HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mt Washington Road Race
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
June 16, 2001 - Pinkham Notch, NH
7.65 Miles

Results Courtesy:
Mt Washington Road Race


Complete results www.coolrunning.com
   MEN
   31   3/129  M4549 1:20:08 10:33 BOB MCCUSKER              48 M   SIMSBURY CT               475 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
   71  25/115  M3539 1:27:22 11:30 TODD BROWN                37 M   ROCKY HILL CT              94 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
   72  26/115  M3539 1:27:25 11:31 JEFFREY MOLSON            39 M   AVON CT                   506 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
   81  23/110  M2034 1:28:13 11:37 KEN LIVINGSTON            30 M   WEST HARTFORD CT          431 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
   85  28/115  M3539 1:28:46 11:41 CHARLES ISELIN JR.        38 M   MADISON CT                345
   93  24/110  M2034 1:29:47 11:49 CHRIS KYLE                33 M   WATERTOWN CT              397 EMPIRE RACING TEAM
  112  24/127  M4044 1:32:33 12:11 LARRY HODGE               40 M   MIDDLETOWN CT             328
  114  31/110  M2034 1:32:36 12:11 WILLIAM LUNN              27 M   MYSTIC CT                 443 TEAM PFIZER
  127  38/110  M2034 1:34:28 12:26 BRIAN COLLERAN            20 M   STAMFORD CT               151
  140  37/115  M3539 1:35:34 12:35 LARRY RUBIN               37 M   PLANTSVILLE CT            638 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
  163  42/115  M3539 1:38:37 12:59 JOE CISTULLI              35 M   SANDY HOOK CT             142
  172  11/75   M5054 1:39:02 13:02 JACK DONAHUE              52 M   VOLUNTOWN CT              200 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS
  210  53/115  M3539 1:42:06 13:26 KEVIN VIGUE               35 M   WINDSOR LOCKS CT          742 LYMAN ALUMNI
  219  33/129  M4549 1:42:33 13:30 JIM CARPER                47 M   NORWICH CT                118 MOHEGAN STRIDERS
  228  58/115  M3539 1:43:16 13:36 RAYMOND HANLEY            36 M   SIMSBURY CT               307
  253  40/129  M4549 1:44:47 13:48 GABOURY BENOIT            47 M   NEW HAVEN CT              371
  264   6/43   M5559 1:46:14 13:59 DANIEL KERWIN             55 M   GROTON CT                 380
  265  61/115  M3539 1:46:15 13:59 RAY MURRAY                39 M   LEDYARD CT                518
  293   6/6    M0119 1:48:48 14:19 JAMES OUELLETTE           15 M   STORRS CT                 545 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  301  50/129  M4549 1:49:39 14:26 STEPHEN GRIFFIN           48 M   CHESHIRE CT               292
  311  52/129  M4549 1:50:02 14:29 MICHAEL BOUCHER           47 M   GROTON CT                 301 TEAM PFIZER
  313  24/75   M5054 1:50:08 14:30 JAMES HAND                52 M   MANCHESTER CTR., VT       306
  342  73/115  M3539 1:52:31 14:49 STEVEN MYLON              35 M   NEW HAVEN CT              521
  365  80/110  M2034 1:54:15 15:02 SCOTT LIVINGSTON          28 M   EAST HARTFORD CT          432 TEAM HORST ENGINEERING
  372  81/110  M2034 1:55:06 15:09 KEITH LAPORTE             34 M   LEBANON CT                404 LYMAN ALUMNI
  375  87/127  M4044 1:55:21 15:11 CHRIS WARREN              44 M   SIMSBURY CT               748
  396  81/115  M3539 1:56:47 15:22 KEVIN MCCUSKER            37 M   WEST HARTFORD CT          477
  400  17/43   M5559 1:56:51 15:23 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI         57 M   GRISWOLD CT               772
  422  77/129  M4549 1:58:35 15:37 JOHN BRACCIO              47 M   GUILOFRD CT                78
  450  86/129  M4549 2:00:23 15:51 THOMAS GIORGETTI          49 M   BRISTOL CT                270
  453  90/110  M2034 2:00:49 15:54 BRIAN KOSKI               30 M   CHESHIRE CT               390 KOSKI CONNECTION
  469  20/43   M5559 2:02:50 16:10 PETER BOUCHER             56 M   BERLIN CT                 631
  476  19/28   M6064 2:03:53 16:19 PETER COLONIS             60 M   WATERFORD CT              155
  480  93/110  M2034 2:04:15 16:21 DAVID GUSTAFSON           29 M   STORRS CT                 297 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  485  43/75   M5054 2:04:32 16:24 JAMES GREEN               50 M   STORRS CT                 285 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  494  46/75   M5054 2:05:59 16:35 ROBERT HEDDERMAN          52 M   WINDSOR  LOCKS CT         315 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
  495  24/43   M5559 2:06:12 16:37 HOWARD HARMETZ            56 M   CHESHIRE CT               310
  498  98/129  M4549 2:06:21 16:38 JOHN OUELLETTE            47 M   STORRS CT                 546 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  507 109/127  M4044 2:07:08 16:44 CHARLES REDLUND           43 M   AVON CT                   601
  510  49/75   M5054 2:07:47 16:49 CURT HIRSCH               52 M   STORRS CT                 326 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  522  51/75   M5054 2:08:59 16:59 MIKE CALLAHAN             51 M   SIMSBURY CT               112 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
  527 104/129  M4549 2:09:53 17:06 DONALD PORRICELLI         49 M   DANBURY CT                585
  538 106/129  M4549 2:11:32 17:19 JACK FULTON               46 M   STORRS CT                 257 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  545 101/115  M3539 2:12:14 17:24 WEBSTER BARRETT           35 M   QUINEBAUG CT               40 LYMAN ALUMNI
  546 101/110  M2034 2:12:15 17:25 TRAVIS BRENDEN            28 M   EAST HARTFORD CT           84
  555 108/129  M4549 2:13:14 17:32 DAVID GRIFFIN             45 M   CHESHIRE CT               291
  559  28/43   M5559 2:13:32 17:35 SKIP CLEAVER              56 M   EASTFORD CT               146 GATE CITY STRIDERS
  565 105/115  M3539 2:14:28 17:42 MICHAEL LEBLANC           37 M   SOUTH WINDSOR CT          414
  592  64/75   M5054 2:19:39 18:23 RAYMOND VAICHUS           50 M   WATERTOWN CT              737
  605  13/17   M6569 2:22:02 18:42 BERNIE MURRAY             66 M   WATERFORD CT              517
  613 116/129  M4549 2:23:36 18:54 GEORGE SERMON             49 M   TAFTVILLE CT              662
  615 117/129  M4549 2:24:02 18:58 JOHN ABBIATI              47 M   OAKDALE CT                775
  616 118/129  M4549 2:24:13 18:59 JEFF MARCHESE             48 M   WATERFORD CT              458
  621 120/129  M4549 2:26:45 19:19 WALTER SCHUTTLER          49 M   SEYMOUR CT                656
  626   1/3    M7579 2:31:07 19:54 PETER PANTELIS            75 M   WATERFORD CT              551
  634  70/75   M5054 2:33:45 20:14 TOM RICHARDS              53 M   MYSTIC CT                 611
  637  71/75   M5054 2:34:15 20:18 SCOTT WALLACE             50 M   RIDGEFIELD CT             745
  645 125/127  M4044 2:39:41 21:01 STEVEN DEPOLITO           42 M   PRESTON CT                194
  653 115/115  M3539 2:50:21 22:25 MICHAEL WILDER            37 M   COLCHESTER CT             757
  656  74/75   M5054 2:51:27 22:34 DONALD CLARK              54 M   WILLIMANTIC CT            144 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  665  16/17   M6569 3:04:28 24:17 JOHN OLSON                69 M   BRIDGEPORT CT             536 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS
WOMEN
   10   3/49   F3539 1:29:59 11:51 KERRY ARSENAULT           36 F   CLINTON CT                 W5 HITEK/ATHLETES FOOT RACING TEA
   12   1/22   F5054 1:30:27 11:55 REBECCA STOCKDALE-WOOLLE  50 F   CHAPLIN CT                W50 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   16   8/62   F2034 1:32:40 12:12 ELLEN MCCURTIN            34 F   DANBURY CT               W145 MILLROSE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   17   5/38   F4044 1:32:56 12:14 LESLIE KRICHKO            42 F   RIDGEFIELD CT             W42 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   24  12/62   F2034 1:36:13 12:40 DEBORAH SCHIEFFER         26 F   VERNON CT                W201 TEAM HORST ENGINEERING
   45  14/49   F3539 1:44:57 13:49 MICHELE KOSKI             35 F   CHESHIRE CT              W119 KOSKI CONNECTION
   57  14/38   F4044 1:48:15 14:15 PAULETTE BOLTON           41 F   DANIELSON CT              W20
   70   1/4    F0119 1:50:02 14:29 ELIZABETH BOUCHER         14 F   GROTON CT                 W22 TEAM PFIZER
   78  17/38   F4044 1:50:50 14:35 GERMAINE BOUCHER          44 F   GROTON CT                 W23 TEAM PFIZER
   84  24/49   F3539 1:51:57 14:44 JENNIFER AHERN            36 F   ESSEX CT                  W40
   90  31/62   F2034 1:54:12 15:02 ELIZABETH THORNE          32 F   CTR CONWAY NH            W229
   99  24/38   F4044 1:56:00 15:16 JEANNE LAPIERRE           44 F   N. GRANBY CT             W126
  123  38/62   F2034 2:01:37 16:01 LAVINIA VIGUE             32 F   WINDSOR LOCKS CT         W237 LYMAN ALUMNI
  136  18/36   F4549 2:05:13 16:29 MICHELE WOLFE             46 F   NIANTIC CT               W257 TEAM PFIZER
  138  44/62   F2034 2:05:43 16:33 MARY HEALEY               34 F   CHAPLIN CT                W91 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
  153  33/38   F4044 2:09:05 17:00 BARBARA MOSCATO           42 F   MARLBOROUGH CT           W158
  180  13/22   F5054 2:19:50 18:24 ELIZABETH MEIKLEJOHN      53 F   GREENWICH CT             W149 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB
  187   2/6    F6569 2:21:28 18:37 JEANNETTE CYR             66 F   KENSINGTON CT             W48
  188  57/62   F2034 2:21:59 18:41 DANIELLE GODIN            20 F   WATERFORD CT              W80
  217  21/22   F5054 2:50:09 22:24 JANE JARROW               50 F   BLOOMFIELD CT            W102

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com