HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lake Placid Ironman Triathlon
Connecticut Finishers

July 29, 2001 - Lake Placid, NY


COMPLETE RESULTS AT WWW.IRONMANUSA.COM
      Pos     Time   Name                    City         St Cty Rep Plc/Total Cat   #   Cat  Ovr  Time   /100m  Tr1    Cat  Ovr  Time Mile/hr   Tr2    Cat  Ovr  Time   /Mile
     62     10:08:25 Guinta, Keith           Fairfield    CT USA     10/299 M35-39  963   63  348 1:02:28  1:39   6:47   18  114 5:29:17  20.4    3:36   11   52 3:26:20  7:53 
    128     10:29:20 Lyman Jr., Albert       Uncasville   CT USA     14/282 M40-44 1206  125  892 1:11:28  1:53   6:07   19  179 5:34:29  20.1    3:40    8   87 3:33:37  8:10 
    180     10:43:33 Marti, Larry            Southbury    CT USA     37/299 M35-39  860  127  677 1:08:19  1:48   5:52   48  255 5:39:20  19.8    4:08   41  178 3:45:56  8:38 
    188     10:46:24 Shebest, Bob            Storrs       CT USA     25/192 M25-29  260  160 1350 1:19:19  2:06   5:16   23  162 5:33:13  20.2    2:35   22  179 3:46:03  8:38 
    220     10:51:59 Kennedy, Robert         Stamford     CT USA     47/299 M35-39 1009   90  459 1:04:09  1:42  11:13   92  448 5:51:43  19.1    3:10   32  145 3:41:46  8:28 
    228     10:53:08 Schumann, William       West Hartfor CT USA     48/299 M35-39 1017    3   41   53:19  1:25   6:13   53  267 5:39:56  19.8    5:30   84  408 4:08:12  9:29 
    247     10:58:35 Kresge, Matthew         Norwalk      CT USA     67/318 M30-34  483  224 1089 1:14:39  1:58   6:07   79  315 5:42:48  19.6    5:05   46  216 3:49:58  8:47 
    264     11:01:26 Osborn, Kenneth         Prospect     CT USA     73/318 M30-34  490   37  155   57:33  1:31   6:08   48  184 5:34:57  20.1    3:30  129  553 4:19:20  9:54 
    269     11:02:06 CHUTE, MARY             NEW FAIRFIEL CT USA      1/50  W40-44 2084    6  719 1:09:15  1:50   9:29    8  923 6:21:10  17.6    5:40    1   25 3:16:33  7:31 
    299     11:07:30 Healing, Pablo          Southport    CT USA     82/318 M30-34  498   50  236   59:17  1:34   5:15   95  370 5:46:09  19.4    3:14  112  482 4:13:36  9:41 
    311     11:09:50 Veltri, Daniel          Manchester   CT USA     37/282 M40-44 1112   69  576 1:06:03  1:45   7:51  108  709 6:08:12  18.3    5:46   16  148 3:42:01  8:29 
    336     11:13:55 Holland, Tom            Greenwich    CT USA     91/318 M30-34  537  186  904 1:11:38  1:54   6:28  119  456 5:52:10  19.1    1:55   78  339 4:01:45  9:14 
    350     11:16:10 Churyk, Wayne           New Preston  CT USA     97/318 M30-34  691  293 1573 1:25:11  2:15   8:39  108  417 5:49:25  19.2    4:43   45  201 3:48:14  8:43 
    374     11:19:38 Mullen, Jack            Westport     CT USA     75/299 M35-39  945  103  552 1:05:40  1:44   5:31   74  372 5:46:32  19.4    5:05  101  521 4:16:53  9:49 
    400     11:23:36 Fargnoli, Michael       Collinsville CT USA     84/299 M35-39 1029  232 1326 1:18:38  2:05   8:04   25  144 5:31:48  20.3    2:42  113  589 4:22:26 10:01 
    451     11:31:08 White, Dennis           Trumbull     CT USA     27/135 M45-49 1489   36  620 1:07:22  1:47   9:01   47  697 6:07:27  18.3    4:14   21  356 4:03:06  9:17 
    467     11:33:46 Rude, Richard           Redding      CT USA     58/282 M40-44 1137  195 1282 1:17:58  2:04   9:56   97  652 6:03:50  18.5    5:42   32  276 3:56:21  9:02 
    480     11:36:05 Schwartz, Douglas       Norwalk      CT USA     69/192 M25-29  300  122  883 1:11:25  1:53   5:19   47  314 5:42:39  19.6    2:38   90  778 4:34:07 10:28 
    491     11:37:44 Bedoukian, Matt         West Redding CT USA     14/37  M18-24  134   31 1093 1:14:41  1:58   9:20   16  473 5:53:40  19.0    8:12   11  460 4:11:52  9:37 
    519     11:40:32 Pavey, Jeff             LITCHFIELD   CT USA    133/318 M30-34  543  132  588 1:06:17  1:45   7:25  138  546 5:58:20  18.8    7:53  132  564 4:20:39  9:57 
    522 CLY 11:40:41 Kozlowski, Jeffrey      Old Lyme     CT USA    134/318 M30-34  416   86  389 1:03:07  1:40   7:33  122  475 5:53:45  19.0    3:34  165  761 4:32:43 10:25 
    556     11:46:31 Jones, Howard           Stratford    CT USA    139/318 M30-34  715   14   73   55:03  1:27   6:49   78  313 5:42:39  19.6    4:22  220 1091 4:57:39 11:22 
    571     11:48:03 Barzetti, David         Bethel       CT USA     79/282 M40-44 1160   20  261 1:00:29  1:36   6:08   76  534 5:57:38  18.8    3:39  129  869 4:40:11 10:42 
    598     11:52:40 Gunther, Frederick      Trumbull     CT USA      6/75  M50-54 1550   36 1216 1:16:39  2:02   6:12   14  653 6:04:04  18.5    5:43    7  558 4:20:05  9:56 
    639     11:56:57 Gunn, David             Hamden       CT USA    159/318 M30-34  604   82  365 1:02:47  1:40   6:43  215  933 6:21:50  17.6    3:31  137  585 4:22:08 10:01 
    673     12:00:51 Jacobsen, Henning       Easton       CT USA     45/135 M45-49 1394   26  449 1:04:02  1:42   6:45   42  648 6:03:40  18.5    3:04   61  904 4:43:22 10:49 
    707     12:06:21 Benner, Peter           West Hartfor CT USA     12/75  M50-54 1567    9  733 1:09:28  1:50   9:03    7  419 5:49:33  19.2    5:08   28 1029 4:53:11 11:12 
    716     12:07:34 Mallery, Kevin          Avon         CT USA    105/282 M40-44 1283  113  807 1:10:21  1:52   6:38   72  510 5:56:10  18.9    3:26  157  999 4:51:00 11:07 
    728     12:09:10 Mccarthy, James         Brookfield   CT USA    108/282 M40-44 1078  202 1304 1:18:14  2:04   9:25  162  993 6:25:57  17.4    5:29   55  437 4:10:07  9:33 
    731     12:09:40 Salem, Joseph           Danbury      CT USA    174/318 M30-34  395  162  757 1:09:50  1:51   5:24  134  535 5:57:47  18.8    6:24  203  989 4:50:17 11:05 
    737     12:11:11 Keith, William          New Fairfiel CT USA     48/135 M45-49 1409   45  770 1:10:00  1:51   6:45   37  536 5:57:48  18.8    3:36   70 1026 4:53:04 11:12 
    741     12:12:03 Loprinzo, Lisa          Greenwich    CT USA      4/32  W45-49 2032    3  629 1:07:27  1:47   8:15    4  865 6:17:03  17.8    5:04    7  782 4:34:15 10:29 
    751     12:13:42 Macdougall, Margit      Branford     CT USA     27/76  W35-39 1879   15  467 1:04:14  1:42   5:14   16  777 6:12:34  18.0    4:42   45  948 4:47:00 10:58 
    758     12:15:29 Murphy, William         Cheshire     CT USA    118/282 M40-44 1165  179 1178 1:15:58  2:00   8:05   81  579 5:59:42  18.7    5:19  145  938 4:46:27 10:56 
    769     12:17:51 Chin, Eva               Groton       CT USA     29/76  W35-39 1955   41 1009 1:13:03  1:56   8:45   49 1301 6:53:43  16.2    3:17   14  310 3:59:03  9:08 
    788     12:20:28 Mccluskey, David        Fairfield    CT USA     52/135 M45-49 1472   67 1026 1:13:16  1:56   6:17   57  871 6:17:29  17.8    4:58   49  845 4:38:29 10:38 
    876     12:32:19 Huebner, Allen          Sandy Hook   CT USA     57/135 M45-49 1505   86 1289 1:18:03  2:04   8:33   55  832 6:15:15  17.9    6:48   62  905 4:43:42 10:50 
    925     12:41:24 Vincent, Jay            Bethel       CT USA    150/282 M40-44 1077  208 1335 1:18:51  2:05  19:47  148  901 6:19:15  17.7   17:31   98  650 4:26:02 10:10 
    939 CLY 12:43:03 Martinez, Rafael        West Hartfor CT USA    206/318 M30-34  434  263 1328 1:18:39  2:05   6:27  139  548 5:58:25  18.8    5:26  244 1249 5:14:08 12:00 
    988     12:50:54 Hessol, Michael         Fairfield    CT USA    216/318 M30-34  397  242 1179 1:15:59  2:00   4:31   92  356 5:44:57  19.5    2:18  270 1456 5:43:12 13:06 
   1034     12:56:51 Rauscher, Michael       Ridgefield   CT USA    166/282 M40-44 1138  166 1108 1:14:52  1:59  15:07  183 1093 6:33:14  17.1   13:11  131  873 4:40:28 10:43 
   1036 CLY 12:56:59 Murano, Karen           Brookfield   CT USA     43/76  W35-39 1880   27  712 1:09:10  1:50   8:34   42 1161 6:38:04  16.9    8:07   51 1027 4:53:07 11:12 
   1049     12:58:37 Antonelli, Vincent      Groton       CT USA    187/299 M35-39  758  230 1319 1:18:29  2:04  10:58  237 1296 6:53:15  16.3    6:35  134  697 4:29:23 10:17 
   1058     13:00:14 Whalen, John            Bethel       CT USA    191/299 M35-39  809  250 1433 1:21:29  2:09  10:23  189 1013 6:27:34  17.3    3:45  192 1084 4:57:05 11:21 
   1153     13:19:35 Iljin, Aleksander       Orange       CT USA      4/12  M60-64 1656   10 1654 1:28:21  2:20   7:14    7 1461 7:11:25  15.6    4:08    3  680 4:28:28 10:15 
   1159 CLY 13:21:01 Firlings, John          Woodbury     CT USA    211/299 M35-39  804  288 1737 1:34:31  2:30  10:12  198 1053 6:30:37  17.2    7:09  195 1100 4:58:34 11:24 
   1163     13:21:19 Mccann, Ken             Monroe       CT USA     82/135 M45-49 1444   80 1218 1:16:42  2:02   7:19   98 1311 6:55:04  16.2    4:55   77 1087 4:57:22 11:21 
   1215 CLY 13:30:56 Edwards, Beth           Danbury      CT USA     50/85  W25-29 1700   42  912 1:11:46  1:54   7:32   53 1383 7:01:04  16.0    4:04   55 1181 5:06:32 11:42 
   1223     13:32:14 Gosselin, Lisa          Westport     CT USA     51/76  W35-39 1950   76 1796 1:53:57  3:00   8:15   36 1059 6:30:56  17.2   11:44   46  954 4:47:23 10:59 
   1226     13:33:01 Larsen, Marcia          Brookfield   CT USA      4/13  W50-54 2054    4 1141 1:15:11  1:59  10:50    5 1379 7:00:54  16.0    9:45    7 1070 4:56:23 11:19 
   1234 CLY 13:34:39 Piatnik, Joseph         Bethel       CT USA    220/299 M35-39  882  219 1265 1:17:45  2:03   9:19  211 1145 6:36:53  16.9    7:21  229 1320 5:23:24 12:21 
   1256     13:40:27 Odonnell, Denis         Darien       CT USA    253/318 M30-34  596  137  606 1:06:52  1:46  11:26  286 1451 7:09:41  15.6    7:17  229 1168 5:05:13 11:39 
   1271     13:42:15 Ruffo, Mark             Griswold     CT USA    209/282 M40-44 1299  128  906 1:11:40  1:54   9:32  190 1152 6:37:19  16.9    5:40  228 1422 5:38:07 12:55 
   1290     13:45:48 Elder, Benjamin         New Haven    CT USA     29/37  M18-24  126    2   31   52:53  1:24   8:18   28 1095 6:33:17  17.1   11:08   33 1521 6:00:13 13:45 
   1311     13:50:01 Bajcer, Dale            Newtown      CT USA    231/299 M35-39  850  201 1147 1:15:17  1:59   7:12  134  654 6:04:05  18.5   44:10  242 1432 5:39:19 12:58 
   1356     14:04:11 Podurgiel, Suzanne      Noank        CT USA     72/107 W30-34 1827   27  607 1:06:52  1:46   8:59   79 1440 7:06:55  15.7    7:43   79 1391 5:33:44 12:45 
   1365     14:07:40 Elston, Danielle        Brookfield   CT USA     64/85  W25-29 1744   58 1355 1:19:25  2:06   8:40   77 1695 8:04:10  13.9    3:02   32  754 4:32:25 10:24 
   1379 CLY 14:10:49 Jaffe, Andrew           Stamford     CT USA    157/192 M25-29  309   75  540 1:05:34  1:44   9:41  138 1131 6:36:21  17.0   28:09  158 1489 5:51:07 13:25 
   1438     14:28:12 Lasala, Deborah         Ridgefield   CT USA     33/50  W40-44 1983   34 1501 1:23:33  2:12   8:42   33 1544 7:24:03  15.1    8:00   31 1331 5:23:55 12:22 
   1464     14:35:55 Quinn, Laurie           Old Greenwic CT USA     16/32  W45-49 2027   18 1500 1:23:32  2:12   8:09   17 1579 7:30:35  14.9    6:15   18 1348 5:27:27 12:30 
   1499     14:47:31 Cocca, John             Trumbull     CT USA    118/135 M45-49 1488   63  962 1:12:34  1:55  14:02  122 1620 7:39:02  14.6   11:30  101 1369 5:30:26 12:37 
   1519 CLY 14:57:21 Sebolt, David           Wethersfield CT USA    284/318 M30-34  650  271 1369 1:19:50  2:07  14:17  292 1497 7:16:14  15.4   10:36  277 1508 5:56:27 13:37 
   1600     15:54:46 Keiper, Christine       Branford     CT USA     91/107 W30-34 1842   58 1065 1:14:13  1:58  12:21   95 1649 7:47:36  14.4    6:08   93 1613 6:34:31 15:04 
   1655 DNF          Pyle, Steven R.         Riverside    CT USA    263/282 M40-44 1319    6  118   57:00  1:30   4:51    2   36 5:18:31  21.1    2:51                         
   1661 DNF          Arcouette, Christopher  Suffield     CT USA    181/192 M25-29  208   24  181   58:22  1:33   3:59   30  191 5:35:24  20.0    3:23                         
   1685 DNF          Houle, Raymond          Southington  CT USA    276/299 M35-39  788  180 1034 1:13:40  1:57   6:05  120  590 6:00:24  18.6    3:04                         
   1696 DNF          Rosato, Andrew          Milford      CT USA    280/299 M35-39  844  235 1341 1:19:04  2:05   6:15  214 1160 6:37:57  16.9    6:59                         
   1725 DNF          Cappiello, Matthew      Danbury      CT USA    285/299 M35-39  821   15  110   56:56  1:30   5:24   69  346 5:44:35  19.5                                 
   1758 DNF          Fitzsimons, Colin       Danbury      CT USA    189/192 M25-29  227   48  294 1:01:01  1:37   5:29                                                         
   1759 DNF          Gworek, David J.        Southington  CT USA    131/135 M45-49 1422   12  279 1:00:50  1:37   6:59                                                         

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com