HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mum-A-Thon Festival
5 & 2 Miles
Bristol, CT

October 21, 2001

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
Bill Brosmith, West Hartford, CT - 28:12
Marianne Sklarsky, Burlington, CT - 34:49

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
John Matthews, Canton, CT - 1:06
Laura Lindsley, Forestville, CT - 15:32

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


5 Mile Results
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Bill Brosmith        37 M W. Hartford     CT              28:12  5:39 
    2 Jhonny Cammacho      39 M Torrington      CT              29:12  5:51 
    3 Geoffrey Howe        40 M Harwinton       CT              29:13  5:51 
    4 David Ricciuti       33 M Bristol         CT              30:08  6:02 
    5 Michael Munroe       42 M Manchester      CT              30:18  6:04 
    6 John Lafreniere      41 M Bristol         CT              30:42  6:09 
    7 Jeffrey Molson       39 M Avon            CT HTC          30:54  6:11 
    8 Chris Hayes          30 M West Hartford   CT BHWC         31:41  6:21 
    9 Miro Baldyga         43 M Unionville      CT              32:06  6:26 
   10 Edd Goreki           47 M Farmington      CT              32:11  6:27 
   11 Christian Tew        26 M Bristol         CT              32:14  6:27 
   12 Robbie Ouellette     28 M Bristol         CT              32:38  6:32 
   13 Jeffrey Weatherhead  50 M Granby          CT HTC          33:16  6:40 
   14 Tom Scoville         40 M Torrington      CT              33:22  6:41 
   15 Cassius Kania        49 M Southington     CT              33:29  6:42 
   16 Ken Ives             42 M Farmington      CT              33:36  6:44 
   17 Donald Smith         57 M Watertown       CT MS           33:48  6:46 
   18 Rick O'Toole         30 M South Glastonbu CT              33:56  6:48 
   19 Micheal Oconnor      31 M Terryville      CT BW           34:11  6:51 
   20 John Harrison        45 M Burlington      CT              34:15  6:51 
   21 Bruce Lindsley       40 M Bristol         CT              34:16  6:52 
   22 Chris McCarthy       33 M Bristol         CT              34:19  6:52 
   23 Tom B. Filippini     40 M Torrington      CT              34:34  6:55 
   24 Marianne Sklarsky    34 F Burlington      CT              34:49  6:58 
   25 Craig Yarde, Jr.     26 M Burlington      CT YM           34:54  6:59 
   26 Dan Belanger         48 M Avon            CT              34:57  7:00 
   27 R.J. Mitchell        11 M New Britian     CT              35:10  7:02 
   28 John Mierzwihski     41 M Wolcott         CT              35:28  7:06 
   29 Jordan Roby          11 F New Britian     CT              36:16  7:16 
   30 Aaron O'Connor       26 M Bristol         CT YM           36:32  7:19 
   31 Chris French         36 M Burlington      CT              36:44  7:21 
   32 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT              36:46  7:22 
   33 John M. Benoit       14 M Bristol         CT              37:02  7:25 
   34 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT HTC          37:10  7:26 
   35 Hope Yarde           29 F Burlington      CT YM           37:27  7:30 
   36 Jim Mendenhall       46 M Burlington      CT              37:37  7:32 
   37 Julia Allen          42 F West Granby     CT              37:38  7:32 
   38 Stephanie Burr       30 F Waterbury       CT              38:17  7:40 
   39 Lynn James Bachman   50 M N. Easton       MA              38:22  7:41 
   40 Paul Kish            30 M Bristol         CT              38:25  7:41 
   41 James J. Krajewskki  39 M Bristol         CT              38:29  7:42 
   42 Sofia Bayne          38 F Bristol         CT              38:40  7:44 
   43 Tom Riordan          41 M Bristol         CT              39:09  7:50 
   44 Christopher Blum     24 M Plainville      CT              39:19  7:52 
   45 Harold Johnson       39 M Farmington      CT              39:29  7:54 
   46 Michele Sellberg     34 F Bristol         CT              39:33  7:55 
   47 Laurie R. Filippini  39 F Torrington      CT              39:50  7:58 
   48 Clinton Driscoll     48 M S. Windsor      CT              39:59  8:00 
   49 Jacqueline DeRvyter  24 F Amherst         MA              40:08  8:02 
   50 Christian Silva      28 M Bristol         CT BHWC         40:08  8:02 
   51 Bill Lodovico        40 M Bristol         CT              40:38  8:08 
   52 David Bomer          53 M Bristol         CT              40:48  8:10 
   53 Christina Oshana     23 F Bristol         CT              40:55  8:11 
   54 Kelly Smith          33 F Bristol         CT              41:08  8:14 
   55 Joan McGuire         47 F Newington       CT              41:12  8:15 
   56 Jay Gawitt           26 M Bristol         CT YM           41:14  8:15 
   57 Diane Snow           38 F Plantsville     CT              41:40  8:20 
   58 Carl Drouin          42 M Bristol         CT              41:58  8:24 
   59 Cristina Rossi       26 F Harwinton       CT BHWC         41:59  8:24 
   60 Joan Bossi           35 F Bristol         CT              41:59  8:24 
   61 Jody Ceglarski       46 F Bristol         CT              42:04  8:25 
   62 Timothy Gamache      53 M Bristol         CT              42:07  8:26 
   63 Benjamin deRuyter    24 M Amherst         MA              42:16  8:28 
   64 David M. Follo       50 M Burlington      CT              42:30  8:30 
   65 Beth Gillespie       43 F Burlington      CT              42:31  8:31 
   66 Matt Smith           26 M Bristol         CT YM           42:46  8:34 
   67 Chrystal Lodovico    18 F Bristol         CT              42:56  8:36 
   68 John Dering          54 M Terryville      CT              42:57  8:36 
   69 Peter Chase          51 M Bristol         CT              43:02  8:37 
   70 Jim Collins          42 M Bristol         CT              43:24  8:41 
   71 Shelbi Cole          21 F Thomaston       CT              43:26  8:42 
   72 David Dziedzic       46 M Terryville      CT              43:51  8:47 
   73 Eddie Lodovico       58 M Bristol         CT              44:11  8:51 
   74 Nadine Dutkiewicz    36 F Bristol         CT              44:27  8:54 
   75 Art Wallace          27 M Newton          MA              44:50  8:58 
   76 Christina Barrow     34 F Orange          CT              45:22  9:05 
   77 Lisa Piacentini      31 F Meriden         CT              45:55  9:11 
   78 John Steel           58 M Watertown       CT              45:56  9:12 
   79 Aschlee Cole         18 F Thomaston       CT              46:06  9:14 
   80 Tom Catuncci         39 M Bristol         CT              46:18  9:16 
   81 Katherine Wood       46 F Bristol         CT              46:22  9:17 
   82 Bob Hartuan          58 M Windsor         CT              46:23  9:17 
   83 Lisa Weed            43 F Bristol         CT              46:29  9:18 
   84 Carol Williams       45 F Winsted         CT              46:45  9:21 
   85 Kathleen Bachman     31 F Bristol         CT              47:07  9:26 
   86 Sarah D'Aleddandro   28 F Plainville      CT              47:35  9:31 
   87 Molly Beth Stepka    30 F Unionville      CT              47:37  9:32 
   88 Lisa Lindsley        40 F Bristol         CT              48:26  9:42 
   89 Nicole Vitrano       27 F Newton          MA              49:09  9:50 
   90 James Driscol        67 M Bristol         CT              49:17  9:52 
   91 Laurie Funk          32 F Bristol         CT              50:22 10:05 
   92 Micahel Brenner      39 M Bristol         CT              50:30 10:06 
   93 Joan Hayes           59 M Lyndonville     NY              50:59 10:12 
   94 Margaret Vitrano     46 F Burlington      CT              52:18 10:28 
   95 Cathy Riordan        43 F Bristol         CT              53:04 10:37 
   96 Maurice LeBlanc      53 M Bristol         CT              53:09 10:38 
   97 Trish Courtemanche   51 F Burlington      CT              53:30 10:42 
   98 James Courtemanche   51 M Burlington      CT              53:30 10:42 
   99 Kathy Mendes         40 F Terryville      CT              53:36 10:44 
  100 Karen Schilling      33 F Plainville      CT              53:37 10:44 
  101 Gordon D. Manning S  72 M Burlington      CT              56:41 11:21 
  102 Ric Gonzalez         47 M Bristol         CT              56:44 11:21 
  103 Chiara  A. Medina    38 F Plainville      CT              59:56 12:00 
  104 Minam Dalvean        32 F Bristol         CT 06010        59:57 12:00 

2 Mile Results
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 John Matthews        44 M Canton          CT              11:06  5:33 
    2 Edward Szkoda        39 M East Hampton    CT              11:51  5:56 
    3 Brian Donovan        42 M Tolland         CT HTC          11:58  5:59 
    4 Anthony Failla       17 M Avon            CT FSB          12:13  6:07 
    5 Jeff Scalia          15 M Bristol         CT              12:27  6:14 
    6 Tim McGrane          13 M Winsted         CT              12:30  6:15 
    7 Mike Callahan        51 M Simsbury        CT HTC          12:36  6:18 
    8 Steven Kransowski    13 M Thomaston       CT              12:40  6:20 
    9 Anthony Lombarado    46 M Portland        CT              12:55  6:28 
   10 Eric Scwab           39 M Bristol         CT FSB          13:07  6:34 
   11 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT HTC          13:24  6:42 
   12 Darryl Hill          13 M Bristol         CT              13:31  6:46 
   13 John Houghtaling     37 M East Hartford   CT              13:45  6:53 
   14 Dale Toce            40 M South Windsor   CT              13:54  6:57 
   15 Tony Scotti          35 M Bristol         CT              13:58  6:59 
   16 John Smachetti       11 M Bristol         CT              14:00  7:00 
   17 John Pavelchak       46 M Bristol         CT              14:01  7:01 
   18 Gary Griffin         45 M Harwinton       CT              14:11  7:06 
   19 Sean Callahan        11 M Simsbury        CT              14:15  7:08 
   20 Steven Clout         11 M Bristol         CT              14:18  7:09 
   21 Dane Lemeris         14 M Cromwell        CT FSB          14:19  7:10 
   22 Adam Williams        13 M Winsted         CT              14:29  7:15 
   23 Craig Malone         26 M Bristol         CT              14:31  7:16 
   24 Peter Rzasa          54 M Seymour         CT              14:40  7:20 
   25 Sean Link            13 M Terryville      CT              14:46  7:23 
   26 Thomas Wichrowski    48 M Plainville      CT HTC          14:48  7:24 
   27 Christian Roy        11 M Cornwell        CT              14:49  7:25 
   28 Sean Kelleher        11 M Harwinton       CT              15:01  7:31 
   29 Sean Collins         11 M Bristol         CT              15:03  7:32 
   30 Laura Lindsley       10 F Forestville     CT              15:32  7:46 
   31 Benjamin Albert      13 M Thomaston       CT              15:36  7:48 
   32 Peter Kaplenski      47 M Bristol         CT              15:48  7:54 
   33 Eric Armbruster      12 M Terryville      CT              16:06  8:03 
   34 Gregory Armbruster   10 M Terryville      CT              16:06  8:03 
   35 Mary Benoit          12 F Bristol         CT              16:12  8:06 
   36 Eric Knight          41 M Unionville      CT              16:14  8:07 
   37 Adam Pavelchak       21 M Bristol         CT              16:17  8:09 
   38 Karen Link           10 F Terryville      CT              16:30  8:15 
   39 Paul Schwanka        52 M Terryville      CT              16:34  8:17 
   40 Allison Kamens       24 F Thomaston       CT              16:47  8:24 
   41 Andy Cracco          13 M Thomaston       CT              17:01  8:31 
   42 Lynne Forbotnick     35 F Plainville      CT              17:03  8:32 
   43 Tom Smith            27 M Bristol         CT              17:41  8:51 
   44 David Griffin        11 M Harwinton       CT              17:43  8:52 
   45 Tracy Smith          27 F New Britain     CT              17:47  8:54 
   46 Debra Rogan          44 F Bristol         CT              17:48  8:54 
   47 John DeSanto         49 M Bristol         CT              17:55  8:58 
   48 Matthew Kamens       26 M Thomaston       CT              17:59  9:00 
   49 Kevin Cybulski       37 M Terryville      CT BHWC         18:16  9:08 
   50 Tracey Chadwick      17 F Burlington      CT              18:20  9:10 
   51 Christopher Collins  13 M Bristol         CT              18:21  9:11 
   52 Lynn Burns           38 F Tolland         CT              18:25  9:13 
   53 Jane Haines          37 F West Granby     CT YM           18:32  9:16 
   54 Andrea Fenn          25 F Bristol         CT              18:33  9:17 
   55 Lori Chadwick        44 F Burlington      CT              18:35  9:18 
   56 Kara McQueeney       15 F Bristol         CT FSB          18:49  9:25 
   57 Andrew Garrity       10 M Middlebury      CT              18:50  9:25 
   58 Alexander Sterner    10 M Plymouth        CT              18:52  9:26 
   59 Edward Garrity        8 M Middlebury      CT              18:53  9:27 
   60 Geri-Ann Ristow      31 F Middletown      CT              18:53  9:27 
   61 Meghan Brady         25 F Bristol         CT              19:02  9:31 
   62 Mitchell Bachman     13 M Bristol         CT              19:05  9:33 
   63 Pamela Sugrue        34 F Waterbury       CT              19:15  9:38 
   64 Karri Letalien       24 F Bristol         CT              19:26  9:43 
   65 Laurie Straceski     47 F Unionville      CT              19:33  9:47 
   66 Gerry Audet          49 F Bristol         CT              19:37  9:49 
   67 Donna Kriscenski     37 F Bristol         CT              19:41  9:51 
   68 Elizabeth Sterner    39 F Plymouth        CT              20:39 10:20 
   69 Janet Schwartz       50 F Burlington      CT              21:19 10:40 
   70 Michelle Mensel      44 F Bristol         CT              21:23 10:42 
   71 Jennifer Yarde       31 F Simsbury        CT YM           21:27 10:44 
   72 Katie Thompson       25 F New Britain     CT BHWC         21:28 10:44 
   73 Jim Stella           27 M Bristol         CT BHWC         21:29 10:45 
   74 Tracy Yarde-Smith    28 F Bristol         CT YM           21:56 10:58 
   75 Elsie Mathews        39 F Unionville      CT              22:02 11:01 
   76 Kendra Damon         23 F Bristol         CT              22:10 11:05 
   77 Susan Kozikowski     33 F Bristol         CT YM           22:23 11:12 
   78 Nan Hayes            57 F Lyndonville     NY              22:42 11:21 
   79 Michele Stryeski     25 F Bristol         CT              22:43 11:22 
   80 Allyson Peskoff      26 F Burlington      CT              23:11 11:36 
   81 Jill M. Levandoski   25 F Terryville      CT              23:13 11:37 
   82 Judith Bomar         50 F Bristol         CT              24:07 12:04 
   83 Johanna Ward         20 F Torrington      CT              24:50 12:25 
   84 Sue Ward             45 F Torrington      CT              24:58 12:29 
   85 Melissa Anderson     22 F Groton          CT              25:19 12:40 
   86 Gene Anderson        35 M Groton          CT              25:20 12:40 
   87 Maureen Theriault    15 F Bristol         CT FSB          25:25 12:43 
   88 Alicia Porrini       24 F Bristol         CT FSB          25:26 12:43 
   89 Julie Albert         12 F Thomaston       CT Walker       25:31 12:46 
   90 Ericka Treannie      25 F Bristol         CT              25:38 12:49 
   91 Eric Hamman          41 M Bristol         CT              54:33 27:17 
   92 Cathy Riordan        43 F Bristol         CT            1:04:03 32:02 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com