HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lahoud Memorial
Ghost Run 5K
Meriden, CT

October 27, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Michael Munroe, Manchester, CT - 18:19
Jordon Roby, New Britain, CT - 22:10

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST       LAST             TOWN            STATE SEX    AGE     TIME     PACE
1     MICHAEL     MUNROE           MANCHESTER      CT    M      42      18:19    5:54
2     ED          SZKODA           EAST HAMPTON    CT    M      39      18:38    6:00
3     MICHAEL     DIDATO           WATERFORD       CT    M      40      19:03    6:08
4     VANCE       DEAN             SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      44      19:25    6:15
5     BILL        PRIEBE           MERIDEN         CT    M      40      19:39    6:20
6     JOE         CARTA            SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      34      19:45    6:22
7     NEAL        MACIAO           KENSINGTON      CT    M      41      19:49    6:23
8     RJ          MITCHELL         NEW BRITAIN     CT    M      11      19:57    6:26
9     JOHN        HUBBELL          WALLINGFORD     CT    M      39      20:00    6:27
10    ROBERT      DAVIS            NAUGATUCK       CT    M      50      20:13    6:30
11    ROB         VIVARI           MERIDEN         CT    M      40      20:29    6:36
12    LEONARD     GLASER           CHESHIRE        CT    M      53      20:57    6:45
13    GEOFFREY    PAYNE            NORTH HAVEN     CT    M      31      21:50    7:02
14    ALEX        GARDEAULL        WEST HARTFORD   CT    M      37      21:57    7:04
15    PATRICK     ALCAREZ          MERIDEN         CT    M      45      22:03    7:06
16    RICK        LEUPOLD          NEWINGTON       CT    M      37      22:06    7:07
17    TERRY       GRANT            SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      22      22:08    7:08
18    JORDAN      ROBY             NEW BRITAIN     CT    F      11      22:10    7:08
19    CHRIS       LIPROT           BERLIN          CT    M      14      22:18    7:11
20    CHRISTINE   SEELIG           FARMINGTON      CT    F      45      22:23    7:13
21    JOHN        LONGO            SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      13      22:25    7:13
22    EDWARD      MCCUSKER         WALLINGFORD     CT    M      51      22:26    7:14
23    BILL        MERCURI          MERIDEN         CT    M      39      22:27    7:14
24    MICHAEL     CONACI           SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      16      22:44    7:19
25    PAUL        DOIRON           PLAINVILLE      CT    M      47      22:46    7:20
26    PETER       RZASA            SEYMOUR         CT    M      54      22:57    7:24
27    DOMENIC     GARAFOLA         SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      11      23:05    7:26
28    FRANK       LANG             SEYMOUR         CT    M      62      23:16    7:30
29    ROBERT      HUBBELL          WALLINGFORD     CT    M      37      23:23    7:32
30    DAVE        BIOLO            THOMASTON       CT    M      34      23:26    7:33
31    NANCY       SHAW             PLANTSVILLE     CT    F      50      23:28    7:33
32    BILL        CONROY           CHESHIRE        CT    M      51      23:33    7:35
33    JUDITH      AGAZZI           FARMINGTON      CT    F      55      24:04    7:45
34    FRANK       CLYMES           SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      37      24:06    7:46
35    THOMAS      WICHROWSKI       PLAINVILLE      CT    M      48      24:08    7:47
36    BOB         DAVIDSON         COLLINSVILLE    CT    M      72      24:15    7:49
37    TOM         MANNELLO         PLANTSVILLE     CT    M      50      24:19    7:50
38    RIC         VILLAREAL        WATERTOWN       CT    M      43      24:37    7:56
39    JOAN        MGUIRE           NEWINGTON       CT    F      47      24:40    7:57
40    MICHAEL     CARTA            PLAINVILLE      CT    M      31      24:42    7:57
41    BRIAN       MITCHELL         WALLINGFORD     CT    M      28      25:01    8:03
42    TOM         LADNY            PORTLAND        CT    M      49      25:05    8:05
43    TOM         DALLESANTRO      SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      49      25:25    8:11
44    ANDREW      GUCWA            DURHAM          CT    M      9       25:45    8:18
45    BEN         HENDERSON        CHESHIRE        CT    M      10      25:48    8:19
46    SCOTT       SUVASKI          OAKVILLE        CT    M      39      25:50    8:19
47    VINCENT     GUCWA            DURHAM          CT    M      45      25:51    8:20
48    LARRY       THOMS            CHESHIRE        CT    M      53      25:56    8:21
49    DANIEL      MANCINI          SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      43      26:09    8:25
50    DENISE      ELDRIDGE         MERIDEN         CT    F      39      26:16    8:28
51    MAIO        HASZ             CROMWELL        CT    M      53      26:21    8:30
52    GARY        PERSON           CELEBRATION     FL    M      57      26:25    8:31
53    STEPHEN     MILAS            MERIDEN         CT    M      44      26:30    8:32
54    TOM         FUSCIELLO        PLANTSVILLE     CT    M      32      26:37    8:35
55    KRIS        OVERSTRUM        WALLINGFORD     CT    F      39      27:08    8:44
56    BOB         KAROSI           WALLINGFORD     CT    M      39      27:18    8:48
57    CATHERINE   HUBBELL          WALLINGFORD     CT    F      16      27:41    8:55
58    JOEL        CARMICHAEL       SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      42      27:43    8:56
59    MIKE        MORENO           MIDDLEFIELD     CT    M      32      27:52    8:59
60    CLIFF       OVERSTRUM        WALLINGFORD     CT    M      40      27:57    9:00
61    DONNA       KWASI            WALLINGFORD     CT    F      35      28:19    9:08
62    STEVE       MOONEY           TERRYVILLE      CT    M      42      28:21    9:08
63    SUSAN       SALZILLO         PLANTSVILLE     CT    F      49      29:50    9:37
64    UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                                32:05    10:20
65    LOUIS       CICCHETTI        WATERBURY       CT    M      60      32:14    10:23
66    LESLIE      CAHILL           MIDDLEFIELD     CT    F      35      32:18    10:24
67    LARRY       LARKIN           SOUTHINGTON     CT    M      75      32:45    10:33
68    DIANE       CONROY           CHESHIRE        CT    F      49      32:45    10:33
69    JAMES       DOIRON           PLAINVILLE      CT    M      15      34:16    11:03
70    MARY ELLEN  LURATO           WETHERSFIELD    CT    F      44      34:54    11:15

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com