HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Harwinton 10K
Harwinton, CT
(USATF/CT State Championship)

June 23, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 32:17 (CR)
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT - 39:01 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Gideon Mutisya       35 M Hartford        CT              32:17  5:12 
    2 Sergio Ribeiro       31 M Danbury         CT              32:52  5:18 
    3 Stephen E. Herrera   30 M Waterford       CT MS           33:18  5:22 
    4 ChadWick Brown       25 M UNcasville      CT MS           34:11  5:31 
    5 Chris M. Chisholm    39 M East Berlin     CT HTC          34:23  5:33 
    6 Chad Johnson         25 M Canterbury      CT MS           34:25  5:33 
    7 Phil Richey          43 M Danbury         CT AFHT         34:43  5:36 
    8 Mark Clifford        31 M Stanford        CT AFHT         35:14  5:41 
    9 Anolorei Witczak     42 M Stratford       CT WS           35:27  5:43 
   10 Tony Perugini        21 M Watertown       CT ERT          35:34  5:44 
   11 Chris Schulten       29 M Branford        CT AFHT         35:42  5:45 
   12 Bill Thramann        40 M Avon            CT HTC          35:45  5:46 
   13 Mark Paparella       37 M Colchester      CT HTC          36:15  5:51 
   14 Jeff Niedeck         36 M Canaan          CT              36:22  5:52 
   15 Peter Oviatt         31 M Lebanon         CT AFHT         36:38  5:54 
   16 Jim Tharp            40 M Andover         CT HTC          37:08  5:59 
   17  Brown               30 M Hamden          CT AFHT         37:13  6:00 
   18 Steve Virgadaula     41 M Portland        CT WS           37:27  6:02 
   19 Bob Stack            44 M Gales Ferry     CT AFHT         37:32  6:03 
   20 Alan MacDougall      36 M Branford        CT AFHT         37:47  6:06 
   21 Peter Lofink         40 M Brookfield      CT ERT          37:56  6:07 
   22 Bill Borla           61 M Torrington      CT Wolfpit      38:03  6:08 
   23 Todd Brown           37 M Rocky Hill      CT HTC          38:13  6:10 
   24 Michael Gyulay       32 M Wallingford     CT AFHT         38:18  6:11 
   25 George Buchanan      43 M Stanford        CT AFHT         38:29  6:12 
   26 Dennis Barone        46 M West Hartford   CT HTC          38:45  6:15 
   27 Michael P. Fusaro    35 M Norwich         CT MS           38:56  6:17 
   28 Sue Faber            38 F Oxford          CT AFHT         39:01  6:17 
   29 Michael Ruospo       37 M Stratford       CT WS           39:08  6:18 
   30 David Ricciuti       32 M Bristol         CT              39:12  6:19 
   31 Geoffrey Howe        39 M Harwinton       CT              39:19  6:20 
   32 Alex Hudimatch       19 M Watertown       CT ERT          39:22  6:21 
   33 Edward Buffa         22 M Woodbridge      CT MRR          39:27  6:22 
   34 Daniel Isakson       39 M Avon            CT HTC          39:28  6:22 
   35 Steve Palmer         38 M Watertown       CT ERT          39:38  6:23 
   36 Jeffrey Molson       39 M Avon            CT HTC          39:44  6:24 
   37 Kate Paddon          39 F Colebrook       CT CCT          39:47  6:25 
   38 Dave Redline         35 M Middlebury      CT              39:53  6:26 
   39 Keith Moody          34 M Orange          CT MRR          40:08  6:28 
   40 Paul Moyse           47 M Monroe          CT WS           40:17  6:30 
   41 Esteban Rivera       33 M Bridgeport      CT AFHT         40:22  6:30 
   42 Jim Dalton           35 M Wallingford     CT WS           40:38  6:33 
   43 Tony Benivegna       52 M Roxbury         CT Hous         40:40  6:33 
   44 John Andrews         53 M Shelton         CT AFHT         41:18  6:39 
   45 Larry Rubin          37 M Plantsville     CT HTC          41:42  6:43 
   46 Maureen Burns        41 F Hampden         MA              41:57  6:46 
   47 Bob Davenport        33 M Litchfield      CT MS           42:05  6:47 
   48 Nicholas Landry      26 M Winsted         CT              42:06  6:47 
   49 Jeffrey Johnson      35 M Wallingford     CT WS           42:08  6:47 
   50 Brian Donovan        41 M Tolland         CT HTC          42:09  6:48 
   51 Kevin Markowski      43 M Middletown      CT HTC          42:09  6:48 
   52 Edd Gorecki          47 M Farmington      CT HTC          42:12  6:48 
   53 Heather Lindenman    19 F Middlebury      CT ERT          42:17  6:49 
   54 Jim Burdacki         51 M Bethlehem       CT              42:18  6:49 
   55 Donald Smith         57 M Watertown       CT MS           42:43  6:53 
   56 Alex Combes          27 M Winsted         CT              42:53  6:55 
   57 Mike Callahan        51 M Simsbury        CT HTC          43:27  7:00 
   58 John Muir            39 M West Haven      CT WS           43:52  7:04 
   59 Jeff Weatherhead     50 M Granby          CT HTC          44:11  7:07 
   60 David Condit         53 M Avon            CT              44:18  7:08 
   61 Doug Black           48 M New Haven       CT MRR          44:44  7:13 
   62 Peter Hawley         51 M New Hartford    CT HTC          44:48  7:13 
   63 Naveen Chadha        21 M New Hartford    CT              44:53  7:14 
   64 Tom Scoville         40 M Torrington      CT              45:01  7:15 
   65 Richard Borla        40 M Waterbury       CT              45:08  7:16 
   66 Kim Stopper          26 F Watertown       CT Empire       45:15  7:18 
   67 Ron Rembaum          55 M Old Greenwich   CT AFHT         45:31  7:20 
   68 Courtney Marum       26 F Middletown      CT              46:02  7:25 
   69 Mitchell Gilbert     45 M Farmington      CT HTC          46:17  7:28 
   70 Mary HaselKamp       40 F Milford         CT CCT          46:21  7:28 
   71 Brigitte Boltz       41 F Simsbury        CT HTC          46:30  7:30 
   72 Sandra Dalles        29 F Ansonia         CT CCT          46:55  7:34 
   73 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT              46:57  7:34 
   74 Katherine Lundin     41 F Granby          CT HTC          47:16  7:37 
   75 Tom Butterfield      65 M Windsor         CT HTC          47:20  7:38 
   76 Robert M. Stephenso  53 M Milford         CT MRR          47:22  7:38 
   77 Alex Gordeuk         36 M West Hartford   CT HTC          47:27  7:39 
   78 Debra Francis        45 F Watertown       CT ERT          48:07  7:45 
   79 Barbra Pearce        46 F                 CT CCT          48:34  7:50 
   80 Megan Goldstein      52 F Avon            CT HTC          48:40  7:51 
   81 Carol Kane           55 F Weston          CT AFHT         48:50  7:52 
   82 David Krieger        30 M New Milford     CT              48:54  7:53 
   83 Dea Collins          46 F East Hartford   CT HTC          49:07  7:55 
   84 Paul Shanahan        63 M Cheshire        CT AFHT         49:09  7:55 
   85 Jim Mendenhall       45 M Burlington      CT              49:11  7:56 
   86 Eugene Pickert       31 M Falls Village   CT              49:17  7:57 
   87 Ben Mattheis         47 M Cheshire        CT              49:20  7:57 
   88 Skip Renzullo        45 M Torrington      CT              49:21  7:57 
   89 Don Platko           59 M Shelton         CT WS           49:37  8:00 
   90 Sarah Emmons         41 F Winsted         CT HTC          49:41  8:00 
   91 Beaver Musselman     40 M Torrington      CT              49:59  8:03 
   92 Jason Kaffenberger   37 M Canton          CT              50:00  8:03 
   93 Gary Griffin         45 M Harwinton       CT              50:00  8:04 
   94 Tim Murphy           42 M Torrington      CT              50:03  8:04 
   95 Christine Morandi    38 F Fairfield       CT WS           50:07  8:05 
   96 Jason DuFour         28 M Bristol         CT              50:08  8:05 
   97 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT HTC          50:09  8:05 
   98 Katie Mulreed        19 F Watertown       CT ERT          50:16  8:06 
   99 Stephen G. Todd      36 M New Hartford    CT              50:19  8:07 
  100 Julia Allen          42 F West Granby     CT              50:37  8:10 
  101 Rodney Cole          53 M Wallingford     CT MRR          50:44  8:11 
  102 Marty Schaivone      47 M Bridgeport      CT AFHT         50:46  8:11 
  103 Frank Iovino         42 M FairField       CT              51:04  8:14 
  104 Max Osborne          26 M Danbury         CT              51:08  8:14 
  105 Brian Dreher         16 M Goshen          CT ERT          51:13  8:15 
  106 Christine Finn       53 F Fairfield       CT AFHT         51:15  8:16 
  107 Jon Berg             47 M Monroe          CT WS           51:21  8:17 
  108 Kathleen Iannantuon  32 F Waterbury       CT              51:30  8:18 
  109 Suzanne Kohler       21 F Southbury       CT              51:33  8:19 
  110 Pamela Gunneson      40 F Cheshire        CT AFHT         51:43  8:20 
  111 Mike McAuliffe       39 M Durham          CT              51:45  8:20 
  112 George Horbal        52 M Ansonia         CT MRR          51:47  8:21 
  113 Ronald P. Sherlock   50 M Harwinton       CT              51:50  8:21 
  114 Mark Del Gobbo       49 M Plymouth        CT              51:52  8:22 
  115 Lauren Kohler        22 F Collinsville    CT              52:02  8:23 
  116 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT              52:13  8:25 
  117 Eva Tharp            42 F Wallingford     CT  HTC         52:13  8:25 
  118 Michael Crowley      45 M Burlington      CT              52:19  8:26 
  119 William H. McLaughl  63 M Norwalk         CT WS           52:31  8:28 
  120 Tom Freeman          32 M Harwinton       CT              52:41  8:29 
  121 Walter Schuttler     49 M Seymour         CT              53:35  8:38 
  122 Jack Doyle           61 M Hamden          CT WS           53:51  8:41 
  123 Joe Riccio           66 M Branford        CT WS           54:00  8:42 
  124 Tom Caporaso         57 M Monroe          CT WS           54:14  8:44 
  125 Barbara Kream        53 F Avon            CR HTC          54:19  8:45 
  126 Nancy Burke          48 F Branford        CT WS           54:22  8:46 
  127 Jane Moller          42 F Wethersfield    CT HTC          54:25  8:46 
  128 Marc Lestinsky       26 M Winchester Cent CT              54:36  8:48 
  129 Joe Ficca            43 M New Hartford    CT              54:41  8:49 
  130 Rory Bolger          28 M Watertown       CT              54:43  8:49 
  131 Cristina Rossi       26 F Harwinton       CT              54:53  8:51 
  132 Turosz Zofia         63 F Hartford        CT 05-0014      54:55  8:51 
  133 Noreen Hendley       60 F Canton          CT HTC          55:00  8:52 
  134 Sunny Roper          32 F Harwinton       CT              55:03  8:52 
  135 Bonnie Lees          47 F New Fairfield   CT              55:03  8:52 
  136 Barbara Maloney      55 F Tolland         CT AFHT         55:16  8:54 
  137 Monica Roche         62 F Fairfield       CT AFHT         56:25  9:06 
  138 Mark Gonillo         39 M Watertown       CT              56:28  9:06 
  139 David M. Follo       50 M Burlington      CT              56:51  9:10 
  140 Al Chameides         71 M Trumbull        CT WS           57:10  9:13 
  141 Tom Goold            57 M Vernon          CT              58:07  9:22 
  142 Judy Haburey         28 F Winsted         CT              58:08  9:22 
  143 Elizabeth Sherlock   17 F Harwinton       CT              59:41  9:37 
  144 Vincent Bartolini    45 M New Fairfield   CT              59:54  9:39 
  145 Patrick Richardson   31 M Torrington      CT            1:00:14  9:42 
  146 Ed Root              55 M Old Saybrook    CT MS         1:00:20  9:43 
  147 Pam Stevenson        36 F Canaan          CT HTC        1:01:01  9:50 
  148 Greg Campbell        35 M Beacon Falls    CT            1:02:00  9:59 
  149 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT HTC        1:04:29 10:23 
  150 Edward Regner        72 M Torrington      CT            1:04:47 10:26 
  151 Ray Revaz            54 M Harwinton       CT            1:06:49 10:46 
  152 Nina Musto           27 F Rye             NY            1:08:09 10:59 
  153 Kate Buzzell         27 F Harwinton       CT            1:08:15 11:00 
  154 Jane Jarrow          50 F Bloomfield      CT HTC        1:08:44 11:04 
  155 Nicole Martel        29 F Avon            CT            1:10:27 11:21 
  156 Christine Harnos     32 F East Northport  NY            1:10:27 11:21 
  157 Maner Tyson          41 M Waterbury       CT            1:13:23 11:49 
  158 Michael Twarkins     51 M East Hartford   CT HTC        1:13:25 11:50 
  159 Jackie Brown         47 F Winsted         CT            1:21:10 13:05 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com