HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

18th Highland Lake 10K
Winsted, CT

October 6, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Jeffrey Molson, Avon, CT - 38:32
Sarah Emmons, Avon, CT - 45:57

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                                                   
      The Eighteenth  Annual Highland Lake 10K Road Race (CT89011DR)
                    Saturday, October   6, 2001 10:00AM
               The Sate Boat Launch, Winsted ,  Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Molson       39 M Avon            CT     1   38:32  6:13 
    2 Tom Chiarella        39 M Oxford          CT     2   40:08  6:28 
    3 John Case            34 M Burlington      CT     3   42:09  6:48 
    4 Tom Scoville         40 M Torrington      CT     1   42:31  6:51 
    5 Daryl W. Falk        38 M Torrington      CT     4   42:45  6:53 
    6 David Korcsmaros     38 M Burlington      CT     5   42:58  6:56 
    7 Tom B. Filippini     40 M Torrington      CT     2   43:47  7:03 
    8 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     1   44:04  7:06 
    9 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT     3   44:30  7:10 
   10 Gary Videtto         51 M Torrington      CT     2   44:46  7:13 
   11 John W. Worth        34 M Avon            CT     6   45:47  7:23 
   12 Sarah Emmons         42 F Winsted         CT     1   45:57  7:24 
   13 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M Bethlehem       CT     4   47:00  7:35 
   14 Jason Kaffenberger   37 M Canton          CT     7   47:15  7:37 
   15 Scott A. Mueller     39 M Winsted         CT     8   47:16  7:37 
   16 Dan Lachance         44 M Winchester      CT     5   47:33  7:40 
   17 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT     6   47:36  7:40 
   18 Steve Clarke         53 M Colebrook       CT     3   47:53  7:43 
   19 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT     7   48:16  7:47 
   20 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT     4   48:25  7:48 
   21 Peter Herbst         53 M Litchfield      CT     5   48:53  7:53 
   22 Martin Connor        48 M Goshen          CT     8   48:56  7:53 
   23 Laurie R. Filippini  39 F Torrington      CT     1   49:12  7:56 
   24 Richard Wheeler      47 M Torrington      CT     9   49:19  7:57 
   25 Peter Knowles        44 M Unionville      CT    10   50:01  8:04 
   26 Robert Scanlon       34 M W. Hartford     CT     9   51:05  8:14 
   27 Stephen Fabian       38 M Waterbury       CT    10   51:39  8:20 
   28 Robin Miasck         37 F Torrington      CT     2   51:43  8:20 
   29 William N. Capozzi   57 M South Kent      CT     6   51:48  8:21 
   30 Janice Connor        51 F Goshen          CT     1   52:47  8:30 
   31 James Zordan         13 M Torrington      CT     1   53:15  8:35 
   32 Laura Lemieux        39 F Torrington      CT     3   53:53  8:41 
   33 Chester Lau          44 M W. Hartford     CT    11   54:45  8:49 
   34 Colleen Murphy       43 F Litchfield      CT     2   55:54  9:01 
   35 Carroll Murphy       48 F Goshen          CT     3   57:31  9:16 
   36 Robert F. Manning    34 M Torrington      CT    11   58:32  9:26 
   37 George A. Pollick    59 M Torrington      CT     7   59:09  9:32 
   38 Amy Emmons           10 F Winsted         CT     1   59:25  9:35 
   39 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT    12 1:00:32  9:45 
   40 Michael Gannon       36 M West Haven      CT    12 1:00:44  9:47 
   41 Alyssa Shaker        10 F Torrington      CT       1:02:16 10:02 
   42 Edward Regner        73 M Torrington      CT    33 1:02:45 10:07 
   43 Jennifer Persechino  32 F Winsted         CT       1:04:42 10:26 
   44 Jackie Brown         47 F Winsted         CT    16 1:21:23 13:07 
   45 Midge Williams       73 F Winsted         CT       1:21:44 13:10 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com