HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Home Depot
Mid May Classic 4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

May 20, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 19:03
Gordon Bakoulis, New York, NY -  22:06

(Women's Masters Course Record)

midmay1.jpg (54924 bytes) midmay2.jpg (49987 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Hartford  CT        34 ***** M 30-39        19:03    4:46/M
       2    Mike Mamo               Millwood  NY        26 ***** M 20-29        19:13    4:48/M
       3    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         31 ***** M 30-39        19:31    4:53/M
       4    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT       30 ***** M 30-39        19:54    4:59/M
       5    Tom Harding             Westport  CT        35 ***** M 30-39        19:56    4:59/M
       6    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      39     1 M 30-39        20:11    5:03/M
       7    Rich Byrne              Sciota  PA          36     2 M 30-39        20:13    5:03/M
       8    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT   36     3 M 30-39        20:29    5:07/M
       9    Antonio Alves           Danbury  CT         35     4 M 30-39        20:36    5:09/M
      10    Steven Bishop           Pautucket  RI       22     1 M 20-29        20:37    5:09/M
      11    Chadwick Brown          Uncasville  CT      25     2 M 20-29        20:44    5:11/M
      12    Claudio Matozinhos      Danbury  CT         28     3 M 20-29        20:46    5:12/M
      13    David Swift             Cromwell  CT        29     4 M 20-29        20:48    5:12/M
      14    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY 31     5 M 30-39        20:51    5:13/M
      15    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      35     6 M 30-39        20:59    5:15/M
      16    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         43 ***** M 40-44        21:07    5:17/M
      17    Henry Brown             Hamden  CT          27     5 M 20-29        21:21    5:20/M
      18    Bob Davenport           Southington  CT     33     7 M 30-39        21:27    5:22/M
      19    Andrej Witczak          Stratford  CT       42 ***** M 40-44        21:31    5:23/M
      20    Jeromie SchuMacHer      Wolcott  CT         27     6 M 20-29        21:38    5:25/M
      21    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         42 ***** M 40-44        21:43    5:26/M
      22    Alex Hudimatch          Waterbury  CT       19     1 M 13-19        21:45    5:26/M
      23    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        35     8 M 30-39        21:51    5:28/M
      24    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT        39     9 M 30-39        21:53    5:28/M
      25    Tim Kane                Preston  CT         43     1 M 40-44        21:57    5:29/M
      26    Anthony Kelly           Fairfield  CT       37    10 M 30-39        21:57    5:29/M
      27    Chris Baris             West Haven  CT      22     7 M 20-29        22:01    5:30/M
      28    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA         40     2 M 40-44        22:01    5:30/M
      29    Michael McAleer         Danbury  CT         36    11 M 30-39        22:05    5:31/M
      30    Gordon Bakoulis         New York  NY        40 ***** F 40-44        22:06    5:32/M
      31    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT     32    12 M 30-39        22:10    5:33/M
      32    Tim Discipio            Easton  CT          39    13 M 30-39        22:13    5:33/M
      33    Ricardo Alcantara       Danbury  CT         33    14 M 30-39        22:14    5:34/M
      34    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT        41     3 M 40-44        22:15    5:34/M
      35    Veronica Kanga          Hartford  CT        28 ***** F 20-29        22:17    5:34/M
      36    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT       38 ***** F 30-39        22:21    5:35/M
      37    Todd Brown              Rocky Hill  CT      37    15 M 30-39        22:24    5:36/M
      38    Paul Chrenka            Wilton  CT          36    16 M 30-39        22:26    5:37/M
      39    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       50     1 M 50-54        22:27    5:37/M
      40    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT          38 ***** F 30-39        22:29    5:37/M
      41    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      45     1 M 45-49        22:29    5:37/M
      42    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT      61     1 M 60-69        22:32    5:38/M
      43    Esteban Rivera          Bridgeport  CT      33    17 M 30-39        22:39    5:40/M
      44    Peter Lofink            Brookfield  CT      40     4 M 40-44        22:55    5:44/M
      45    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          47     2 M 45-49        23:08    5:47/M
      46    Michael Cassaday        New Haven  CT       25     8 M 20-29        23:14    5:49/M
      47    Kerry Arsenault         Clinton  CT         36 ***** F 30-39        23:29    5:52/M
      48    Tim Lang                Topeka  KS          21     9 M 20-29        23:32    5:53/M
      49    Steve Palmer            Watertown  CT       38    18 M 30-39        23:36    5:54/M
      50    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         19     2 M 13-19        23:39    5:55/M
      51    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT          38 ***** F 30-39        23:42    5:56/M
      52    David Dunn              Waldwick  NJ        48     3 M 45-49        23:43    5:56/M
      53    Larry Rubin             Plantsville  CT     37    19 M 30-39        23:45    5:56/M
      54    Frank Udiskey           Southport  CT       42     5 M 40-44        23:47    5:57/M
      55    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT        49 ***** F 45-49        23:48    5:57/M
      56    James Scianna           Norwalk  CT         18     3 M 13-19        23:51    5:58/M
      57    Heather Porch           Middletown  CT      29     1 F 20-29        23:58    6:00/M
      58    John Andrews            Shelton  CT         53     2 M 50-54        23:58    6:00/M
      59    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       36    20 M 30-39        24:01    6:00/M
      60    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       49     4 M 45-49        24:07    6:02/M
      61    Jason Earl              Manchester  CT      22    10 M 20-29        24:11    6:03/M
      62    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30    21 M 30-39        24:12    6:03/M
      63    Jorge Valencia          Norwalk  CT         43     6 M 40-44        24:14    6:04/M
      64    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     35    22 M 30-39        24:17    6:04/M
      65    Kyle Astle              Fairfield  CT       15     4 M 13-19        24:19    6:05/M
      66    Thomas Hogrefe          Wolcott  CT         45     5 M 45-49        24:21    6:05/M
      67    Molly Allen             Manchester  CT      30     1 F 30-39        24:22    6:06/M
      68    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      57     1 M 55-59        24:32    6:08/M
      69    Christine Gilmartin     Wallingford  CT     33     2 F 30-39        24:33    6:08/M
      70    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        22     2 F 20-29        24:36    6:09/M
      71    Mike Callahan           Simsbury  CT        51     3 M 50-54        24:37    6:09/M
      72    Michael Candito         New Fairfield  CT   34    23 M 30-39        24:39    6:10/M
      73    Chris Boynton           Fairfield  CT       35    24 M 30-39        24:39    6:10/M
      74    Jeannie Lucey           Old Lyme  CT        37     3 F 30-39        24:41    6:10/M
      75    Peter Lesser            New York  NY        37    25 M 30-39        24:46    6:12/M
      76    Joseph Curley           Stratford  CT       48     6 M 45-49        24:48    6:12/M
      77    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          45     7 M 45-49        24:49    6:12/M
      78    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT         13     1 F 13-19        24:56    6:14/M
      79    Kris Anne Kane          Preston  CT         37     4 F 30-39        25:02    6:16/M
      80    John Muir               West Haven  CT      39    26 M 30-39        25:11    6:18/M
      81    Mark Lewis              Stratford  CT       38    27 M 30-39        25:13    6:18/M
      82    David Peterson          Shelton  CT         26    11 M 20-29        25:18    6:20/M
      83    Brian Krasowski         Ansonia  CT         30    28 M 30-39        25:27    6:22/M
      84    Alan Distassio          Fairfield  CT       31    29 M 30-39        25:30    6:23/M
      85    Cindy McHugh            Fairfield  CT       41 ***** F 40-44        25:33    6:23/M
      86    Danny Sara              Stratford  CT       14     5 M 13-19        25:48    6:27/M
      87    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       17     6 M 13-19        25:56    6:29/M
      88    Lisa Fairbanks          Wilton  CT          41     1 F 40-44        25:59    6:30/M
      89    Kim Stopper             Watertown  CT       26     3 F 20-29        25:59    6:30/M
      90    Andrew Luciano          Shelton  CT         24    12 M 20-29        26:00    6:30/M
      91    Robert Sieller          Canaan  CT          61     2 M 60-69        26:02    6:31/M
      92    Angela Zielinski        Southport  CT       27     4 F 20-29        26:03    6:31/M
      93    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      30     5 F 30-39        26:04    6:31/M
      94    Stacey Sullivan         Fairfield  CT       32     6 F 30-39        26:06    6:32/M
      95    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT    22    13 M 20-29        26:17    6:34/M
      96    Doug Black              New Haven  CT       48     8 M 45-49        26:22    6:36/M
      97    Joseph Clement          Fairfield  CT       37    30 M 30-39        26:28    6:37/M
      98    Edward Mally            Westport  CT        40     7 M 40-44        26:29    6:37/M
      99    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       52     4 M 50-54        26:33    6:38/M
     100    Brian Gildea            Oakville  CT        39    31 M 30-39        26:41    6:40/M
     101    Brian Shukie            Easton  CT          18     7 M 13-19        26:45    6:41/M
     102    Michael Bonnar          Trumbull  CT        48     9 M 45-49        26:45    6:41/M
     103    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       42     8 M 40-44        26:47    6:42/M
     104    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          45    10 M 45-49        26:52    6:43/M
     105    Alex Gordeuk            West Hartford  CT   36    32 M 30-39        26:58    6:45/M
     106    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       42     9 M 40-44        27:03    6:46/M
     107    Christine Gannon        Fairfield  CT       35     7 F 30-39        27:09    6:47/M
     108    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         52     5 M 50-54        27:10    6:48/M
     109    Christopher McCarthy    Fairfield  CT       31    33 M 30-39        27:12    6:48/M
     110    Christian Carbonara     Fairfield  CT       24    14 M 20-29        27:16    6:49/M
     111    Jim Ryan                Naugatuck  CT       46    11 M 45-49        27:16    6:49/M
     112    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         39     8 F 30-39        27:18    6:50/M
     113    Christine Stefan        Fairfield  CT       33     9 F 30-39        27:22    6:51/M
     114    Jim Whitehouse          Manchester  CT      41    10 M 40-44        27:31    6:53/M
     115    Larry Williams          Milford  CT         48    12 M 45-49        27:37    6:54/M
     116    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         54     6 M 50-54        27:42    6:56/M
     117    Jason Mc Cabe           Shelton  CT         17     8 M 13-19        27:43    6:56/M
     118    Joseph Ercolano         Fairfield  CT       45    13 M 45-49        27:46    6:57/M
     119    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         54     7 M 50-54        27:47    6:57/M
     120    Geoff Stowell           Fairfield  CT       25    15 M 20-29        27:47    6:57/M
     121    Gregory Becker          Fairfield  CT       31    34 M 30-39        27:50    6:58/M
     122    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT        10     1 M  2-12        27:51    6:58/M
     123    Mary Jane Kovaleski     Fairfield  CT       38    10 F 30-39        27:53    6:58/M
     124    Jon Stapleton           Easton  CT          30    35 M 30-39        27:55    6:59/M
     125    David Keisling          Bergenfield  NJ     28    16 M 20-29        27:56    6:59/M
     126    Dan France              Westport  CT        52     8 M 50-54        27:58    7:00/M
     127    David Fox               West Hartford  CT   33    36 M 30-39        27:59    7:00/M
     128    Jane Hoffman            Wilton  CT          38    11 F 30-39        27:59    7:00/M
     129    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          46    14 M 45-49        28:00    7:00/M
     130    Daniel Maloney          Stamford  CT        34    37 M 30-39        28:00    7:00/M
     131    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51     9 M 50-54        28:08    7:02/M
     132    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        52    10 M 50-54        28:17    7:04/M
     133    James McCorMacK         Shelton  CT         41    11 M 40-44        28:18    7:05/M
     134    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY         43     2 F 40-44        28:20    7:05/M
     135    Lauren Mappa            Fairfield  CT       36    12 F 30-39        28:21    7:05/M
     136    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       51    11 M 50-54        28:22    7:06/M
     137    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT       50    12 M 50-54        28:22    7:06/M
     138    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         37    38 M 30-39        28:25    7:06/M
     139    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         51    13 M 50-54        28:25    7:06/M
     140    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        39    39 M 30-39        28:25    7:06/M
     141    Rebecca Wright          Marlborough  CT     38    13 F 30-39        28:26    7:07/M
     142    Ned Dwelle              Fairfield  CT       38    40 M 30-39        28:31    7:08/M
     143    Gail Jarvis             Fairfield  CT       0      1 F  0- 1        28:33    7:08/M
     144    Bob Breyer              Stratford  CT       60     3 M 60-69        28:34    7:09/M
     145    Jim Dacosta             Fairfield  CT       39    41 M 30-39        28:35    7:09/M
     146    Michael Flanagan        Stratford  CT       49    15 M 45-49        28:35    7:09/M
     147    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT         32    14 F 30-39        28:36    7:09/M
     148    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      9     2 M  2-12        28:38    7:10/M
     149    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      54    14 M 50-54        28:39    7:10/M
     150    Robert Bodey            Greenwich  CT       39    42 M 30-39        28:50    7:13/M
     151    Chrissy Finn            Sandy Hook  CT      53     1 F 50-54        28:51    7:13/M
     152    Jessica Valencia        Norwalk  CT         16     2 F 13-19        28:56    7:14/M
     153    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         31    43 M 30-39        28:57    7:14/M
     154    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    16 M 45-49        28:58    7:15/M
     155    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       35    44 M 30-39        29:03    7:16/M
     156    John Eustace            Fairfield  CT       33    45 M 30-39        29:06    7:17/M
     157    Lorraine SchuMacHer     Wolcott  CT         38    15 F 30-39        29:06    7:17/M
     158    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       58     2 M 55-59        29:09    7:17/M
     159    Anna Thornhill          New York  NY        60     1 F 60-69        29:16    7:19/M
     160    Tracy Goldwitz          Orange  CT          29     5 F 20-29        29:17    7:19/M
     161    Michael D' Angelo       Monroe  CT          41    12 M 40-44        29:18    7:20/M
     162    John Allen              Manchester  CT      38    46 M 30-39        29:19    7:20/M
     163    Sara Ashkinaze          Wilton  CT          38    16 F 30-39        29:19    7:20/M
     164    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          61     4 M 60-69        29:22    7:21/M
     165    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         35    47 M 30-39        29:25    7:21/M
     166    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56     3 M 55-59        29:28    7:22/M
     167    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      45    17 M 45-49        29:29    7:22/M
     168    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        47     1 F 45-49        29:30    7:23/M
     169    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       50     2 F 50-54        29:33    7:23/M
     170    Susan Zuckerman         Fairfield  CT       48     2 F 45-49        29:33    7:23/M
     171    Paul Butler             Fairfield  CT       38    48 M 30-39        29:36    7:24/M
     172    Matthew Zinn            Stratford  CT       16     9 M 13-19        29:37    7:24/M
     173    Joe Palumbo             Tolland  CT         55     4 M 55-59        29:51    7:28/M
     174    Nick Brecker            Fairfield  CT       41    13 M 40-44        29:54    7:29/M
     175    Artie Karim             Meriden  CT         38    49 M 30-39        29:55    7:29/M
     176    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         46    18 M 45-49        29:55    7:29/M
     177    Conrad Vesey            Rye Brook  NY       47    19 M 45-49        29:56    7:29/M
     178    Stephen Parkosewich     Shelton  CT         53    15 M 50-54        29:58    7:30/M
     179    Leah Barlow             Southport  CT       14     3 F 13-19        30:02    7:31/M
     180    Regina Citrin           Fairfield  CT       37    17 F 30-39        30:03    7:31/M
     181    Achim Knust             Norwalk  CT         63     5 M 60-69        30:05    7:31/M
     182    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           33    50 M 30-39        30:06    7:32/M
     183    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     58     5 M 55-59        30:11    7:33/M
     184    David Kosarko           Beacon Falls  CT    42    14 M 40-44        30:12    7:33/M
     185    Gregory Sargent         Fairfield  CT       34    51 M 30-39        30:14    7:34/M
     186    Christopher Boehm       Fairfield  CT       36    52 M 30-39        30:22    7:36/M
     187    Jamie Eisenberg         Stratford  CT       25     6 F 20-29        30:22    7:36/M
     188    Loni Figura             Cheshire  CT        45     3 F 45-49        30:23    7:36/M
     189    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          57     6 M 55-59        30:26    7:37/M
     190    Ann Maloney             Stamford  CT        29     7 F 20-29        30:32    7:38/M
     191    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        59     7 M 55-59        30:33    7:38/M
     192    Sherri Perretta         Moon Twp  PA        33    18 F 30-39        30:33    7:38/M
     193    Dave Craven             Bridgeport  CT      34    53 M 30-39        30:40    7:40/M
     194    Kurt Wayne              Fairfield  CT       31    54 M 30-39        30:42    7:41/M
     195    Benjamin MacInnes       Greenwich  CT       30    55 M 30-39        30:44    7:41/M
     196    Patrick Bosse, Jr       Fairfield  CT       40    15 M 40-44        30:45    7:41/M
     197    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT       29     8 F 20-29        30:45    7:41/M
     198    Ryan Lansing            Fairfield  CT       24    17 M 20-29        30:48    7:42/M
     199    Chris Wheeler           Shelton  CT         33    56 M 30-39        30:50    7:43/M
     200    Jennifer Welch          Trumbull  CT        30    19 F 30-39        30:54    7:44/M
     201    Watt White              Stamford  CT        62     6 M 60-69        30:56    7:44/M
     202    Mark Zilling            Southport  CT       38    57 M 30-39        30:57    7:44/M
     203    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      51    16 M 50-54        30:59    7:45/M
     204    Joseph Fetcho           Fairfield  CT       55     8 M 55-59        31:01    7:45/M
     205    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         44    16 M 40-44        31:04    7:46/M
     206    Andy Getsinger          Middlebury  CT      50    17 M 50-54        31:09    7:47/M
     207    Maria Lopez             Norwalk  CT         33    20 F 30-39        31:11    7:48/M
     208    Judith Fitzgibbons      Trumbull  CT        41     3 F 40-44        31:13    7:48/M
     209    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        66     7 M 60-69        31:14    7:49/M
     210    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         42    17 M 40-44        31:14    7:49/M
     211    Alexandra Rebay         Southport  CT       40     4 F 40-44        31:18    7:50/M
     212    Peter Boone             Trumbull  CT        42    18 M 40-44        31:20    7:50/M
     213    Megan Berg              Monroe  CT          18     4 F 13-19        31:27    7:52/M
     214    Jay Fortuna             Wilton  CT          35    58 M 30-39        31:29    7:52/M
     215    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       44     5 F 40-44        31:32    7:53/M
     216    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT       32    21 F 30-39        31:33    7:53/M
     217    Eva Van Stratum         Wallingford  CT     42     6 F 40-44        31:34    7:54/M
     218    Vahida Vohra            Milford  CT         35    22 F 30-39        31:36    7:54/M
     219    Frank Cullen            Yorktown Heights  N 53    18 M 50-54        31:42    7:56/M
     220    Gary Perretta           Moon Twp  PA        41    19 M 40-44        31:51    7:58/M
     221    Larry Klein             Fairfield  CT       37    59 M 30-39        31:53    7:58/M
     222    Grace Hanover           Naugatuck  CT       55     1 F 55-59        31:56    7:59/M
     223    Chuck Berke             Sandy Hook  CT      49    20 M 45-49        32:00    8:00/M
     224    Lisa Rakowitz           Bridgeport  CT      37    23 F 30-39        32:01    8:00/M
     225    Adam Shaw               New Haven  CT       28    18 M 20-29        32:04    8:01/M
     226    Darren Skott            Norwalk  CT         24    19 M 20-29        32:06    8:02/M
     227    Jennifer Pasquarella    Fairfield  CT       26     9 F 20-29        32:14    8:04/M
     228    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          12     3 M  2-12        32:16    8:04/M
     229    Marjorie Klar           Easton  CT          46     4 F 45-49        32:25    8:06/M
     230    Luanne Roy              New Canaan  CT      46     5 F 45-49        32:31    8:08/M
     231    Cathi Zilling           Southport  CT       36    24 F 30-39        32:45    8:11/M
     232    Wayne Sara              Stratford  CT       44    20 M 40-44        32:47    8:12/M
     233    Josh Sklanka            Watertown  CT       11     4 M  2-12        32:54    8:14/M
     234    Jerry Ferrentino        Woodbridge  CT      42    21 M 40-44        32:59    8:15/M
     235    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         40     7 F 40-44        32:59    8:15/M
     236    Colleen Bracken         Norwalk  CT         30    25 F 30-39        33:07    8:17/M
     237    George Franco           Bridgeport  CT      43    22 M 40-44        33:08    8:17/M
     238    Sabine Luttenschlager   Danbury  CT         45     6 F 45-49        33:09    8:17/M
     239    Francis Pesik           Mt. Kisco  NY       52    19 M 50-54        33:11    8:18/M
     240    Donald Demichael        Naugatuck  CT       43    23 M 40-44        33:16    8:19/M
     241    Kaime Mauritz           Trumbull  CT        24    10 F 20-29        33:17    8:19/M
     242    Jaclyn Hardy            Easton  CT          18     5 F 13-19        33:18    8:20/M
     243    Winnie Meza             Farifield  CT       24    11 F 20-29        33:24    8:21/M
     244    Jennifer Saicci         Milford  CT         29    12 F 20-29        33:25    8:21/M
     245    Erin Egan               Wallingford  CT     22    13 F 20-29        33:29    8:22/M
     246    Richard Korautik        Fairfield  CT       35    60 M 30-39        33:30    8:23/M
     247    Pascal Bur              Fairfield  CT       28    20 M 20-29        33:37    8:24/M
     248    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     2 F 60-69        33:38    8:25/M
     249    Ruth Hernandez          Norwalk  CT         38    26 F 30-39        33:38    8:25/M
     250    Carol Getsinger         Middlebury  CT      56     2 F 55-59        33:43    8:26/M
     251    Richard Goodell         Portland  CT        58     9 M 55-59        33:54    8:29/M
     252    Paul Kaufman            Bronx  NY           53    20 M 50-54        33:58    8:30/M
     253    Kristin Brozek          Norwalk  CT         27    14 F 20-29        34:07    8:32/M
     254    Lisa Aulebach           Cos Cob  CT         36    27 F 30-39        34:09    8:32/M
     255    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       46    21 M 45-49        34:12    8:33/M
     256    Jerome Liberatore       West Haven  CT      25    21 M 20-29        34:16    8:34/M
     257    Frank Thompson          Southport  CT       34    61 M 30-39        34:17    8:34/M
     258    Brian MacCallum         Norwalk  CT         31    62 M 30-39        34:19    8:35/M
     259    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         67     3 F 60-69        34:24    8:36/M
     260    Susan McClain           Milford  CT         46     7 F 45-49        34:33    8:38/M
     261    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       36    63 M 30-39        34:35    8:39/M
     262    Kim Maynard             Shelton  CT         35    28 F 30-39        34:44    8:41/M
     263    Richard Gannon          Fairfield  CT       40    24 M 40-44        34:45    8:41/M
     264    Merrill Spector         Westport  CT        37    29 F 30-39        34:49    8:42/M
     265    Valerie Whittier        Fairfield  CT       51     3 F 50-54        34:52    8:43/M
     266    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         67     8 M 60-69        34:55    8:44/M
     267    Colleen Garvey          Fairfield  CT       31    30 F 30-39        34:58    8:45/M
     268    Nicholas Kuzniarski     Ridgefield  CT      48    22 M 45-49        35:02    8:46/M
     269    Angela Fox              West Hartford  CT   34    31 F 30-39        35:04    8:46/M
     270    George Byrne            Millwood  NY        71     1 M 70-79        35:10    8:48/M
     271    Katie McClanahan        Fairfield  CT       17     6 F 13-19        35:10    8:48/M
     272    Danny Sheppard          New Haven  CT       38    64 M 30-39        35:16    8:49/M
     273    Joseph Krajci           Fairfield  CT       52    21 M 50-54        35:18    8:50/M
     274    Chris Ludwiczak         New Canaan  CT      20    15 F 20-29        35:18    8:50/M
     275    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         45     8 F 45-49        35:22    8:51/M
     276    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         50    22 M 50-54        35:24    8:51/M
     277    Tanya Smith             Fairfield  CT       34    32 F 30-39        35:27    8:52/M
     278    Robert Smith            Fairfield  CT       36    65 M 30-39        35:27    8:52/M
     279    Nancy Fraser            Cos Cob  CT         64     4 F 60-69        35:29    8:52/M
     280    Adam Barlow             Southport  CT       12     5 M  2-12        35:31    8:53/M
     281    Clay Lang               Topeka  KS          62     9 M 60-69        35:36    8:54/M
     282    Geoff Brown             Milford  CT         40    25 M 40-44        35:39    8:55/M
     283    Beth MacInnes           Greenwich  CT       33    33 F 30-39        35:41    8:55/M
     284    Stephanie Hilton        Fairfield  CT       42     8 F 40-44        35:45    8:56/M
     285    Cheryl Hawthorne        Fairfield  CT       38    34 F 30-39        35:48    8:57/M
     286    Kim Teft                Shelton  CT         38    35 F 30-39        35:51    8:58/M
     287    William Demotses        Fairfield  CT       33    66 M 30-39        35:57    8:59/M
     288    Timothy Stalling        Fairfield  CT       33    67 M 30-39        35:59    9:00/M
     289    Pat Scully              Southbury  CT       54     4 F 50-54        36:05    9:01/M
     290    Olivia Stapleton        Fairfield  CT       33    36 F 30-39        36:07    9:02/M
     291    Lib Denure              Fairfield  CT       45     9 F 45-49        36:08    9:02/M
     292    Howard Aspinwall        Fairfield  CT       38    68 M 30-39        36:09    9:02/M
     293    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     49    10 F 45-49        36:13    9:03/M
     294    Mark Yang               Westport  CT        45    23 M 45-49        36:20    9:05/M
     295    Diane Ormand            Westport  CT        47    11 F 45-49        36:22    9:06/M
     296    Prakash Sankaran        Fairfield  CT       43    26 M 40-44        36:32    9:08/M
     297    Patti Stevenson         Stamford  CT        29    16 F 20-29        36:59    9:15/M
     298    Mike McGovern           Norwalk  CT         29    22 M 20-29        37:00    9:15/M
     299    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          51     5 F 50-54        37:00    9:15/M
     300    Robert Larosa           Fairfield  CT       45    24 M 45-49        37:06    9:17/M
     301    Rick Viola              Madison  CT         37    69 M 30-39        37:12    9:18/M
     302    Simon Nuchtern          New York  NY        64    10 M 60-69        37:18    9:20/M
     303    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      50     6 F 50-54        37:19    9:20/M
     304    Paul Varvaro            Fairfield  CT       35    70 M 30-39        37:32    9:23/M
     305    Laure Bentze            Fairfield  CT       32    37 F 30-39        37:38    9:25/M
     306    Bob Gallo               Fairfield  CT       34    71 M 30-39        37:47    9:27/M
     307    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          10     6 M  2-12        38:06    9:32/M
     308    T Ponton                Yorktown Heights  N 31    72 M 30-39        38:08    9:32/M
     309    Richard Tunstall        Trumbull  CT        57    10 M 55-59        38:12    9:33/M
     310    Martin Arnold           Trumbull  CT        58    11 M 55-59        38:20    9:35/M
     311    Daniel Kane             Fairfield  CT       38    73 M 30-39        38:22    9:36/M
     312    Jane Rapa               New York  NY        31    38 F 30-39        38:24    9:36/M
     313    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      69    11 M 60-69        38:27    9:37/M
     314    Randy Wheeler           Fairfield  CT       55    12 M 55-59        38:37    9:39/M
     315    Alfred Pavlis           Fairfield  CT       43    27 M 40-44        38:43    9:41/M
     316    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      48    12 F 45-49        38:48    9:42/M
     317    Janice Barlow           Southport  CT       43     9 F 40-44        38:49    9:42/M
     318    Jackie Galant           Fairfield  CT       39    39 F 30-39        38:52    9:43/M
     319    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        55    13 M 55-59        38:53    9:43/M
     320    Libby Hibbs             Southport  CT       40    10 F 40-44        38:56    9:44/M
     321    Elizabeth Baldwin       Fairfield  CT       40    11 F 40-44        38:57    9:44/M
     322    Katherine Brown         Bridgeport  CT      41    12 F 40-44        38:57    9:44/M
     323    Michael Malasics        Fairfield  CT       36    74 M 30-39        39:02    9:46/M
     324    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       68    12 M 60-69        39:24    9:51/M
     325    Kevin Flynn             Milford  CT         50    23 M 50-54        39:25    9:51/M
     326    Barbara McKechnie       Westport  CT        34    40 F 30-39        39:44    9:56/M
     327    Gary Titus              Oakville  CT        49    25 M 45-49        39:57    9:59/M
     328    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       39    75 M 30-39        40:02   10:01/M
     329    Gina Martino            Stratford  CT       26    17 F 20-29        40:02   10:01/M
     330    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT          49    13 F 45-49        40:05   10:01/M
     331    Tyrone Bradley          New Haven  CT       40    28 M 40-44        40:07   10:02/M
     332    Cindy Scope             Fairfield  CT       37    41 F 30-39        40:09   10:02/M
     333    Maura O'Malley          Bridgeport  CT      45    14 F 45-49        40:19   10:05/M
     334    Deirdre Coyne           Shelton  CT         34    42 F 30-39        40:39   10:10/M
     335    Maryn Capozzoli         Fairfield  CT       17     7 F 13-19        40:49   10:12/M
     336    Karen Pioli             Fairfield  CT       41    13 F 40-44        40:58   10:15/M
     337    Cathy Keller            Bridgeport  CT      44    14 F 40-44        41:07   10:17/M
     338    Thelma Moores           Bridgeport  CT      39    43 F 30-39        41:12   10:18/M
     339    Denise Scinto           Fairfield  CT       43    15 F 40-44        41:45   10:26/M
     340    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    24 M 50-54        41:46   10:27/M
     341    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       10     1 F  2-12        41:51   10:28/M
     342    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47    26 M 45-49        41:54   10:29/M
     343    Mort Bloomberg          Chandler  AZ        64    13 M 60-69        42:00   10:30/M
     344    Anson Smith             Wallingford  CT     55    14 M 55-59        42:06   10:32/M
     345    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   51    25 M 50-54        42:09   10:32/M
     346    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         57    15 M 55-59        43:05   10:46/M
     347    Nancy Manole            Hartsdale  NY       43    16 F 40-44        43:16   10:49/M
     348    Richard Ahern           Bridgeport  CT      41    29 M 40-44        43:17   10:49/M
     349    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT       40    30 M 40-44        43:21   10:50/M
     350    June Vyse-Gravener      Bethany  CT         69     5 F 60-69        43:34   10:54/M
     351    Bil Bepko               Monroe  CT          46    27 M 45-49        44:52   11:13/M
     352    Abby Santos             Seymour  CT         33    44 F 30-39        45:06   11:17/M
     353    Kathy Marino            Wilton  CT          34    45 F 30-39        45:06   11:17/M
     354    Sherri Perretta         Moon Twp  PA        33    46 F 30-39        45:21   11:20/M
     355    Michael Perretta        Monroe  CT          43    31 M 40-44        45:26   11:22/M
     356    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51     7 F 50-54        45:43   11:26/M
     357    Maurice Klee            Fairfield  CT       56    16 M 55-59        47:05   11:46/M
     358    Susan Jacobs            Wilton  CT          46    15 F 45-49        47:10   11:48/M
     359    Suzanne Sumien          Stratford  CT       49    16 F 45-49        47:35   11:54/M
     360    Doris Bowlby            Norwalk  CT         46    17 F 45-49        47:53   11:58/M
     361    Lisa Eldracher          Derby  CT           35    47 F 30-39        49:21   12:20/M
     362    Chris Burton            Derby  CT           40    17 F 40-44        50:51   12:43/M
     363    Cynthia Perretta        Monroe  CT          45    18 F 45-49        51:32   12:53/M
     364    Lori Judson             Fairfield  CT       37    48 F 30-39        54:26   13:37/M
     365    Gabriela Albano         Norwalk  CT         28    18 F 20-29        56:27   14:07/M
     366    Susan Stalling          Norwalk  CT         32    49 F 30-39        56:27   14:07/M
     367    Becky Winstel           Fairfield  CT       44    18 F 40-44        57:10   14:18/M
     368    Marianne McShane        Bedford Hills  NY   47    19 F 45-49        57:41   14:25/M
     369    William Wallace         Westport  CT        77     2 M 70-79        58:58   14:45/M
     370    Monique Maloney         White Haven  PA     65     6 F 60-69        59:35   14:54/M
   

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gordon Bakoulis         New York  NY       40       30        22:06    5:32/M
       2    Veronica Kanga          Hartford  CT       28       35        22:17    5:34/M
       3    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT      38       36        22:21    5:35/M
       4    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT         38       40        22:29    5:37/M
       5    Kerry Arsenault         Clinton  CT        36       47        23:29    5:52/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT       49       55        23:48    5:57/M
       2    Cindy McHugh            Fairfield  CT      41       85        25:33    6:23/M
       3    Lisa Fairbanks          Wilton  CT         41       88        25:59    6:30/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      10      341        41:51   10:28/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT        13       78        24:56    6:14/M
       2    Jessica Valencia        Norwalk  CT        16      152        28:56    7:14/M
       3    Leah Barlow             Southport  CT      14      179        30:02    7:31/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Porch           Middletown  CT     29       57        23:58    6:00/M
       2    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT       22       70        24:36    6:09/M
       3    Kim Stopper             Watertown  CT      26       89        25:59    6:30/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT         38       51        23:42    5:56/M
       2    Molly Allen             Manchester  CT     30       67        24:22    6:06/M
       3    Christine Gilmartin     Wallingford  CT    33       69        24:33    6:08/M

Women 40 to 44

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY        43      134        28:20    7:05/M
       2    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT      41      143        28:33    7:08/M
       3    Judith Fitzgibbons      Trumbull  CT       41      208        31:13    7:48/M

Women 45 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT       47      168        29:30    7:23/M
       2    Susan Zuckerman         Fairfield  CT      48      170        29:33    7:23/M
       3    Loni Figura             Cheshire  CT       45      188        30:23    7:36/M

Women 50 to 54

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chrissy Finn            Sandy Hook  CT     53      151        28:51    7:13/M
       2    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT      50      169        29:33    7:23/M
       3    Valerie Whittier        Fairfield  CT      51      265        34:52    8:43/M

Women 55 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Grace Hanover           Naugatuck  CT      55      222        31:56    7:59/M
       2    Carol Getsinger         Middlebury  CT     56      250        33:43    8:26/M
       3    Randy Wheeler           Fairfield  CT      55      314        38:37    9:39/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anna Thornhill          New York  NY       60      159        29:16    7:19/M
       2    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62      248        33:38    8:25/M
       3    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT        67      259        34:24    8:36/M

Overall Male Winners

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Hartford  CT       34        1        19:03    4:46/M
       2    Mike Mamo               Millwood  NY       26        2        19:13    4:48/M
       3    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT        31        3        19:31    4:53/M
       4    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT      30        4        19:54    4:59/M
       5    Tom Harding             Westport  CT       35        5        19:56    4:59/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT        43       16        21:07    5:17/M
       2    Andrej Witczak          Stratford  CT      42       19        21:31    5:23/M
       3    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT        42       21        21:43    5:26/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT       10      122        27:51    6:58/M
       2    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     9      148        28:38    7:10/M
       3    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT         12      228        32:16    8:04/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alex Hudimatch          Waterbury  CT      19       22        21:45    5:26/M
       2    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT        19       50        23:39    5:55/M
       3    James Scianna           Norwalk  CT        18       56        23:51    5:58/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steven Bishop           Pautucket  RI      22       10        20:37    5:09/M
       2    Chadwick Brown          Uncasville  CT     25       11        20:44    5:11/M
       3    Claudio Matozinhos      Danbury  CT        28       12        20:46    5:12/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT     39        6        20:11    5:03/M
       2    Rich Byrne              Sciota  PA         36        7        20:13    5:03/M
       3    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT  36        8        20:29    5:07/M

Men 40 to 44

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Kane                Preston  CT        43       25        21:57    5:29/M
       2    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA        40       28        22:01    5:30/M
       3    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT       41       34        22:15    5:34/M

Men 45 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT     45       41        22:29    5:37/M
       2    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT         47       45        23:08    5:47/M
       3    David Dunn              Waldwick  NJ       48       52        23:43    5:56/M

Men 50 to 54

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT      50       39        22:27    5:37/M
       2    John Andrews            Shelton  CT        53       58        23:58    6:00/M
       3    Mike Callahan           Simsbury  CT       51       71        24:37    6:09/M

Men 55 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY     57       68        24:32    6:08/M
       2    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT       55      132        28:17    7:04/M
       3    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT      58      158        29:09    7:17/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT     61       42        22:32    5:38/M
       2    Robert Sieller          Canaan  CT         61       91        26:02    6:31/M
       3    Bob Breyer              Stratford  CT      60      144        28:34    7:09/M

Men 70 to 79

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Byrne            Millwood  NY       71      270        35:10    8:48/M
       2    William Wallace         Westport  CT       77      369        58:58   14:45/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com