HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD DASH 8K
New Haven, CT

November 11, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Marco Ivan Condori, Torrington, CT - 25:22
Rosa  Spaza, Torrington, CT -  28:33

maddnh1.jpg (64335 bytes) maddnh2.jpg (82116 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Marco Ivan Condori      Torrington  CT      35 ***** M 30-39        25:22    5:07/M
       2    Leonaro Moya            Hartford  CT        38     1 M 30-39        25:58    5:14/M
       3    Claudio Pereira         Danbury  CT         28     1 M 20-29        26:21    5:19/M
       4    Mike Gyulay                                 32     2 M 30-39        26:40    5:23/M
       5    John Tolbert            Branford  CT        41     1 M 40-49        27:11    5:29/M
       6    Mike Grenier            New London  CT      26     2 M 20-29        27:18    5:30/M
       7    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         43     2 M 40-49        27:39    5:34/M
       8    Michael Dolan           Hamden  CT          34     3 M 30-39        27:44    5:35/M
       9    Jose Brandao            Danbury  CT         43     3 M 40-49        27:54    5:38/M
      10    Emerson Moraes Isis     Danbury  CT         27     3 M 20-29        28:08    5:40/M
      11    Justin Percivalle       Shelton  CT         17     1 M 13-19        28:14    5:42/M
      12    Jhonny CaMacHo          Torrington  CT      39     4 M 30-39        28:16    5:42/M
      13    Joseph Simoncek         Milford  CT         31     5 M 30-39        28:18    5:42/M
      14    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33     6 M 30-39        28:23    5:43/M
      15    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      46     4 M 40-49        28:31    5:45/M
      16    Rosa Spaza              Torrington  CT      21 ***** F 20-29        28:33    5:45/M
      17    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT          39     1 F 30-39        28:38    5:46/M
      18    Ricardo Alcantara       Danbury  CT         34     7 M 30-39        28:47    5:48/M
      19    Edimardo Mendes         Danbury  CT         32     8 M 30-39        28:59    5:51/M
      20    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     34     9 M 30-39        28:59    5:51/M
      21    Anthony Kelly           Fairfield  CT       38    10 M 30-39        29:11    5:53/M
      22    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Meriden  CT         19     2 M 13-19        29:23    5:55/M
      23    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          41     5 M 40-49        29:34    5:58/M
      24    Andrew Gregtz           Hopewell Jct  NY    31    11 M 30-39        29:36    5:58/M
      25    Jeffrey Molson          Avon  CT            39    12 M 30-39        29:38    5:58/M
      26    Jorge Concha            Hartford  CT        34    13 M 30-39        30:31    6:09/M
      27    Steven Cuozzo           East Haven  CT      19     3 M 13-19        30:50    6:13/M
      28    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       50     1 M 50-59        30:52    6:13/M
      29    Scott Coston            North Haven  CT     39    14 M 30-39        30:57    6:14/M
      30    Brian Fidler            Wet Haven  CT       30    15 M 30-39        30:58    6:15/M
      31    Doug Jacobson           New Haven  CT       26     4 M 20-29        31:04    6:16/M
      32    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    51     2 M 50-59        31:08    6:17/M
      33    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         47     6 M 40-49        31:22    6:19/M
      34    Stephen Robinson        New Haven  CT       29     5 M 20-29        31:23    6:20/M
      35    Ben Alander             Hamden  CT          18     4 M 13-19        31:26    6:20/M
      36    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   40     1 F 40-49        31:36    6:22/M
      37    Thomas Curtis           Hamden  CT          38    16 M 30-39        31:36    6:22/M
      38    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      57     3 M 50-59        31:39    6:23/M
      39    Ted Kish                Jacksville  NC      44     7 M 40-49        31:50    6:25/M
      40    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       18     1 M WHEEL        31:56    6:26/M
      41    Sandra Smith            New Haven  CT       22     1 F 20-29        32:09    6:29/M
      42    David Peterson          Shelton  CT         26     6 M 20-29        32:12    6:30/M
      43    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          15     6 M 13-19        32:15    6:30/M
      44    Ben Burry               Trumbull  CT        16     7 M 13-19        32:20    6:31/M
      45    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        53     4 M 50-59        32:21    6:31/M
      46    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       59     5 M 50-59        32:27    6:33/M
      47    Matt Alander            Hamden  CT          16     8 M 13-19        32:29    6:33/M
      48    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT       32    17 M 30-39        32:29    6:33/M
      49    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         52     6 M 50-59        32:33    6:34/M
      50    Mike Uehlein            Clinton  CT         36    18 M 30-39        32:35    6:34/M
      51    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT       57     7 M 50-59        32:35    6:34/M
      52    Robert Francis          Branford  CT        52     8 M 50-59        32:38    6:35/M
      53    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       50     9 M 50-59        32:39    6:35/M
      54    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         58    10 M 50-59        32:44    6:36/M
      55    Jason Mc Cabe           Shelton  CT         17     9 M 13-19        32:52    6:38/M
      56    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        44     8 M 40-49        32:55    6:38/M
      57    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     55    11 M 50-59        33:00    6:39/M
      58    Ottis Kania             Southington  CT     49     9 M 40-49        33:12    6:42/M
      59    Alex Papanikolaou       Shelton  CT         32    19 M 30-39        33:18    6:43/M
      60    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT        55    12 M 50-59        33:43    6:48/M
      61    Andrea Schettler        New Haven  CT       24     2 F 20-29        33:49    6:49/M
      62    Paul Marioni            Avon  CT            38    20 M 30-39        34:10    6:53/M
      63    Joe Pinheiro            Stamford  CT        24     7 M 20-29        34:10    6:53/M
      64    Meg Pearson             New Haven  CT       24     3 F 20-29        34:20    6:55/M
      65    Kevin Murray            Chesire  CT         47    10 M 40-49        34:20    6:55/M
      66    Dave Abromaitis         New Haven  CT       35    21 M 30-39        34:26    6:57/M
      67    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         55    13 M 50-59        34:35    6:58/M
      68    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          36     2 F 30-39        34:35    6:58/M
      69    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        47     2 F 40-49        34:38    6:59/M
      70    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51    14 M 50-59        34:42    7:00/M
      71    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT         43    11 M 40-49        34:44    7:00/M
      72    Geoffrey Payne          North Haven  CT     31    22 M 30-39        34:48    7:01/M
      73    James Valentine         Pittsburgh  PA      22     8 M 20-29        35:09    7:05/M
      74    Julie Francis           Branford  CT        43     3 F 40-49        35:13    7:06/M
      75    Amy Sorenen             Middlefield  CT     29     4 F 20-29        35:22    7:08/M
      76    Jon Alander             Hamden  CT          48    12 M 40-49        35:23    7:08/M
      77    Ali Molavi              Stratford  CT       55    15 M 50-59        35:29    7:09/M
      78    Steven Surprise         Branford  CT        44    13 M 40-49        35:35    7:10/M
      79    Kevin Mason             Newington  CT       44    14 M 40-49        35:37    7:11/M
      80    Christine Ladny         Portland  CT        16     1 F 13-19        35:38    7:11/M
      81    Sean Laudati            Hamden  CT          14    10 M 13-19        35:51    7:14/M
      82    Abraham Calderon        Stamford  CT        34    23 M 30-39        35:56    7:15/M
      83    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     1 M 60-69        35:57    7:15/M
      84    James Barker            North Branford  CT  48    15 M 40-49        36:06    7:17/M
      85    Robert Gribbon          Hamden  CT          40    16 M 40-49        36:08    7:17/M
      86    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         64     2 M 60-69        36:11    7:18/M
      87    Richard Pildis          Chestire  CT        50    16 M 50-59        36:19    7:19/M
      88    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         42    17 M 40-49        36:29    7:21/M
      89    Jeffery Racealo Dingwel Bethlehem  CT       46    18 M 40-49        36:32    7:22/M
      90    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      57    17 M 50-59        36:51    7:26/M
      91    Joseph Brophy           Meriden  CT         42    19 M 40-49        37:00    7:28/M
      92    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         43     4 F 40-49        37:01    7:28/M
      93    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT       33     3 F 30-39        37:01    7:28/M
      94    Ken Ballette            West Hartford  CT   54    18 M 50-59        37:25    7:33/M
      95    Richard Westervelt      Winsted  CT         54    19 M 50-59        37:26    7:33/M
      96    Ray Fair                New Haven  CT       59    20 M 50-59        37:26    7:33/M
      97    John Thomas             Clinton  CT         63     3 M 60-69        37:28    7:33/M
      98    Jane Zee-Zoufaly        Bethany  CT         43     5 F 40-49        37:31    7:34/M
      99    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          36    24 M 30-39        37:33    7:34/M
     100    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   46    20 M 40-49        37:35    7:35/M
     101    Steve Sullivan          Waterbury  CT       44    21 M 40-49        37:39    7:35/M
     102    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY        60     4 M 60-69        37:46    7:37/M
     103    Kate Hart               Ottawa              42     6 F 40-49        37:49    7:37/M
     104    Katie Morosky           New Haven  CT       24     5 F 20-29        37:50    7:38/M
     105    Andrew Morosky          New Haven  CT       36    25 M 30-39        37:50    7:38/M
     106    Christopher Blum        Farmington  CT      24     9 M 20-29        37:52    7:38/M
     107    John Kennedy            Hamden  CT          38    26 M 30-39        37:53    7:38/M
     108    Artie Karim             Meriden  CT         38    27 M 30-39        37:55    7:39/M
     109    Jenn Pashley            Wallingford  CT     29     6 F 20-29        38:00    7:40/M
     110    Martha Corazzini        North Haven  CT     43     7 F 40-49        38:01    7:40/M
     111    Paul Gilfillian         Bethany  CT         48    22 M 40-49        38:03    7:40/M
     112    Ray Acunto              Stratford  CT       32    28 M 30-39        38:04    7:40/M
     113    Jeff Lozier             New Haven  CT       23    10 M 20-29        38:08    7:41/M
     114    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          17     2 F 13-19        38:09    7:41/M
     115    Chris Vellozzi          Stamford  CT        33    29 M 30-39        38:09    7:41/M
     116    Walter Ostrinski        NORTH HAVEN  CT     43    23 M 40-49        38:09    7:41/M
     117    Herb Johnson            West Haven  CT      29    11 M 20-29        38:10    7:42/M
     118    Keyvan Mahboubi         New Haven  CT       36     4 F 30-39        38:13    7:42/M
     119    Fethi Meghelli          New Haven  CT       56    21 M 50-59        38:14    7:43/M
     120    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          45    24 M 40-49        38:26    7:45/M
     121    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      28    12 M 20-29        38:32    7:46/M
     122    Joe Jerista             Hamden  CT          58    22 M 50-59        38:34    7:47/M
     123    Tom Ladny               Portland  CT        49    25 M 40-49        38:35    7:47/M
     124    Brian Horgan            Cheshire  CT        34    30 M 30-39        38:42    7:48/M
     125    David Zagaja            Wethersfield  CT    36    31 M 30-39        38:45    7:49/M
     126    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          17     3 F 13-19        38:53    7:50/M
     127    Caitlin Williams        Hamden  CT          16     4 F 13-19        38:53    7:50/M
     128    Thomas Caldor           Branford  CT        60     5 M 60-69        38:54    7:51/M
     129    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        41     8 F 40-49        38:55    7:51/M
     130    Sharon Yoon-Deluca      Southbury  CT       31     5 F 30-39        39:03    7:52/M
     131    Dan Sacco               West Haven  CT      26    13 M 20-29        39:17    7:55/M
     132    Robert Scott            North Haven  CT     47    26 M 40-49        39:23    7:56/M
     133    Steven Mylon            New Haven  CT       35    32 M 30-39        39:26    7:57/M
     134    Caitlin Proctor         Ashford  CT         20     7 F 20-29        39:27    7:57/M
     135    Lawrence Sidney         Bridgeport  CT      29    14 M 20-29        39:28    7:57/M
     136    Margaret Ochner         New Haven  CT       22     8 F 20-29        39:38    7:59/M
     137    Lauren Gemske           West Hartford  CT   16     5 F 13-19        39:44    8:01/M
     138    Craig Roy               New Haven  CT       38    33 M 30-39        39:52    8:02/M
     139    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     29    15 M 20-29        39:54    8:03/M
     140    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        58     1 F 50-59        39:56    8:03/M
     141    Bernadette Thomas       New Haven  CT       28     9 F 20-29        39:58    8:03/M
     142    Ingrid Gamm             Hamden  CT          53     2 F 50-59        39:59    8:04/M
     143    Donald Demichael        Naugatuck  CT       44    27 M 40-49        40:08    8:05/M
     144    Domenico Varriale       Branford  CT        51    23 M 50-59        40:08    8:05/M
     145    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         46    28 M 40-49        40:13    8:06/M
     146    Brandon Munson          Meriden  CT         31    34 M 30-39        40:15    8:07/M
     147    Michelle Brei           New Haven  CT       23    10 F 20-29        40:29    8:10/M
     148    Kirsten Saucier         Bristol  CT         33     6 F 30-39        40:32    8:10/M
     149    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       39    35 M 30-39        40:33    8:11/M
     150    Vincent Mendillo        North Haven  CT     43    29 M 40-49        40:34    8:11/M
     151    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           33    36 M 30-39        40:40    8:12/M
     152    David King              Woodbridge  CT      54    24 M 50-59        40:45    8:13/M
     153    Katie Pataska           Hamden  CT          18     6 F 13-19        40:49    8:14/M
     154    Karen O'Konis           Hamden  CT          19     7 F 13-19        40:49    8:14/M
     155    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     1 F 60-69        40:53    8:15/M
     156    Joseph Palumbo          Tolland  CT         56    25 M 50-59        40:56    8:15/M
     157    Fred Ginsberg           New Haven  CT       48    30 M 40-49        40:58    8:16/M
     158    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       48    31 M 40-49        41:01    8:16/M
     159    Denny Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT      49    32 M 40-49        41:05    8:17/M
     160    Zita Balogh             Trumbull  CT        43     9 F 40-49        41:08    8:18/M
     161    Allen Evans             West Haven  CT      57    26 M 50-59        41:09    8:18/M
     162    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      48    33 M 40-49        41:23    8:21/M
     163    Susan Lizotte           Durham  CT          43    10 F 40-49        41:24    8:21/M
     164    David Sampari           Northford  CT       36    37 M 30-39        41:24    8:21/M
     165    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       70     1 M 70-79        41:28    8:22/M
     166    Ray Agostino            Orange  CT          63     6 M 60-69        41:29    8:22/M
     167    John Timbers            Darien  CT          59    27 M 50-59        41:39    8:24/M
     168    Godfrey Ferguson        Hamden  CT          48    34 M 40-49        41:52    8:26/M
     169    Kyle Kibb               Stratford  CT       30    38 M 30-39        42:05    8:29/M
     170    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         38    39 M 30-39        42:07    8:29/M
     171    Mike Russo              Waterbury  CT       16    11 M 13-19        42:08    8:30/M
     172    Larry Manende           North Haven  CT     48    35 M 40-49        42:08    8:30/M
     173    Mary Pulsifer           East Haven  CT      23    11 F 20-29        42:08    8:30/M
     174    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT     54    28 M 50-59        42:16    8:31/M
     175    Dale Lehman             Madison  CT         38     7 F 30-39        42:32    8:35/M
     176    Greg Lehman             Madison  CT         39    40 M 30-39        42:32    8:35/M
     177    Elizabeth Martin        Stamford  CT        26    12 F 20-29        42:37    8:36/M
     178    Dominic Santos          Buchanan  NY        10     1 M  2-12        42:49    8:38/M
     179    Peter Schatzberg        Long Beach  NY      10     2 M  2-12        42:51    8:38/M
     180    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          10     3 M  2-12        43:01    8:40/M
     181    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      48    36 M 40-49        43:01    8:40/M
     182    Ariel Brandt            Derby  CT           24    13 F 20-29        43:07    8:42/M
     183    Kathryn Banakis         New Haven  CT       20    14 F 20-29        43:12    8:43/M
     184    Karen Klarman           Branford  CT        41    11 F 40-49        43:14    8:43/M
     185    Carol Asprelli          Wodbridge  CT       40    12 F 40-49        43:15    8:43/M
     186    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          80     1 M 80-99        43:16    8:43/M
     187    Robert Waller           North Haven  CT     38    41 M 30-39        43:29    8:46/M
     188    Sarah Jane Compton      Hamden  CT          16     8 F 13-19        43:37    8:48/M
     189    Tina Kao                New Haven  CT       29    15 F 20-29        43:39    8:48/M
     190    Elise Annes             New Haven  CT       30     8 F 30-39        43:41    8:48/M
     191    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      43    13 F 40-49        43:42    8:49/M
     192    Karen Gell              Branford  CT        39     9 F 30-39        43:46    8:49/M
     193    Nanci Lettiero          Guilford  CT        44    14 F 40-49        43:56    8:51/M
     194    Albert Pallotto         Guilford  CT        35    42 M 30-39        43:57    8:52/M
     195    Betse Courtmanche       New Haven  CT       57     3 F 50-59        44:04    8:53/M
     196    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      60     7 M 60-69        44:07    8:54/M
     197    Francisco Ortiz         New Haven  CT       42    37 M 40-49        44:07    8:54/M
     198    Steven Strom            New Haven  CT       50    29 M 50-59        44:19    8:56/M
     199    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     4 F 50-59        44:26    8:58/M
     200    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     48    38 M 40-49        44:29    8:58/M
     201    John Farley             Torrington  CT      36    43 M 30-39        44:30    8:58/M
     202    Greg Stamos             Woodbridge  CT      46    39 M 40-49        44:37    9:00/M
     203    Mike Cook               Ansonia  CT         46    40 M 40-49        44:37    9:00/M
     204    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     59    30 M 50-59        44:41    9:01/M
     205    Inbat Megiddo           Hamden  CT          25    16 F 20-29        44:45    9:01/M
     206    James Kennedy           North Haven  CT     56    31 M 50-59        44:51    9:03/M
     207    Stephen Stein           Hamden  CT          59    32 M 50-59        44:58    9:04/M
     208    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       52    33 M 50-59        45:10    9:06/M
     209    Eileen Hackett          Hamden  CT          44    15 F 40-49        45:17    9:08/M
     210    Kevin Stanford          Hamden  CT          14    12 M 13-19        45:31    9:11/M
     211    Garrett Moore           Watertown  CT       19    13 M 13-19        45:33    9:11/M
     212    Kristen Stanford        Hamden  CT          17     9 F 13-19        45:38    9:12/M
     213    Julie Esposito          Milford  CT         29    17 F 20-29        45:41    9:13/M
     214    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT         42    16 F 40-49        46:00    9:16/M
     215    Stephen Montano         Branford  CT        42    41 M 40-49        46:01    9:17/M
     216    Partricia Brunetti      Stratford  CT       28    18 F 20-29        46:29    9:22/M
     217    Sam Pivarnik            Fairfield  CT       32    44 M 30-39        46:29    9:22/M
     218    Lisa Titus              New Haven  CT       30    10 F 30-39        46:46    9:26/M
     219    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT     50    34 M 50-59        47:01    9:29/M
     220    Nicholas Papanickolas   Peabody  MA         25    16 M 20-29        47:12    9:31/M
     221    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT     55    35 M 50-59        47:18    9:32/M
     222    Andrea Fenn             Farmington  CT      25    19 F 20-29        47:19    9:32/M
     223    Annie Valerioti         Waterbury  CT       44    17 F 40-49        47:38    9:36/M
     224    Rosa Nayas              Wallingford  CT     34    11 F 30-39        47:40    9:37/M
     225    Ray Freed               Branford  CT        60     8 M 60-69        47:42    9:37/M
     226    Alice Perry             New Haven  CT       53     5 F 50-59        47:45    9:38/M
     227    Kristen Leslie          New Haven  CT       41    18 F 40-49        47:45    9:38/M
     228    James Moore             Bantam  CT          46    42 M 40-49        48:01    9:41/M
     229    Dawn Pello              Wallingford  CT     34    12 F 30-39        48:03    9:41/M
     230    Debra Testa             Wallingford  CT     35    13 F 30-39        48:10    9:43/M
     231    Mary Manende            North Haven  CT     46    19 F 40-49        48:15    9:44/M
     232    Stuart Gailey           Guilford  CT        38    45 M 30-39        48:35    9:48/M
     233    Jay Hughes              Monroe  CT          50    36 M 50-59        48:39    9:49/M
     234    Stephanie Critch        Bethany  CT         47    20 F 40-49        48:44    9:50/M
     235    Lori Stack              West Haven  CT      34    14 F 30-39        48:52    9:51/M
     236    Chuck Stack             West Haven  CT      42    43 M 40-49        48:53    9:51/M
     237    Karen Johnson           Woodbridge  CT      39    15 F 30-39        49:11    9:55/M
     238    Ginger Junkin           New Haven  CT       52     6 F 50-59        49:24    9:58/M
     239    Sylvia Ullman           North Haven  CT     53     7 F 50-59        49:25    9:58/M
     240    Donald Eng              Stratford  CT       52    37 M 50-59        49:34   10:00/M
     241    Roni Melikokis          Stamford  CT         0     1 M  0- 1        49:40   10:01/M
     242    Katie Manende           North Haven  CT     16    10 F 13-19        49:45   10:02/M
     243    Alice Wolfram           New Haven  CT       19    11 F 13-19        50:06   10:06/M
     244    Jennifer Brady          Brighton  MA        25    20 F 20-29        50:19   10:09/M
     245    Eleanor Curran          Cos Cob  CT         25    21 F 20-29        50:20   10:09/M
     246    Elizabeth Archibald     New Haven  CT       20    22 F 20-29        50:27   10:10/M
     247    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          10     4 M  2-12        50:57   10:16/M
     248    Satcey-Jo Russo         Stamford  CT         0     1 F  0- 1        51:08   10:19/M
     249    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          82     2 M 80-99        51:09   10:19/M
     250    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51     8 F 50-59        51:15   10:20/M
     251    Claudia O'Connell       North Haven  CT     51     9 F 50-59        51:16   10:20/M
     252    Katie Cosgrove          Trumbull  CT        15    12 F 13-19        51:29   10:23/M
     253    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          76     2 M 70-79        52:19   10:33/M
     254    Nathan Coste            New Haven  CT       10     5 M  2-12        52:36   10:36/M
     255    Margaret Sullivan       Weatogue  CT        25    23 F 20-29        52:47   10:39/M
     256    Partricia Spino         Waterbury  CT       52    10 F 50-59        52:52   10:40/M
     257    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       16    13 F 13-19        53:06   10:42/M
     258    June Gravener           Bethany  CT         70     1 F 70-99        53:42   10:50/M
     259    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          54    38 M 50-59        53:58   10:53/M
     260    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    39 M 50-59        54:47   11:03/M
     261    Emmalee Eng             Stratford  CT       11     1 F  2-12        54:55   11:04/M
     262    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT   68     2 F 60-69        56:31   11:24/M
     263    Patricia Malaga         Hoboken  NJ         35    16 F 30-39        57:02   11:30/M
     264    Chris Burton            Derby  CT           41    21 F 40-49        57:07   11:31/M
     265    Brian Keane             Middlebury  CT      25    17 M 20-29        57:33   11:36/M
     266    Johanna CaMacHo         Torrington  CT      20    24 F 20-29      1:02:17   12:33/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rosa Spaza              Torrington  CT     21       16        28:33    5:45/M

Women 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emmalee Eng             Stratford  CT      11      261        54:55   11:04/M

Women 13 To 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Ladny         Portland  CT       16       80        35:38    7:11/M
       2    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT         17      114        38:09    7:41/M
       3    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT         17      126        38:53    7:50/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandra Smith            New Haven  CT      22       41        32:09    6:29/M
       2    Andrea Schettler        New Haven  CT      24       61        33:49    6:49/M
       3    Meg Pearson             New Haven  CT      24       64        34:20    6:55/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT         39       17        28:38    5:46/M
       2    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT         36       68        34:35    6:58/M
       3    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT      33       93        37:01    7:28/M

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT  40       36        31:36    6:22/M
       2    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT       47       69        34:38    6:59/M
       3    Julie Francis           Branford  CT       43       74        35:13    7:06/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       58      140        39:56    8:03/M
       2    Ingrid Gamm             Hamden  CT         53      142        39:59    8:04/M
       3    Betse Courtmanche       New Haven  CT      57      195        44:04    8:53/M

Women 60 To 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62      155        40:53    8:15/M
       2    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT  68      262        56:31   11:24/M

Women 70 and Over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    June Gravener           Bethany  CT        70      258        53:42   10:50/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marco Ivan Condori      Torrington  CT     35        1        25:22    5:07/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dominic Santos          Buchanan  NY       10      178        42:49    8:38/M
       2    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT         10      180        43:01    8:40/M
       3    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT         10      247        50:57   10:16/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justin Percivalle       Shelton  CT        17       11        28:14    5:42/M
       2    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Meriden  CT        19       22        29:23    5:55/M
       3    Steven Cuozzo           East Haven  CT     19       27        30:50    6:13/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Claudio Pereira         Danbury  CT        28        3        26:21    5:19/M
       2    Mike Grenier            New London  CT     26        6        27:18    5:30/M
       3    Emerson Moraes Isis     Danbury  CT        27       10        28:08    5:40/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leonaro Moya            Hartford  CT       38        2        25:58    5:14/M
       2    Mike Gyulay                                32        4        26:40    5:23/M
       3    Michael Dolan           Hamden  CT         34        8        27:44    5:35/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Tolbert            Branford  CT       41        5        27:11    5:29/M
       2    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT        43        7        27:39    5:34/M
       3    Jose Brandao            Danbury  CT        43        9        27:54    5:38/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT      50       28        30:52    6:13/M
       2    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT   51       32        31:08    6:17/M
       3    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY     57       38        31:39    6:23/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       83        35:57    7:15/M
       2    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT        64       86        36:11    7:18/M
       3    John Thomas             Clinton  CT        63       97        37:28    7:33/M

Men 70 to 79

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT      70      165        41:28    8:22/M
       2    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT         76      253        52:19   10:33/M

Men 80 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT         80      186        43:16    8:43/M
       2    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT         82      249        51:09   10:19/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com