HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norfolk Pub 10 Mile
Norfolk, CT

December 8, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chad Johnson, Canterbury, CT - 54:40 (CR)
Naoemi Villafane, Plainville, CT - 1:16:36 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                        The Norfolk Pub 10 Mile Run
                     Saturday, December 8,  2001 @ 11:00 AM
                    10 Miles USATF Certified# CT0003DR
                   The Norfolk Pub, Norfolk, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
NEW COURSE RECORDS
Old course records:  Overall was 57:58 by Dave Dunham in 2000;
	             Women was 1:20:10 by Karen Skwara in 2000;
          	     Masters was 1:04:12 by Phil Richey in 2000;
       	  	     Masters women was 1:23:21 by Judy Romvos in 2000.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Chad Johnson         26 M Canterbury      CT MS           54:40  5:28 
    2 Peter Oviatt         32 M Lebanon         CT AFHT         55:38  5:34 
    3 Bill Thramann        40 M Avon            CT HTC        1:00:34  6:04 
    4 Kevin Skehan         41 M Stratford       CT            1:00:42  6:05 
    5 Jim Zoldy            39 M Watertown       CT            1:03:28  6:21 
    6 Jhonny Camacho       39 M Torrington      CT            1:05:08  6:31 
    7 Jim Tharp            41 M Andover         CT HTC        1:05:12  6:32 
    8 Bill Bradshaw        39 M Thomaston       CT            1:06:28  6:39 
    9 James Tebo           54 M Southington     CT            1:07:57  6:48 
   10 Mike Riordan         44 M Woodbury        CT            1:08:19  6:50 
   11 Edd Gorecki          48 M Farmington      CT HTC        1:09:37  6:58 
   12 Perry Simone         44 M New Milford     CT            1:09:52  7:00 
   13 Scott Stackpole      47 M East Taghkanic  NY MSTC       1:10:34  7:04 
   14 Rick Rushka          29 M New Milford     CT            1:11:07  7:07 
   15 Bruce Heim           50 M Bristol         CT HTC        1:11:15  7:08 
   16 Tom Giorgetti        49 M Bristol         CT HTC        1:11:40  7:10 
   17 Mark Markowski       44 M Middletown                    1:12:25  7:15 
   18 Bruce Goulart        51 M Newtown         CT            1:13:48  7:23 
   19 Tom B. Filippini     40 M Torrington      CT            1:13:51  7:24 
   20 Ed Butt              50 M Brookfield      CT            1:14:04  7:25 
   21 Jim Bennett          29 M Cheshire        CT            1:15:16  7:32 
   22 Mitchell Gilbert     45 M Farmington      CT HTC        1:15:34  7:34 
   23 Lawrence Regan       35 M Wallingford     CT            1:16:23  7:39 
   24 Naoemi Villafane     24 F Plainville      CT            1:16:36  7:40 
   25 Cathi Koehler        44 F Manchester      CT            1:16:57  7:42 
   26 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT            1:17:27  7:45 
   27 Joshua Casey         31 M West Hartford   CT            1:18:38  7:52 
   28 Jim Dalton           35 M Hamden          CT WS         1:18:48  7:53 
   29 Mark Laudati         43 M Winsted         CT            1:18:50  7:53 
   30 Jeff Johnson         41 M Meriden         CT            1:19:11  7:56 
   31 Peter Huntsman       49 M Hartford        CT            1:19:30  7:57 
   32 Christopher Blum     25 M Farmington      CT            1:19:34  7:58 
   33 Dean Werner          49 M Winchester      CT            1:21:05  8:07 
   34 Gail Case            45 F Collinsville    CT CCT        1:21:16  8:08 
   35 Joel Becker          53 M Wolcott         CT            1:21:22  8:09 
   36 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT HTC        1:21:26  8:09 
   37 Alex Iljin           60 M Orange          CT            1:21:50  8:11 
   38 George Hipp          24 M New Milford     CT            1:22:53  8:18 
   39 Daria Vander Veer    35 F Manchester      CT            1:22:53  8:18 
   40 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT            1:23:31  8:22 
   41 Jim Barker           48 M N. Branford     CT            1:23:59  8:24 
   42 James Kane           40 M Plymouth        CT            1:25:07  8:31 
   43 Richard Westervelt   54 M Winsted         CT HTC        1:26:56  8:42 
   44 Rachel Hart          37 F Wallingford     CT            1:27:56  8:48 
   45 Eva Tharp            42 F Andover         CT  HTC       1:28:15  8:50 
   46 Michael Crowley      45 M Burlington      CT            1:28:45  8:53 
   47 Jonathan J. Olson    47 M Torrington      CT            1:29:03  8:55 
   48 Claudia Hart         41 F New Britain     CT            1:29:05  8:55 
   49 Erling Schmidt       60 M Granby          CT            1:29:51  9:00 
   50 Martin Connor        49 M Goshen          CT            1:30:12  9:02 
   51 Maria Huntsman       43 F Hartford        CT HTC        1:31:10  9:07 
   52 Laura Neal           28 F Bethlehem       CT            1:31:15  9:08 
   53 Janice Connor        51 F Goshen          CT            1:32:33  9:16 
   54 John Kennelly        38 M Cheshire        CT            1:33:12  9:20 
   55 Susan Ratcliffe      41 F Woodbury        CT            1:33:52  9:24 
   56 Michelle Lilly       34 F Bethlehem       CT            1:33:53  9:24 
   57 Connie Holt          40 F Southbury       CT            1:33:54  9:24 
   58 Nancy Becker         53 F Wolcott         CT            1:34:26  9:27 
   59 Walt Schuttler       50 M Seymour         CT            1:34:46  9:29 
   60 Tom Goold            58 M Vernon          CT            1:35:22  9:33 
   61 Beaver Musselman     41 M Torrington      CT            1:35:26  9:33 
   62 Pamela Shelton       44 F Avon            CT HTC        1:36:16  9:38 
   63 Steve Bell           34 M Flushing        NY            1:38:34  9:52 
   64 Judith Crowley       42 F Burlington      CT            1:40:38 10:04 
   65 Judy Haburey         29 F Winsted         CT            1:40:48 10:05 
   66 John Matuzek         47 M Shrewsbury      MA            1:42:26 10:15 
   67 Milly Bourdeau       31 F Woodbury        CT            1:42:36 10:16 
   68 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT HTC        1:45:48 10:35 
   69 Andrea Fenn          25 F Farmington      CT            1:45:55 10:36 
   70 Gary Hennessy        42 M Bloomfield      CT            1:45:55 10:36 
   71 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT HTC        2:03:55 12:24 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com