HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

King Of The Hill 5K
Danbury, CT

September 20, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Tomix Da Costa, Danbury, CT - 15:05
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT - 20:40

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports..com


PLACE   FIRST         LAST               TOWN                    ST    SEX AGE     TIME     PACE
1       TOMIX         DA COSTA           DANBURY                 CT    M   26      15:05.0  4:51
2       RAMIRO        NOGOEIRM           NEW MILFORD             CT    M   25      15:11.5  4:53
3       CLAUDIO       PEREIVA            DANBURY                 CT    M   28      16:08.4  5:12
4       ANTONIO       ALVES              DANBURY                 CT    M   32      16:12.1  5:13
5       EMERSON       SILVA              DANBURY                 CT    M   27      16:17.1  5:15
6       STEPHEN       MARSALESE          NEW YORK                NY    M   36      17:36.8  5:40
7       ROBERT        BARKER III         HAMDEN                  CT    M   26      17:37.7  5:40
8       ANDREW        MOREHOUSE          NEW MILFORD             CT    M   35      18:16.8  5:53
9       BRENDAN       GALLAGHER          BETHEL                  CT    M   35      18:19.0  5:54
10      KEN           MERRICK            PAWLING                 NY    M           18:26.6  5:56
11      MATT          CAPPIELLO          DANBURY                 CT    M           18:32.1  5:58
12      JOE           CISTULLI           SANDY HOOK              CT    M   36      18:46.5  6:03
13      CHRIS         KYTZ               WATERTOWN               CT    M   33      19:35.7  6:19
14      BILL          HOADLEY            BROOKFIELD              CT    M   39      19:37.5  6:19
15      JOSHUA        CONOPASK           RIDGEFIELD              CT    M   28      19:38.2  6:19
16      JOHN          SAMSEL             MAMARONECK              NY    M   57      19:38.7  6:19
17      UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                     CT                19:39.0  6:20
18      CHRIS         BOND               BROOKFIELD              CT    M   34      19:51.6  6:24
19      CURT          DAVIS              BETHEL                  CT    M   29      19:57.7  6:26
20      RICHARD       DEMARCO            DANBURY                 CT    M   59      20:29.5  6:36
21      JAMES         GARDNER            NEW FAIRFIELD           CT    M   28      20:36.1  6:38
22      GERALDO       RIBEIRO            RIDGEFIELD              CT    M   44      20:36.7  6:38
23      STEVE         BENOIT             SOUTHBURY               CT    M   49      20:38.6  6:39
24      HEATHER       CROSBY             DANBURY                 CT    F   28      20:39.1  6:39
25      BRIAN         DUNCANSON          SOUTHBURY               CT    M   33      20:48.3  6:42
26      CHRISTOPHER   DEPALMA            SOUTHBURY               CT    M   34      20:51.4  6:43
27      EDWIN         CRUZ               DANBURY                 CT    M   37      20:52.4  6:43
28      MARK          CHAMBERLIN         BETHEL                  CT    M   35      20:54.5  6:44
29      GREG          STEINER            BETHEL                  CT    M   38      20:57.3  6:45
30      THOMAS        HISLOP             BROOKFIELD              CT    M   31      20:58.9  6:45
31      TIM           BURLING            WEST CHESTER            PA    M           21:01.5  6:46
32      ROBERT        DAVIS              NAUGATUCK               CT    M   50      21:12.3  6:50
33      LORI          HUBBLE             PORT CHESTER            NY    F   24      21:21.0  6:53
34      JOHN          RODRIGUEZ          WATERTOWN               CT    M           21:29.3  6:55
35      JOHN          RICHERS            NEW MILFORD             CT    M   46      21:45.9  7:00
36      JOHN          POWERS             NORWALK                 CT    M   30      21:51.8  7:02
37      MICHAEL       HORNBY             NEWTOWN                 CT    M           21:52.4  7:03
38      MARC          ZERBE              BROOKFIELD              CT    M   41      21:58.7  7:05
39      MARK          LOSACCO            NEW MILFORD             CT    M   32      22:03.1  7:06
40      KAHIL         ZALOOM             DANBURY                 CT    M   28      22:05.3  7:07
41      PHIL          DINIELLI           NEWTOWN                 CT    M   43      22:12.7  7:09
42      RICH          ZUVICH             DANBURY                 CT    M   42      22:14.6  7:10
43      VALERIE       WALSH              NEW MILFORD             CT    F   28      22:16.0  7:10
44      KEVIN         SCHEIWE            GREENWICH               CT    M   28      22:19.7  7:11
45      STEVE         LEVINE             WOODBURY                CT    M   39      22:28.9  7:14
46      MIKE          SENSENBRENNER      NEW MILFORD             CT    M   34      22:33.8  7:16
47      JOHN          MALEY              SANDY HOOK              CT    M   45      22:39.0  7:18
48      ALI           BANIJAMALI         MIDDLEBURY              CT    M   48      22:40.3  7:18
49      JOHN          MURPHY             NEW MILFORD             CT    M   51      22:41.1  7:19
50      DAN           GIBBONS            SOUTHBURY               CT    M   35      22:41.2  7:19
51      JONATHON      STARK              WESTON                  CT    M   39      22:51.5  7:22
52      BOB           LANGENBACH         MIDDLEBURY              CT    M   56      22:58.1  7:24
53      RICHARD       DEBIASE            PLANTSVILLE             CT    M   59      22:59.3  7:24
54      SUE           SANTOS             BETHANY                 CT    F   37      23:03.4  7:26
55      RICHARD       HERSEY             FAIRFIELD               CT    M   48      23:10.4  7:28
56      THOMAS        ECSEDY             WOODBURY                CT    M   38      23:11.5  7:28
57      PAUL          ELLISON            HOPEWELL JUNCTION       NY    M   48      23:14.5  7:29
58      GLEN          EGAN               NEW FAIRFIELD           CT    M   28      23:19.8  7:31
59      CHRIS         KELLY              NEW MILFORD             CT    M   34      23:20.7  7:31
60      S             CURITS             BETHEL                  CT    F   27      23:25.1  7:33
61      CRAIG         FOLEY              DANBURY                 CT    M           23:33.0  7:35
62      JIM           LAVIN              PARK RIDGE              NJ    M   40      23:36.8  7:36
63      KEITH         BLACKWELL          DANBURY                 CT    M   39      23:37.3  7:37
64      KEVIN         BRADLEY            SOUTHBURY               CT    M   39      23:39.1  7:37
65      JAMIE         GIBSON             WATERBURY               CT    M   25      23:53.0  7:42
66      GEOFF         KLOUMAN            NEW MILFORD             CT    M   41      23:54.0  7:42
67      TIMOTHY       DENNISON           WAPPINGERS FALLS        NY    M   37      23:56.4  7:43
68      SONIA         CURTIS             DANBURY                 CT    M   40      23:58.6  7:43
69      FRANK         LANG               SEYMOUR                 CT    M   62      24:01.3  7:44
70      JIM           BUZAK              BETHEL                  CT    M   37      24:04.7  7:45
71      PATRICK       MCGANNON           REDDING                 CT    M   29      24:06.8  7:46
72      STEVE         ALLISON            NEW MILFORD             CT    M   46      24:09.8  7:47
73      GEORGE        SCRIBNER           NEW MILFORD             CT    M   29      24:20.9  7:50
74      JEFFREY       BOISVERT           WATERTOWN               CT    M   48      24:23.3  7:51
75      STEPHEN       MCCULLOUGH         ROCKY HILL              CT    M   40      24:25.5  7:52
76      ALLEN         SIMMONS            BROOKFIELD              CT    M   52      24:29.0  7:53
77      TIM           OBERLE             BROOKFIELD              CT    M   45      24:29.2  7:53
78      BONNIE        EIDE               BROOKFIELD              CT    F   23      24:32.6  7:54
79      BILL          IHLENDORF          WOODBURY                CT    M   47      24:33.9  7:55
80      MANUEL        MATOS              NAUGATUCK               CT    M   33      24:34.4  7:55
81      WILLIAM       PLOSKI             WATERBURY               CT    M   62      24:35.5  7:55
82      LOUISE        PECORRADO          BETHEL                  CT    F   58      24:45.2  7:59
83      ANTHONY       PECORRADO          BETHEL                  CT    M   68      24:45.4  7:59
84      MICHAEL       REIDY              WATERBURY               CT    M   23      24:51.2  8:00
85      PAUL          DEVARGO            DANBURY                 CT    M   24      24:51.5  8:00
86      GARY          TILBE              OXFORD                  CT    M           24:55.0  8:02
87      FRED          MCKIBBON           BRENTWOOD               TN    M   48      24:59.9  8:03
88      TOM           KELLY              DANBURY                 CT    M   23      25:01.2  8:04
89      PAUL          CARROZA            WATERBURY               CT    M   42      25:01.6  8:04
90      PAUL          LEBLANC            THOMASTON               CT    M   38      25:01.8  8:04
91      TOM           MCSHERRY           NEW MILFORD             CT    M   48      25:03.2  8:04
92      KEVIN         MCGOWAN            DANBURY                 CT    M           25:04.3  8:05
93      KEVIN         JOHNSON            DANBURY                 CT    M   32      25:05.8  8:05
94      CLIFFORD      PRATT              BETHEL                  CT    M   36      25:08.0  8:06
95      JOE           ARTUSO             NEW MILFORD             CT    M           25:09.4  8:06
96      KRISTINA      HISLOP             BROOKFIELD              CT    F   29      25:19.4  8:09
97      MARK          CHATEAUNEUF        PROSPECT                CT    M   43      25:20.3  8:10
98      FERNANDO      CARLOS             TRUMBULL                CT    M   35      25:29.6  8:13
99      GEORGE        HUFFMAN            SHELTON                 CT    M           25:43.6  8:17
100     KEN           KWOCHKA            MONROE                  CT    M   39      25:50.0  8:20
101     CHARLIE       ALLRED             DANBURY                 CT    M   44      25:51.8  8:20
102     MELISSA       DUNLEAVY           BETHEL                  CT    F   22      26:00.8  8:23
103     EILEEN        SWIRSKY            BROOKFIELD              CT    F   35      26:01.2  8:23
104     GILLIAN       MCARTHUR           SOUTHBURY               CT    F   23      26:05.2  8:24
105     RICHARD       BIONDI             SOUTHBURY               CT    M   57      26:08.0  8:25
106     RICHARD       GUMBRECHT          NEWTOWN                 CT    M   41      26:11.1  8:26
107     TONY          RUST               WATERBURY               CT    M   25      26:12.7  8:27
108     KEVIN         MADDEN             DANBURY                 CT    M   35      26:17.8  8:28
109     TINA          MERCADANTE         STAMFORD                CT    F   25      26:24.4  8:30
110     CARLA         KEARNEY            PEARL RIVER             NY    F   23      26:29.0  8:32
111     SHARON        PACHECHO           WEST HARTFORD           CT    F           26:29.8  8:32
112     MARK          CARLSON            NEW MILFORD             CT    M   41      26:32.9  8:33
113     DOUGLAS       SYLVIA             BROOKFIELD              CT    M   28      26:33.6  8:33
114     PAUL          ANDERSON           DANBURY                 CT    M   27      26:37.1  8:35
115     ROBIN         RENNER             BETHEL                  CT    F   43      26:52.3  8:39
116     ROURY         BOURELLE           STRATFORD               CT    M   30      26:55.0  8:40
117     MARK          SHEA               WESTON                  CT    M           26:56.9  8:41
118     STEVE         MCLOUGHLIN         SHELTON                 CT    M   33      26:58.8  8:41
119     ERIC          MYHILL             NEWTOWN                 CT    M   35      27:02.0  8:43
120     THAD          BELFANTI           RIDGEFIELD              CT    M   37      27:09.4  8:45
121     KATE          MINOR              DANBURY                 CT    F   22      27:18.4  8:48
122     GARY          MARCUS             NEW MILFORD             CT    M   52      27:19.7  8:48
123     ANTHONY       CRAMOND            MONROE                  CT    M   10      27:33.2  8:53
124     DONNA         CRAMOND            MONROE                  CT    F   52      27:33.7  8:53
125     DONNAMARIE    SNIETKA            GOSHEN                  CT    F   47      27:38.7  8:54
126     MARK          ASHBOLT            BETHEL                  CT    M   40      27:46.6  8:57
127     ROMA          GALLAGHER          BETHEL                  CT    F   34      27:46.8  8:57
128     WILLIAM       HOLLYWOOD          DANBURY                 CT    M   41      27:49.1  8:58
129     STEPHEN       TAYLOR             DANBURY                 CT    M   31      27:50.1  8:58
130     JIM           SETZ               NEWTOWN                 CT    M   51      27:51.2  8:59
131     JACK          SHAW               WATERTOWN               CT    M   48      27:52.7  8:59
132     CRISTINA      BRAS-TAYLOR        DANBURY                 CT    F   30      27:56.4  9:00
133     CRAIG         HARVEY             BETHEL                  CT    M   24      27:57.0  9:00
134     STACY         NATHAN             BETHEL                  CT    F   13      28:00.0  9:01
135     MIKE          BENDER             BETHEL                  CT    M   46      28:01.3  9:02
136     KYLE          JOHNSON            NORWALK                 CT    M           28:05.6  9:03
137     HAROLD        WIBLING            DANBURY                 CT    M   53      28:06.3  9:03
138     PAUL          PATRICK            RIDGEFIELD              CT    M   49      28:10.6  9:05
139     GREG          MCGOVERN           WALLINGFORD             CT    M   31      28:11.5  9:05
140     CINDY         DUST               SOUTHBURY               CT    F   44      28:19.2  9:08
141     SCOTT         KERNER             DANBURY                 CT    M   28      28:27.1  9:10
142     KIM           ROLAND             NEW MILFORD             CT    F   36      28:28.2  9:10
143     JAN           CAMPBELL           NEW MILFORD             CT    F   31      28:30.9  9:11
144     LISA          TORCHIANO          DANBURY                 CT    F   26      28:36.3  9:13
145     RAY           CASEY              NORWALK                 CT    M   40      28:37.2  9:13
146     AARON         ARCANO             NEW MILFORD             CT    M   23      28:46.5  9:16
147     LAURE         TERZINI            ROXBURY                 CT    F   46      28:49.2  9:17
148     ROY           BASSETTE           NEW MILFORD             CT    M   39      29:05.1  9:22
149     BERNADETTE    WOLF               DANBURY                 CT    F   55      29:13.2  9:25
150     NANCY         GOUVEIA            ROXBURY                 CT    F   52      29:16.5  9:26
151     ERIC          FOEHR              NEW MILFORD             CT    M   48      29:18.9  9:27
152     NANCY         ADAMS              SOUTHBURY               CT    F   39      29:27.4  9:30
153     ALYSSA        HART               DANBURY                 CT    F   26      29:32.4  9:31
154     MICHELLE      MARCUS             NEW MILFORD             CT    F   51      29:33.3  9:31
155     DONNA         SCRIBNER           NEW MILFORD             CT    F   33      29:38.4  9:33
156     HEATHER       SZOR               WILTON                  CT    F   30      29:55.5  9:39
157     ROSEMARIE     XAVIER             BROOKFIELD              CT    F   55      29:56.4  9:39
158     C.J.          WENTHEN            HAWARTH                 NJ    M   50      30:01.2  9:40
159     WENDY         JOHNSON            DANBURY                 CT    F   30      30:02.4  9:41
160     MARGIE        AVILES             NORTH WHITE PLAINS      NY    F           30:02.9  9:41
161     JENNIFER      DONOVAN            BROOKFIELD              CT    F   30      30:09.1  9:43
162     JACK          HEALY              NEW MILFORD             CT    M   50      30:24.5  9:48
163     ALLISON       VOLPE              BETHEL                  CT    F   28      30:25.0  9:48
164     SUE           FROELICH           BROOKFIELD              CT    F   57      30:40.8  9:53
165     MARGARITA     ORTIZ              WATERBURY               CT    F   38      30:56.2  9:58
166     JENNIFER      TOUSSAINT          NEW MILFORD             CT    F           31:19.3  10:06
167     CHUCK         NICHOLS            BETHEL                  CT    M   50      31:28.8  10:09
168     RANDALL       GOUVEIA            ROXBURY                 CT    M   58      31:31.2  10:09
169     RON           RUTKIS             NEW MILFORD             CT    M   37      31:35.4  10:11
170     DEBORAH       FROELICH           BROOKFIELD              CT    F   31      31:45.3  10:14
171     VINCENT       DEMATTEO           NEW HAVEN               CT    M   34      32:01.8  10:19
172     JAMES         VOELZKE            BROOKFIELD              CT    M   53      32:03.5  10:20
173     ROBERT        COWAN              DANBURY                 CT    M   39      32:08.1  10:21
174     DAVID         CONOVER            SANDY HOOK              CT    M   37      32:09.3  10:22
175     LORI          VOLPE              NEW FAIRFIELD           CT    F   28      32:17.6  10:24
176     JAMES         MIKLOS             STRATFORD               CT    M   50      32:46.0  10:34
177     DON           OLSON              WATERBURY               CT    M   36      33:12.0  10:42
178     KIM           FITZSIMONS         BROOKFIELD              CT    F   45      33:23.6  10:46
179     DAVID         MCCARTHY           SANDY HOOK              CT    M   35      33:33.6  10:49
180     SAMUEL        HYMAN              DANBURY                 CT    M   63      33:42.5  10:52
181     ANDREA        PARE               NEW MILFORD             CT    F   34      33:55.9  10:56
182     KIM           GILCHREST          NEW MILFORD             CT    F   35      34:07.5  11:00
183     WALTER        POULTER            NEW MILFORD             CT    M   49      34:12.8  11:01
184     COLEEN        TSCHAUDER          BETHLEHEM               CT    F   52      35:06.4  11:19
185     CRAIG         MURPHY             FAIRFIELD               CT    M   26      35:24.6  11:25
186     JOSEPH        GRANT              SANDY HOOK              CT    M   37      35:24.7  11:25
187     JOHN          MARTOCCI           NEWTOWN                 CT    M   50      35:27.0  11:26
188     SUSAN         POULTER            NEW MILFORD             CT    F   49      35:44.2  11:31
189     ALECIA        ANDREWS            DANBURY                 CT    F   35      36:00.1  11:36
190     MICHAEL       VACCARO            PAWLING                 NY    M   35      37:05.3  11:57
191     PAM           BULLOCK            DANBURY                 CT    F   39      38:01.0  12:15
192     MING          WU                 BETHEL                  CT    M   47      38:05.7  12:17
193     SUSAN         KELLY              NEW MILFORD             CT    F   34      38:08.5  12:18
194     PAM           BALLARD            SANDY HOOK              CT    F   43      38:22.2  12:22
195     RITA          WEINGART           AVON                    CT    F   60      39:19.5  12:40
196     XIA           GAO                DANBURY                 CT    F           39:24.5  12:42
197     SANDRA        WALKER             BROOKFIELD              CT    F   60      39:28.0  12:43
198     JASON         KARP               BETHEL                  CT    M   32      39:36.0  12:46
199     SUSAN         ROBICHAUD          NEWTOWN                 CT    F           40:30.0  13:03
200     CYNTHIA       FIELD              BROOKFIELD              CT    F           40:30.2  13:03
201     ELENA         SOUS               SHELTON                 CT    F   28      41:21.8  13:20
202     KATHIE        KOVATCH            BETHEL                  CT    F   51      41:43.8  13:27
203     JOE           HUMESTON           SANDY HOOK              CT    M           41:43.9  13:27
204     KATHLEEN      HINCKLEY           DANBURY                 CT    F   49      41:52.8  13:30
205     JOAN          HISLOP             BETHEL                  CT    F   55      41:53.2  13:30
206     ERIN          BEGG               NEWTOWN                 CT    F   7       42:38.7  13:45
207     BILL          BEGG               NEWTOWN                 CT    M   38      42:40.6  13:45
208     KRISTIN       LIGUORI            NEW MILFORD             CT    F           43:04.3  13:53
209     JUDY          SCHRACK            DANBURY                 CT    F           43:05.6  13:53
210     PEGGY         IHLENDORF          WOODBURY                CT    F   45      43:44.1  14:06
211     LINDA         VOELZKE            BROOKFIELD              CT    F   54      43:44.4  14:06
212     NANCY         HAMLEN             NEWTOWN                 CT    F           44:45.1  14:26
213     ALISON        OUSEY              VALHALLAH               NY    F   32      44:46.1  14:26
214     ANN           VECCHIARIELLO      BETHEL                  CT    F   36      44:49.5  14:27
215     UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                       :44:49.7 14:27
216     BECKY         REYNOLDS           DANBURY                 CT    F   29      45:02.7  14:31
217     MAYA          HUNNEWELL          NAUGATUCK               CT    F   22      45:02.8  14:31
218     MARIA         THOMPSON           RIDGEFIELD              CT    F           45:12.8  14:34
219     WAYNE         STAPELL            WILTON                  CT    M   33      45:41.8  14:44
220     ARELIS        FERNANDEZ          DANBURY                 CT    F   30      45:51.6  14:47
221     NANCY         BOLTON             DANBURY                 CT    F   57      45:51.8  14:47
222     BARBARA       KUNICKI            BETHEL                  CT    F   43      46:40.8  15:03
223     DAWN          MARLOWE            NEW MILFORD             CT    F   31      46:48.2  15:05
224     KATHERINE     CLAVIE             BREWSTER                NY    F           46:48.5  15:05
225     VICTORIA      WILLIAMS           NAUGATUCK               CT    F   27      46:48.6  15:05
226     DOREEN        CLEMENT            STORMVILLE              NY    F   35      46:59.1  15:09
227     VALERIE       ZEBROWSKI          REDDING                 CT    F   40      47:03.3  15:10
228     SARAH         HOWER              BETHEL                  CT    F   40      47:03.6  15:10
229     DEIDRA        WOODEND            BETHEL                  CT    F   38      49:16.8  15:53
230     BONNIE        PATTERSON          FISHKILL                NY    F   54      50:47.2  16:22
231     JOHN          PANICCI            DANBURY                 CT    M   37      50:57.8  16:26
232     GEORGE        WALKER             BROOKFIELD              CT    M   62      51:09.1  16:30
233     CARL          BOCK               DANBURY                 CT    M   48      51:39.1  16:39
234     BONNIE        BOCK               DANBURY                 CT    F   47      51:39.5  16:39
235     BARBARA       LEWIS              NEWTOWN                 CT    F   45      53:24.4  17:13
236     ALICE         CHIN               BETHEL                  CT    F   58      53:42.9  17:19
237     EMMA          DEXTER             BETHEL                  CT    F   58      53:43.0  17:19
238     EMMA          LINCOLN            NEWTOWN                 CT    F   5       53:50.3  17:21
239     MARY          LINCOLN            NEWTOWN                 CT    F   41      53:50.4  17:21
240     DOTTIE        LISO               NEW FAIRFIELD           CT    F   54      54:44.0  17:39
241     PATRICK       PEET               NEW MILFORD             CT    M   58      54:44.0  17:39
242     CAROL         LASLO              DANBURY                 CT    F   52      55:08.2  17:47

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com