HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Arts 5K
Hartford, CT

June 16, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Mike Rafferty, New Britain, CT - 16:11
Alison Hanscom, East Hartford, CT - 19:53

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST       LAST            TOWN                STATE  SEX  AGE      TIME     PACE
1     MIKE        RAFFERTY        NEW BRITAIN         CT     M    26       16:11    5:12
2     WILLIAM     BROSMITH        WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    36       16:31    5:19
3     JOHN        BARRESI         WINDSOR             CT     M    37       16:50    5:25
4     MIKE        LEMAY           SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     M    33       17:38    5:40
5     HANS        DESPAIN         NORTHAMTON          MA     M    36       17:43    5:42
6     MICHAEL     MUNROE          MANCHESTER          CT     M    42       17:55    5:46
7     DENNIS      BARONE          WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    46       18:07    5:50
8     TIM         CHAN            SUFFIELD            CT     M    15       18:13    5:52
9     MIKE        RANDICH         WETHERSFIELD        CT     M    44       18:23    5:55
10    DAVID       MCKAY           MARLBOROUGH         CT     M    16       18:32    5:58
11    KEVIN       VALLEZ          SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     M    33       18:33    5:59
12    GEORGE      MRUS            SIMSBURY            CT     M    41       18:36    5:59
13    BRIAN       BISHOP          WINDSOR             CT     M    30       18:38    6:00
14    LAWRENCE    GORE            PORTLAND            CT     M    32       18:43    6:01
15    RICK        ALDEN           AVON                CT     M    35       18:54    6:05
16    TOM         RUDERMAN        SIMSBURY            CT     M    42       18:59    6:07
17    JUAN        GARCIA          ROCKY HILL          CT     M    36       19:04    6:09
18    MIKE        HALASIRSKI      PLANTSVILLE         CT     M    38       19:06    6:09
19    ED          GORECKI         FARMINGTON          CT     M    47       19:17    6:12
20    DAVID       MCKINLEY        HARTFORD            CT     M    45       19:45    6:21
21    VINNY       CURRY           NEW BRITAIN         CT     M    48       19:47    6:22
22    ALISON      HANSCOM         EAST HARTFORD       CT     F    23       19:53    6:24
23    LAWRENCE    URICCHIO        WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    17       19:58    6:26
24    PAUL        PETERSON        CHARLESTOWN         MA     M    27       19:59    6:26
25    MICHAEL     CIARCIA         HARTFORD            CT     M    27       20:01    6:27
26    SEAN        CULLEN          HARTFORD            CT     M    29       20:03    6:28
27    ANTHONY     KRIWOKULSKI     CROMWELL            CT     M    33       20:04    6:28
28    LEONARD     NELSON          HARTFORD            CT     M    47       20:05    6:28
29    JEFFREY     SHEALEY         HARTFORD            CT     M    41       20:18    6:32
30    CLYDDE      ETTIENNE-MODES  HARTFORD            CT     M    28       20:22    6:33
31    RALPH       BLANCHARD       EAST GRANBY         CT     M    44       20:22    6:33
32    MITCH       BIELENDA        SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     M    44       20:30    6:36
33    DAN         BLAIR           WEST SUFFIELD       CT     M    41       20:32    6:37
34    ELLEN       DOBBIN          EAST HARTFORD       CT     F    13       20:45    6:41
35    JAMES       DUITARME        BRISTOL             CT     M    27       20:46    6:41
36    DAVID       LAFORTE         WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    36       20:55    6:44
37    CHARLES     MCKAY           MARBOROUGH          CT     M    43       20:57    6:45
38    BRUCE       FIORI           FARMINGTON          CT     M    46       20:58    6:45
39    CHUCK       LAROSE          SOUTHINGTON         CT     M    29       21:01    6:46
40    BOB         DACEY           VERNON              CT     M    52       21:06    6:48
41    TODD        RICHARDSON      HARTFORD            CT     M    26       21:12    6:49
42    STEPHEN     BIXLER          SUFFIELD            CT     M    15       21:13    6:50
43    JONATHAN    WIETECHA        SPRINGFIELD         MA     M    30       21:15    6:50
44    DAVID       LEAK            NEWINGTON           CT     M    45       21:17    6:51
45    KATHY       GVOZDAS         WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    31       21:20    6:52
46    JERRY       AUGUSTINE       MIDDLETOWN          CT     M    55       21:21    6:52
47    MIKE        ESCOBAR         PROSPECT            CT     M    17       21:25    6:54
48    ANDREW      BZOWYCKYJ       TOLLAND             CT     M    15       21:33    6:57
49    WAYNE       ARMILLEI        WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    42       21:36    6:58
50    DARIA       VANDER VEER     MANCHESTER          CT     F    34       21:40    6:59
51    PATRICK     RAYCRAFT        COLLINSVILLE        CT     M    39       21:42    7:00
52    LARRY       IHGE            NEW HAVEN           CT     M    53       21:45    7:00
53    CRYSTOL     PART            WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    37       21:47    7:01
54    STEVEN      GRANDE          SANDOWN             NH     M    47       21:54    7:03
55    DOUG        FINK            WEST SIMSBURY       CT     M    28       22:06    7:07
56    BILL        ASRAHAMSEN      SIMSBURY            CT     M    53       22:07    7:07
57    EMILY       MARCH                                      F    26       22:09    7:08
58    RUSS        TEW             WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    58       22:12    7:09
59    BRIAN       FOLEY           EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    31       22:18    7:11
60    SCOTT       BUCCHIERI       EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    54       22:21    7:12
61    KARL        BITTNER         VERNON              CT     M    25       22:23    7:12
62    MICHAEL     PYCH            WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    31       22:41    7:18
63    RICK        LEUPOLD         NEWINGTON           CT     M    37       22:44    7:19
64    BOB         DEVITO          AVON                CT     M    38       22:49    7:21
65    EILEEN      MALLESCH        SIMSBURY            CT     F    45       22:51    7:22
66    BOB         WARDWELL        DURHAM              CT     M    54       22:53    7:22
67    DAVID       PAPPALARDO      UNIONVILLE          CT     M    36       22:59    7:24
68    DOUGLAS     POULIN          GLASTONBURY         CT     M    36       23:15    7:30
69    CHARLES     COOLEY          MANCHESTER          CT     M    32       23:21    7:31
70    KEVEN       TRANBERG        ROCKY HILL          CT     M    32       23:21    7:31
71    UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                   23:23    7:32
72    DAVID       WALSH           AVON                CT     M    46       23:23    7:32
73    BOB         GEMSKE          WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    46       23:26    7:33
74    THOMAS      WICHROWSKI      PLAINVILLE          CT     M    47       23:29    7:34
75    KIM         PAGE            MANCHESTER          CT     F    27       23:32    7:35
76    BARRIE      ROBBINS-PIANKA  MIDDLETOWN          CT     F    54       23:32    7:35
77    RYAN        O'NEIL          GLASTONBURY         CT     M    30       23:33    7:35
78    WESLEY      KLEIN           MANCHESTER          CT     M    40       23:41    7:38
79    KATIE       MULREED         WATERTOWN           CT     F    19       23:43    7:38
80    KERON       SMITH           HARTFORD            CT     F    25       23:44    7:39
81    RICH        DELHAIE         MANCHESTER          CT     M    24       23:50    7:40
82    CARLA       DUDACK          EAST GRANBY         CT     F    28       23:52    7:41
83    ROBERT      CUSHMAN         ROCKY HILL          CT     M             23:55    7:42
84    BILL        CONROY          CHESHIRE            CT     M    51       23:58    7:43
85    LUCIANO     ROSSITTO        CROMWELL            CT     F    36       24:00    7:44
86    PAUL        CONNERY         WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    41       24:01    7:44
87    CLINTON     DRISCOLL        SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     M    48       24:01    7:44
88    JIM         PALUMBO         HARTFORD            CT     M    35       24:03    7:45
89    JIM         ROSOKOFF        GLASTONBURY         CT     M    54       24:07    7:46
90    PETER       LEPPONES        PLANTSVILLE         CT     M    32       24:07    7:46
91    TOM         FUSCIELLO       SOUTHINGTON         CT     M    31       24:08    7:47
92    JERRY       GORSS           WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    15       24:16    7:49
93    MATTHEW     PACOCHA         HARTFORD            CT     M    30       24:16    7:49
94    JAMES       BYRNE           VERNON              CT     M    62       24:18    7:49
95    CHARLES     STASAITIS       PLAINVILLE          CT     M    45       24:18    7:49
96    BOOTH       WAINSCOAT       NEW BRITAIN         CT     M    31       24:19    7:50
97    ALICE       PARK            WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    30       24:20    7:50
98    GLEN        UNDERWOOD       CROMWELL            CT     F    9        24:21    7:51
99    LYLETTE     OZIMEK          COLCHESTER          CT     F    16       24:21    7:51
100   DANNY       LEMIRE          EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    10       24:22    7:51
101   KARIN       FAGERBURG       MIDDLETOWN          CT     F    48       24:24    7:52
102   RICHARD     CHROMIK         EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    43       24:29    7:53
103   CATHERINE   PEOPLES         GLASTONBURY         CT     F    34       24:32    7:54
104   THOMAS      BRANCHAUD       BRISTOL             CT     M    30       24:33    7:54
105   CRYSTAL     CRANE           NAUGATUCK           CT     F    15       24:34    7:55
106   KATIE       CHABOTT         WINDSOR             CT     F    24       24:37    7:56
107   JOHN        LEMIRE          EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    43       24:37    7:56
108   JAMES       LABAN           MIDDLETOWN          CT     M    52       24:43    7:58
109   TOM         HAZLET          MANCHESTER          CT     M    30       24:51    8:00
110   PETER       KENNEDY         WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    52       24:52    8:01
111   MARK        KRODEL          SALEM               CT     M    44       24:53    8:01
112   MARK        DEFILIPPO       FARMINGTON          CT     M    38       24:59    8:03
113   SEAN        DECATUR         WINDSOR             CT     M    32       25:03    8:04
114   JANE        MOLLER          WETHERSFIELD        CT     F    41       25:06    8:05
115   MATT        THOMPON         DURHAM              CT     M    16       25:14    8:08
116   JOAN        MCGUIRE         NEWINGTON           CT     F    46       25:17    8:09
117   DANIEL      WILLEY          WETHERSFIELD        CT     M    46       25:26    8:11
118   LAUREN      GEMSKE          WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    15       25:38    8:15
119   JOE         REALE           WETHERSFIELD        CT     M    31       25:40    8:16
120   ELVEN       RIGGLES         DURNHAM             CT     M    41       25:44    8:18
121   AMY         GRIFFIN         HARTFORD            CT     F    22       25:49    8:19
122   MICHAEL     GRIFFIN         HARTFORD            CT     M    48       25:49    8:19
123   DANIEL      SALAZAR         WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    43       25:52    8:20
124   JIM         FORSEY          HAMDEN              CT     M    40       25:53    8:20
125   CYNTHIA     LONG            VERNON              CT     F    24       25:58    8:22
126   JOHN        LLYOD           AVON                CT     M    49       25:59    8:22
127   ZOFIA       TUROSZ          HARTFORD            CT     F    63       26:09    8:26
128   JAMES       GRIGAITIS       ENFIELD             CT     M    28       26:14    8:27
129   MARY        CONNEELY        HARTFORD            CT     F    32       26:16    8:28
130   WILL        BRENNINKMEIJER  MCLEAN              VT     M    38       26:33    8:33
131   MARCUS      THOMPSON        WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    39       26:38    8:35
132   UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                   26:43    8:37
133   STEVEN      HAZARD          GLASTONBURY         CT     M    56       26:46    8:37
134   KRISTEN     NOONE           WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    34       26:57    8:41
135   JERRY       EICKE           NEW HAVEN           CT     M    33       27:01    8:42
136   RACHEL      KENNEDY         WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    22       27:07    8:44
137   PHIL        CARNEY          DEEP RIVER          CT     M    37       27:11    8:46
138   MARYGRACE   DENNLER         COLCHESTER          CT     F    40       27:19    8:48
139   MICHELLE    LYNCH           NEWINGTON           CT     F    38       27:20    8:49
140   UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                   27:22    8:49
141   JASON       COLLINS         EAST GRANBY         CT     M    32       27:23    8:50
142   JENNIFER    KINNEY          FARMINGTON          CT     F    29       27:25    8:50
143   DAVID       MASLIN          WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    50       27:26    8:50
144   MARICARMEN  SALAZAR         WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    41       27:36    8:53
145   ELAINE      GRANDE          SANDOWN             NH     F    53       27:46    8:57
146   BRENDA      DESROSIERS      HARTFORD            CT     F    35       27:54    8:59
147   JEFFREY     MAXWELL         HARTFORD            CT     M    30       27:54    9:00
148   GEORGIA     PANAGOPOULOS    BERLIN              CT     F    42       27:55    9:00
149   JACKIE      ANDERSON        HARTFORD            CT     F    36       27:57    9:00
150   PHILIP      ROCKWELL        CANTON              CT     M    57       27:58    9:00
151   JILLIAN     JACOBS          WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    18       27:58    9:00
152   MICHAEL     GOURLEY         BOLTON              CT     M    13       28:01    9:02
153   GARY        GRINDLE         HARTFORD            CT     M    43       28:01    9:02
154   RICHARD     ZBROZEK         BERLIN              CT     M    54       28:06    9:03
155   HELEN       GARNER          EAST HARTFORD       CT     F    40       28:11    9:05
156   JASON       MILLS           WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    24       28:12    9:05
157   BETH        KENWORTHY       GLASTONBURY         CT     F    44       28:12    9:05
158   ALISON      DERRICK         WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    42       28:14    9:06
159   DONNA       GALLAGHER       MANCHESTER          CT     F    35       28:36    9:13
160   UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                   28:46    9:16
161   CARL        DOMBROWIH       NEW BRITAIN         CT     M    39       28:50    9:17
162   ANTON       BANTAS          NEW BRITAIN         CT     M    26       28:54    9:19
163   ELIZABETH   MARTINEZ        MANCHESTER          CT     F    46       29:06    9:22
164   KIRSTEN     CARLSON         CROMWELL            CT     F    38       29:06    9:22
165   PETER       MURPHY          WETHERSFIELD        CT     M    40       29:07    9:23
166   CORY        BERNARD         SEYMOUR             CT     F    21       29:08    9:23
167   UNKNOWN     RUNNER #222                                              29:14    9:25
168   HEATHER     MARCH                                      F    19       29:20    9:27
169   DEBRA       FORAND          HARTFORD            CT     F    35       29:23    9:28
170   TONY        LUCIA           AGAWAM              MA     M    63       29:26    9:29
171   LUCY        MCMILLAN        WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    37       29:26    9:29
172   LAURA       MCDONNELL       AVON                CT     F    33       29:27    9:29
173   WAYNE       ANDERSON        HARTFORD            CT     M    36       29:29    9:30
174   CYNTHIA     ROCKWELL        CANTON              CT     F    47       29:33    9:31
175   JOHN        BUCK            WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    51       29:37    9:33
176   VLADIMIR    TELROV          ROCKY HILL          CT     M    28       29:49    9:36
177   NEIL        HOWE            HARTFORD            CT     M    53       29:52    9:37
178   BILL        RABIWOWISZ      FARMINGTON          CT     M    71       29:59    9:39
179   LORI        WACHTELHAUSEN   WETHERSFIELD        CT     F    54       29:59    9:40
180   LIZ         JACHYM          AVON                CT     F    35       30:00    9:40
181   SHARON      BALFANZ         WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    52       30:12    9:44
182   JOY         NEWTON          MANCHESTER          CT     F    30       30:13    9:44
183   MARY        SCOTT                                      F    48       30:14    9:44
184   BOB         SHEBEST         STORRS              CT     M    27       30:14    9:44
185   SEAN        MELCHAR         STORRS              CT     M    10       30:14    9:45
186   TRACY       HIRSCH          WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    36       30:15    9:45
187   KELLY       DRONEY          ENFIELD             CT     F    20       30:15    9:45
188   UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                   30:16    9:45
189   KEITH       CURRAN                                     M    26       30:18    9:46
190   ADAM        ZWEIFLER                                   M    41       30:19    9:46
191   EDWARD      MCKEON          WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    48       30:30    9:50
192   JEFF        ZEMON           GLASTONBURY         CT     M    31       30:33    9:51
193   LYNNE       KNAPP           SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     F    27       30:48    9:56
194   TRINA       ROSSITTO        CROMWELL            CT     F    34       31:00    9:59
195   ANDREA      ODDI            UNIONVILLE          CT     F    35       31:03    10:00
196   LISA        FRITCH          WINSTED             CT     F    35       31:06    10:01
197   DIANE       CONROY          CHESHIRE            CT     F    48       31:09    10:02
198   DEBORAH     CHESSARI        WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    49       31:09    10:02
199   MATTHEW     SOMBERG         MANCHESTER          CT     M    52       31:13    10:03
200   CARL        FINK            WEST SIMSBURY       CT     M    60       31:29    10:09
201   DEBRA       ST. GERMAIN     HARTFORD            CT     F    45       31:33    10:10
202   GINA-MARIE  LANE            EAST HARTFORD       CT     F    25       31:43    10:13
203   CAROL       TROIANI         BURLINGTON          CT     F    44       31:52    10:16
204   C.A.        ROBBINS         MIDDLETOWN          CT     M    80       31:53    10:17
205   LAURIE      STRACESKI       UNIONVILLE          CT     F    46       31:59    10:19
206   CHAIRA      MEDINA          PLAINVILLE          CT     F    38       32:00    10:19
207   MICHAEL     LANE            EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    33       32:09    10:21
208   COURTNEY    ALBANO          SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     F    20       32:20    10:25
209   NADIA       CUNNINGHAM      EAST HARTFORD       CT     F    24       32:24    10:26
210   UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                   32:30    10:28
211   JASON       CORSA           WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    31       32:34    10:30
212   SEAN        JEONG           WEST HARTFORD       CT     M             32:35    10:30
213   JACQUES     LAMARRE         HARTFORD            CT     M    32       32:37    10:30
214   KATHY       FINK            WEST SIMSBURY       CT     F    25       32:45    10:33
215   MEGAN       KEIPER          BOLTON              CT     F    20       32:54    10:36
216   TANYA       BEEKER          BLOOMFIELD          CT     F    23       33:37    10:50
217   CASEY       SCHMIERER       BLOOMFIELD          CT     F    23       33:37    10:50
218   WILLIAM     SPENCER         MANCHESTER          CT     M    64       33:40    10:51
219   JOAN        JANKIELA        ROCKY HILL          CT     F    47       34:13    11:01
220   JOAN        HOFMANN         CANTON              CT     F    52       34:29    11:07
221   KATE        MLODZINSKI      TOLLAND             CT     F    33       34:54    11:15
222   STEVEN      PREVO           SIMSBURY            CT     M    44       35:08    11:20
223   SAMANTHA    AINUDDIN        BRISTOL             CT     F    29       35:29    11:26
224   DORE        THOMAS          HARTFORD            CT     F    36       35:31    11:27
225   MIKE        JACOBS          CROMWELL            CT     M    50       35:33    11:28
226   ANNE        KETTLES         HARTFORD            CT     F    50       35:35    11:28
227   MONIQUE     ST.LAURENT      MANCHESTER          CT     F    31       35:52    11:33
228   STEFANIE    CRUZ            NEW BRITAIN         CT     F    26       36:17    11:41
229   LEIGHTON    THOMAS          HARTFORD            CT     M    35       37:24    12:03
230   DAVE        AUSTIN          WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    56       37:47    12:10
231   MARJORIE    MORRISSEY       HARTFORD            CT     F    51       38:29    12:24
232   JENNIFER    MALLOY          ANDOVER             CT     F    36       38:33    12:26
233   MARIE       HALL            SIMSBURY            CT     F    40       38:58    12:33
234   KAREN       MANGINE         MIDDLETOWN          CT     F    39       40:13    12:58
235   SMANTHA     BURGAN          EAST HARTFORD       CT     F    32       42:02    13:33
236   DEBORAH     MATTHEWS        WINDSOR             CT     F    43       42:12    13:36
237   LISA        APONTE          HARTFORD            CT     F    26       42:21    13:39
238   CANDACE     HALL            NEWINGTON           CT     F    53       42:56    13:50
239   ANNE        BOULAINE        NEW BRITAIN         CT     M    59       42:57    13:50
240   HANK        RICHMOND                            CT     M    68       43:09    13:54
241   JOANNE      RICHMONA        WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    58       43:10    13:55
242   DEBRA       WILLIAMS        NEW HAVEN           CT     F    39       44:23    14:18
243   GERARD      GRAY            NEW HAVEN           CT     M    40       44:24    14:19
244   JENIFER     WISE            WETHERSFIELD        CT     F    29       45:52    14:47
245   KRISTEN     SULLIVAN        CROMWELL            CT     F    29       45:53    14:47
246   HEATHER     PLOURDE         NEW BRITAIN         CT     F    25       46:12    14:54
247   SCOTT       VANSICKLIN      HARTFORD            CT     M    43       47:03    15:10
248   FRANK       MARCHESE        HARTFORD            CT     M    51       47:04    15:10
249   LINDA       DEMMA           NEW BRITAIN         CT     F    45       47:04    15:10
250   SUSANNAH    MARCHESE        HARTFORD            CT     F    36       48:19    15:35
251   MICHELE     REUSINE         HARTFORD            CT     F    33       48:20    15:35
252   TONISHA     STEWART         MIDDLETOWN          CT     F    26       48:36    15:40
253   LISA        HIGGINS         BLOOMFIELD          CT     F    26       48:37    15:40
254   RUTH        RABINOWTIZ      FARMINGTON          CT     F    68       54:23    17:32
255   ROCK        FOSTER          WINDSOR             CT     M    30       54:25    17:32
256   ED          MILLER          HARTFORD            CT     M             54:32    17:35
257   KARYN       BROOKS          WEST HARTFORD       CT     F             54:58    17:43
258   LINDA       DAHLBERG        WINDSOR             CT     F    39       55:17    17:49
259   MARIA       RAMSAY          BLOOMFIELD          CT     F    36       56:36    18:15
260   PATRICIA    GAY             MANCHESTER          CT     F    47       56:46    18:18
261   BARBARA     WALSH           WEST HARTFORD       CT     F    57       56:51    18:19
262   BARBARA     SOKOLSKI        MANCHESTER          CT     F    52       56:52    18:20
263   MAEVE       MAGEE           MIDDLETOWN          CT     F    58       56:53    18:20

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com