HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

South Windsor
Hog Jog 5K
South Windsor, CT

October 27, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Andrew Best, Manchester, CT - 16:31
Sage Small, South Windsor, CT - 20:40

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST             TOWN              STATE  SEX  AGE    TIME    PACE
1     DREW       BEST             MANCHESTER        CT     M    19     16:31   5:19
2     TYLER      DRISCOLL         MANCHESTER        CT     M    18     16:49   5:25
3     JOE        BANAS            NORWICH           CT     M    44     17:51   5:45
4     MIKE       LEMAY            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    34     18:16   5:53
5     STEVE      MORSE            BROAD BROOK       CT     M    49     18:36   6:00
6     GLENN      COSTELLO         NORWICH           CT     M    41     18:38   6:00
7     MIKE       SAIMOND          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    46     18:44   6:02
8     PHIL       FORZLEY          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    43     19:02   6:08
9     JONATHAN   REIK             GLASTONBURY       CT     M    49     19:22   6:14
10    MITCH      BIELENDA         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    44     19:27   6:16
11    MIKE       CALLAHAN         SIMSBURY          CT     M    51     19:39   6:19
12    PAUL       MELOCOWSKY       GLASTONBURY       CT     M    32     19:41   6:20
13    BILL       DENKER           WINDSOR           CT     M    43     19:49   6:23
14    JORGE      RABAT JR         HARTFORD          CT     M    36     19:55   6:25
15    CLYDE      ETTIENNE-MODES   HARTFORD          CT     M    29     19:57   6:25
16    BRUCE      EARWAKER         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    46     20:02   6:27
17    ROBERT     KING             SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    46     20:07   6:29
18    JOHN       DENKER           MERIDEN           CT     M    41     20:20   6:33
19    STEVE      BASSON           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    44     20:38   6:39
20    MICHAEL    CIARCIA          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT     M    27     20:39   6:39
21    SAGE       SMALL            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    13     20:40   6:40
22    DAN        SAUER            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    25     20:47   6:41
23    BOB        WARD             VERNON            CT     M    56     20:53   6:43
24    DAVID      TAYLOR           MANCHESTER        CT     M    44     21:01   6:46
25    JOEY       WALSH            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    13     21:05   6:48
26    STEPHANIE  STURGIS          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    12     21:08   6:48
27    BOB        DACEY            VERNON            CT     M    52     21:12   6:49
28    DOUG       BRANSCOMBE       SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    40     21:14   6:50
29    MIKE       SUTHERLAND       SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    26     21:16   6:51
30    BEKKIE     WRIGHT           MARLBOROUGH       CT     F    39     21:17   6:51
31    BOB        CAPLIN           VERNON            CT     M    51     21:20   6:52
32    TIM        HEALY            ELLINGTON         CT     M    38     21:21   6:53
33    MELANIE    MELOCOWSKY       GLASTONBURY       CT     F    33     21:25   6:54
34    ERIC       BISIGHINI        MANCHESTER        CT     M    42     21:27   6:54
35    WILLIAM    VICINUS          PHILADELPHIA      PA     M    31     21:31   6:56
36    DANIEL     WALKER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    50     21:32   6:56
37    WAYNE      ARMILLEI         WEST HARTFORD     CT     M    43     21:59   7:05
38    RAY        PREST            ELLINGTON         CT     M    62     22:07   7:07
39    NATHAN     MARSHALL         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    13     22:09   7:08
40    KELLY      WALLACE          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    10     22:24   7:13
41    SEAN       CALLAHAN         SIMSBURY          CT     M    11     22:31   7:15
42    ALEX       ILJIN            ORANGE            CT     M    60     22:37   7:17
43    LAUREN     MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    13     22:40   7:18
44    DENNIS     MAHONEY          TOLLAND           CT     M    47     22:45   7:19
45    JOAN       VICTOR           COLCHESTER        CT     F    37     22:51   7:21
46    ANDY       WALKER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    11     22:52   7:22
47    JEFF       BRACKETT         SUFFIELD          CT     M    36     22:55   7:23
48    BRAD       DORAU            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    19     23:03   7:25
49    ERICA      FORZLEY          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    11     23:04   7:26
50    MAUREEN    CAVANAUGH        WEST HARTFORD     CT     F    32     23:18   7:30
51    BILL       KASMARZYK        SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    47     23:29   7:34
52    STEPHEN    MILLER           WINDHAM           CT     M    28     23:31   7:34
53    BILL       ERICSON          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    49     23:36   7:36
54    MICHAEL    HAYES            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    43     23:44   7:39
55    CARISSA    YU               NANUET            NY     F    24     23:52   7:41
56    BEN        HEFFERON         POUGHKEEPSIE      NY     M           23:53   7:42
57    SUE        LESLIE           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    52     23:54   7:42
58    MEL        HARDY            VERNON            CT     M    37     23:56   7:42
59    SEAN       BISIGHINI        MANCHESTER        CT     M    12     23:57   7:43
60    GREG       GAMBILL          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    12     23:59   7:43
61    KRISTINA   KLOPFER          TOLLAND           CT     F    31     24:01   7:44
62    FRED       GERBER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    14     24:03   7:45
63    PETER      PLUMMER          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    62     24:04   7:45
64    RICHARD    WHITE            VERNON            CT     M    46     24:06   7:46
65    ROBERT     NESTER           VALLEY STREAM     NY     M    47     24:07   7:46
66    JAMES      BYRNE            VERNON            CT     M    62     24:11   7:48
67    RANDALL    POTTERTON        ANDOVER           CT     M    42     24:12   7:48
68    KELLY      MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    10     24:15   7:49
69    KERON      SMITH            HARTFORD          CT     F    26     24:16   7:49
70    BRIAN      MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    43     24:18   7:49
71    JAMES      PAGGIOLLI        BOLTON            CT     M    39     24:22   7:51
72    TOM        HART             ELLINGTON         CT     M    58     24:27   7:53
73    DOUGLAS    JOHNSON          COVENTRY          CT     M    47     24:38   7:56
74    BARBARA    MALONEY          TOLLAND           CT     F    55     24:45   7:58
75    MIKE       PARLAPIANO       SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    35     24:48   7:59
76    JOSEPH     CHRYSLER         MANCHESTER        CT     M    35     25:20   8:09
77    CATHERINE  LOGUIDICE        MANCHESTER        CT     F    55     25:23   8:11
78    KEVIN      FOX              EAST HARTFORD     CT     M    35     25:26   8:11
79    MARY LOU   WHITE            EAST WINDSOR      CT     F    46     25:27   8:12
80    TERRY      SCHNEIDER        SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    38     25:28   8:12
81    JOHN       BROWNE           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    64     25:31   8:13
82    RYAN       BIELENDA         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    12     25:32   8:14
83    JIM        GIGER            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    50     25:34   8:14
84    SUSAN      DONNELLY         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    42     25:36   8:15
85    BRENDA     DESROSIERS       HARTFORD          CT     F    35     25:44   8:18
86    MIKE       CAVANAUGH        MIDDLETOWN        CT     M    31     25:46   8:18
87    TOM        CAMERON          WINDSOR           CT     M    55     25:55   8:21
88    GERALD     MCDONALD         GRANBY            CT     M    33     26:00   8:23
89    GILDA      ACCIBAL          MANCHESTER        CT     F    34     26:01   8:23
90    MARC       BLOOSTEIN        NEDDHAM           MA     M    38     26:16   8:28
91    DENNIS     DEZELON          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    51     26:18   8:28
92    MERLE      COHEN            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    35     26:19   8:29
93    HOWARD     BEELER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    46     26:21   8:30
94    PEG        DONLON           EAST HARTFORD     CT     F           26:30   8:32
95    MARK       DICIANCIA        SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    43     26:34   8:34
96    LAUREN     GILLIGAN         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    12     26:39   8:35
97    RICHARD    ZBROZEK                            CT     M    54     27:01   8:42
98    EMILY      GALLUGI          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    14     27:05   8:43
99    BRENDAN    WALKER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    14     27:11   8:46
100   MARY JO    CRANE            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    39     27:14   8:47
101   CATHY      EWING            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    46     27:17   8:48
102   HEATHER    RADCLIFFE        SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    11     27:23   8:50
103   KATE       WALSH            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    10     27:24   8:50
104   CHRISTINE  ERIKSON          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    40     27:39   8:54
105   GERALD     BOISVERT         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    42     27:40   8:55
106   JESSICA    LAREAU           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    10     27:42   8:55
107   BRIAN      BEAN             SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    39     27:53   8:59
108   DANIEL     GREGG            GLASTONBURY       CT     M    57     28:03   9:02
109   MEG        MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    46     28:24   9:09
110   DENNIS     GILLIGAN         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    40     28:53   9:19
111   MURTHAPPA  PRAKASH          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    51     29:01   9:21
112   ERIN       BARRETT          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    13     29:11   9:24
113   GLORIA     GREIDER          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    38     29:14   9:25
114   BRIAN      PARKER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    9      29:27   9:29
115   ROBERT     PARKER           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    45     29:28   9:30
116   LANY       DUKE             NEWINGTON         CT     F    44     29:29   9:30
117   KATE       ROONEY           VERNON            CT     F    32     29:31   9:31
118   MIKE       PAGGIOLI         COLCHESTER        CT     M    40     29:45   9:35
119   JACK       WILLARD          ENFIELD           CT     M    34     30:07   9:42
120   ROLAND     DEPRATI          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    48     30:08   9:43
121   PAT        WHITMAN          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    39     31:09   10:02
122   KRISTIN    WHITMAN          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    10     31:14   10:04
123   JENNIFER   BROWNE           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    39     31:16   10:05
124   MARY JO    KELLOGG          BOLTON            CT     F    36     31:17   10:05
125   JOE        KRISTIN          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    52     31:35   10:10
126   RALPH      TAFT             VERNON            CT     M    46     31:35   10:11
127   LYNN       GAMBILL          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    45     31:40   10:12
128   ROY        MARSHALL         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     M    45     31:46   10:14
129   ELIZABETH  STEFANIAK        CHICOPEE          MA     F    14     31:53   10:17
130   JENNIFER   STEFANIAK        CHICOPEE          MA     F    30     31:54   10:17
131   STEVE      MELOCOWSKY       GLASTONBURY       CT     M    30     33:05   10:40
132   NANCY      MELOCOWSKY       GLASTONBURY       CT     F    32     33:07   10:40
133   SUSAN      LAREAU           SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    45     33:27   10:47
134   PAULA      MUSGRAVE         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    42     33:28   10:47
135   JO-ANN     LAROCCO          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    38     34:24   11:05
136   STACY      MIKE             SOUTH WINDSOR     CT     F    41     36:20   11:42
137   JILL       SWEENEY          CHICOPEE MA       CT     F    32     37:34   12:07

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com