HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greater Hartford Kid's Triathlon
Bloomfield, CT

September 9, 2001

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


AGE 11-14
               
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    DIVPL 
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jeremy Hoon          13 M Guilford        CT   20:20     1 
    2 Tina Hughes          13 F Manchester      CT   21:44     1 
    3 Megan Renzoni        13 F Ivoryton        CT   21:48     2 
    4 Christopher Maloney  12 M Naugatuck       CT   22:30     2 
    5 Daniel Aupi          11 M Branford        CT   22:43     3 
    6 Katrina Maloney      14 F Naugatuck       CT   23:36     3 
    7 Philipp Svitah       12 M Branford        CT   23:36     4 
    8 Hannah Kelly         11 F West Hartford   CT   24:17     4 
    9 Jonathan Bailey      12 M S. Norwalk      CT   24:35     5 
   10 Philip Cassidy       12 M Killingworth    CT   26:12     6 
   11 Sarah Cummings       12 F West Hartford   CT   27:18     5 
   12 Molly Davis          12 F Glastonbury     CT   27:49     6 
   13 Billy Brancaccio     12 M Norwalk         CT   28:34     7 
   14 Kim Bornstein        12 F West Hartford   CT   32:01     7 
   15 Alexandra Meyer      11 F Yorktown Hts    NY   32:50     8 
   16 Mark Appanah         12 M West Hartford   CT   33:13     8 
   17 Kate McMahon         11 F Mohegan         NY   38:12     9 
Age 7-10
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= 
    1 McGuire Kelly        10 F West Hartford   CT   15:02 
    2 Josh Helmkamp         8 M Simsbury        CT   15:42 
    3 Conor Cummings       10 M West Hartford   CT   15:42 
    4 Siobhan Wilcox       10 F Glastonbury     CT   16:14 
    5 Ned Byrd              9 M West Hartford   CT   16:58 
    6 Lenna Cooper         10 F Trumbull        CT   17:13 
    7 Brian Hughes          8 M Manchester      CT   17:15 
    8 Olivia Morrow        10 F Farmington      CT   17:39 
    9 Dylan Rausch         10 M West Hartford   CT   18:02 
   10 Graham Billings       8 M West Hartford   CT   18:18 
   11 Madeline Howard       9 F West Hartford   CT   18:23 
   12 Eloise Howard         9 F West Hartford   CT   18:52 
   13 Meghan Brooks         8 F Somers          CT   19:13 
   14 James Kohnke         10 M West Hartford   CT   19:30 
   15 Noah Schoem           8 M West Hartford   CT   19:37 
   16 Charlotte Hoon        7 F Guilford        CT   19:43 
   17 Jasmine Cooper        7 F Trumbull        CT   19:48 
   18 Brian Abrahamson     10 M Simsbury        CT   19:48 
   19 Darren Appanah       10 M West Hartford   CT   19:51 
   20 Nicole Brancaccio     9 F Norwalk         CT   19:58 
   21 Lindsay Piaker        9 F West Hartford   CT   20:16 
   22 Colin Davis           8 M Glastonbury     CT   20:18 
   23 Remi Cooper           8 F Trumbull        CT   20:44 
   24 Julie Morrow          8 F Farmington      CT   20:54 
   25 Jacob Aronson         8 M Avon            CT   21:18 
   26 Anna Blundell         8 F West Hartford   CT   21:26 
   27 Arianna Bailey        8 F South Norwalk   CT   21:45 
   28 Megan Cummings        7 F West Hartford   CT   22:05 
   29 Julie McMahon         9 F Mohegan Lake    NY   22:06 
   30 David Hakian         10 M West Hartford   CT   22:16 
   31 Micaila Dean          7 F Southington     CT   22:33 
   32 Delaney Kelly         9 F West Hartford   CT   22:49 
   33 Bailey Kelly          9 F West Hartford   CT   23:04 
   34 Marisa Scherer        7 F West Hartford   CT   23:13 
   35 Kevin Abrahamson      8 M Simsbury        CT   23:51 
   36 Jordan Alter          7 M Avon            CT   24:15 
   37 Richard Tong          8 M South Windsor   CT   24:33 
   38 Xavier Dembele        9 M West Hartford   CT   33:05 
   39 Ryan Wollert          8 M Simsbury        CT   42:09 


 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com