HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Kent Pumpkin Run 5 Mile
Kent, CT

October 28, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 26:48
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT - 30:20

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                  The 25th Annual 5-Mile Kent Pumpkin Run
                 Sunday   , October  28, 2001  @ 12:00 PM
                   The Kent Green,  Kent  ,  Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S DIVPL CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sergio Ribeiro       31 M     1 Danbury         CT   26:48  5:22 
    2 Stephen Marsalese    36 M     2 New York        NY   28:12  5:39 
    3 Steve Klots          39 M     3 South Kent      CT   28:22  5:41 
    4 Nicholas Landry      27 M     1 Winsted         CT   28:41  5:45 
    5 Fernando Caetano     43 M     1 Bethel          CT   29:12  5:51 
    6 Andrew Morehouse     35 M     4 New Milford     CT   29:19  5:52 
    7 J.T. Schemm          25 M     2 Gaylordsville   CT   29:50  5:58 
    8 Susan Faber          39 F     1 Oxford          CT   30:20  6:04 
    9 Miro Baldyga         43 M     2 Unionville      CT   30:25  6:05 
   10 Daniel Delaney       47 M     3 Katonah         NY   30:35  6:07 
   11 David Murray         17 M     1 Bantam          CT   30:38  6:08 
   12 Kenneth Merrick      32 M     5 Pawling         NY   30:49  6:10 
   13 Marc Bucks           14 M     2 Leesport        PA   30:52  6:11 
   14 Jeriah Griswold      19 M     3 Winsted         CT   30:58  6:12 
   15 Todd Mattiello       34 M     6 Harwinton       CT   31:06  6:14 
   16 Wallie Jahn          46 M     4 New Milford     CT   31:11  6:15 
   17 Nicholas Murphy      24 M     3 South Kent      CT   31:20  6:16 
   18 Timothy McGuire      18 M     4 Williston       VT   31:25  6:17 
   19 Michael Root         47 M     5 West Cornwall   CT   31:29  6:18 
   20 Chas Greystone       46 M     6 Washington Depo CT   31:31  6:19 
   21 Joshua Ackerman      16 M     5 Kent            CT   31:34  6:19 
   22 Aaron Jones          23 M     4 Chelsea         MA   31:51  6:23 
   23 Seth Oriol           42 M     7 West Hartford   CT   32:02  6:25 
   24 Dave Ulmer           53 M     1 Ridgefield      CT   32:11  6:27 
   25 Pete Hanby           22 M     5 Kent            CT   32:19  6:28 
   26 Brian LaFontaine     23 M     6 Thomaston       CT   32:22  6:29 
   27 Martha Perkins       37 F     2 Lakeville       CT   32:29  6:30 
   28 Scott Stackpole      47 M     8 East Taghkanic  NY   32:37  6:32 
   29 Michael Crane        41 M     9 Waterbury       CT   32:41  6:33 
   30 Steve M. Barlow      42 M    10 Hinsdale        MA   32:43  6:33 
   31 Mike Callahan        51 M     2 Simsbury        CT   32:46  6:34 
   32 Jason LaFontaine     15 M     6 Thomaston       CT   32:50  6:34 
   33 Emerson Curry        16 M     7 Kent            CT   32:53  6:35 
   34 Tom Scoville         40 M    11 Torrington      CT   32:56  6:36 
   35 Ken Ives             43 M    12 Farmington      CT   32:59  6:36 
   36 John McKenna         38 M     7 Litchfield      CT   33:11  6:39 
   37 Michelle Nahom       32 F     3 New Milford     CT   33:12  6:39 
   38 Gerald LaMere        41 M    13 Torrington      CT   33:15  6:39 
   39 Robert Davis         50 M     3 Naugatuck       CT   33:19  6:40 
   40 Peter Seltzer        16 M     8 South Kent      CT   33:30  6:42 
   41 Kevin MacKnight      44 M    14 Newtown         CT   33:32  6:43 
   42 Jack Marshall        52 M     4 Mreiden         CT   33:37  6:44 
   43 Brian Coffill        16 M     9 Litchfield      CT   33:48  6:46 
   44 Tom B. Filippini     40 M    15 Torrington      CT   33:50  6:46 
   45 Theodosia Grayson    37 F     4 South Kent      CT   33:56  6:48 
   46 John Funk            40 M    16 South Kent      CT   33:56  6:48 
   47 Jeff Smith           45 M    17 New Milford     CT   34:07  6:50 
   48 John Weber           37 M     8 Kent            CT   34:15  6:51 
   49 John Kane            50 M     5 New Milford     CT   34:17  6:52 
   50 Rob Hallinan         49 M    18 Chappaqua       NY   34:20  6:52 
   51 Dave Chameides       43 M    19 Ansonia         CT   34:24  6:53 
   52 Fred Pazona          52 M     6 North Salem     NY   34:29  6:54 
   53 Paul Teixeira        42 M    20 New Milford     CT   34:36  6:56 
   54 David Krigger        30 M     9 New Milford     CT   34:51  6:59 
   55 Matthew Mette        45 M    21 Sharon          CT   34:53  6:59 
   56 John Dugdale         66 M     7 Ridgefield      CT   34:57  7:00 
   57 Dan Schiesel         51 M     8 South Kent      CT   35:07  7:02 
   58 Eric Seibold         28 M     7 Sharon          CT   35:11  7:02 
   59 Timothy Singer       15 M    10 Kent            CT   35:18  7:04 
   60 Benjamin Mishico     22 M     8 Woodbury        CT   35:47  7:10 
   61 Julian Moore         16 M    11 Kent            CT   35:58  7:12 
   62 Marc Berman          50 M     9 Redding         CT   36:00  7:12 
   63 Gene Moore           56 M    10 Torrington      CT   36:02  7:13 
   64 Mark Hanley          44 M    22 Kent            CT   36:04  7:13 
   65 Wayne Soldan         44 M    23 Winsted         CT   36:09  7:14 
   66 Michael Crowley      45 M    24 Burlington      CT   36:14  7:15 
   67 Stephen Nahley       33 M    10 New York        NY   36:16  7:16 
   68 Robert Kalmes        40 M    25 Cornwall Bridge CT   36:18  7:16 
   69 Jee Mee Kim          28 F     1 New York        NY   36:24  7:17 
   70 Wayne Blackman       36 M    11 Brookfield      CT   36:27  7:18 
   71 Bill Gord            42 M    26 Cornwall Bridge CT   36:29  7:18 
   72 Glenn McCabe         35 M    12 Brookfield      CT   36:30  7:18 
   73 Keith Cheh           34 M    13 Newtown         CT   36:35  7:19 
   74 Alan Arellano        44 M    27 New Milford     CT   36:38  7:20 
   75 Greg Hartch          31 M    14 Old Greenwich   CT   36:39  7:20 
   76 Steven Bruen         14 M    12 Sherman         CT   36:43  7:21 
   77 Kevin Christian      38 M    15 Quincy          MA   36:45  7:21 
   78 Donna Joudy          50 F     1 Danbury         CT   36:45  7:21 
   79 Amanda Buckley       34 F     5 Kent            CT   36:46  7:22 
   80 Julia Allen          42 F     1 West Granby     CT   36:51  7:23 
   81 Allen Potter         41 M    28 Torrington      CT   37:03  7:25 
   82 Dan Clark            49 M    29 Southwick       CT   37:08  7:26 
   83 Skip Renzullo        46 M    30 Torrington      CT   37:09  7:26 
   84 James Howland        30 M    16 Cheshire        CT   37:14  7:27 
   85 David Poirier        29 M     9 Kent            CT   37:16  7:28 
   86 Kathy Barber         37 F     6 Ridgefield      CT   37:32  7:31 
   87 Courtney Strobino    15 F     1 Kent            CT   37:39  7:32 
   88 Mike Zuback          37 M    17 Brookfield      CT   37:41  7:33 
   89 Tomas Tomanek        45 M    31 Lakeville       CT   37:47  7:34 
   90 Tonya Kalmes         38 F     7 Cornwall Bridge CT   37:56  7:36 
   91 Mike Cunningham      55 M    11 Danbury         CT   38:00  7:36 
   92 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M    32 Bethlehem       CT   38:00  7:36 
   93 Jeanne Sandrib       45 F     2 Litchfield      CT   38:02  7:37 
   94 Jerry Nahley         61 M    12 Gaylordsville   CT   38:03  7:37 
   95 John Leffingwell     46 M    33 Torrington      CT   38:04  7:37 
   96 Cris Chizzonite      14 M    13 South Kent      CT   38:11  7:39 
   97 Douglas Doerwald     44 M    34 New Milford     CT   38:15  7:39 
   98 Pitricia Riggs       40 F     3 New Milford     CT   38:16  7:40 
   99 Jesse Payne-Johnson  18 M    14 Melbourne       FL   38:21  7:41 
  100 Laurie R. Filippini  39 F     8 Torrington      CT   38:23  7:41 
  101 Ryan Quirk           21 M    10 Kent            CT   38:26  7:42 
  102 Nora Hulton          38 F     9 Cornwall Bridge CT   38:27  7:42 
  103 Eric Macknight       12 M    15 Newtown         CT   38:29  7:42 
  104 Ed Martinez          47 M    35 South Kent      CT   38:34  7:43 
  105 Claire Wells         35 F    10 New Milford     CT   38:38  7:44 
  106 Trent Heberling      18 M    16 Kent            CT   38:42  7:45 
  107 Chris Higgins        16 M    17 South Kent      CT   38:44  7:45 
  108 William Beebe        49 M    36 Falls Village   CT   38:50  7:46 
  109 Albert Coffill       49 M    37 Litchfield      CT   38:55  7:47 
  110 Robin Miasea         37 F    11 Torrington      CT   39:00  7:48 
  111 John Endicott        55 M    13 Litchfield      CT   39:06  7:50 
  112 Christina Tobin      24 F     2 New York        NY   39:08  7:50 
  113 Rich Chuma           35 M    18 Shelton         CT   39:09  7:50 
  114 David Kaleel         41 M    38 Melbourne       FL   39:20  7:52 
  115 Kenny Goff           17 M    18 Kent            CT   39:22  7:53 
  116 Roland Levesque      40 M    39 South Kent      CT   39:22  7:53 
  117 Joseph Connolly      37 M    19 Naugatuck       CT   39:27  7:54 
  118 Hilory Boucher       56 F     2 Northport       NY   39:30  7:54 
  119 Lisa Bruno           37 F    12 Ridgefield      CT   39:34  7:55 
  120 Jim Wayzium          61 M    14 Ridgefield      CT   39:34  7:55 
  121 Daniel Taggerty      38 M    20 Rochester       NY   39:34  7:55 
  122 Brigitte Ruthman     41 F     4 Salisbury       CT   39:35  7:55 
  123 Bruce Vanberkum      45 M    40 New Hartford    CT   39:36  7:56 
  124 Kristen Nowack       33 F    13 New Fairfield   CT   39:37  7:56 
  125 Judy Wilson          42 F     5 West Cornwall   CT   39:41  7:57 
  126 Karen Dignacco       41 F     6 Sharon          CT   39:42  7:57 
  127 Karl Salvati         48 M    41 North Haven     CT   39:44  7:57 
  128 Eileen Loiseau       25 F     3 Southbury       CT   39:46  7:58 
  129 John Rafferty        62 M    15 South Kent      CT   39:51  7:59 
  130 William N. Capozzi   57 M    16 South Kent      CT   39:54  7:59 
  131 Brenna Wist          46 F     7 Poughquag       NY   39:58  8:00 
  132 Patrick Viafore      14 M    19 Kent            CT   40:02  8:01 
  133 Josh Litwin          16 M    20 Litchfield      CT   40:05  8:01 
  134 Ben Dudek            14 M    21 Sharon          CT   40:19  8:04 
  135 Jim Carmellini       40 M    42 New Milford     CT   40:41  8:09 
  136 Cady Staats          14 M    22 Falls Village   CT   40:42  8:09 
  137 Kae Crowley          14 F     2 Burlington      CT   40:44  8:09 
  138 Jennifer Michuad     31 F    14 Kent            CT   40:45  8:09 
  139 Josh Dunne           51 M    17 New Milford     CT   40:49  8:10 
  140 Bob Lewis            37 M    21 New Milford     CT   40:49  8:10 
  141 Jack Bucinsley       53 M    18 New Milford     CT   40:52  8:11 
  142 Pamela Martinsen     48 F     8 Torrington      CT   40:53  8:11 
  143 Patrick Cunningham   44 M    43 New Milford     CT   40:58  8:12 
  144 Lorine Krizan        36 F    15 New MIlford     CT   41:05  8:13 
  145 Todd Payne           40 M    44 Bridgewater     CT   41:07  8:14 
  146 Raj Bhagwant         15 M    23 Kent            CT   41:10  8:14 
  147 Raymond Vaichus      51 M    19 Watertown       CT   41:11  8:15 
  148 Ann Hartman          38 F    16 New Milford     CT   41:12  8:15 
  149 Betsy Tanner         44 F     9 Cornwall Bridge CT   41:14  8:15 
  150 Laurel Ainsline      37 F    17 Waltham         MA   41:15  8:15 
  151 Tom Hartch           60 M    20 South Kent      CT   41:25  8:17 
  152 Charles Bendrick     50 M    21 New Milford     CT   41:38  8:20 
  153 Ian Campbell         33 M    22 Litchfield      CT   41:43  8:21 
  154 Susan Martino        50 F     3 Kensington      CT   41:44  8:21 
  155 Justin Soule         26 M    11 Sharon          CT   41:49  8:22 
  156 John Ronacci         52 M    22 New Fairfield   CT   41:51  8:23 
  157 Laurie Bianchi       42 F    10 West Cornwall   CT   41:59  8:24 
  158 Lisa Terry           36 F    18 New Milford     CT   42:01  8:25 
  159 James McManamy       48 M    45 Barkhamsted     CT   42:03  8:25 
  160 Patrick McManamy     11 M    24 Barkhamsted     CT   42:05  8:25 
  161 Wendy Carlson        43 F    11 New MIlford     CT   42:06  8:26 
  162 Judith Crowley       42 F    12 Burlington      CT   42:09  8:26 
  163 Patrick Raycraft     39 M    23 Canton          CT   42:12  8:27 
  164 Jack Meaney          47 M    46 Pawling         NY   42:16  8:28 
  165 Sara Walsh           24 F     4 New york        NY   42:18  8:28 
  166 Valerie Walsh        28 F     5 New Milford     CT   42:19  8:28 
  167 Nat Naviors          14 M    25 Kent            CT   42:21  8:29 
  168 Timothy Donzella     13 M    26 South Kent      CT   42:21  8:29 
  169 Chip Staats          11 M    27 Falls Village   CT   42:26  8:30 
  170 Rob Morse            37 M    24 New Fairfield   CT   42:30  8:30 
  171 John Weber           42 M    47 Southbury       CT   42:30  8:30 
  172 Rachel Hart          37 F    19 Wallingford     CT   42:47  8:34 
  173 Mike Dudek           48 M    48 Sharon          CT   42:50  8:34 
  174 Gil Rubin            53 M    23 Roxbury         CT   42:54  8:35 
  175 Cathleen Faitak      31 F    20 New Milford     CT   42:58  8:36 
  176 William Bachrach     59 M    24 Kent            CT   42:59  8:36 
  177 David Deboy          31 M    25 New Milford     CT   42:59  8:36 
  178 Claudia Hart         41 F    13 New Britain     CT   43:02  8:37 
  179 Wesley Wyrick        55 M    25 Kent            CT   43:09  8:38 
  180 Brenda Evens         41 F    14 Torrington      CT   43:23  8:41 
  181 Robert Satterlee     52 M    26 Woodbury        CT   43:27  8:42 
  182 Peter Sandrib        12 M    28 Litchfield      CT   43:34  8:43 
  183 Billy McGeehin       42 M    49 Litchfield      CT   43:35  8:43 
  184 Bill Mabry           59 M    27 Hurst           TX   43:44  8:45 
  185 Robin Padron         36 F    21 Pawling         NY   43:45  8:45 
  186 David Sehgneiyerbec  31 M    26 Sherman         CT   43:46  8:46 
  187 Lib Tobin            40 F    15 Cornwall Bridge CT   43:50  8:46 
  188 Gregory Bontempo     27 M    12 New Fairfield   CT   43:59  8:48 
  189 Barbara Parise       49 F    16 S. Kent         CT   44:06  8:50 
  190 Terry Lyons          40 F    17 Danbury         CT   44:08  8:50 
  191 Alice Hunter         41 F    18 Waltham         MA   44:09  8:50 
  192 Tammy Fischer        32 F    22 Warren          CT   44:24  8:53 
  193 Laura Beatty         38 F    23 Bristol         RI   44:41  8:57 
  194 Laurie Carmellini    40 F    19 New Milford     CT   44:41  8:57 
  195 Jeffrey Beatty       40 M    50 Bristol         RI   44:42  8:57 
  196 Ronald Savignano     53 M    28 Danbury         CT   45:07  9:02 
  197 Joseph Baumgarten    41 M    51 New Fairfield   CT   45:09  9:02 
  198 Carl Kawaja          30 M    27 San Francisco   CA   45:12  9:03 
  199 Lorin Beatty         43 M    52 Gaylordsville   CT   45:12  9:03 
  200 Karen Alexander      45 F    20 Brookfield      CT   45:25  9:05 
  201 Mike Kavanaugh       34 M    28 Newburgh        NY   45:25  9:05 
  202 Ben Mauldim          43 M    53 Kent            CT   45:26  9:06 
  203 Paul Fortier         46 M    54 Southbury       CT   45:30  9:06 
  204 Dana Slauahter       44 F    21 Kent            CT   45:33  9:07 
  205 Ray Pellis           54 M    29 Brookfield      CT   45:35  9:07 
  206 Kathy McCann         31 F    24 Kent            CT   45:36  9:08 
  207 Ane Starr            29 F     6 Kent            CT   45:36  9:08 
  208 Chris Jodlowski      29 M    13 Carmel          NY   45:51  9:11 
  209 Brian Buonomo        18 M    29 South Kent      CT   46:06  9:14 
  210 Robert Morehouse     36 M    29 Newtown         CT   46:25  9:17 
  211 Wendy Tennant-Beebe  35 F    25 New Fairfield   CT   46:44  9:21 
  212 Kate Sileo           35 F    26 Thomaston       CT   46:52  9:23 
  213 Richard Sileo        37 M    30 Thomaston       CT   46:52  9:23 
  214 Trudie Hamilton      57 F     4 Litchfield      CT   47:00  9:24 
  215 Paul McDonanell      14 M    30 Kent            CT   47:01  9:25 
  216 Robert Dunsmore      39 M    31 Norwalk         CT   47:02  9:25 
  217 Jenney Tesoriero     30 F    27 Smithtown       CT   47:08  9:26 
  218 John Oconnor         39 M    32 West Hartford   CT   47:09  9:26 
  219 Connie Holt          40 F    22 Southbury       CT   47:10  9:26 
  220 Deidre Doughertry    18 F     3 Newtown         CT   47:13  9:27 
  221 Mike Kabelka         34 M    33 Morris          CT   47:32  9:31 
  222 Ronald Keith         37 M    34 Amston          CT   47:33  9:31 
  223 Bonnie Murray        38 F    28 Roxbury         CT   47:38  9:32 
  224 Alston Eldridge      14 M    31 Kent            CT   47:41  9:33 
  225 John Farley          35 M    35 Torrington      CT   47:48  9:34 
  226 Laura Eldridge       38 F    29 Kent            CT   47:56  9:36 
  227 Ted Barlow           69 M    30 Torrington      CT   48:15  9:39 
  228 Sharon M. Powers     50 F     5 Wallingford     CT   48:24  9:41 
  229 Bill McGeehin        12 M    32 Litchfield      CT   48:42  9:45 
  230 Jeanne McGeehin      42 F    23 Litchfield      CT   48:43  9:45 
  231 Lani Wisch           42 F    24 Litchfield      CT   48:44  9:45 
  232 Michelle Lilly       34 F    30 Bethlehem       CT   49:01  9:49 
  233 Patrick Lilly        35 M    36 Bethelhem       CT   49:03  9:49 
  234 Chris Downs          41 F    25 West Hartland   CT   49:33  9:55 
  235 Ed Downs             40 M    55 Hartland        CT   49:34  9:55 
  236 Mike Dignacco        43 M    56 Sharon          CT   49:39  9:56 
  237 Kate O'Loughlin      31 F    31 Brewster        NY   49:59 10:00 
  238 Ed O'Loughlin        53 M    31 Brewster        NY   50:00 10:00 
  239 Jerome Mayer         45 M    57 Newtown         CT   50:14 10:03 
  240 Scott Thorland       37 M    37 Warren          CT   50:26 10:06 
  241 Bernard Carlin       49 M    58 Northport       NY   50:34 10:07 
  242 Timothy Kannally     40 M    59 Rowley          MA   50:44 10:09 
  243 Peggy Traub          40 F    26 Kent            CT   51:00 10:12 
  244 Cathy Dohnanyi       30 F    32 Danbury         CT   51:48 10:22 
  245 Robert Garry         35 M    38 Kent            CT   51:49 10:22 
  246 Karen Bowman         47 F    27 Torrington      CT   51:52 10:23 
  247 Tanu Nagaraja        30 F    33 Bronx           NY   52:05 10:25 
  248 Cicly Hajek          60 F     6 Sharon          CT   52:10 10:26 
  249 Gerri Kenniston      46 F    28 West Cornwall   CT   52:27 10:30 
  250 Amy Rosen            36 F    34 Swampscott      MA   52:30 10:30 
  251 David Ross           56 M    32 Harwinton       CT   52:49 10:34 
  252 Alicia Ross          19 F     4 Harwinton       CT   53:27 10:42 
  253 Mary Ann VanValkenb  40 F    29 Kent            CT   53:30 10:42 
  254 Rick Asselta         58 M    33 Danbury         CT   53:33 10:43 
  255 Rachel Murray        18 F     5 Roxbury         CT   55:31 11:07 
  256 Paula Sanderson      48 F    30 Torrington      CT   56:17 11:16 
  257 Diana Kinosh         46 F    31 Torrington      CT   56:29 11:18 
  258 Scott Horsley        46 M    60 Cotuit          MA   56:48 11:22 
  259 Matthew Mceldowney    8 M    33 Southbury       CT   56:48 11:22 
  260 Cindy Nasiatka       21 F     7 Southbury       CT   56:48 11:22 
  261 Patricia Bechard     35 F    35 Burlington      CT   57:25 11:29 
  262 Joy Marino           40 F    32 West Cornwall   CT   57:26 11:30 
  263 Judi Soule           53 F     7 Kent            CT   57:35 11:31 
  264 Steve Lewis          47 M    61 Burlington      CT   58:03 11:37 
  265 George E. Huffman    44 M    62 Shelton         CT   58:23 11:41 
  266 Jane Hanley          43 F    33 Kent            CT 1:00:15 12:03 
  267 Anne McAndrew        46 F    34 Kent            CT 1:00:20 12:04 
  268 Fay Hunt             43 F    35 Roxbury         CT 1:00:39 12:08 
  269 Corine Bellemare     43 F    36 Gaylordsville   CT 1:00:40 12:08 
  270 Andrew Austin        56 M    34 West Hartford   CT 1:01:20 12:16 
  271 Aleksandra Tkokz     37 F    36 Brooklyn        NY 1:03:43 12:45 
  272 Steve Ueland         56 M    35 Hopewell Jctn   NY 1:04:06 12:50 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com