HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Hartford Public
Invitational Track & Field
Middletown, CT

January 13, 2001

Timing & Results by:
Northeast Sports Timing


Northeast Sports Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 HARTFORD PUBLIC INVITATION TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 1
                    WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY - Saturday 01/13/01                    
                                                                               
                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL, 52; 2. CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL,   
 34; 3. LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 25; 4. EAST LYME, 24; 4. BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS,   
 24; 6. CONARD HIGH SCHOOL, 20; 7. NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL, 19; 7. GLASTONBURY  
 HIGH SCHOOL, 19; 9. WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL, 18; 10. E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL,  
 16; 11. MASUK HIGH SCHOOL, 14; 12. NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL, 12; 12. RHAM HIGH   
 SCHOOL, 12; 14. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, 10; 14. BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 10; 14.
 POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL, 10; 14. BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH, 10; 14. WETHERSFIELD HIGH 
 SCHOOL, 10; 14. BRANFORD, 10; 20. AMITY, 7; 20. NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL, 7; 22. 
 HALL HIGH SCHOOL, 5; 23. NEWINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 23. OLD SAYBROOK, 4; 23.   
 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 23. VALLEY REG HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 23. HAND HIGH       
 SCHOOL, 4; 28. BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S., 3; 29. SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 2; 29.   
 TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 2; 31. GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 1.                       
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL, 44; 2. NEW BRITAIN HIGH       
 SCHOOL, 24; 3. HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL, 23; 4. LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 19; 5.      
 FAIRFIELD PREP H.S., 18; 5. FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 18; 7. BLOOMFIELD HIGH    
 SCHOOL, 16; 7. RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 16; 9. CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL, 14; 10.   
 HALL HIGH SCHOOL, 13; 10. WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL, 13; 12. GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL,
 12; 12. NEWINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 12; 14. SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 11; 14. HAMDEN
 HIGH SCHOOL, 11; 16. EAST HARTFORD, 10; 16. BACON ACADEMY, 10; 16. GUILFORD   
 HIGH SCHOOL, 10; 16. BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS, 10; 16. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, 10;
 21. WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL, 9; 22. LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL, 8; 22. HADDAM         
 KILLINGWORTH H.S., 8; 22. HARTFORD PUBLIC HIGH SCH, 8; 22. FAIRFIELD HIGH     
 SCHOOL, 8; 26. WOLCOTT, 7; 27. MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, 6; 27. WILTON HIGH     
 SCHOOL, 6; 29. HYDE, 4; 29. SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 29. EAST LYME, 4; 29.     
 CONARD HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 33. NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL, 3; 34. WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL, 
 2; 34. BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH, 2; 34. THOMASTON HIGH SCHOOL, 2; 37. AMITY, 1.50; 
 37. EAST HAMPTON, 1.50; 39. E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL, 1.                         
                                                                               
                             Women's 55 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                     STATE: 7.08 SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC    1996           
                STATE OPEN: 7.13 WALLACE                        1995           
                   CLASS L: 7.21 EBONY CRUMPLER, EAST HARTFORRD 1993           
             SPEC STANDARD: 7.65                                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS     
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====    
         1 Gayman, Patrice              BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS     7.35  10     
         2 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.53   8     
         3 Johnson, Erica               CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      7.64   6     
         4 Tye, Dannielle               MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL    7.66   4     
         5 Fletcher, Heather            BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    7.67   2     
         6 Ocham, Chelsea               BRANFORD                  7.67   1     
         7 Rhodes, Kim                  EAST LYME                 7.75         
         8 Beatty, Ebony                HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.76         

                                                                               
                             Women's 300 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      STATE: 39.17 SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC  1996           
                 STATE OPEN: 39.17 WALLACE                      1996           
                    CLASS L: 40.99 RACHEL D'AMORA, WILBUR CROSS 1997           
              SPEC STANDARD: 43.80                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Siuda, April                 GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL   42.21  10     
        2 Curtis, Dominique            HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     42.60   8     
        3 Rhodes, IM                   EAST LYME                 43.76   6     
        4 Thornton, Yolande            NEWINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     44.37   4     
        5 Kearney, Kate                GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL   44.42   2     
        6 Egnaczy, Tiffany             AMITY                     44.47   1     
        7 Wynter, Ayesha               EAST HARTFORD             44.52         
        8 Risley, Michelle             ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     44.58         
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Sanon, Dominique             BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS     59.59  10     
        2 Curtis, Dominique            HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     60.06   8     
        3 Risley, Michelle             ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     62.48   6     
        4 Dunlap, Katie                NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     63.86   4     
        5 Mallory, Mason               HALL HIGH SCHOOL          64.12   2     
        6 Jones, Nicole                ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     64.36   1     
        7 Dore, Chauntal               Unattached                64.82         
        8 Muzi, Cara                   COGINCHAUG REGIONAL       64.84         
        9 Davis, Latoys                CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        64.96         
       10 Forbes, Ann-Marie            EAST HARTFORD             65.03         
       11 Goldman, Gretchen            CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      65.13         
       12 Semone, Heather              LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL    65.14         
       13 Haney, Lauren                VALLEY REG HIGH SCHOOL    65.97         
       14 Bullis, Mary                 RHAM HIGH SCHOOL          66.44         
       15 Connolly, Nora               AMITY                     66.45         
       16 Bourgault, Lindsey           HALL HIGH SCHOOL          67.83         

                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      STATE: 2:16.29 MAXINE CLARK, WEAVER       1993           
                 STATE OPEN: 2:19.76 CLARK                      1992           
                    CLASS L: 2:20.43 JESSICA MITCHELL, STAMFORD 1994           
              SPEC STANDARD: 2:33.50                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Worth, Jenny                 LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       2:22.76  10    
       2 Penn, Jayne                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     2:22.89   8    
       3 Vega, Marilyn                WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  2:29.39   6    
       4 Franklin, Chante             WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  2:34.29   4    
       5 Suchensi, Maureen            SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   2:34.37   2    
       6 Katz, Chelsea                ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     2:34.85   1    
       7 Connolly, Ruth               NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL    2:35.34        
       8 Losier, Atie                 GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL   2:35.68        
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 Mile Run                              
                                                                               
                    STATE: 5:12.88 FRAN RYAN, STAPLES            1994          
               STATE OPEN: 5:12.88 RYAN                          1994          
                  CLASS L: 5:14.92 CHRIS SANSVERO, EAST HARTFORD 1990          
            SPEC STANDARD: 5:32.00                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Lenge, Chelsea               CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        5:08.10  10    
       2 Stevens, Heather             EAST LYME                 5:29.27   8    
       3 Yorenson, Laurie             WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL  5:29.83   6    
       4 Cunningham, Naimh            BRANFORD                  5:30.13   4    
       5 Russell, Fran                E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     5:30.78   2    
       6 Bomar, Lindsey               BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      5:31.82   1    
       7 Harvey, April                LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       5:34.62        
       8 Bouchard, Meghan             RHAM HIGH SCHOOL          5:37.61        
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       STATE: 11:06.67 SARIKA DOSHI, STAMFORD 1994             
                  STATE OPEN: 11:11.88 MEG BODEN, STAPLES     1992             
                     CLASS L: 11:23.05 DOSHI                  1994             
               SPEC STANDARD: 11:48.00                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Lenge, Chelsea               CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        11:07.16  10   
       2 Duffy, Annie                 MASUK HIGH SCHOOL         11:50.66   8   
       3 Duffy, Katie                 MASUK HIGH SCHOOL         11:50.97   6   
       4 Cunningham, Naimh            BRANFORD                  12:03.98   4   
       5 Pollack, Rachel              RHAM HIGH SCHOOL          12:09.83   2   
       6 Standish, Helen              GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL      12:09.85   1   
       7 Harris, Holly                FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     12:13.06       
       8 Clarke, Diana                NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     12:14.52       
       9 Busque, Michele              RHAM HIGH SCHOOL          12:18.35       
                                                                               
                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       STATE: 8.31 KESHIA HAUGHTON   HILLHOUSE 1997            
                  STATE OPEN: 8.36 FINTERMAN                   1989            
                     CLASS L: 8.50 KATE FECINTA, ROCKVILLE     1997            
               SPEC STANDARD: 9.35                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS     
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====    
         1 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      8.74  10     
         2 Smith, Neia                  WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  9.03   8     
         3 MC Devitt, Chrissy           NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     9.11   6     
         4 Cutkomp, Rebecca             WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL  9.15   4     
         5 Weeks, Atira                 HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     9.28   2     
         6 Sharpe, Erika                NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL    9.34   1     
         7 Tanzella, Jacie              NORTHWEST CATH H.S.       9.45         
         8 Rice, Deanna                 ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     9.54         
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                            STATE: 4:02.30 BLOOMFIELD 1993                     
                       STATE OPEN: 4:07.20 BLOOMFIELD 1993                     
                          CLASS L: 4:09.75 WEAVER     1989                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS             
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                1  NCAN      NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL    4:17.31  10             
                2  HILL      HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     4:22.02   8             
                3  CHES      CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      4:22.53   6             
                4  BPCT      BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS     4:23.96   4             
                5  WHAL      HALL HIGH SCHOOL          4:26.28   2             
                6  GLAS      GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL   4:27.00   1             
                7  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  4:27.12                 
                8  AMIT      AMITY                     4:29.22                 
                9  RHAM      RHAM HIGH SCHOOL          4:30.47                 
               10  EHHS      EAST HARTFORD             4:34.81                 
               10  ROCK      ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     4:34.81                 
               12  SOUT      SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   4:36.18                 
               13  ELYM      EAST LYME                 4:39.41                 
               14  H-K       HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S.  4:39.73                 
               15  COG       COGINCHAUG REGIONAL       4:40.23                 
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME     PTS            
            =====  =================================== ======== ====           
                1  RHAM      RHAM HIGH SCHOOL          10:21.60  10            
                2  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       10:24.56   8            
                3  GLAS "T"  GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL   10:30.43   6            
                4  NCAN      NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL    10:34.15   4            
                5  BRCE      BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      10:34.23   2            
                6  WHAL      HALL HIGH SCHOOL          10:38.23   1            
                7  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       10:44.00                
                8  GUIL      GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL      10:45.73                
                9  AMIT      AMITY                     10:47.45                
               10  COG       COGINCHAUG REGIONAL       10:49.54                
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
                      STATE: 5'08.00" ANDREA CLARK NW CATHOLIC 1996            
                 STATE OPEN: 5'07.25" JANELL  JOHNSTON         1989            
                    CLASS L: 5'05.00" JOHNSTON                 1989            
              SPEC STANDARD: 4'10.00"                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ====    
         1 Wisehart, Amy              EAST LYME           5'04.00"     10      
         2 Fraser, Cathy              E.O SMITH HIGH SCHO 5'02.00"      8      
         3 Sharpe, Eria               NEW CANAAN HIGH SCH 5'00.00"      4      
         3 Crawford, Courtney         CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOO 5'00.00"      4      
         3 Graham, Aubrey             VALLEY REG HIGH SCH 5'00.00"      4      
         6 Newell, Erika              BRANFORD            5'00.00"      1      

                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ====    
         1 Williams, Leah             BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 9'00.00"     10      
         2 Moran, Cassie              NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHO 7'00.00"      8      
         3 Fatek, Annie               LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 5'00.00"      6      
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                          STATE: 18'08.00" KAFI DAVIS, NFA 1997                
                     STATE OPEN: 18'07.75" BENJAMIN        1994                
                        CLASS L: 18'08.00" KAFI DAVIS, NFA 1997                
                  SPEC STANDARD: 15'06.00"                                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Amber, Oroffitt            HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHO 16'08.00"     10      
        2 Beckman, Rachel            CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOO 16'03.75"      8      
        3 Egnaczak, Tiffany          AMITY               16'01.00"      6      
        4 Rielly, Danielle           HAND HIGH SCHOOL    15'10.50"      4      
        5 Kasenete, Casey            TORRINGTON HIGH SCH 15'09.50"      2      
        6 MC Devitt, Chrissy         NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHO 15'04.00"      1      
        7 Steele, Jennifer           MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCH 14'11.00"             
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                        STATE: 42'02.00" DIANE POTKAY, DERBY 1996              
                   STATE OPEN: 40'02.25" POTKAY              1996              
                      CLASS L: 37'07.50" ANGELA JOSEPH       1989              
                SPEC STANDARD: 31'00.00"                                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Bradshaw, Allison          POMPERAUG HIGH SCHO 39'02.25"     10      
        2 Gresham, Brandy            BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 36'07.25"      8      
        3 Tucker, Besky              E.O SMITH HIGH SCHO 36'04.75"      6      
        4 Yanac, Ashley              OLD SAYBROOK        35'02.75"      4      
        5 Collins, Katrina           ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHO 34'02.00"      2      
        6 Parker, Lacey-Ann          LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 34'00.75"      1      
        7 Sherman, Monica            ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHO 32'07.25"             

                                                                               
                              Men's 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      STATE: 6.30 LATROY OLIVER   WEAVER    1997               
                 STATE OPEN: 6.46 CHUCK BELL, BLOOMFIELD    1994               
                    CLASS L: 6.44 DAN GOLDBLATT, NEW CANAAN 1988               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS     
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====    
         1 MC Fadden, Glenn             HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     6.56  10     
         2 Knight, Leroy                NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL   6.65   8     
         3 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    6.77   6     
         4 King, Mike                   WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        6.82   4     
         5 Buckley, Shadian             WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       6.83   2     
         6 Hudson, Kelly                HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     6.85   1     
         7 Chatman, Philip              HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        6.93         
         8 Carter, Sashem               BULKELEY HIGH SCHOOL      7.10         
                                                                               
                              Men's 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       STATE: 34.31 JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH  1995            
                  STATE OPEN: 34.31 YOUNG                      1995            
                     CLASS L: 35.48 AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS 1994            
               SPEC STANDARD: 37.50                                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 MC Fadden, Glenn             HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     35.72  10     
        2 Whipple, Joel                NEWINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     37.68   8     
        3 Weed, Pat                    WOLCOTT                   37.98   6     
        4 Rodriques, Jose              WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  38.08   4     
        5 Landsberg, Jeff              ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     38.30   2     
        6 Wilson, Dewar                HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     38.37   1     
        7 Acklorisio, Jamie            HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S.  38.47         
        8 Gieri, Paul                  LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       38.90         
        9 Soboleski, Stuart            SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   38.92         
       10 Berkowitz, John              WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  38.94         
       10 Sabin, Jason                 FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       38.94         
       12 Nicholson, David             NORTHWEST CATH H.S.       38.99         
       13 Nara, Dan                    FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       39.02         
       14 Watson, Mike                 E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     39.07         
       15 Brian, Adamaitis             BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      39.11         
       16 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    39.13         
       16 MC Intosh, Jeff              MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL    39.13         
       18 Pastorino, Jason             MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL    39.41         
       19 MC Cann, Don                 SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   39.42         
       20 Ford, Mike                   COGINCHAUG REGIONAL       39.54         
       21 Dunn, Jason                  BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      39.58         
       22 Joiner, David                HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        39.75         
       23 Rinaldo, Tim                 EAST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 39.78         
       24 Cook, Geoff                  EAST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 39.86         
       25 Crespo, Gio                  LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       39.93         
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Torres, Ellie                EAST HARTFORD             53.63  10     
        2 Brown, Shane                 BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    54.16   8     
        3 Reynolds, Will               ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     54.33   6     
        4 Land, Adam                   HALL HIGH SCHOOL          54.34   4     
        5 Nelson, Nick                 FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     54.40   2     
        6 Wilson, Dewar                HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     54.45   1     
        7 Sobelesi, Stuart             SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   54.51         
        8 Annia, Aaron                 HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        54.72         
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                    STATE: 1:52.80 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC 1987          
               STATE OPEN: 1:53.29 REMIGINO                      1987          
                  CLASS L: 1:53.71 NORM MC HUGH, WESTHILL        1986          
            SPEC STANDARD: 2:03.00                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Seymour, Jon                 FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    1:59.49  10    
       2 Ljungquist, Eric             CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      2:05.03   8    
       3 Foster, ED                   LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       2:05.96   6    
       4 Moore, Craig                 EAST LYME                 2:06.13   4    
       5 Wilson, Jay                  NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     2:06.49   2    
       6 Kooharian, Bryan             WOLCOTT                   2:07.23   1    
       7 Talbot, Pete                 E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     2:07.95        
       8 Chillingsworth, Jason        SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   2:08.45        

                                                                               
                                Men's 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                    STATE: 4:11.80 J.T. BURKE, XAVIER (MILE RUN) 1989          
               STATE OPEN: 4:20.69 CHRIS LONGO                   1995          
                  CLASS L: 4:22.86 COLIN DALY  FERMI             1996          
            SPEC STANDARD: 4:29.00                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Bloom, Alex                  GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL      4:19.15  10    
       2 MC Govern, Brian             FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       4:19.78   8    
       3 Geer, Tom                    GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL   4:35.93   6    
       4 Meyer, Lue                   RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    4:36.06   4    
       5 Kalika, Greg                 THOMASTON HIGH SCHOOL     4:37.22   2    
       6 Rosenthal, Nate              HALL HIGH SCHOOL          4:38.43   1    
       7 Schmidt, Carl                RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    4:38.83        
       8 Batchelder, Greg             ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     4:40.87        
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                STATE: 9:08.70 PETE FITZSIMMONS, E.O. SMITH (2 MILE) 1975      
           STATE OPEN: 9:22.78 PETER REA, FARMINGTON                 1987      
              CLASS L: 9:31.50 JEFF HOWARD, FAIRFIELD PREP           1995      
        SPEC STANDARD: 9:47.00                                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 MACCHETTI, Steve             RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     9:51.99  10   
       2 Bridgewater, David           FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     9:53.93   8   
       3 Blake, Pat                   LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL    10:05.48   6   
       4 Haji, Ahmed                  CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        10:07.07   4   
       5 Johnson, Chris               RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    10:09.78   2   
       6 Sedlac, Mie                  LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       10:16.24   1   
       7 Palmer, Lief                 TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL       10:23.20       
       8 Mullen, Peter                FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    10:24.90       
                                                                               
                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       STATE: 7.45 CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK      1991             
                  STATE OPEN: 7.45 DAVIS                      1991             
                     CLASS L: 7.52 AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS 1994             
               SPEC STANDARD: 8.15                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS     
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====    
         1 Small, Raymond               BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS     8.04  10     
         2 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  8.13   8     
         3 Raffery, James               FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     8.31   6     
         4 Johnson, Dana                HARTFORD PUBLIC HIGH SCH  8.32   4     
         5 Robinson, David              LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL    8.36   2     
         6 Imali, Sindair               WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        8.39   1     
         7 MACKEY, Brian                CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      8.45         
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            STATE: 3:22.33 PRINCE TECH 1994                    
                       STATE OPEN: 3:28.28 WEAVER      1990                    
                          CLASS L: 3:29.50 NORWALK     1995                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS             
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                1  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       3:42.85  10             
                2  H-K       HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S.  3:42.94   8             
                3  CHES      CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      3:43.24   6             
                4  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  3:45.97   4             
                5  ROCK      ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     3:46.06   2             
                6  WIND      WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL       3:46.95   1             
                7  ELYM      EAST LYME                 3:47.04                 
                8  XAV       XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        3:47.36                 
                9  COG       COGINCHAUG REGIONAL       3:47.81                 
               10  WHAL      HALL HIGH SCHOOL          3:48.93                 
               11  HAND      HAND HIGH SCHOOL          3:49.51                 
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS             
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                1  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  8:34.83  10             
                2  WHAL      HALL HIGH SCHOOL          8:36.01   8             
                3  MANC      MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    8:43.88   6             
                4  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       8:45.63   4             
                5  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       8:45.82   2             
                6  NAUG      NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     8:53.81   1             
                7  OSAY      OLD SAYBROOK              8:58.85                 
                8  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       9:10.86                 
                9  LHAL      LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL    9:14.06                 
               10  HAND      HAND HIGH SCHOOL          9:17.20                 

                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
                   STATE: 7'00.00" DAVID KRIS, TRUMBULL            1992        
              STATE OPEN: 6'10.00" OMARI BRASWELL, HARTFORD PUBLIC 1995        
                 CLASS L: 6'10.25" GERALD LEWIS, HAMDEN            1992        
           SPEC STANDARD: 6'01.00"                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ========================== =================== ========     ====    
         1 Moore, Josh                HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL  6'04.00"     10      
         2 Pierce, Eric               NEW BRITAIN HIGH SC 6'04.00"      8      
         3 Vanacker, Tom              WILTON HIGH SCHOOL  6'02.00"      6      
         4 Whipple, Joel              NEWINGTON HIGH SCHO 5'10.00"      4      
         5 MC Carthy, Mie             BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 5'10.00"      2      
         6 Joven, Lusa                E.O SMITH HIGH SCHO 5'08.00"      1      
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      STATE: 15'05.00" KEN APPEL, AMITY        1975            
                 STATE OPEN: 14'04.00" RON DAVIDSON, MONTVILLE 1979            
                    CLASS L: 15'05.00" KEN APPEL, AMITY        1975            
              SPEC STANDARD: 12'06.00"                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Steig, Brian               SOUTHINGTON HIGH SC 13'00.00"     10      
        2 Batherson, Ryan            WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00"      8      
        3 Ives, George               GLASTONBURY HIGH SC 11'06.00"      6      
        4 Somers, Mie                SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"      4      
        5 Butler, John               EAST HAMPTON        11'00.00"      1.50   
        5 Ross, Ray                  AMITY               11'00.00"      1.50   
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                     STATE: 23'06.75" RICH EDWARDS, NEW BRITAIN 1976           
                STATE OPEN: 23'06.75" EDWARDS                   1976           
                   CLASS L: 23'06.75" RICH EDWARDS, NEW BRITAIN 1976           
             SPEC STANDARD: 20'06.00"                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Fournier, Josh             BACON ACADEMY       23'09.00"     10      
        2 Hamilton, Brandon          WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL  21'10.50"      8      
        3 Pierce, Eric               NEW BRITAIN HIGH SC 21'04.75"      6      
        4 Johnson, Dana              HARTFORD PUBLIC HIG 20'10.25"      4      
        5 Harrison, Jushie           NEW BRITAIN HIGH SC 20'03.75"      2      
        6 Moore, Josh                HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL  20'01.75"      1      
        7 Benjamin, Devon            BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 18'00.00"             
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                    STATE: 63'03.00" MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC 1969          
               STATE OPEN: 59'09.00" BILL BORDON, FITCH          1977          
                  CLASS L: 63'03.00" MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC 1969          
            SPEC STANDARD: 49'02.00"                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/13/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ========================== =================== =========     ====    
        1 Daame, Kader               WILBUR CROSS HIGH S 54'02.00"     10      
        2 Ragan, Tom                 WILBUR CROSS HIGH S 52'09.75"      8      
        3 Cambro, Jan                FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 50'09.75"      6      
        4 Wilson, Maurice            HYDE                45'09.25"      4      
        5 Willston, Robert           BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 45'00.50"      2      
        6 Kuziak, Mie                SOUTHINGTON HIGH SC 43'03.50"      1      
        7 Cole, Sreven               WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL 41'03.00"             
        8 Meadows, Aaron             NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 41'01.25"             




BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"