HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lakewood-Trumbull YMCA 5K
Trumbull, CT

August 18, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Rodney LaFlamme, Gaylordsville, CT - 16:12
Mindy Struwas, West Haven, CT - 19:47

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203) 574-3310


                                                                          Page 1
            The 4th Annual Lakewood-Trumbull YMCA 5K Road Race
                    Sunday  , August 19, 2001 @ 9:30 AM
           Lakewood-Trumbull YMCA, Route 59, Monroe, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Rodney LaFlamme      39 M Gaylordsville   CT     1   16:12  5:13 
    2 Ze Doreiz            51 M Danbury         CT     1   16:50  5:25 
    3 Tim DiScipio         39 M Easton          CT     2   17:02  5:29 
    4 Robert Barker III    25 M Hamden          CT     1   17:03  5:30 
    5 Steve Virgadaula     41 M Portland        CT     1   17:18  5:34 
    6 Manoel Leal          44 M Dambury         CT     2   17:25  5:37 
    7 Richard Goulet       16 M Shelton         CT     1   17:44  5:43 
    8 Keith Moody          34 M Orange          CT     3   17:45  5:43 
    9 Dick Korby           41 M New Haven       CT     3   17:52  5:45 
   10 Nick Fraticelli      18 M Danbury         CT     2   18:01  5:48 
   11 Brian Coe            38 M Trumbull        CT     4   18:07  5:50 
   12 Paul Moyse           47 M Monroe          CT     4   18:21  5:55 
   13 Joseph Laskey        36 M Monroe          CT     5   18:31  5:58 
   14 Jose Brandico        43 M Danbury         CT     5   18:52  6:05 
   15 David Peterson       26 M Shelton         CT     2   18:55  6:06 
   16 Jon Goodwin          28 M Waterbury       CT     3   19:09  6:10 
   17 Brian Martin         33 M Shelton         CT     6   19:11  6:11 
   18 Allen Dvarskas       22 M Old Saybrook    CT     4   19:16  6:13 
   19 Paul Moriber         45 M Easton          CT     6   19:28  6:16 
   20 Dan Grasso           24 M Waterbury       CT     5   19:30  6:17 
   21 Albert Post          43 M Orange          CT     7   19:35  6:18 
   22 Sam Rosen            15 M Woodbridge      CT     3   19:38  6:20 
   23 Michael Hornby       39 M Newtown         CT     7   19:39  6:20 
   24 Mindy Struwas        48 F West Haven      CT     1   19:47  6:22 
   25 John Muir            40 M West Haven      CT     8   19:54  6:25 
   26 Gary Sheffer         41 M Shelton         CT     9   20:03  6:28 
   27 Ken Thompson         43 M Oxford          CT    10   20:08  6:29 
   28 David Lewis          35 M New Haven       CT     8   20:13  6:31 
   29 Joseph Schutz        39 M Shelton         CT     9   20:14  6:31 
   30 Adrienne Dunn        19 F Trumbull        CT     1   20:29  6:36 
   31 Arthur Nelson        16 M Monroe          CT     4   20:30  6:36 
   32 Robert M. Stephenso  53 M Milford         CT     2   20:36  6:38 
   33 Robyn Hudak          15 F Monroe          CT     2   20:38  6:39 
   34 Linda Cordova        36 F Hamden          CT     1   20:42  6:40 
   35 Paul Couzelis        58 M Norwalk         CT     3   20:53  6:44 
   36 Tom Shaw             44 M Plantsville     CT    11   20:56  6:45 
   37 Christina Hernandez  22 F Meriden         CT     1   21:06  6:48 
   38 Jason McCabe         17 M Shelton         CT     5   21:17  6:51 
   39 Brian Gildea         40 M Oakville        CT    12   21:32  6:56 
   40 Jeremy Hewitt        18 M Stratford       CT     6   21:38  6:58 
   41 Patrick Hubbell       9 M North Haven     CT     7   21:44  7:00 
   42 Rodney Cole          53 M Wallingford     CT     4   21:48  7:01 
   43 David Ferrante       41 M Madison         CT    13   21:54  7:03 
   44 Anna Thornhill       61 F New York        NY     1   21:57  7:04 
   45 Bob Auer             43 M Bridgeport      CT    14   22:07  7:08 
   46 Robert Orgovan       55 M Ansonia         CT     5   22:11  7:09 
   47 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT     6   22:23  7:13 
   48 Aram Nahabedian      50 M Sandy Hook      CT     7   22:32  7:15 
   49 Paul Pavlakis        40 M Bethel          CT    15   22:33  7:16 
   50 Dawn Hudak           15 F Monroe          CT     3   22:34  7:16 
   51 Demetrius Cap        36 M Milford         CT    10   22:44  7:19 
   52 Clyde Tinnen         29 M Norwalk         CT     6   22:54  7:23 
   53 Jeanine McCann       14 F Monroe          CT     4   22:55  7:23 
   54 Ken McCann           47 M Monroe          CT    16   22:56  7:23 
   55 Peter Rzasa          54 M Seymour         CT     8   23:09  7:27 
   56 Pamela Gunneson      40 F Cheshire        CT     2   23:11  7:28 
   57 Michael Merriam      37 M Shelton         CT    11   23:15  7:29 
   58 Allan Evans          57 M West Haven      CT     9   23:26  7:33 
   59 Nancy Shaw           50 F Plantsville     CT     2   23:30  7:34 
   60 Dan Virgadaula       10 M Portland        CT     8   23:38  7:37 
   61 Keith Woods          40 M Milford         CT    17   23:47  7:40 
   62 Ed Piquette          45 M Bridgeport      CT    18   23:48  7:40 
   63 Kristal Paradis      25 F Clinton         CT     2   23:50  7:40 
   64 Joe Garofalo         49 M Monroe          CT    19   24:11  7:47 
   65 Glenn Gaetano        48 M Shelton         CT    20   24:13  7:48 
   66 Kim Remetta          46 M Milford         CT    21   24:15  7:49 
   67 Alan Radovic         39 M Fairfield       CT    12   24:16  7:49 
   68 Ilse Berkeley        58 F Trumbull        CT     3   24:43  7:58 
   69 Spenser Hennes       13 M West Haven      CT     9   24:47  7:59 
   70 Kristin Rzasa        19 F Trumbull        CT     5   24:53  8:01 
   71 Chuck Vento          54 M Trumbull        CT    10   25:21  8:10 
   72 LuAnne Roy           46 F Norwalk         CT     3   25:23  8:10 
   73 Mark Duss            37 M Norwalk         CT    13   25:24  8:11 
   74 Frances Goulart      63 F Ridgefield      CT     4   25:25  8:11 
   75 Wes Bard             46 M Monroe          CT    22   25:52  8:20 
   76 Paul Rimkunas        43 M Trumbull        CT    23   25:53  8:20 
   77 Monica Roche         62 F Fairfield       CT     5   25:54  8:20 
   78 Timothy Bartlett     34 M Newtown         CT    14   25:58  8:22 
   79 Bill Dunn            54 M Trumbull        CT    11   26:04  8:24 
   80 Luanne Tinnen        33 F Norwalk         CT     2   26:25  8:30 
   81 Bob Kelly            39 M Derby           CT    15   27:12  8:46 
   82 Fred Mesinger        42 M Fairfield       CT    24   27:16  8:47 
   83 Timothy Coe          11 M Trumbull        CT    10   27:40  8:55 
   84 Dave Urban           45 M Stratford       CT    25   27:43  8:56 
   85 Louis Pizzoli        39 M Monroe          CT    16   27:44  8:56 
   86 Donna Cramond        51 F Monroe          CT     6   27:46  8:57 
   87 Pat Scully           55 F Southbury       CT     7   27:48  8:57 
   88 Robert Dunsmore      39 M Norwalk         CT    17   27:49  8:58 
   89 Elizabeth Hubbell     8 F North Haven     CT     6   28:10  9:04 
   90 Rick Hubbell         47 M North Haven     CT    26   28:10  9:04 
   91 Jeffrey Allen        36 M Newington       CT    18   28:29  9:10 
   92 Jim Riley            48 M Trumbull        CT    27   28:31  9:11 
   93 Martin Arnold        58 M Trumbull        CT    12   28:58  9:20 
   94 Brian McMahon        36 M Monroe          CT    19   28:59  9:20 
   95 Alexandra Hollauer   31 F Norwalk         CT     3   29:03  9:21 
   96 Jay Hughes           50 M Monroe          CT    13   29:54  9:38 
   97 Kara Steele          11 F New Haven       CT     7   29:57  9:39 
   98 Ken Ziman            54 M Orange          CT    14   30:01  9:40 
   99 Joseph Steele        47 M New Haven       CT    28   30:08  9:42 
  100 Scott Cranston       31 M Trumbull        CT    20   30:18  9:46 
  101 Bob Loh              56 M Trumbull        CT    15   30:23  9:47 
  102 Anthony Cramond      10 M Monroe          CT    11   30:41  9:53 
  103 George Whitney       82 M Orange          CT    16   31:26 10:07 
  104 Robert Hills         39 M Stratford       CT    21   31:39 10:11 
  105 Nicky Menon          12 M Redding         CT    12   32:43 10:32 
  106 Howard Wagner        41 M Redding         CT    29   32:44 10:32 
  107 Vanita Wagner        40 F Redding         CT     4   32:45 10:33 
  108 Christine Grabowski  35 F Newtown         CT     4   33:04 10:39 
  109 James Cramond        53 M Monroe          CT    17   33:10 10:41 
  110 Jessica Schwartz     19 F Monroe          CT     8   33:26 10:46 
  111 Lindsay Bosch        18 F Oxford          CT     9   33:27 10:46 
  112 Courtney Lynch       10 F Monroe          CT    10   36:13 11:40 
  113 Jerry Lynch          37 M Monroe          CT    22   36:14 11:40 
  114 Thomas Ciarmella     50 M Monroe          CT    18   38:54 12:32 
  115 Kathy Prentice       48 F Brigeport       CT     5   38:55 12:32 
  116 Angela Garofalo      11 F Monroe          CT    11   38:56 12:32 
  117 Antoinette Garofalo  46 F Monroe          CT     6   38:57 12:33 
  118 Rita Ciarmella       47 F Monroe          CT     7   38:58 12:33 
  119 Janice Wallace       41 F Trumbull        CT     8   38:59 12:33 
  120 Megan Wallace        11 F Trumbull        CT    12   39:00 12:33 
  121 Dan Wallace          45 M Trumbull        CT    30   39:03 12:34 
  122 Lindsey Virgadaula    8 F Portland        CT    13   41:39 13:25 
  123 Tyler Rocco          10 M Norwalk         CT    13   46:08 14:51 
  124 Ramy Badie           12 M Norwalk         CT    14   46:09 14:52 
  125 Mona Badie           41 F Norwalk         CT     9   46:26 14:57 
  126 Krisztina Rocco      31 F Norwalk         CT     5   46:29 14:58 
  127 Tyler Chamberland     7 M Shelton         CT    15   53:12 17:08 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com