HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Masonic Run For
Love, Hope & Charity
5 Miles
Stratford, CT

October 13, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Steve Ray, Trumbull, CT - 29:13
Sandy Smith, New Haven, CT -  33:24

mason1.jpg (48916 bytes) mason2.jpg (45887 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Steve Ray               Trumbull  CT        33 ***** M 30-39        29:13    5:51/M
       2    Christopher Thomas      Fairfield  CT       29     1 M 20-29        30:22    6:04/M
       3    Nate Phinney            New Haven  CT       33     1 M 30-39        30:58    6:12/M
       4    John Andrews            Shelton  CT         54     1 M 50-59        31:35    6:19/M
       5    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       53     2 M 50-59        32:09    6:26/M
       6    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         43     1 M 40-49        32:29    6:30/M
       7    Michael Johnston        Wilton  CT          41     2 M 40-49        32:39    6:32/M
       8    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         58     3 M 50-59        32:57    6:35/M
       9    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      36     2 M 30-39        33:11    6:38/M
      10    Del De Sousa            Milford  CT         50     4 M 50-59        33:24    6:41/M
      11    Sandy Smith             New Haven  CT       22 ***** F 20-29        33:24    6:41/M
      12    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       42     3 M 40-49        33:47    6:45/M
      13    David Law               Prospect  CT        35     3 M 30-39        33:52    6:46/M
      14    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY      44     1 F 40-49        34:10    6:50/M
      15    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT       38     1 F 30-39        34:41    6:56/M
      16    Andrea Schettler        New Haven  CT       24     1 F 20-29        35:22    7:04/M
      17    Amy Baxter              Newport  RI         22     2 F 20-29        35:22    7:04/M
      18    Michael Flanagan        Stratford  CT       49     4 M 40-49        35:43    7:09/M
      19    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       46     5 M 40-49        36:13    7:15/M
      20    Judith Thompson         Rumford  RI         44     2 F 40-49        36:21    7:16/M
      21    Gerald Hyde             Fairfield  CT       58     5 M 50-59        36:32    7:18/M
      22    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     1 M 60-69        36:41    7:20/M
      23    Michael Piquette        Trumbull  CT        43     6 M 40-49        38:17    7:39/M
      24    Edward Piquette         Bridgeport  CT      45     7 M 40-49        38:17    7:39/M
      25    Jamie Eisenberg         Milford  CT         26     3 F 20-29        38:30    7:42/M
      26    Jim Warren              Stratford  CT       40     8 M 40-49        38:59    7:48/M
      27    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      57     6 M 50-59        39:34    7:55/M
      28    Michele Walker          Fairfield  CT       20     4 F 20-29        39:55    7:59/M
      29    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        58     1 F 50-59        39:56    7:59/M
      30    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT       70     1 M 70-99        40:19    8:04/M
      31    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     1 F 60-69        40:22    8:04/M
      32    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         37     2 F 30-39        40:35    8:07/M
      33    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       58     7 M 50-59        40:35    8:07/M
      34    John Mellor             Stratford  CT       68     2 M 60-69        41:04    8:13/M
      35    Emily Slager            Fairfield  CT       23     5 F 20-29        41:19    8:16/M
      36    Dina Jones              Old Greenwich  CT   40     3 F 40-49        41:20    8:16/M
      37    Dean Brower             Milford  CT         12     1 M  2-12        42:27    8:29/M
      38    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         38     4 M 30-39        42:30    8:30/M
      39    Allison Gray            New Haven  CT       30     3 F 30-39        42:32    8:30/M
      40    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       53     8 M 50-59        42:52    8:34/M
      41    Erin Gray               New Haven  CT       30     4 F 30-39        43:27    8:41/M
      42    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     2 F 50-59        44:25    8:53/M
      43    Neal Wellins            Chesire  CT         58     9 M 50-59        44:34    8:55/M
      44    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      60     3 M 60-69        44:44    8:57/M
      45    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     52    10 M 50-59        44:45    8:57/M
      46    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         68     4 M 60-69        44:55    8:59/M
      47    Cliff Bergeron          New Orleans  LA     50    11 M 50-59        45:40    9:08/M
      48    Sunny Blick             Stamford  CT        63     2 F 60-69        45:53    9:11/M
      49    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       52    12 M 50-59        45:58    9:12/M
      50    Mary Moan               New Haven  CT       26     6 F 20-29        46:17    9:15/M
      51    Carrie Hosking          Milford  CT         29     7 F 20-29        46:18    9:16/M
      52    Devin Moore             Milford  CT         27     2 M 20-29        46:19    9:16/M
      53    Mike Abranowitz         Stratford  CT       34     5 M 30-39        46:48    9:22/M
      54    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      73     2 M 70-99        47:15    9:27/M
      55    Marianne Flanagan       Milford  CT         30     5 F 30-39        47:19    9:28/M
      56     Rebecca Flanagan       Mansfield  CT       24     8 F 20-29        47:20    9:28/M
      57    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      48     4 F 40-49        48:35    9:43/M
      58    Patricia Williams       New Orleans  LA     54     3 F 50-59        49:03    9:49/M
      59    Jay Hughes              Monroe  CT          50    13 M 50-59        49:10    9:50/M
      60    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       11     1 F  2-12        49:19    9:52/M
      61    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47     9 M 40-49        49:25    9:53/M
      62    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      69     5 M 60-69        49:39    9:56/M
      63    Lee Copeland            Hamden  CT          31     6 M 30-39        51:10   10:14/M
      64    Uyen Phan               New Haven  CT       29     9 F 20-29        51:14   10:15/M
      65    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          10     2 M  2-12        52:09   10:26/M
      66    Kevin Flynn             Milford  CT         50    14 M 50-59        52:52   10:34/M
      67    Elizabeth Gerena        Bridgeport  CT      43     5 F 40-49        53:17   10:39/M
      68    Jan Prastek             Middletown  CT      46    10 M 40-49        53:39   10:44/M
      69    Don Osborne             Branford  CT        79     3 M 70-99        53:47   10:45/M
      70    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          54    15 M 50-59        54:25   10:53/M
      71    Tom Troy                Stamford  CT        75     4 M 70-99      1:11:10   14:14/M

Age Group Results


 

Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Smith             New Haven  CT      22       11        33:24    6:41/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      11       60        49:19    9:52/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrea Schettler        New Haven  CT      24       16        35:22    7:04/M
       2    Amy Baxter              Newport  RI        22       17        35:22    7:04/M
       3    Jamie Eisenberg         Milford  CT        26       25        38:30    7:42/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT      38       15        34:41    6:56/M
       2    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT        37       32        40:35    8:07/M
       3    Allison Gray            New Haven  CT      30       39        42:32    8:30/M

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY     44       14        34:10    6:50/M
       2    Judith Thompson         Rumford  RI        44       20        36:21    7:16/M
       3    Dina Jones              Old Greenwich  CT  40       36        41:20    8:16/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       58       29        39:56    7:59/M
       2    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         52       42        44:25    8:53/M
       3    Patricia Williams       New Orleans  LA    54       58        49:03    9:49/M

Women 60 To 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62       31        40:22    8:04/M
       2    Sunny Blick             Stamford  CT       63       48        45:53    9:11/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Ray               Trumbull  CT       33        1        29:13    5:51/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dean Brower             Milford  CT        12       37        42:27    8:29/M
       2    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT         10       65        52:09   10:26/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christopher Thomas      Fairfield  CT      29        2        30:22    6:04/M
       2    Devin Moore             Milford  CT        27       52        46:19    9:16/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nate Phinney            New Haven  CT      33        3        30:58    6:12/M
       2    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT     36        9        33:11    6:38/M
       3    David Law               Prospect  CT       35       13        33:52    6:46/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT        43        6        32:29    6:30/M
       2    Michael Johnston        Wilton  CT         41        7        32:39    6:32/M
       3    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT      42       12        33:47    6:45/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Andrews            Shelton  CT        54        4        31:35    6:19/M
       2    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT      53        5        32:09    6:26/M
       3    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT        58        8        32:57    6:35/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       22        36:41    7:20/M
       2    John Mellor             Stratford  CT      68       34        41:04    8:13/M
       3    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT     60       44        44:44    8:57/M

Men 70 and Over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT      70       30        40:19    8:04/M
       2    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT     73       54        47:15    9:27/M
       3    Don Osborne             Branford  CT       79       69        53:47   10:45/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com