10, East Hampton, CT         24:49.1  8:00
90     Caitlin Duennebier, 14*, East Hampton, CT  24:50.3  8:01
91     Darah Dobrowlski, 15*, East Hampton, CT    24:57.5  8:03
92     Tim Savage, 32, East Hampton, CT           24:58.3  8:03
93     Tom Flynn, 50, Durham, CT                  24:58.6  8:03
94     Dan Kennedy, 13, Bolton, CT                25:04.0  8:05
95     Clark Hayes, 12, East Haddam, CT           25:16.2  8:09
96     Margen Phillips, 13, Middle Haddam, CT     25:23.8  8:12
97     Jeff Waterbury, 9, Higganum, CT            25:39.6  8:17
98     Elizabeth Sicuso, 15*, Portland, CT        25:46.1  8:19
99     Jen Chavest, 24*, East Hampton, CT         25:47.5  8:19
100    Laura Peaslee, 14*, East Hampton, CT       25:58.9  8:23
101    Dana Tomc, 13*, Middletown, CT             25:59.2  8:23
102    Tim Quackenbush, 43, Middle Haddam, CT     26:03.6  8:24
103    Christine Coates, 56*, Colchester, CT      26:11.0  8:27
104    Daniel Wendt, 11, Higganum, CT             26:15.8  8:28
105    Catherine Wendt, 43*, Higganum, CT         26:16.0  8:28
106    Andrew Vasaturo, 56, Brookfield, CT        26:33.9  8:34
107    Dan Jacobs, 65, New York, NY               26:36.8  8:35
108    Ashley Wells, 12*, East Haddam, CT         26:38.4  8:36
109    Andrew Gucwa, 9, Durham, CT                26:42.9  8:37
110    Vincent Gucwa, 45, Durham, CT              26:43.6  8:37
111    Brendon Cushing, 13, Haddam, CT            26:44.1  8:37
112    Colburn Graves, 68, North Stonington, CT   26:44.9  8:38
113    Andrew Brownlie, 54, Middle Haddam, CT     26:45.3  8:38
114    Thomas Lenk, 16, Colchester, CT            26:48.7  8:39
115    Paula Zwick, 31*, Colchester, CT           26:49.6  8:39
116    Alicia Galanto, 15*, Middletown, CT        26:56.2  8:41
117    Patricia Phillips, 54*, Niantic, CT        26:57.1  8:42
118    Aleta Hitchcock, 15*, Middle Haddam, CT    27:05.0  8:44
119    Mike Buckley, 60, Haddam Neck, CT          27:06.7  8:45
120    Amanda Kelly, 15*, East Hampton, CT        27:20.7  8:49
121    Maura Thompson, 36*, Higganum, CT          27:29.3  8:52
122    Allie Fachini, 13*, East Hampton, CT       27:29.6  8:52
123    Robert Mongiat, 44, East Hampton, CT       27:30.6  8:52
124    Tom Martin, 17, Haddam, CT                 27:31.8  8:53
125    Franklin Pierce, 20, Higganum, CT          27:33.6  8:53
126    Robert Norton Jr, 40, Higganum, CT         27:34.4  8:54
127    Mark Giorgetti, 50, East Hampton, CT       27:40.2  8:56
128    Kenneth Smith, 56, Cromwell, CT            27:41.6  8:56
129    Kristen Wendt, 10*, Higganum, CT           27:45.7  8:57
130    Michelle Wendt, 7*, Higganum, CT           27:48.0  8:58
131    John Riruck, 51, West Hartford, CT         28:10.9  9:05
132    Brian Hyde, 38, East Hampton, CT           28:16.4  9:07
133    Thomas Clausi, 36, East Hampton, CT        28:17.1  9:07
134    Emily Clausi, 8*, East Hampton, CT         28:19.9  9:08
135    Carm Chapman, 44*, Haddam, CT              28:24.9  9:10
136    Mark Sperre , 47, East Hampton, CT         28:30.7  9:12
137    Paulette Fuller, 55*, East Haddam, CT      28:31.0  9:12
138    Patricia Clausi, 62*, Portland, CT         28:39.1  9:15
139    Laurie Lamb, 48*, North Stonington, CT     28:39.6  9:15
140    Anthony Strong, 11, East Hampton, CT       28:47.3  9:17
141    Scott Phillips, 15, Middle Haddam, CT      29:06.1  9:23
142    Paul Cella, 78, East Hampton, CT           29:15.1  9:26
143    Lynne Grobsky, 43*, Meriden, CT            29:22.5  9:29
144    Linda Marke, 46*, Killingworth, CT         29:32.8  9:32
145    Carol Gebhardt, 44*, East Hampton, CT      29:36.2  9:33
146    Keith Rutland, 10, East Haddam, CT         29:45.1  9:36
147    Jan Prastek, 46, Middletown, CT            29:56.2  9:39
148    Kara Steele, 10*, New Haven, CT            30:04.2  9:42
149    Joseph Steele, 47, New Haven, CT           30:04.5  9:42
150    Tom Kuharski, 51, Plantsville, CT          30:12.8  9:45
151    Betsy Hardy, 44*, Colchester, CT           30:14.0  9:45
152    Zoitso Stevens, 30*, Haddam Neck, CT       30:21.3  9:48
153    Alan Straus, 48, East Hampton, CT          30:33.5  9:51
154    Helen Tsai, 32*, Madison, CT               30:41.3  9:54
155    Sandra Cloutier, 44*, East Hampton, CT     30:52.0  9:57
156    Mindy Michand, 47*, East Hampton, CT       31:17.8  10:06
157    Cheryl Tyler, 20*, Portland, CT            31:31.2  10:10
158    Kathryn Gundersen, 48*, Portland, CT       31:50.6  10:16
159    Jane Phillip, 45, Middle Haddam, CT        32:14.6  10:24
160    Alva Greenberg, 49*, Chester, CT           32:25.7  10:28
161    John Olson, 70, Bridgeport, CT             33:04.7  10:40
162    Unknown                                    33:38.2  10:51
163    C A. Robbins, 80, Middletown, CT           34:29.1  11:07
164    Liz Hyde, 11*, East Hampton, CT            34:48.1  11:14
165    Jennifer Hyde, 14*, Colchester, CT         35:05.2  11:19
166    Libby Baldwin, 42*, Southampton, MA        35:44.6  11:32
167    Steve Leon, 46, Portland, CT               36:20.3  11:43
168    Michelle Lacoske, 13*, Higganum, CT        36:21.0  11:44
169    Denise Ruzicka-Hayes, 44*, East Haddam, CT 36:27.1  11:46

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com