HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Middletown Veterans Day
5K/10K
Middletown, CT

November 11, 2001

5K OVERALL WINNERS
Ed Szkoda, East Hampton, CT - 18:58
Larissa Kalbian, Cheshire, CT - 21:29

10K OVERALL WINNERS
Chris Schulten, Branford, CT - 36:40
Christine Cassidy, Middletown, CT - 47:28

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing Service


5K RESULTS
1      Ed Szkoda, 39, East Hampton, CT        18:57.6     6:07
2      Mike Bendzinski, 49, Hebron, CT        19:33.4     6:19
3      Dave Chameides, 43, Ansonia, CT        21:19.1     6:53
4      Andrew Miller, 15, Middletown, CT      21:20.2     6:53
5      Larissa Kalbian, 41*, Cheshire, CT     21:28.1     6:56
6      Jerry Augustine, 56, Middletown, CT    21:33.2     6:57
7      Rick Leapold, 37, Newington, CT        22:41.3     7:19
8      Jessica Buonaccorsi, 15*, Shutesbury, M23:16.1     7:30
9      James Laban, 53, Middletown, CT        23:31.5     7:35
10     Peter Doyle, 46, Wethersfield, CT      23:39.3     7:38
11     Alex Iejin, 60, Orange, CT             23:44.4     7:40
12     Barrie Robbins-Pianka, 55*, Middletown,23:55.2     7:43
13     Nancy DiRenzo, 39*, Wethersfield, CT   24:16.3     7:50
14     Santina Aldieri, 40*, Middletown, CT   25:10.2     8:07
15     Josie Ceulemans, 40*, East Haddam, CT  25:41.7     8:17
16     Mario Hasz, 53, Cromwell, CT           26:12.2     8:27
17     Louis Formica, 40, Middletown, CT      27:52.4     9:00
18     Donavan Samuels, 37, Middletown, CT    28:37.2     9:14
19     Dale Aldieri, 41, Middletown, CT       28:51.1     9:18
20     Allayne Sundt, 33*, West Hartford, CT  29:12.7     9:25
21     Nathaniel Brown, 10, Middletown, CT    29:29.4     9:31
22     Billie-Jo LeClair, 35*, Middlefield, CT29:31.7     9:32
23     Rachel Truss, 39*, Newington, CT       29:33.9     9:32
24     Amy MacKay, 31*, Middletown, CT        30:05.5     9:42
25     Sue Russo, 39*, Middletown, CT         32:20.5     10:26
26     Rick Pizzonia, 39, Middletown, CT      32:35.5     10:31
27     Unknown Runner                         32:36.3     10:31
28     Timothy Hawley, 48, Middletown, CT     38:50.6     12:32
29     John Hawley, 11, Middletown, CT        38:53.1     12:33
30     Chas Robbins, 81, Middletown, CT       39:27.8     12:44
31     Sherri Condon, 36*, Middletown, CT     44:39.3     14:24
32     Denise Landry, 37*, Middletown, CT     44:39.9     14:25
33     Chris Crouch, 44*, Middletown, CT      44:45.1     14:26
34     Lori D'Amato, 44*, Middletown, CT      46:23.4     14:58
35     Debbie Ciccaglione, 44*, Middletown, CT46:23.9     14:58
10K RESULTS
1      Chris Schulten, 29, Branford, CT      36:39.3       5:55
2      Daniel Isakson, 39, Avon, CT          38:38.9       6:14
3      Michael Munroe, 42, Manchester, CT    39:27.0       6:22
4      Edward Mokoski, 36, Middletown, CT    39:39.3       6:24
5      William Varhue, 38, Middletown, CT    40:40.0       6:34
6      Eric Scholz, 51, Cromwell, CT         40:53.7       6:36
7      Jeff Murray, 32, Rocky Hill, CT       41:17.7       6:40
8      Paul Doyle, 38, Wethersfield, CT      41:59.0       6:46
9      Steve Sheehan, 47, Southington, CT    42:26.6       6:51
10     Ken Ives, 42, Farmington, CT          43:39.8       7:03
11     Noel Roberts , 42, Durham, CT         43:56.7       7:05
12     Guy Pulino, 56, Moodus, CT            44:41.6       7:13
13     John Buonaccorsi, 48, Shutesbury, MA  45:06.8       7:17
14     Mark Kantrowitz, 51, Portland, CT     45:19.2       7:19
15     Wally Squire, 47, East Hampton, CT    46:17.9       7:28
16     Richard Schulten, 54, Guilford, CT    46:27.6       7:30
17     Christine Cassidy, 30*, Middletown, CT47:27.1       7:39
18     David Leak, 45, Newington, CT         47:30.5       7:40
19     Brigham Thorp, 33, Middletown, CT     48:23.9       7:48
20     Unknown Runner                        48:35.4       7:50
21     Gerald Grate, 40, Middletown, CT      49:27.0       7:59
22     Stephen Hass, 36, Norwalk,CT          50:04.1       8:05
23     George Papuga, 58, East Hampton, CT   51:58.2       8:23
24     Dana Bisi, 34*, Glastonbury, CT       53:34.5       8:38
25     George Nocera, 51, Middletown, CT     56:24.4       9:06
26     Andrea King, 41*, Glastonbury, CT     56:27.3       9:06
27     Robyn Burns, 29*, Old Saybrook, CT    58:18.7       9:24
28     Joe Marino, 46, Middletown, CT        58:41.6       9:28
29     Shannon Cost, 32*, Deep River, CT     1:00:58.4     9:50
30     Roger Zotti, 63, Preston, CT          1:03:02.6     10:10
31     Mike Algiane, 40, Durham, CT          1:04:33.3     10:25
32     Carol Osora, 44*, Galesferry, CT      1:04:42.0     10:26
33     Carm Chapman, 44*, Haddam, CT         1:06:21.5     10:42
34     Jim Peverini, 52, Portland, CT        1:06:59.7     10:48
35     Pam Peverini, 49*, Portland, CT       1:07:00.1     10:48
36     Dave Wheeler, 39, New Milford, CT     1:14:18.7     11:59

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com