HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Courtney Honda
Independence Day 5000
Milford Road Runners
Milford, CT

July 4, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 15:02
Amie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT -  19:34

indy1.jpg (66112 bytes) indy2.jpg (63881 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


 
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Hartford  CT        35 ***** M 30-39        15:02    4:51/M
       2    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY 32     1 M 30-39        15:19    4:56/M
       3    Marc Robaczynski        Wethersfield  CT    26     1 M 20-29        15:34    5:01/M
       4    Steven Bishop           Pautucket  RI       22     2 M 20-29        16:05    5:11/M
       5    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         43     1 M 40-49        16:10    5:13/M
       6    Mike Keenan             S Glastonbury  CT   28     3 M 20-29        16:28    5:19/M
       7    Sean Lockhart           Poughkeepsie  NY    25     4 M 20-29        16:41    5:23/M
       8    Douglas Miller                              41     2 M 40-49        16:43    5:24/M
       9    John Tolbert            Branford  CT        41     3 M 40-49        16:50    5:26/M
      10    Robert Rosasco          Southbury  CT       17     1 M 13-19        16:51    5:26/M
      11    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT     32     2 M 30-39        16:54    5:27/M
      12    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       39     3 M 30-39        17:03    5:30/M
      13    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       41     4 M 40-49        17:05    5:31/M
      14    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33     4 M 30-39        17:18    5:35/M
      15    Joseph Simoncek         Milford  CT         30     5 M 30-39        17:24    5:37/M
      16    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT       32     6 M 30-39        17:26    5:37/M
      17    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        51     1 M 50-59        17:27    5:38/M
      18    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      46     5 M 40-49        17:29    5:38/M
      19    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA         40     6 M 40-49        17:31    5:39/M
      20    Ken Simeone             Milford  CT         16     2 M 13-19        17:39    5:42/M
      21    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       50     2 M 50-59        17:42    5:43/M
      22    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      46     7 M 40-49        17:43    5:43/M
      23    Toby Kulas              Middletown  CT      24     5 M 20-29        17:44    5:43/M
      24    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      22     6 M 20-29        17:45    5:44/M
      25    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          41     8 M 40-49        17:48    5:45/M
      26    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         19     3 M 13-19        17:56    5:47/M
      27    Steve Ray               Trumbull  CT        33     7 M 30-39        17:59    5:48/M
      28    Jeremy Howard           Southbury  CT       21     7 M 20-29        18:00    5:48/M
      29    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          47     9 M 40-49        18:20    5:55/M
      30    Matthew Meeneghan       Milford  CT         18     4 M 13-19        18:22    5:55/M
      31    Jhonny CaMacHo          Torrington  CT      38     8 M 30-39        18:23    5:56/M
      32    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Stratford  CT       22     8 M 20-29        18:29    5:58/M
      33    Sean Hoffman            Orange  CT          16     5 M 13-19        18:40    6:01/M
      34    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      27     9 M 20-29        18:42    6:02/M
      35    Mike Halasinski         Plantsville  CT     38     9 M 30-39        18:50    6:05/M
      36    Tom Steele                                  37    10 M 30-39        18:57    6:07/M
      37    David Peterson          Shelton  CT         26    10 M 20-29        19:00    6:08/M
      38    Collin Walsh            West Haven  CT      16     6 M 13-19        19:03    6:09/M
      39    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       45    10 M 40-49        19:04    6:09/M
      40    Timothy Healey          Milford  CT         16     7 M 13-19        19:05    6:09/M
      41    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         47    11 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M
      42    Thomas Curtis           Hamden  CT          37    11 M 30-39        19:10    6:11/M
      43    Alan Di Stassio         Fairfield  CT       31    12 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      44    Peter Lesser            New York  NY        37    13 M 30-39        19:16    6:13/M
      45    Eric Nolan              Milford  CT         17     8 M 13-19        19:17    6:13/M
      46    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        32    14 M 30-39        19:17    6:13/M
      47    Andrew Fain                                 20    11 M 20-29        19:27    6:16/M
      48    Matt Jones              Milford  CT         26    12 M 20-29        19:29    6:17/M
      49    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT         13 ***** F 13-19        19:34    6:19/M
      50    Matthew Lundy           Monroe  CT          18     9 M 13-19        19:39    6:20/M
      51    Christopher Carey       Middlebury  CT      38    15 M 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
      52    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     28     1 F 20-29        19:42    6:21/M
      53    Courtney Harding        Wappingers Falls  N 30     1 F 30-39        19:45    6:22/M
      54    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     43    12 M 40-49        19:46    6:23/M
      55    Michael Escobar         Prospect  CT        17    10 M 13-19        19:53    6:25/M
      56    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       58     3 M 50-59        19:53    6:25/M
      57    Danny Silva             Stamford  CT        28    13 M 20-29        19:55    6:25/M
      58    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         41    13 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      59    Juliano Lozina          Pleasantville  NY   30    16 M 30-39        19:59    6:27/M
      60    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT       32    17 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      61    Douglas Angradi         Ellicott City  MD   37    18 M 30-39        20:08    6:30/M
      62    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         41    14 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
      63    Brett Romano            Middlebury  CT      21     2 F 20-29        20:14    6:32/M
      64    Daniel Hoffman          Orange  CT          16    11 M 13-19        20:16    6:32/M
      65    Robert Kmetz            Milford  CT         35    19 M 30-39        20:25    6:35/M
      66    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         44    15 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      67    Karl Banty              Fairfield  CT       15    12 M 13-19        20:27    6:36/M
      68    Michael Girasulo        Wallingford  CT     40    16 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      69    Frank Loh               Trumbull  CT        43    17 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      70    Courtney Marum          Middletown  CT      26     3 F 20-29        20:29    6:36/M
      71    Kristin Roti            Norwich  CT         22     4 F 20-29        20:33    6:38/M
      72    John Opramollo          North Haven  CT     39    20 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      73    Andrew Spadinger        Shelton  CT         37    21 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      74    Stephen Marcoux         Watertown  CT       45    18 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      75    Thomas Kennedy          Fairfield  CT       55     4 M 50-59        20:42    6:41/M
      76    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        41    19 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      77    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         43    20 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M
      78    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55     5 M 50-59        20:50    6:43/M
      79    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        37    22 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
      80    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        37    23 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      81    Roy Lenz                                    40    21 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      82    Jorge De Sousa          Milford  CT         20    14 M 20-29        21:01    6:47/M
      83    Mary-Alex Rickefoose    Woodbury  CT        17     1 F 13-19        21:01    6:47/M
      84    Brian Carney            Orange  CT          45    22 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      85    Del De Sousa            Milford  CT         50     6 M 50-59        21:03    6:47/M
      86    Bruce Carney            West Haven  CT      46    23 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      87    Ken Downey              Woodbridge  CT      39    24 M 30-39        21:06    6:48/M
      88    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          34    25 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      89    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT       18    13 M 13-19        21:22    6:54/M
      90    Daniel Thibault         Watertown  CT       41    24 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
      91    Carl Rossetti           Milford  CT         53     7 M 50-59        21:24    6:54/M
      92    Rob Backhaus            Milford  CT         34    26 M 30-39        21:25    6:55/M
      93    Andrew Swick            East Lyme  CT       42    25 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      94    Jason McCabe            Shelton  CT         17    14 M 13-19        21:28    6:55/M
      95    Jay Coyle               Fairfield  CT       33    27 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      96    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     51     8 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M
      97    Kelly Woll              Cheshire  CT        14     2 F 13-19        21:31    6:56/M
      98    Christopher Orrell      Boston  MA          37    28 M 30-39        21:32    6:57/M
      99    John Steele             New Haven  CT       44    26 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
     100    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       42    27 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
     101    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    34    29 M 30-39        21:35    6:58/M
     102    Steven De Maio          Bethany  CT         28    15 M 20-29        21:37    6:58/M
     103    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         54     9 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
     104    Lauren Diaz             Shelton  CT         18     3 F 13-19        21:39    6:59/M
     105    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT       51    10 M 50-59        21:40    6:59/M
     106    Tom Quinn               Milford  CT         37    30 M 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
     107    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      9     1 M  2-12        21:42    7:00/M
     108    Kathy Quinn             Greenwich  CT       38     2 F 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
     109    Robert Gribbon          Hamden  CT          39    31 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
     110    Graig Sanders           Hamden  CT          31    32 M 30-39        21:48    7:02/M
     111    Jason Dufour            Bristol  CT         27    16 M 20-29        21:53    7:04/M
     112    Jack Crespo             Bridgeport  CT      49    28 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
     113    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     29    17 M 20-29        21:55    7:04/M
     114    Fernanda Bothe          Fairfield  CT       32     3 F 30-39        21:58    7:05/M
     115    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          54    11 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
     116    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         55    12 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
     117    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT       37     4 F 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
     118    Robert Knapp            Middlebury  CT      48    29 M 40-49        22:07    7:08/M
     119    Peter Parente           Woodbridge  CT      41    30 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
     120    Steven Lutinski         Easton  CT          35    33 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
     121    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT      49    31 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
     122    Joe Harkins             Bangor  ME          40    32 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
     123    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         42    33 M 40-49        22:16    7:11/M
     124    Jeffrey Brentson        Milford  CT         32    34 M 30-39        22:16    7:11/M
     125    Michael Kryzanski       Stratford  CT       30    35 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
     126    David Ferrante          Madison  CT         41    34 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
     127    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         52    13 M 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
     128    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     42     1 F 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
     129    Joel Shirk              Cheshire  CT        43    35 M 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
     130    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    36 M 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
     131    Joseph Weber            Milford  CT         30    36 M 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
     132    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       11     2 M  2-12        22:27    7:15/M
     133    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       42    37 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
     134    Kristin Tompkins        Milford  CT         33     5 F 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
     135    Kimberly Maguire        Groton  CT          26     5 F 20-29        22:30    7:15/M
     136    Dan Shea                Milford  CT         45    38 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M
     137    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         36    37 M 30-39        22:32    7:16/M
     138    Steven Mele             Hamden  CT          46    39 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
     139    Paul Maddox             Bethlehem  CT       52    14 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
     140    Chuck Schroeder         Milford  CT         42    40 M 40-49        22:34    7:17/M
     141    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       44    41 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     142    Andrew Saslow           Cheshire  CT        45    42 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     143    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          45    43 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     144    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT       33     6 F 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
     145    James Miller            Bridgeport  CT      46    44 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M
     146    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT     24    18 M 20-29        22:41    7:19/M
     147    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT      54     1 F 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
     148    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         43     2 F 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
     149    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          42    45 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
     150    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         46    46 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
     151    Michael Verano          Middlebury  CT      47    47 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
     152    Timothy Olsen           Thomaston  CT       12     3 M  2-12        22:46    7:21/M
     153    Eva Tharp               Wallingford  CT     42     3 F 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
     154    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      45    48 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
     155    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       46    49 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
     156    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT       44    50 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
     157    Bruce Berthel           Orange  CT          51    15 M 50-59        22:56    7:24/M
     158    George Thorne   Jr      New Haven  CT       39    38 M 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
     159    Michael Mc Keon         West Haven  CT      44    51 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
     160    Nick Brecker            Fairfield  CT       41    52 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
     161    Patsy Ordway            Ansonia  CT         28     6 F 20-29        23:00    7:25/M
     162    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         52    16 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
     163    Matthew Kennelly        Prospect  CT        18    15 M 13-19        23:06    7:27/M
     164    Christopher Mariano     Milford  CT         20     7 F 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
     165    Fred Miller             Milford  CT         49    53 M 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
     166    Conor Maguire           Groton  CT          36    39 M 30-39        23:13    7:29/M
     167    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT         41    54 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
     168    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          47    55 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
     169    Mike Cusato             Milford  CT         28    19 M 20-29        23:17    7:31/M
     170    Amy Gannon              Milford  CT         33     7 F 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
     171    Terry Szpiech           Warrenville  IL     56    17 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     172    William Schiappa        Beacon Falls  CT    27    20 M 20-29        23:19    7:31/M
     173    Rocco Guerrera          Waterbury  CT       52    18 M 50-59        23:21    7:32/M
     174    Jim Bennett             Cheshire  CT        29    21 M 20-29        23:21    7:32/M
     175    Mike Decesare           Southport  CT       27    22 M 20-29        23:22    7:32/M
     176    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY         43     4 F 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
     177    Chris Paolillo          Milford  CT         32     8 F 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     178    Paul Gilfillian         Bethany  CT         48    56 M 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
     179    Colleen Lynch           Milford  CT         16     4 F 13-19        23:30    7:35/M
     180    Thomas Uhlan            West Haven  CT      40    57 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
     181    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        42     5 F 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     182    Paul Ducharme           Derby  CT           44    58 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
     183    Katy Blackburn          Newtown  CT         31     9 F 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
     184    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         44    59 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     185    Cynthia Scannell        Middlebury  CT      43     6 F 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     186    John Yuasa              Bridgeport  CT      58    19 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
     187    Richard Ninteau         Branford  CT        40    60 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
     188    Michael Di Stassio      Bridgeport  CT      29    23 M 20-29        23:45    7:40/M
     189    Dennis Pardo            Boston  MA          36    40 M 30-39        23:45    7:40/M
     190    Carl Velardi            Northford  CT       52    20 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
     191    Rob Breault                                 40    61 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
     192    Alfredo Axtmayer        Wallingford  CT     19    16 M 13-19        23:48    7:41/M
     193    Peter Struble           Wallingford  CT     38    41 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
     194    Chuck Brigantic         Hamden  CT          40    62 M 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
     195    Jeff Proudfoot          Stratford  CT       40    63 M 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
     196    Scott Strobel           New Haven  CT       37    42 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
     197    Jean Delbuono           Watertown  CT       24     8 F 20-29        23:51    7:42/M
     198    Tim Doheny              North Haven  CT     39    43 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
     199    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   52     2 F 50-59        23:53    7:42/M
     200    Thomas Farrelly         Trumbull  CT        36    44 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     201    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     48    64 M 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
     202    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      52    21 M 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
     203    Pedro Vasquez           Bridgeport  CT      42    65 M 40-49        24:04    7:46/M
     204    Frank Schiumo           Monroe  CT          38    45 M 30-39        24:05    7:46/M
     205    Erik Flaucher           Milford  CT         24    24 M 20-29        24:07    7:47/M
     206    Chris Kelleher          Portland  CT        48    66 M 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
     207    Mario Dipreta           Milford  CT         38    46 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
     208    Carol Overcash          Monroe  CT          37    10 F 30-39        24:19    7:51/M
     209    Brian Cushing           Terryville  CT      48    67 M 40-49        24:23    7:52/M
     210    Bob Healey              Milford  CT         45    68 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     211    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT        9     4 M  2-12        24:27    7:53/M
     212    Angela Proudfoot        Stratford  CT       40     7 F 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
     213    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT         50    22 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     214    Crystal Crane           Naugatuck  CT       15     5 F 13-19        24:31    7:55/M
     215    Annie Marchitto         Branford  CT        21     9 F 20-29        24:32    7:55/M
     216    Andrea Markovics        Milford  CT         31    11 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     217    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        48     8 F 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     218    Rebecca Barber          Greenwich  CT       30    12 F 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     219    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT         42     9 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     220    Wendell Scott                               39    47 M 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     221    Rachael Zickefoose      Woodbury  CT        13     6 F 13-19        24:44    7:59/M
     222    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT       70     1 M 70-79        24:44    7:59/M
     223    Beth Kelly              Southington  CT     23    10 F 20-29        24:45    7:59/M
     224    Anne Ryan               Florence  MA        24    11 F 20-29        24:46    7:59/M
     225    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       60     1 M 60-69        24:47    8:00/M
     226    Henry Wheelahan         Prospect  CT        48    69 M 40-49        24:48    8:00/M
     227    Ann Oravetz             Newington  CT       37    13 F 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     228    Paul Lukaniec           Stamford  CT        45    70 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
     229    Brendan Lukaniec        Stamford  CT        12     5 M  2-12        24:51    8:01/M
     230    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         46    10 F 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     231    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           33    48 M 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
     232    Nancy Schpero           Orange  CT          48    11 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     233    Joe Weisbruch           Ansonia  CT         41    71 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     234    Krystal Kliger          Milford  CT         16     7 F 13-19        24:57    8:03/M
     235    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT     47    72 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
     236    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          12     6 M  2-12        25:00    8:04/M
     237    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       43    73 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
     238    Rona Preli              Orange  CT          43    12 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     239    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        49    74 M 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
     240    Edward Piquette         Bridgeport  CT      45    75 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     241    Kevin Gucwa             Durham  CT          13    17 M 13-19        25:06    8:06/M
     242    Jennifer Donovan        Bethany  CT         37    14 F 30-39        25:09    8:07/M
     243    Graham Bisset           Shelton  CT         56    23 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
     244    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       63     2 M 60-69        25:09    8:07/M
     245    Bob Anglace             Milford  CT         50    24 M 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
     246    Jan Taft                Milford  CT         49    13 F 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
     247    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      48    76 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
     248    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT         53     3 F 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
     249    Samuel Pivarnik         Fairfield  CT       31    49 M 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
     250    Andrew Gucwa            Durham  CT           8     7 M  2-12        25:14    8:08/M
     251    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        25:15    8:09/M
     252    Elizab Eth Paturas      West Haven  CT      46    14 F 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
     253    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       39    50 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     254    Jack Geddes             Milford  CT         50    25 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
     255    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        30    15 F 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     256    Daniel Crutchfield      Milford  CT         17    18 M 13-19        25:22    8:11/M
     257    Michael Valente         Stratford  CT       43    77 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     258    Ed Cabrera              Scarsdale  NY       41    78 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
     259    Melissa Cabrera         Scarsdale  NY       14     8 F 13-19        25:28    8:13/M
     260    James Crutchfield       Milford  CT         15    19 M 13-19        25:29    8:13/M
     261    Nina Stachenfield       West Haven  CT      40    15 F 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     262    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          45    79 M 40-49        25:33    8:15/M
     263    Kate Lynch                                  19     9 F 13-19        25:33    8:15/M
     264    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT          60     1 F 60-69        25:38    8:16/M
     265    Leo Disorbo             Derby  CT           39    51 M 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     266    Fred Orrell             Stratford  CT       65     3 M 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
     267    Carl Wright             New Haven  CT       36    52 M 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     268    Kris Johnson            Shelton  CT         29    12 F 20-29        25:44    8:18/M
     269    Kenneth Lenz            Milford  CT         51    26 M 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
     270    Paul Misencik           Milford  CT         42    80 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     271    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      63     2 F 60-69        25:52    8:21/M
     272    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     3 F 60-69        25:52    8:21/M
     273    Jeff Lawrence           Monroe  CT          41    81 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
     274    Patricia Barrington     Westport  CT        39    16 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     275    Emily Bolton            Hamden  CT          15    10 F 13-19        26:03    8:24/M
     276    Catherine Kubic         Stratford  CT       37    17 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
     277    Jeff Seith              Trumbull  CT        28    25 M 20-29        26:06    8:25/M
     278    Lisa Conulio            Derby  CT           29    13 F 20-29        26:08    8:26/M
     279    Roberto Cardenas        Ansonia  CT         34    53 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     280    Bill Bolton             Hamden  CT          44    82 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     281    Dale Mc Clanan          Glastonbury  CT     56    27 M 50-59        26:11    8:27/M
     282    Participant   492                            1     1 M  0- 1        26:12    8:27/M
     283    Jeffrey Bruner          Trumbull  CT        42    83 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     284    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT      43    84 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     285    Nancy Downey            Woodbridge  CT      40    16 F 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     286    Brent Sanders           Stamford  CT        38    54 M 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
     287    Joseph Dey              Woodbridge  CT      45    85 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     288    Chris Terentiuk         Milford  CT         14    20 M 13-19        26:26    8:32/M
     289    Andy Samudosky          Shelton  CT         56    28 M 50-59        26:27    8:32/M
     290    Margaret Luchansky      Shelton  CT         44    17 F 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     291    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       36    55 M 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     292    Participant   404                            1     2 M  0- 1        26:28    8:32/M
     293    Robert Langan           Milford  CT         44    86 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
     294    Anthony Malgioglio      Stratford  CT       32    56 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
     295    Eileen Hackett          Hamden  CT          44    18 F 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
     296    John Rego               Hamden  CT          39    57 M 30-39        26:38    8:35/M
     297    Christa Smith           Clearwater  FL      42    19 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     298    Courtney Brown          Milford  CT         40    87 M 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     299    Paul Eldracher          Derby  CT           37    58 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     300    Leeanne Tomasko         Shelton  CT         35    18 F 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     301    Teresa Statkevich       Shelton  CT         31    19 F 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
     302    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     51    29 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M
     303    Matthew Magda           Derby  CT           51    30 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M
     304    Neil Kelly              West Haven  CT      43    88 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     305    Ira Falk                Clinton  CT         48    89 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     306    Katie Fullman           Sandy Hook  CT      13    11 F 13-19        26:49    8:39/M
     307    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         49    90 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
     308    Katherine Demetre       Branford  CT        28    14 F 20-29        26:54    8:41/M
     309    Martha Criscuolo        Branford  CT        26    15 F 20-29        26:56    8:41/M
     310    Keith Farthing          Fairfield  CT       38    59 M 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
     311    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT       55     4 F 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
     312    David Lavorgna          North Branford  CT  54    31 M 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
     313    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        49    20 F 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     314    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        42    91 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
     315    Kristi Marshall         Fairfield  CT       36    20 F 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     316    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      40    21 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     317    Jae Pascale             Hamden  CT          40    92 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     318    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT          39    21 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     319    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          54    32 M 50-59        27:09    8:45/M
     320    Sue Schultz             Bethany  CT         39    22 F 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
     321    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         51    33 M 50-59        27:11    8:46/M
     322    Lee Rosen               Milford  CT         40    93 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
     323    Megan Fletcher          New Haven  CT       34    23 F 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     324    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         67     4 F 60-69        27:15    8:47/M
     325    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       48    94 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     326    Annemarie Sliby         Orange  CT          37    24 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     327    Paul Grimmer            Shelton  CT         35    60 M 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     328    Madeline Rinaldi        Oakville  CT        46    22 F 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     329    Robert Preli            Orange  CT           9     8 M  2-12        27:18    8:48/M
     330    Stephen Stein           Milford  CT         58    34 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     331    Fernanda De Sousa       Milford  CT         24    16 F 20-29        27:23    8:50/M
     332    Patricia Brunetti       Stratford  CT       28    17 F 20-29        27:24    8:50/M
     333    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT        8     9 M  2-12        27:25    8:51/M
     334    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           55    35 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
     335    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         38    61 M 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     336    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       51    36 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     337    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT      8     1 F  2-12        27:31    8:53/M
     338    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     47    95 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     339    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      60     4 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
     340    Diane Carlson           Hamden  CT          38    25 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     341    Kim Doheny              North Haven  CT     27    18 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     342    Janice Mattern          Orange  CT          38    26 F 30-39        27:40    8:55/M
     343    Deborah Rosen           Milford  CT         41    23 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     344    Eric Rodriguez          Naugatuck  CT       32    62 M 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     345    Geoff Davis             Stratford  CT       28    26 M 20-29        27:42    8:56/M
     346    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT         13    12 F 13-19        27:43    8:56/M
     347    Kathy Ruckel            Cheshire  CT        26    19 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M
     348    Robin Groninga          Hamden  CT          25    20 F 20-29        27:45    8:57/M
     349    Dennis Moore            Shelton  CT         54    37 M 50-59        27:47    8:58/M
     350    Cheri McGirl            Orange  CT          41    24 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     351    Carol Manton            Orange  CT          38    27 F 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     352    Tina Schiappa           Beacon Falls  CT    29    21 F 20-29        27:55    9:00/M
     353    Lynnette Strobel        Hamden  CT          36    28 F 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     354    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         48    96 M 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     355    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT          54    38 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M
     356    Eileen Hansen           Orange  CT          40    25 F 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
     357    Brian Le Roux           North Haven  CT     44    97 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     358    Jeff Corrcia            Milford  CT         41    98 M 40-49        28:11    9:05/M
     359    David Tracy                                 46    99 M 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
     360    Judy Sutton             Milford  CT         52     5 F 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     361    Elizabeth Sutton        Milford  CT         13    13 F 13-19        28:25    9:10/M
     362    Cori Fletcher           New Haven  CT       12     2 F  2-12        28:25    9:10/M
     363    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         45    26 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     364    Ward Petrie             Shelton  CT         31    63 M 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     365    Deborah Zrallack        West Haven  CT      46    27 F 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
     366    Robert Wydra            Milford  CT         29    27 M 20-29        28:35    9:13/M
     367    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        57     6 F 50-59        28:37    9:14/M
     368    Laura Gideon                                40    28 F 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
     369    Paul Varvaro            Fairfield  CT       35    64 M 30-39        28:43    9:16/M
     370    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F  2-12        28:44    9:16/M
     371    Benjamin Henderson      Cheshire  CT         9    10 M  2-12        28:44    9:16/M
     372    Mary Deirdre Casey      Woodbridge  CT      30    29 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     373    Ryan Szpiech            Woodbridge  CT      26    28 M 20-29        28:50    9:18/M
     374    Thomas Curran           Meriden  CT         46   100 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     375    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      35    65 M 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
     376    Monica Markovics        Milford  CT         27    22 F 20-29        28:55    9:20/M
     377    Marijane Bisset         Shelton  CT         54     7 F 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     378    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         45    29 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     379    Martha Mc Crann         Milford  CT         31    30 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     380    Kristen Devlin          Milford  CT         31    31 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     381    Ray Humphrey            New Britain  CT     45   101 M 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
     382    Sara Beckert            Trumbull  CT        25    23 F 20-29        29:11    9:25/M
     383    Jeff Blank              Trumbull  CT        54    39 M 50-59        29:12    9:25/M
     384    Robert Fischer                              40   102 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     385    Steve Dwyer                                 40   103 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     386    Yulanda Myers           Norwalk  CT         34    32 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     387    Ted Glutz               Norwalk  CT         38    66 M 30-39        29:15    9:26/M
     388    Brian Lewis             Rocky Hill  CT      50    40 M 50-59        29:15    9:26/M
     389    Joyce Thorner           Newington  CT       49    30 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     390    Sheila Clancy           Fairfield  CT       42    31 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     391    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     49    32 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     392    Kenneth Preli           Orange  CT          45   104 M 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
     393    Michael Yarish          Shelton  CT         25    29 M 20-29        29:22    9:28/M
     394    Bruce Pastuszak         Darien  CT          48   105 M 40-49        29:23    9:29/M
     395    Kim Hooper              Newtown  CT         37    33 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M
     396    Lisa Mickey             Bridgeport  CT      42    33 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     397    Pat Doheny              West Haven  CT      43    34 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     398    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     58    41 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     399    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         49   106 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     400    Micaela Gramelis        West Haven  CT      14    14 F 13-19        29:37    9:33/M
     401    John Powers             Milford  CT         29    30 M 20-29        29:40    9:34/M
     402    Carla Owens             New Haven  CT       11     4 F  2-12        29:41    9:35/M
     403    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT     54    42 M 50-59        29:42    9:35/M
     404    Joey Tylutki            Milford  CT         10    11 M  2-12        29:43    9:35/M
     405    Suzie Clarke            Milford  CT         33    34 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     406    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         58    43 M 50-59        29:54    9:39/M
     407    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        55    44 M 50-59        29:55    9:39/M
     408    Laura Robertson         Milford  CT         18    15 F 13-19        29:55    9:39/M
     409    Kristen Brown           Fairfield  CT       24    24 F 20-29        29:57    9:40/M
     410    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       33    67 M 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     411    Danielle Amenta         Portland  CT        15    16 F 13-19        30:15    9:45/M
     412    Karen Ashe              Portland  CT        16    17 F 13-19        30:15    9:45/M
     413    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      45    35 F 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
     414    Kevin Luchansky         Shelton  CT         14    21 M 13-19        30:20    9:47/M
     415    Maura Abu-Sitteh        West Haven  CT      37    35 F 30-39        30:21    9:47/M
     416    Maryanne Torrellas      Clinton  CT         42    36 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     417    Marte Rossi             Bridgeport  CT      41   107 M 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     418    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      48    37 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     419    Duncan Marshall         Fairfield  CT       52    45 M 50-59        30:38    9:53/M
     420    Laura Palmucci          Ansonia  CT         31    36 F 30-39        30:47    9:56/M
     421    Tony Petrie             Milford  CT         34    68 M 30-39        30:47    9:56/M
     422    Jeanne Malgioglio       Stratford  CT       30    37 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     423    Jonathan Sawitsky       Milford  CT         26    31 M 20-29        30:51    9:57/M
     424    Nicholas Warren                             48   108 M 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     425    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       39    69 M 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     426    Patricia Blank          Trumbull  CT        55     8 F 50-59        30:56    9:59/M
     427    Jay Hughes              Monroe  CT          49   109 M 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
     428    Ellen Loguidice         Fairfield  CT       40    38 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     429    Lisa Riley              New Haven  CT       43    39 F 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     430    Anneke Sugito           West Haven  CT      33    38 F 30-39        31:09   10:03/M
     431    Elizabeth Gerena        Bridgeport  CT      42    40 F 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     432    Dean Cyr                Milford  CT         40   110 M 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
     433    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       10     5 F  2-12        31:17   10:05/M
     434    Don Mathiesen           Milford  CT         60     5 M 60-69        31:18   10:06/M
     435    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47   111 M 40-49        31:24   10:08/M
     436    Lauren Curtis           Hamden  CT          10     6 F  2-12        31:34   10:11/M
     437    Marianna Sheehan        Milford  CT         25    25 F 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
     438    Robin Correll           Milford  CT         47    41 F 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
     439    Kristin Moran           Milford  CT         14    18 F 13-19        31:45   10:15/M
     440    Maura O'Malley          Bridgeport  CT      45    42 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     441    Karen Clarke            Fairfield  CT       33    39 F 30-39        31:54   10:17/M
     442    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          76     2 M 70-79        32:02   10:20/M
     443    Roseann Miller          Chesire  CT         39    40 F 30-39        32:03   10:20/M
     444    Dan Wallace             Trumbull  CT        45   112 M 40-49        32:04   10:21/M
     445    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       48    43 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     446    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull  CT        42    44 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     447    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          75     3 M 70-79        32:09   10:22/M
     448    Thomas Curtis           Hamden  CT           8    12 M  2-12        32:11   10:23/M
     449    Gene Popolizio          Branford  CT        43   113 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     450    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT         44   114 M 40-49        32:13   10:24/M
     451    James Luchansky         Shelton  CT         43   115 M 40-49        32:22   10:26/M
     452    Celine Sandor           Milford  CT         24    26 F 20-29        32:26   10:28/M
     453    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT       30    70 M 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
     454    Joseph Valente          Stratford  CT       10    13 M  2-12        32:42   10:33/M
     455    Diane Bethke            Branford  CT        44    45 F 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     456    Kelly Flynn             Milford  CT         24    27 F 20-29        32:50   10:35/M
     457    Patricia Spino          Waterbury  CT       49    46 F 40-49        32:51   10:36/M
     458    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT        46   116 M 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     459    David Natzel            Cheshire  CT        11    14 M  2-12        32:58   10:38/M
     460    Maren Mathiesen         Milford  CT         59     9 F 50-59        33:07   10:41/M
     461    Kelly Cargos            Orange  CT           9     7 F  2-12        33:21   10:45/M
     462    Laura Downey            Woodbridge  CT      12     8 F  2-12        33:22   10:46/M
     463    George Cargos           Orange  CT          41   117 M 40-49        33:22   10:46/M
     464    Mark Buccigross         Milford  CT         30    71 M 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
     465    Molly Becker            Wolcott  CT         18    19 F 13-19        33:32   10:49/M
     466    Heather Buccigross      Milford  CT         30    41 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
     467    Julia Farthing          Fairfield  CT       35    42 F 30-39        33:49   10:55/M
     468    David Ross              Westport  CT        53    46 M 50-59        34:06   11:00/M
     469    Blaine Boxwell          Milford  CT         40   118 M 40-49        34:11   11:02/M
     470    June Vyse-Gravener      Bethany  CT         70     1 F 70-79        34:17   11:04/M
     471    John Farrell            Stratford  CT       64     6 M 60-69        34:20   11:05/M
     472    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT       40   119 M 40-49        34:22   11:05/M
     473    Brenda Humphrey         New Britain  CT     38    43 F 30-39        34:22   11:05/M
     474    Juan Montoro            North Haven  CT     27    32 M 20-29        34:35   11:09/M
     475    Julie Burton            Derby  CT           23    28 F 20-29        34:40   11:11/M
     476    Karen Montoro           North Haven  CT     27    29 F 20-29        34:42   11:12/M
     477    Pam Guthman             Westport  CT        48    47 F 40-49        34:45   11:13/M
     478    Martha Marchelli        Shelton  CT         28    30 F 20-29        34:47   11:13/M
     479    Laura Scarpitti         North Haven  CT     24    31 F 20-29        34:47   11:13/M
     480    Kirsten Butkovsky       Monroe  CT          32    44 F 30-39        34:50   11:14/M
     481    Chris Burton            Derby  CT           40    48 F 40-49        35:00   11:17/M
     482    Megan Clarke            Milford  CT         33    45 F 30-39        35:06   11:19/M
     483    Lisa Kingstone          West Hartford  CT   38    46 F 30-39        35:07   11:20/M
     484    Ben Kingstone           West Hartford  CT    7    15 M  2-12        35:08   11:20/M
     485    John Lundy              Monroe  CT          53    47 M 50-59        35:30   11:27/M
     486    Denise Pastor           Stratford  CT       23    32 F 20-29        35:32   11:28/M
     487    Gus Davis               Orange  CT          63     7 M 60-69        35:43   11:31/M
     488    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       47   120 M 40-49        35:43   11:31/M
     489    Patty Gramelis          West Haven  CT      41    49 F 40-49        35:45   11:32/M
     490    Chris Velardi           Northford  CT       49 ***** F  0-99        35:49   11:33/M
     491    Wanda Langan            Milford  CT         42    50 F 40-49        35:57   11:36/M
     492    Will Stevenson          White Plains  NY    29    33 M 20-29        35:58   11:36/M
     493    Nikki Miller            Chesire  CT         12     9 F  2-12        36:06   11:39/M
     494    Laurie Peck             Orange  CT          34    47 F 30-39        36:07   11:39/M
     495    Susan Kliger            Milford  CT         48    51 F 40-49        36:11   11:40/M
     496    Ashley Biau             Milford  CT         12    10 F  2-12        36:12   11:41/M
     497    Jennifer Terentiuk      Milford  CT         20    33 F 20-29        36:41   11:50/M
     498    Stefanie Terentiuk      Milford  CT         17    20 F 13-19        36:41   11:50/M
     499    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       57    10 F 50-59        37:00   11:56/M
     500    Sue Seith               Trumbull  CT        28    34 F 20-29        37:18   12:02/M
     501    Brad Day                Trumbull  CT        72     4 M 70-79        37:19   12:02/M
     502    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         43    52 F 40-49        37:21   12:03/M
     503    Bonnie Baumgart         Stratford  CT       40    53 F 40-49        37:25   12:04/M
     504    Sarah Sawitsky          Milford  CT         26    35 F 20-29        37:50   12:12/M
     505    Marlen-Liliana Valente  Stratford  CT       35    48 F 30-39        38:13   12:20/M
     506    Rachel Smith            Clearwater  FL      13    21 F 13-19        38:15   12:20/M
     507    Debbie Smith            Milford  CT         45    54 F 40-49        38:40   12:28/M
     508    April Simmons                               26    36 F 20-29        38:44   12:30/M
     509    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53 ***** M  0-99        38:57   12:34/M
     510    Sheri Dufour            Bristol  CT         25    37 F 20-29        39:11   12:38/M
     511    Donna Henry             Milford  CT         38    49 F 30-39        39:15   12:40/M
     512    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        49     1 M  0-99        39:57   12:53/M
     513    June Degennaro          West Haven  CT      45     1 F  0-99        41:00   13:14/M
     514    Patrese Decesare        Southport  CT       27    38 F 20-29        41:00   13:14/M
     515    Kathy Catiagan          Milford  CT         51    11 F 50-59        41:02   13:14/M
     516    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        41:03   13:15/M
     517    Bandit Number   902                                3    0- 0        41:06   13:15/M
     518    Chris Carrano           Milford  CT         34    72 M 30-39        42:16   13:38/M
     519    Barbara Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      13     2 F  0-99        42:19   13:39/M
     520    Victoria Ghilardi       West Haven  CT      10     3 F  0-99        42:23   13:40/M
     521    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT     52    12 F 50-59        43:00   13:52/M
     522    Jackie Carrano          Milford  CT         36    50 F 30-39        44:08   14:14/M
     523    Emma Clancy             Fairfield  CT       10    11 F  2-12        44:26   14:20/M
     524    Terry Clancy            Fairfield  CT       40   121 M 40-49        44:28   14:21/M
     525    Maria Silva             Stamford  CT        55     4 F  0-99        45:26   14:39/M
     526    Joan Magda              Derby  CT           52    13 F 50-59        45:57   14:49/M
     527    Cindy Visnic            Milford  CT         32    51 F 30-39        46:37   15:02/M
     528    Linda Roti              Milford  CT         57    14 F 50-59        47:29   15:19/M
     529    William Wallace         Westport  CT        77     5 M 70-79        49:19   15:55/M
     530    Kathy Prentice          Bridgeport  CT      48    55 F 40-49        53:21   17:13/M
     531    Patricia Bobko          Stratford  CT       30    52 F 30-39        53:21   17:13/M
     532    Mary Anne Cullen        Stratford  CT       68     5 F 60-69        53:21   17:13/M
     533    Theresa Grant           Newtown  CT         41    56 F 40-49        53:21   17:13/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT        13       49        19:34    6:19/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT     8      337        27:31    8:53/M
       2    Cori Fletcher           New Haven  CT      12      362        28:25    9:10/M
       3    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT     11      370        28:44    9:16/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary-Alex Rickefoose    Woodbury  CT       17       83        21:01    6:47/M
       2    Kelly Woll              Cheshire  CT       14       97        21:31    6:56/M
       3    Lauren Diaz             Shelton  CT        18      104        21:39    6:59/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT    28       52        19:42    6:21/M
       2    Brett Romano            Middlebury  CT     21       63        20:14    6:32/M
       3    Courtney Marum          Middletown  CT     26       70        20:29    6:36/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Courtney Harding        Wappingers Falls  N30       53        19:45    6:22/M
       2    Kathy Quinn             Greenwich  CT      38      108        21:42    7:00/M
       3    Fernanda Bothe          Fairfield  CT      32      114        21:58    7:05/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emma Dean               Southington  CT    42      128        22:20    7:12/M
       2    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT        43      148        22:43    7:20/M
       3    Eva Tharp               Wallingford  CT    42      153        22:47    7:21/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT     54      147        22:42    7:19/M
       2    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT  52      199        23:53    7:42/M
       3    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT        53      248        25:13    8:08/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT         60      264        25:38    8:16/M
       2    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT     63      271        25:52    8:21/M
       3    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62      272        25:52    8:21/M

Women 70 to 79

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    June Vyse-Gravener      Bethany  CT        70      470        34:17   11:04/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Hartford  CT       35        1        15:02    4:51/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     9      107        21:42    7:00/M
       2    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT      11      132        22:27    7:15/M
       3    Timothy Olsen           Thomaston  CT      12      152        22:46    7:21/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Rosasco          Southbury  CT      17       10        16:51    5:26/M
       2    Ken Simeone             Milford  CT        16       20        17:39    5:42/M
       3    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT        19       26        17:56    5:47/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marc Robaczynski        Wethersfield  CT   26        3        15:34    5:01/M
       2    Steven Bishop           Pautucket  RI      22        4        16:05    5:11/M
       3    Mike Keenan             S Glastonbury  CT  28        6        16:28    5:19/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY32        2        15:19    4:56/M
       2    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT    32       11        16:54    5:27/M
       3    David Pantin            New Haven  CT      39       12        17:03    5:30/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT        43        5        16:10    5:13/M
       2    Douglas Miller                             41        8        16:43    5:24/M
       3    John Tolbert            Branford  CT       41        9        16:50    5:26/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT       51       17        17:27    5:38/M
       2    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT      50       21        17:42    5:43/M
       3    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT      58       56        19:53    6:25/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT      60      225        24:47    8:00/M
       2    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT      63      244        25:09    8:07/M
       3    Fred Orrell             Stratford  CT      65      266        25:40    8:17/M

Men 70 to 79

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT      70      222        24:44    7:59/M
       2    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT         76      442        32:02   10:20/M
       3    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT         75      447        32:09   10:22/M
RACE WALKERS
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Velardi           Northford  CT       49 ***** F  0-99        35:49   11:33/M
       2    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53 ***** M  0-99        38:57   12:34/M
       3    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        49     1 M  0-99        39:57   12:53/M
       4    June Degennaro          West Haven  CT      45     1 F  0-99        41:00   13:14/M
       5    Barbara Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      13     2 F  0-99        42:19   13:39/M
       6    Victoria Ghilardi       West Haven  CT      10     3 F  0-99        42:23   13:40/M
       7    Maria Silva             Stamford  CT        55     4 F  0-99        45:26   14:39/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com