HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

USATF/CT Indoor
Track & Field
New Haven, CT

March 18, 2001

Timing by:
Platt Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com

Results Prepared by Gateway Track Club


       
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Club Connecticut, 104; 2. Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek, 62;  
 3. Connecticut Race Walkers, 30; 4. Gateway Track Club of CT, 16.             
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Mohegan Striders, 97; 2. Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek, 61; 3.  
 Hartford Track Club, 24; 4. Milford Road Runners, 22; 5. Connecticut Race     
 Walkers, 19; 6. Pequenos Ligas De NH, 9; 7. Club Connecticut, 2.              
                                                                               
                         Event 10 Women's 55 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          - Jones, Ashley                USATF - Middle Atlantic   7.54  Exh   
          - White, Ashley                USATF/Connecticut         7.64  Exh   
          - Debatch, Tonya               USATF - Middle Atlantic   7.91  Exh   
          1 Helwig, Jessie               USATF/Connecticut         8.20  10    
          - xNonney, Kate                USATF/New England         8.31  Exh   
                                                                               
                        Event 17 Women's 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         - Jones, Ashley                USATF - Middle Atlantic   27.52  Exh   
         - Collington, Delelah          USATF/Metropolitan        27.79  Exh   
         - Debatch, Tonya               USATF - Middle Atlantic   28.85  Exh   
         - xLagala, Carmine             USATF/New England         29.34  Exh   
         - xNonney, Kate                USATF/New England         29.44  Exh   
         1 LeBlanc, Barbara             USATF/Connecticut         31.36  10    
         - Percival, Ann             42 Connecticut Race Walkers     NT        
         - Coley, Tiana                 USATF - Middle Atlantic      NT        
         - Behringer, Ronnie            Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek        NT        
                                                                               
                        Event 14 Women's 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xLagala, Carmine             USATF/New England         1:02.72  Exh  
        - Bunai, Dominique             USATF/Metropolitan        1:04.48  Exh  
        - Debatch, Tonya               USATF - Middle Atlantic   1:08.60  Exh  
        - xNonney, Kate                USATF/New England         1:09.23  Exh  
        1 LeBlanc, Barbara             USATF/Connecticut         1:11.17  10   
        2 Chute, Mary                  Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     1:14.12   8   
        - Behringer, Ronnie            Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek          NT       
        - Yates, Gabrielle             USATF/Metropolitan             NT       
                                                                               
                         Event 16 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Chute, Mary                  Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     2:42.86  10   
        - xLagala, Carmine             USATF/New England         2:44.71  Exh  
        2 Haselkamp, Mary              Club Connecticut          2:49.59   8   
        3 Ordway, Patsy                Club Connecticut          5:35.00   6   
                                                                               
                        Event 12 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Porch, Heather               Club Connecticut          4:54.58  10   
        2 Lapinski, Alison          36 Club Connecticut          5:04.40   8   
        3 Paddon, Kate                 Club Connecticut          5:14.61   6   
        4 Troy, Eileen                 Club Connecticut          5:22.55   4   
        5 Ramos, Angelina              USATF/Connecticut         5:28.16   2   
        6 Brown, Linda                 Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     5:34.39   1   
        7 Dalles, Sandra               Club Connecticut          5:41.25       
        8 VanStratum, Eva              Hartford Track Club       6:55.81       
        9 Koontz, Raylene              Hartford Track Club       8:05.78       
                                                                               
                        Event 4 Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Porch, Heather               Club Connecticut          10:14.32  10  
        2 Lapinski, Alison          36 Club Connecticut          10:37.95   8  
        3 Chute, Mary                  Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     10:58.06   6  
        4 Montgomery, Kelli         28 Club Connecticut          11:18.40   4  
        5 Dalles, Sandra               Club Connecticut          12:11.80   2  
        6 Ramos, Angelina              USATF/Connecticut         13:52.40   1  
        7 VanStratum, Eva              Hartford Track Club       14:21.21      
        8 Koontz, Raylene              Hartford Track Club       14:49.75      
                                                                               
                     Event 8 Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Helwig, Jessie               USATF/Connecticut          9.66  10    
         2 Allababidi, Fran             Club Connecticut          10.89   8    
         3 Gunneson, Pamela             Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     11.09   6    

                                                                               
                       Event 19 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  CLCT      Club Connecticut          4:54.23  10            
                 2  ATHI      Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     5:49.83   8            
                                                                               
                       Event 21 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  CLCT      Club Connecticut          11:37.82  10           
                                                                               
                           Event 31 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Morris, Althea             USATF/Metropolitan  1.45m 4'09.00 10     
         2 Gunneson, Pamela           Athlete's Foot Hi-T 1.27m 4'02.00  8     
         3 Collington, Delelah        USATF/Metropolitan  1.22m 4'00.00  6     
                                                                               
                          Event 25 Women's Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Williams, Leah          16 Club Connecticut    9'00.00" 2.74m 10    
         2 Holman, Emily              USATF/Connecticut   6'00.00" 1.83m  8    
         - Percival, Ann           42 Connecticut Race Wa       NH             
                                                                               
                           Event 29 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Williams, Aisha            USATF/Connecticut   4.70m 15'05.00 10    
         2 Mond, Rebecca              Gateway Track Club  4.00m 13'01.50  8    
         3 Gunneson, Pamela           Athlete's Foot Hi-T 3.26m 10'08.50  6    
         - Jones, Ashley              USATF - Middle Atla  FOUL                

                                                                               
                          Event 33 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Williams, Aisha            USATF/Connecticut   9.98m 32'09.00 10    
         2 Mond, Rebecca              Gateway Track Club  9.38m 30'09.25  8    
                                                                               
                        Event 27 Women's Shot Put 4 kilo                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Tucker, Becky              USATF/Connecticut   11.33m 37'02.25 10    
        2 Latham, Jenn               USATF/Connecticut    9.98m 32'09.00  8    
        3 Griggs, Allison            USATF/Connecticut    9.00m 29'06.50  6    
        4 Mak, Teresa                Athlete's Foot Hi-T  7.91m 25'11.50  4    
        5 Bunai, Dominique           USATF/Metropolitan   7.75m 25'05.25  2    
        6 Kane, Kris-Anne            Athlete's Foot Hi-T  6.98m 22'11.00  1    
        7 Morris, Althea             USATF/Metropolitan   6.81m 22'04.25       
        8 Yates, Gabrielle           USATF/Metropolitan   6.67m 21'10.75       
                                                                               
                      Event 23 Women's Weight Throw 20 lbs                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Latham, Jenn               USATF/Connecticut   19.29m 63'03.50 10    
        2 Griggs, Allison            USATF/Connecticut    9.80m 32'02.00  8    
        3 Tucker, Becky              USATF/Connecticut    8.97m 29'05.25  6    
        4 Mak, Teresa                Athlete's Foot Hi-T  6.53m 21'05.25  4    
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Women's 1 Mile Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Chase, Lee                47 Connecticut Race Walkers  7:58.10  10   
        2 Tenan, Jean               37 Connecticut Race Walkers  8:30.10   8   
        3 Armstrong, Ginger            Connecticut Race Walkers  8:44.90   6   
        4 Percival, Ann             42 Connecticut Race Walkers  8:47.20   4   
        5 Lyness, Stephanie            Connecticut Race Walkers  9:00.00   2   
        - Dimitrov, Nadya              USATF - Long Island       9:54.40  Exh  
        - Yates, Gabrielle             USATF/Metropolitan            DNF       

                                                                               
                          Event 9 Men's 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          - Davis, Gregory               USATF/Metropolitan        6.60  Exh   
          - Hong, Leexan                 USATF - Middle Atlantic   6.80  Exh   
          1 Davis, Ryan                  USATF/Connecticut         6.88  10    
          2 Abbot, Andie                 Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     6.89   8    
          - Coleman, T Kael              USATF - Middle Atlantic   6.96  Exh   
          - Turner, David                USATF/New England         7.15  Exh   
                                                                               
                         Event 34 Men's 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Rodriguez, Jose              USATF/Connecticut         24.35  10    
         2 Abbot, Andie                 Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     24.43   8    
         3 Ramos, Tiemarcie             Pequenos Ligas De NH      24.59   6    
         - Massey, Daquan               USATF/Metropolitan        25.18  Exh   
         - Turner, David                USATF/New England         25.21  Exh   
         4 Swift, Greg               27 Mohegan Striders          25.27   4    
                                                                               
                         Event 13 Men's 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Swift, Greg               27 Mohegan Striders          52.03  10    
         - xLaw, Daniel                 USATF/New England         52.12  Exh   
         - Daley, Jermaine              USATF/Metropolitan        52.23  Exh   
         2 Bishop, Brian             29 Hartford Track Club       54.42   8    
         - Turner, David                USATF/New England         55.66  Exh   
         - Brown, Shawn                 USATF/Metropolitan        57.15  Exh   
                                                                               
                          Event 15 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Downe, Chris                 Mohegan Striders          2:03.08  10   
        - Jatras, Tod                  USATF/Metropolitan        2:04.00  Exh  
        - Oliver, Armando              USATF/Metropolitan        2:04.09  Exh  
        - Lovett, Mitch                USATF/Metropolitan        2:05.40  Exh  
        - xBateman, James              USATF/New England         2:06.27  Exh  
        - Rosenberg, Gary              USATF/New Jersey          2:06.78  Exh  
        - Daley, Jermaine              USATF/Metropolitan        2:12.06  Exh  
        2 Davenport, Bob               Mohegan Striders          2:14.78   8   
        3 Brown, Chadwick              Mohegan Striders          2:17.91   6   
        4 Herrera, Steven              Mohegan Striders          2:17.92   4   
        - xLaw, Daniel                 USATF/New England         2:18.56  Exh  
        5 DiScipio, Tim                Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     2:22.88   2   
        6 Barone, Stephen              Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     2:25.85   1   
        7 Gordeuk, Alex                Hartford Track Club       2:26.24       
        8 Whitney, George              USATF/Connecticut         3:57.99       
                                                                               
                         Event 11 Men's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Fullem, Brian             36 USATF/Connecticut         4:13.15  10   
        2 Davenport, Bob               Mohegan Striders          4:14.80   8   
        - Byrne, Rich                  USATF/New Jersey          4:16.84  Exh  
        3 Barresi, John                Hartford Track Club       4:19.01   6   
        4 Perry, Tim                   USATF/Connecticut         4:19.45   4   
        5 Pancost, Ryan                USATF/Connecticut         4:19.78   2   
        6 Herrera, Steven              Mohegan Striders          4:22.05   1   
        7 Brown, Chadwick              Mohegan Striders          4:23.71       
        8 Swift, Greg               27 Mohegan Striders          4:26.95       
        9 Dennen, Pat                  Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     4:28.48       
       10 Tharp, Jim                   Hartford Track Club       4:46.29       
       11 Barone, Stephen              Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     4:48.22       
       12 Kane, Tim                    Mohegan Striders          4:48.25       
       13 Friedman, Jacob              USATF/Connecticut         4:49.41       
       14 Kinberly, Eric               Silk City Striders        5:02.26       
       15 Manuzzi, Nick             41 Connecticut Race Walkers  5:05.05       
       16 Nichols, Julian              Hartford Track Club       5:30.55       
       17 Shortell, Bill               Hartford Track Club       5:38.55       
                                                                               
                         Event 3 Men's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        - Byrne, Rich                  USATF/New Jersey           8:56.20  Exh 
        1 Herrera, Steven              Mohegan Striders           9:02.00  10  
        2 Perry, Tim                   USATF/Connecticut          9:15.50   8  
        3 Brown, Chadwick              Mohegan Striders           9:18.50   6  
        4 Dennen, Pat                  Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek      9:37.40   4  
        5 Rivera, Esteban           32 Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek      9:53.80   2  
        6 MacDougall, Alan          34 Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     10:11.50   1  
        7 Tharp, Jim                   Hartford Track Club       10:19.30      
        8 Brown, Todd                  Hartford Track Club       10:24.00      
        9 Graustein, Will              Hartford Track Club       10:42.50      
       10 Rubin, Larry              36 Hartford Track Club       10:55.30      
       11 Nichols, Julian              Hartford Track Club       11:49.20      
       12 Veit, John                   USATF/Connecticut         13:13.00      
                                                                               
                      Event 7 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          - DiCola, Joe                  USATF/New England         8.07  Exh   
          - xEarl, Sean                  USATF/New England         8.50  Exh   
          1 Downe, Chris                 Mohegan Striders          8.81  10    
          2 Nettleton, David             USATF/Connecticut         9.95   8    
                                                                               
                        Event 5 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  ATHI      Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     1:58.95  10            
                 2  MILR      Milford Road Runners      2:13.24   8            
                                                                               
                        Event 18 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  ATHI      Athlete's Foot Hi-Tek     4:10.66  10            
                 2  HART      Hartford Track Club       4:27.64   8            
                 3  MILR      Milford Road Runners      4:49.00   6            
                                                                               
                        Event 20 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  MOHE      Mohegan Striders           9:25.57  10           
                 2  MILR      Milford Road Runners      11:18.02   8           

                                                                               
                            Event 30 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Berrigan, Tony             USATF/Connecticut   1.83m 6'00.00 10     
         2 Smith, Henry               USATF/Connecticut   1.83m 6'00.00  8     
         3 Burke, Timothy             USATF/Connecticut   1.73m 5'08.00  6     
         4 Swift, Greg             27 Mohegan Striders    1.63m 5'04.25  4     
         5 Davis, Ryan                USATF/Connecticut   1.58m 5'02.25  2     
         6 Montero, Joel              Pequenos Ligas De N 1.58m 5'02.25  1     
         - Morris, Darryl             USATF/Metropolitan  1.48m 4'10.25 Exh    
         - Langley, Charles           USATF/Connecticut      NH                
         - Gibson, Kyle               USATF/Connecticut      NH                
         - Thompson, David         16 Club Connecticut       NH                
         - Goldman, Gabriel           Athlete's Foot Hi-T    NH                
                                                                               
                           Event 24 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        - DiCola, Joe                USATF/New England   15'00.00" 4.57m Exh   
        - Hall, Dan                  USATF - Middle Atla 14'00.00" 4.27m Exh   
        1 Stieg, Brian               USATF/Connecticut   13'00.00" 3.96m 10    
        2 Goldman, Gabriel           Athlete's Foot Hi-T 12'00.00" 3.66m  8    
        3 Batherson, Brian           USATF/Connecticut   11'00.00" 3.35m  6    
        - Smith, Paul                USATF/New England   10'06.00" 3.20m Exh   
        - Frangione, Rob             USATF/Connecticut          NH             
                                                                               
                            Event 28 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Moss, Ernest               USATF/Connecticut   6.50m 21'04.00 10    
         - Turner, David              USATF/New England   6.40m 21'00.00 Exh   
         - Hong, Leexan               USATF - Middle Atla 6.39m 20'11.75 Exh   
         2 James, Brent               USATF/Connecticut   6.23m 20'05.25  8    
         3 Abbot, Andie               Athlete's Foot Hi-T 5.74m 18'10.00  6    
         4 Davis, Ryan                USATF/Connecticut   5.49m 18'00.25  4    
         5 Gibson, Kyle               USATF/Connecticut   5.03m 16'06.00  1.50 
         5 Earle, Brendon             USATF/Connecticut   5.03m 16'06.00  1.50 
         7 Thompson, David         16 Club Connecticut    4.95m 16'03.00       
         8 Langley, Charles           USATF/Connecticut   4.77m 15'07.75       

                                                                               
                           Event 32 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Moss, Ernest               USATF/Connecticut   14.07m 46'02.00 10    
        2 Berrigan, Tony             USATF/Connecticut   13.39m 43'11.25  8    
        3 Smith, Henry               USATF/Connecticut   12.78m 41'11.25  6    
        4 James, Brent               USATF/Connecticut   11.39m 37'04.50  4    
        5 Thompson, David         16 Club Connecticut    11.13m 36'06.25  2    
        6 Gibson, Kyle               USATF/Connecticut   10.95m 35'11.25  1    
        - xTalbott, Tom           68 USATF/Metropolitan   5.83m 19'01.50 Exh   
                                                                               
                         Event 26 Men's Shot Put 16 lbs                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Tucker, Jeff               USATF/Connecticut   11.78m 38'07.75 10    
        2 Reichard, Carl          48 USATF/Connecticut   10.78m 35'04.50  8    
        3 Zagura, Matt               USATF/Connecticut   10.37m 34'00.25  6    
        4 Root, Ed                55 Mohegan Striders     8.79m 28'10.25  4    
        5 Graustein, Will            Hartford Track Club  7.46m 24'05.75  2    
        6 Wilson, Jay                Athlete's Foot Hi-T  6.88m 22'07.00  1    
        7 Stephenson, Bob            Milford Road Runner  5.88m 19'03.50       
                                                                               
                       Event 22 Men's Weight Throw 35 lbs                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Reichard, Carl          48 USATF/Connecticut   12.30m 40'04.25 10    
        2 Grisko, Mike               USATF/Connecticut    9.99m 32'09.50  8    
        3 Tucker, Jeff               USATF/Connecticut    8.44m 27'08.25  6    
        4 Zagura, Matt               USATF/Connecticut    8.32m 27'03.75  4    
        5 Root, Ed                55 Mohegan Striders     8.03m 26'04.25  2    
        6 Sherrill, Mike             USATF/Connecticut    6.48m 21'03.25  1    
        7 Remetta, Kim               Milford Road Runner  5.72m 18'09.25       
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 1 Mile Race Walk                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/22/98                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Manuzzi, Nick             41 Connecticut Race Walkers   7:50.00  10  
        2 Cable, Andy               35 Connecticut Race Walkers   7:55.50   8  
        3 Sosnowski, Stanley        50 USATF/Connecticut          8:07.80   6  
        4 McCullough, Stephen          USATF/Connecticut          8:29.40   4  
        5 Nobles, Peter                Pequenos Ligas De NH       8:36.60   2  
        6 Brochin, Jim                 Connecticut Race Walkers   9:36.30   1  
        7 Davis, Gus                63 Connecticut Race Walkers  10:23.70      
        8 Huie, Richard             65 Connecticut Race Walkers  10:46.80      
        9 Wolff, Eric                  Connecticut Race Walkers  12:20.50      

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX
BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE
HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"