HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lions Peace Run 10K
Brookfield, CT

June 17, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 32:31
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 44:04

Results by:
Mike Nahom


                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  CITY             NO.     FINISH      TIME    MILE
   1  Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury CT        49    1 M 30-39    32:31.0 32:31
   2  Elaudio Pereira         Bethel CT         90    1 M 20-29    33:57.0 33:57
   3  Brendan Gallagher       Brookfield CT     46    2 M 20-29    35:48.0 35:48
   4  Manoel Leal             Danbury CT        91    1 M 40-49    37:27.0 37:27
   5  Antonio Lorendo         Danbury CT        93    2 M 30-39    37:27.0 37:27
   6  Peter Lofink            Brookfield CT     14    2 M 40-49    37:45.0 37:45
   7  Doug Scarth             Brookfield CT     80    3 M 40-49    38:27.0 38:27
   8  James Rice              Torrington CT     26    4 M 40-49    40:02.0 40:02
   9  Tom Schmiedel           Danbury CT        66    5 M 40-49    40:26.0 40:26
  10  Kenneth Merrick         Pawling NY        15    3 M 30-39    40:32.0 40:32
  11  Keith Ratcliff          Newtown CT        72    1 M 50-59    40:52.0 40:52
  12  Scott Carvey            New Milford CT    61    6 M 40-49    41:14.0 41:14
  13  John Beckett            New Milford CT     1    7 M 40-49    42:06.0 42:06
  14  Chris Hoelck            Danbury CT        24    4 M 30-39    42:24.0 42:24
  15  Jerry Librizzi          Brookfield CT     55    8 M 40-49    42:56.0 42:56
  16  Mike Rorick             Redding CT        54    5 M 30-39    43:11.0 43:11
  17  John Ross               Sandy Hook CT     50    6 M 30-39    43:16.0 43:16
  18  Chris Bond              Brookfield CT     62    7 M 30-39    43:26.0 43:26
  19  Chris Trowbridge        Dallas TX         78    3 M 20-29    43:36.0 43:36
  20  Timothy Manteau         New York NY       31    8 M 30-39    43:38.0 43:38
  21  Robert Najar            New Castle NH     47    9 M 40-49    43:47.0 43:47
  22  Joe Trench              Ridgefield CT     64   10 M 40-49    43:51.0 43:51
  23  Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob CT        92    1 F 40-49    44:04.0 44:04
  24  Michelle Nahom          New Milford CT    53    1 F 30-39    44:26.0 44:26
  25  Ali El Moustakim        Bethel CT         33    9 M 30-39    45:02.0 45:02
  26  Matt Farrell            Brookfield CT     45   11 M 40-49    45:16.0 45:16
  27  Scott Benjamin          New Milford CT    19   12 M 40-49    45:22.0 45:22
  28  Tracey Williamson       Danbury CT        68    1 F 20-29    45:26.0 45:26
  29  Francis Oakes           Brookfield CT     20   10 M 30-39    45:53.0 45:53
  30  Robert Ancona           Granite Springs   44   13 M 40-49    46:06.0 46:06
  31  Augusto Diamantini      Brookfield CT     59    1 M 60-69    46:49.0 46:49
  32  Stuart Ratcliff         Newtown CT        74    1 M 15-19    47:03.0 47:03
  33  Phil Berghoff           Brookfield CT     34    2 M 15-19    47:41.0 47:41
  34  Joseph Cirincione       Stormville NY     73   11 M 30-39    47:52.0 47:52
  35  Bobby Zupoyk            Brookfield CT     65    3 M 15-19    48:00.0 48:00
  36  John Erickson           Danbury CT        32   14 M 40-49    48:03.0 48:03
  37  Dominick Luizzi         Colchester CT     25    4 M 20-29    48:07.0 48:07
  38  Darlene Gillotti        Danbury CT        48    2 F 30-39    48:29.0 48:29
  39  Keith Cheh              New Fairfield     81   12 M 30-39    48:29.0 48:29
  40  Steven Wurst            Brookfield CT     40   13 M 30-39    48:37.0 48:37
  41  Patricia Riggs          New Milford CT    10    2 F 40-49    48:49.0 48:49
  42  Nathan Samuel           Brookfield CT     51    4 M 15-19    48:59.0 48:59
  43  Stephen Month           Scarsdale NY      58   15 M 40-49    49:12.0 49:12
  44  Tom Holton              Brookfield CT     84   16 M 40-49    49:19.0 49:19
  45  Tim Deakin              Brookfield CT     39   17 M 40-49    49:53.0 49:53
  46  Carl Foley              Danbury CT         4    2 M 50-59    49:57.0 49:57
  47  Craig Foley             Danbury CT         5   14 M 30-39    49:57.0 49:57
  48  Fred Hudak              Torrington CT      8    3 M 50-59    50:06.0 50:06
  49  Stacey Bureau           Danbury CT        67    5 M 20-29    50:33.0 50:33
  50  Leah Begg               Newtown CT        88    3 F 30-39    50:38.0 50:38
  51  Bill Begg               Newtown CT       87    15 M 30-39    50:39.0 50:39
  52  Bob Lewis               New Milford CT   82    16 M 30-39    51:03.0 51:03
  53  Megan Mcintyre          Danbury CT       85     2 F 20-29    51:22.0 51:22
  54  Joanne Masiello         Sandy Hook CT    28     4 F 30-39    51:42.0 51:42
  55  Karen Raps              Danbury CT       77     5 F 30-39    51:43.0 51:43
  56  Joe Rorick              Bethel CT        16     4 M 50-59    51:55.0 51:55
  57  Skip Faust              Bethel CT         7     5 M 50-59    52:21.0 52:21
  58  Marcel Kruijs           Danbury CT       76    17 M 30-39    53:22.0 53:22
  59  Simon Melzer            New Milford CT    3     6 M 50-59    53:27.0 53:27
  60  Michael Holland         New Milford CT    6    18 M 40-49    53:44.0 53:44
  61  Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater CT   41     3 F 40-49    54:47.0 54:47
  62  Alister Ratcliff        Newtown CT       71     1 M  0-14    55:07.0 55:07
  63  Robert Satterle         Woodbury CT      70     7 M 50-59    55:20.0 55:20
  64  Robert Satterlee        S. Orange NJ     69    18 M 30-39    55:20.0 55:20
  65  Paul Grohowski          Brookfield CT    86    19 M 30-39    55:39.0 55:39
  66  Stacie Luizzi           Colchester CT    23     3 F 20-29    56:15.0 56:15
  67  Lauri Susi              Unionville CT    56     4 F 40-49    57:32.0 57:32
  68  John Lasarzewski        Plainville CT    57     8 M 50-59    57:32.0 57:32
  69  Tim Oberle              Brookfield CT    63    19 M 40-49    57:58.0 57:58
  70  Bob Delfay              Southbury CT     79     9 M 50-59    58:13.0 58:13
  71  Jim Oneil               Ma NY            75     2 M 60-69    58:41.0 58:41
  72  Bryan Luizzi            Brookfield CT    42    20 M 30-39    59:39.0 59:39
  73  Michael Moen            Brookfield CT     2    21 M 30-39    59:41.0 59:41
  74  Jerold Kochman          New Milford CT   52    22 M 30-39    59:48.0 59:48
  75  Mike Bennett            A A              83     1 M 70-99  1:00:10.0 60:10
  76  Katrina Patton          Danbury CT        9     4 F 20-29  1:00:39.0 60:39
  77  Walter Beveridge        Brewster NY      36     3 M 60-69  1:01:38.0 61:38
  78  Jennifer Toussaint      New Milford CT   89     6 F 30-39  1:03:56.0 63:56
  79  Judy Kostka             Raleigh NC       60     5 F 40-49  1:04:25.0 64:25
  80  Jill Heslam             Brookfield CT    12     7 F 30-39  1:04:25.0 64:25
  81  Kimberly Charles        Sandy Hook CT    29     8 F 30-39  1:09:58.0 69:58 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com