HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Highland Lake 10K
Winsted, CT

January 13, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Brown, Rocky Hill, CT - 39:37
Kate Paddon, Colebrook, CT - 45:26

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310
www.hartfordtrackclub.org


The Highland Lake 10K (CT89011DR)
Saturday, January 13, 2001  10:00 AM  Temperature at 25 degrees, calm, and sunny.
Classic Race#2 of The Hartford Track Club's Winter Fun Run Series
The State Boat Launch, Winsted, Connecticut
Timing and Results by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PlacName            AgeSexTown        StateTime   Pace
 1  Todd Brown      36  M Rocky Hill   CT  0:39:37 0:06:23
 2  Steve Morse     45  M Broadbrook   CT  0:40:14 0:06:29
 3  Doug Willour    30  M Vernon       CT  0:40:43 0:06:33
 4  Michael Munroe  41  M Manchester   CT  0:40:51 0:06:35
 5  Jeff Molson     38  M Avon         CT  0:41:14 0:06:38
 6  William Thraman 40  M Avon         CT  0:41:44 0:06:43
 7  Mike Callahan   50  M Simsbury     CT  0:42:12 0:06:48
 8  David Condit    52  M Avon         CT  0:42:59 0:06:55
 9  Ken Owen        50  M Canton       CT  0:43:12 0:06:57
 10 Kristian Kuegler31  M Litchfield   CT  0:43:48 0:07:03
 11 Jerry Augustine 55  M Middletown   CT  0:44:39 0:07:11
 12 Ed Gorecki      47  M Farmington   CT  0:44:43 0:07:12
 13 Kate Paddon     38  F Colebrook    CT  0:45:26 0:07:19
 14 Peter Hawley    50  M New Hartford CT  0:45:26 0:07:19
 15 Paul Marioni    37  M Avon         CT  0:45:49 0:07:23
 16 Bob Tumiski     45  M Wallingford  CT  0:46:06 0:07:25
 17 Mitchell Miller 51  M Wolcott      CT  0:46:17 0:07:27
 18 Russ Tew        57  M W. Hartford  CT  0:47:13 0:07:36
 19 Joel Becker     52  M Wolcott      CT  0:47:25 0:07:38
 20 Barbara Kream   52  F Avon         CT  0:49:23 0:07:57
 21 Newt Wilder     30  M New Hartford CT  0:49:53 0:08:02
 22 Bill Shortell   54  M W. Hartford  CT  0:50:00 0:08:03
 23 Alex Gordeuk    36  M W. Hartford  CT  0:50:54 0:08:12
 24 Jim Laban       52  M Middletown   CT  0:51:27 0:08:17
 25 Ric Villarreal  43  M Prospect     CT  0:51:29 0:08:17
 26 Eva Van Stratum 42  F Wallingford  CT  0:52:14 0:08:25
 27 Mike Presti     41  M Manchester   CT  0:52:45 0:08:30
 28 Joan McGuire    46  F Newington    CT  0:52:52 0:08:31
 29 Rich Westervelt 54  M Winstede     CT  0:53:01 0:08:32
 30 Chester Lau     43  M W. Hartford  CT  0:54:29 0:08:46
 31 Rick Carter     45  M Collinsville CT  0:55:29 0:08:56
 32 Janice Connor   50  F Goshen       CT  0:56:49 0:09:09
 33 George S. Brown 75  M W. Hartford  CT  0:58:47 0:09:28
 34 Will Byron      35  M Stamford     CT  1:00:28 0:09:44
 35 Pam Stevenson   36  F Canaan       CT  1:01:31 0:09:54
 36 Shirley Iselin  57  F Essex        CT  1:03:52 0:10:17
 37 Diane Byron     28  F Stamford     CT  1:05:46 0:10:35
 38 Tom Hill        49  M Waterbury    CT  1:06:01 0:10:38
 39 Sally Dewey     55  F Riverton     CT  1:07:06 0:10:48
 40 Will Graustein  39  M Harwinton    CT  1:52:35 0:18:08

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"