HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Norfolk Pub 10 Mile
Norfolk, CT

March 10, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Jim Tharp, Andover, CT - 1:08:14
Brigitte Boltz, Simsbury, CT - 1:33:50

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                                                     Page 1
                        The Norfolk Pub 10 Mile Run
   The final event of the 2001 Hartford Track Club Classic Winter Series
                  Saturday, March   10,  2001 @ 10:00 AM
                    10 Miles USATF Certified# CT0003DR
                   The Norfolk Pub, Norfolk, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Jim Tharp            40 M Andover         CT SCS        1:08:14  6:50 
    2 Jeffrey Molson       39 M Avon            CT       HTC  1:09:53  7:00 
    3 Bill Ronalter        34 M Plainville      CT            1:12:26  7:15 
    4 Larry Rubin          36 M Plantsville     CT HTC        1:12:51  7:18 
    5 Peter Hawley         50 M New Hartford    CT HTC        1:16:59  7:42 
    6 Mike Callahan        51 M Simsbury        CT            1:18:10  7:49 
    7 Donald Smith         56 M Watertown       CT MS         1:19:14  7:56 
    8 Paul Marioni         37 M Avon            CT HTC        1:20:07  8:01 
    9 Jerry Augustine      55 M Middletown      CT HTC        1:21:16  8:08 
   10 Jay Wilson           49 M Beacon Falls    CT            1:24:09  8:25 
   11 Ken Owen             48 M Canton          CT            1:24:42  8:29 
   12 Brian Gildea         39 M Oakville        CT            1:25:20  8:32 
   13 Joel Becker          52 M Wolcott         CT            1:25:50  8:35 
   14 Julian Nichols       53 M Winsted         CT            1:28:19  8:50 
   15 Alex Gordeuk         36 M West Hartford   CT HTC        1:33:49  9:23 
   16 Brigitte Boltz       41 F Simsbury        CT HTC        1:33:50  9:23 
   17 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT HTC        1:36:11  9:38 
   18 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT            1:37:57  9:48 
   19 Mitchell Miller      51 M Wolcott         CT            1:39:08  9:55 
   20 Janice Connor        50 F Goshen          CT            1:39:40  9:58 
   21 Lesley Ann Cowie     26 F Litchfield      CT            1:42:58 10:18 
   22 Dana Hardy           29 F Watertown       CT            1:42:58 10:18 
   23 Pam Stevenson        36 F Canaan          CT HTC        1:48:22 10:51 
   24 Alane Powell         40 M Canton          CT            1:50:42 11:05 
   25 Edward Regner        72 M Torrington      CT            1:58:48 11:53 
   26 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT HTC        2:05:06 12:31 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"