HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jingle Bell Run
Litchfield, CT

December 1, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Bill Thramann, Avon, CT - 17:05
Alissa Von Schmidt, Barkhamsted, CT - 20:34

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                     The 19th  Annual Jingle Bell Run
                   Saturday, December 1,  2001 @ 12:00pm
                      5K USATF Certified # CT99018DR
              Litchfield Intermediate School, Litchfield,  CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Bill Thramann        40 M Avon            CT     1   17:05  5:31 
    2 Richard Hunter       17 M Barkhamsted     CT     1   17:11  5:33 
    3 Bob Davenport        33 M Litchfield      CT     1   17:25  5:37 
    4 Geoffrey Howe        40 M Harwinton       CT     2   17:53  5:46 
    5 John Funk            40 M South Kent      CT     3   18:19  5:55 
    6 Michael Munroe       42 M Manchester      CT     4   18:44  6:03 
    7 David Murray         17 M Bantam          CT     2   18:45  6:03 
    8 Wallie Jahn          46 M New Milford     CT     5   19:01  6:09 
    9 Joe Dolen            46 M Brookfield      CT     6   19:30  6:18 
   10 Chris McDonald       16 M Waterbury       CT     3   19:31  6:18 
   11 Bruce Heim           50 M Bristol         CT     1   19:34  6:19 
   12 Tom B. Filippini     40 M Torrington      CT     7   19:57  6:26 
   13 Jason LaFontaine     15 M Thomaston       CT     4   20:04  6:29 
   14 Tom Giorgetti        49 M Bristol         CT     8   20:22  6:35 
   15 Jeff Nicholas        41 M Bethleham       CT     9   20:28  6:36 
   16 Spencer Sass         12 M Litchfield      CT     5   20:33  6:38 
   17 Alissa Von Schmidt   15 F Barkhamsted     CT     1   20:34  6:38 
   18 Jeff Smith           45 M New Milford     CT    10   20:37  6:39 
   19 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     2   20:48  6:43 
   20 David Krieger        31 M New Milford     CT     2   21:10  6:50 
   21 Brian Coffill        17 M Litchfield      CT     6   21:12  6:51 
   22 Brian Gildea         40 M Oakville        CT    11   21:22  6:54 
   23 Brianna Smyth        14 F Winsted         CT     2   21:33  6:57 
   24 Theodosia Grayson    37 F South Kent      CT     1   21:39  6:59 
   25 Tom Arnold           16 M Goshen          CT     7   21:41  7:00 
   26 Mark Laudati         43 M Winsted         CT    12   21:45  7:01 
   27 Brian Dreher         17 M Goshen          CT     8   21:55  7:05 
   28 Debbie Settani       39 F Naugatuck       CT     2   22:00  7:06 
   29 Brent Hawkins        48 M Torrington      CT    13   22:04  7:07 
   30 Sarah Emmons         42 F Winsted         CT     1   22:08  7:09 
   31 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT     3   22:23  7:13 
   32 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    14   22:25  7:14 
   33 Kathleen Iannantuon  33 F Waterbury       CT     3   22:27  7:15 
   34 James Kane           40 M Litchfield      CT    15   22:31  7:16 
   35 Paul Roberts         36 M Watertown       CT     3   22:34  7:17 
   36 Leland Parker        20 M Litchfield      CT     1   22:41  7:19 
   37 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT    16   22:41  7:19 
   38 Tomas Tomanek        46 M Lakeville       CT    17   22:50  7:22 
   39 Joshua Sklanka       12 M Watertown       CT     9   22:50  7:22 
   40 Allen Potter         41 M Torrington      CT    18   22:58  7:25 
   41 Jamell Mullen        16 F Sharon          CT     3   23:02  7:26 
   42 Gary Griffin         45 M Harwinton       CT    19   23:07  7:28 
   43 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M Bethlehem       CT    20   23:15  7:30 
   44 Jeffrey Ritucci      14 M Thomaston       CT    10   23:15  7:30 
   45 Emily Schmitt        17 F Monroe          CT     4   23:27  7:34 
   46 Jonathan Costa       39 M Litchfield      CT     4   23:57  7:44 
   47 Laurie R. Filippini  40 F Torrington      CT     2   23:58  7:44 
   48 Hannah Bourne        12 F Litchfield      CT     5   24:05  7:47 
   49 Ronald Pedroncelli   13 M Litchfield      CT    11   24:07  7:47 
   50 Richard Sileo        37 M Thomaston       CT     5   24:12  7:49 
   51 Elizabeth McKenna    16 F Litchfield      CT     6   24:20  7:51 
   52 Scott Dreher         15 M Goshen          CT    12   24:24  7:52 
   53 Kyle Courtney        11 M Litchfield      CT    13   24:35  7:56 
   54 Bob Lewis            37 M New Milford     CT     6   24:36  7:57 
   55 Bryan Townsend       14 M Watertown       CT    14   24:47  8:00 
   56 Fred Bourne          43 M Litchfield      CT    21   24:50  8:01 
   57 Anna Lynch           12 F Litchfield      CT     7   25:05  8:06 
   58 Angela Voss          30 F Waterbury       CT     4   25:07  8:07 
   59 Brian McCormick      50 M Litchfield      CT     4   25:13  8:08 
   60 Karen Chernsky       33 F Avon            CT     5   25:15  8:09 
   61 Kim Jacobson         12 F Watertown       CT     8   25:16  8:09 
   62 Whittney Cook        17 F Torrington      CT     9   25:24  8:12 
   63 Amy Emmons           10 F Winsted         CT    10   25:27  8:13 
   64 Jim Young            35 M Cornwall        CT     7   25:33  8:15 
   65 Joan McGuire         47 F Newington       CT     3   25:34  8:15 
   66 William N. Capozzi   57 M South Kent      CT     5   25:36  8:16 
   67 Bill Davenport       38 M Litchfield      CT     8   25:36  8:16 
   68 Tony Beach           46 M Litchfield      CT    22   25:36  8:16 
   69 John Farley          36 M Torrington      CT     9   25:41  8:17 
   70 Jim Cammilletti      42 M Torrington      CT    23   25:44  8:18 
   71 Lauren Riesbeck      25 F Litchfield      CT     1   25:50  8:20 
   72 Ian Campbell         33 M Litchfield      CT    10   25:54  8:22 
   73 Rick Coutant         30 M Torrington      CT    11   26:09  8:27 
   74 Roger Newbury        39 M Litchfield      CT    12   26:18  8:29 
   75 Wendy Simoncelli     43 F Litchfield      CT     4   26:25  8:31 
   76 Deborah Bristol      33 F Bantam          CT     6   26:37  8:35 
   77 Patrick Richardson   31 M Torrington      CT    13   26:39  8:36 
   78 Shannon Beauliey     33 F Torrington      CT     7   27:08  8:46 
   79 Ashley Langer        14 F Bantam          CT    11   27:10  8:46 
   80 Joyce Heineman       50 F Watertown       CT     1   27:13  8:47 
   81 Dave Cappello        38 M Avon            CT    14   27:17  8:48 
   82 John Cappello        40 M Litchfild       CT    24   27:17  8:49 
   83 Garret Moore         20 M Watertown       CT     2   27:28  8:52 
   84 Kate Sileo           36 F Thomaston       CT     8   27:43  8:57 
   85 Kristen Bald         28 F Northfield      CT     2   27:43  8:57 
   86 Cindy Dust           45 F Southbury       CT     5   27:50  8:59 
   87 John Nestor          30 M Bantam          CT    15   28:05  9:04 
   88 Tony Luccaro         57 M Watertown       CT     6   28:09  9:05 
   89 JoAnne McCormick     48 F Litchfield      CT     6   28:10  9:05 
   90 Joanne Moore         45 F Bantam          CT     7   28:10  9:06 
   91 Kenneth P. Lane      40 M Litchfield      CT    25   28:11  9:06 
   92 Berta Claus          38 F Litchfield      CT     9   28:12  9:06 
   93 Kath Cook            38 F Torrington      CT    10   28:12  9:06 
   94 Chris Ragognetti     28 M Wilton          CT     3   28:13  9:07 
   95 Margaret Gildea      35 F Oakville        CT    11   28:16  9:07 
   96 Jeanette Clark       39 F Winsted         CT    12   28:27  9:11 
   97 Bryan Bartush        39 M Middlebury      CT    16   28:29  9:12 
   98 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT    13   28:37  9:14 
   99 Theresa Simaitis     36 F Bantam          CT    14   28:41  9:15 
  100 Mike Simaitis        38 M Bantam          CT    17   28:41  9:16 
  101 Laurie Von Schmidt   40 F Barkhamsted     CT     8   28:42  9:16 
  102 Rick Solom           53 M Avon            CT     7   28:51  9:19 
  103 Nicole Ragognetti    28 F Wilton          CT     3   29:05  9:23 
  104 Matt Cappello        13 M Litchfield      CT    15   29:05  9:23 
  105 Kevin Bald           34 M Northfield      CT    18   29:10  9:25 
  106 Timothy McCaffrey    39 M Torrington      CT    19   29:20  9:28 
  107 Jenna Krieger        28 F New Milford     CT     4   29:23  9:29 
  108 Nancy Butts          39 F Torrington      CT    15   29:29  9:31 
  109 Shari Yard           36 F Litchfield      CT    16   29:29  9:31 
  110 Laura Cappello       11 F Litchfield      CT    12   29:41  9:35 
  111 Amanda Dill          14 F Torrington      CT    13   29:44  9:36 
  112 Lorry Schiesel       50 F South Kent      CT     2   30:02  9:42 
  113 Mary H. Smith        63 F Bantam          CT     3   30:06  9:43 
  114 Michael Cappello     36 F Litchfield      CT    17   30:16  9:46 
  115 Edie Mallick         44 F Torrington      CT     9   30:31  9:51 
  116 Debbie Rabeaf        40 F Torrington      CT    10   30:38  9:53 
  117 Emily Raap            9 F Litchfield      CT    14   30:38  9:53 
  118 Jody Lambert         39 F Litchfield      CT    18   30:43  9:55 
  119 Jim Moore            46 M Bantam          CT    26   30:49  9:57 
  120 Abigail Waldron      30 F Litchfield      CT    19   31:00 10:00 
  121 Brian Keane          26 M Watertown       CT     4   31:59 10:19 
  122 Janet Hooper         59 F Goshen          CT     4   32:30 10:29 
  123 Mary Ann Landry      51 F Waterbury       CT     5   32:34 10:31 
  124 Mackenzie Macleod    10 F Northfield      CT    15   32:35 10:31 
  125 Bruce Machfod        43 M Nonthfield      CT    27   32:36 10:31 
  126 Jessica Laudati      12 F Winsted         CT    16   33:00 10:39 
  127 Jack McGrane         77 M Torrington      CT     8   33:13 10:43 
  128 Jackie Brown         48 F Winsted         CT    11   34:59 11:17 
  129 William Anderson     47 M Litchfield      CT    28   35:38 11:30 
  130 Jennifer Cammillett  36 F Torrington      CT    20   35:48 11:33 
  131 Samantha Giaver      14 F Torrington      CT    17   36:25 11:45 
  132 Thomas F. Hogan      56 M Litchfield      CT     9   36:55 11:55 
  133 Kathleen M Hogan     29 F Litchfield      CT     5   36:55 11:55 
  134 Amy Thurston         33 F Watertown       CT    21   37:02 11:57 
  135 Erin Marguis         10 F Litchfield      CT    18   37:13 12:01 
  136 Stacy Raap            9 F Litchfield      CT    19   37:17 12:02 
  137 Denise Raap          38 F Litchfield      CT    22   37:18 12:02 
  138 Debbie Desocio       48 F Waterbury       CT    12   37:33 12:07 
  139 Midge Williams       74 F Winsted         CT     6   41:01 13:14 
  140 Leslie Shafer        49 F Litchfield      CT    13   41:02 13:14 
  141 Paul Bacchiocchi     15 M Waterbury       CT    16   43:48 14:08 
  142 Pamela Rinkus        47 F Thomaston       CT    14   44:25 14:20 
  143 Ginny Chambers       53 F Watertown       CT     7   44:25 14:20 
  144 Carol A. Miller      50 F Waterbury       CT     8   46:01 14:51 
  145 Flavia Johnston      59 F Watertown       CT     9   47:02 15:11 
  146 Andy Parker          18 M Litchfield      CT    17   48:33 15:40 
  147 Ian Parker           15 M Litchfield      CT    18   48:34 15:40 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com