HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Downtown 5K
Norwich, CT

September 6, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Todd Bennett - 14:46
Diana Kodama - 22:37

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


 

Running is supposed to be a free spirit type of activity.  This race gives
that new meaning.  For the 2nd year the leaders followed their own course
(maybe the pace car was also following the free spirit lifestyle).
Gentleman Mike Fusaro gallantly turned the win over to Todd Bennett "who
would have beat me anyway".  Diane Kodama wasn't as free, she followed the
course, faster than all the other women.  This Tursday night downtown race
is still fun even with the ocaisional unintended course change. - SNERRO
PLACE FIRST      LAST           A/S     TIME          DIVISION                      PACE
1     TODD       BENNETT        31M     14:46:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:45:48
2     EDDIE      ECKARD         30M     15:04:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:51:37
3     MICHAEL    FUSARO         33M     15:20:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:56:46
4     KEITH      PELLERIN       36M     15:26:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:58:43
5     GLENN      COSTELLO       40M     18:40:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:01:17
6     JAY        LUCAS          29M     18:55:00      Men's   Open,   20-29 6:06:08
7     BRIAN      LUNDIE         42M     18:56:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:06:27
8     TIM        SMITH          52M     19:00:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:07:45
9     GARY       DEAL           42M     19:39:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:20:19
10    JACK       DONAHUE        52M     19:53:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:24:50
11    PAUL       ANDRUSKIEWICZ  42M     20:06:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:29:02
12    LARRY      MOONEY         42M     20:15:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:31:56
13    LANCE      MAGNUSON       54M     20:26:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:35:29
14    WALTER     HAAS           42M     20:26:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:35:29
15    PETER      WEEDEN         37M     21:05:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   6:48:04
16    RICK       URBAN JR       45M     21:12:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:50:19
17    PATRICK    FLYNN          52M     21:28:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:55:29
18    KRIS       KIMBRO         30M     21:42:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:00:00
19    JOHN       SACREY         50M     21:49:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:02:15
20    DOUG       BARLOW         40M     21:56:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 7:04:31
21    FRED       ZULEGER        61M     22:25:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69 7:13:52
22    JIM        BESSE          52M     22:36:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:17:25
23    DIANE      KODMAMA        42F     22:37:00      Women's Master, 40-49 7:17:45
24    BOB        NIEDBALA       54M     22:44:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:20:00
25    RONALD     DOMBROWSKI     55M     22:59:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:24:50
26    TODD       GUERTIN        39M     23:07:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:27:25
27    KELLI JEAN BOISELLE       29F     23:20:00      Women's Open,   20-29 7:31:37
28    GEOFF      GREENO         39M     23:20:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:31:37
29    ELLIE      LOWELL         54F     23:34:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   7:36:08
30    STEVE      HILL           51M     23:48:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:40:39
31    ANNETTE    BARBAY         32F     23:49:00      Women's Sub     Master30-39   7:40:58
32    STEPHEN    RECK           36M     23:50:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:41:17
33    DENNIS     ZAJEHOWSKI     52M     24:00:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:44:31
34    KATHRYN    ZENOWITZ       13F     24:06:00      Women's Junior, <20   7:46:27
35    TIMOTHY    SMITH          42M     24:25:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 7:52:35
36    TOM        BOND           41M     24:48:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:00:00
37    PAUL       PEAR           53M     24:58:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   8:03:14
38    TODD       MARSICO        36M     25:19:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   8:10:00
39    PAUL       BUEHLER        46M     25:27:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:12:35
40    SABRINA    BUEHLER        42F     25:40:00      Women's Master, 40-49 8:16:46
41    BRUCE      GRISAFE        48M     25:52:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:20:39
42    JANICE     CIPRIANO       40F     25:53:00      Women's Master, 40-49 8:20:58
43    ROSE       BUCKINGHAM     53F     26:01:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   8:23:33
44    JIM        MOODY          40M     26:11:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:26:46
45    JUDY       MCGRATH        53F     26:17:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   8:28:43
46    WAYNE      BERNARDI       43M     26:30:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:32:54
47    MICHAELEEN HAESELER       52F     26:33:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   8:33:52
48    DARYL      CECCARELLI     49M     26:48:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:38:43
49    DINA       DIMAGGIO       32F     26:53:00      Women's Sub     Master30-39   8:40:19
50    MARK       NONIEWICZ      42M     26:56:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:41:17
51    SUSAN      GORDON         40F     28:11:00      Women's Master, 40-49 9:05:29
52    SHAWN      ANDREZCZYK     25M     28:28:00      Men's   Open,   20-29 9:10:58
53    JACQUIE    BURZYKI        40F     28:47:00      Women's Master, 40-49 9:17:06
54    RICHARD    ZBROZEK        54M     28:51:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   9:18:23
55    JOHN       BUCK           51M     29:42:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   9:34:50
56    LAURIE     LAMB           48F     29:54:00      Women's Master, 40-49 9:38:43
57    COLBURN    GRAVES         67M     29:54:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69 9:38:43
58    LIZ        TEFFT          27F     31:25:00      Women's Open,   20-29 10:08:04
59    CHRISTINE  PAPRELLI       38F     31:58:00      Women's Sub     Master30-39   10:18:43
60    MICHAEL    CARTIER        42M     32:03:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 10:20:19
61    TODD       OSTHELLER      43M     32:04:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 10:20:39
62    B JENKIN   DONAHUE        45F     32:12:00      Women's Master, 40-49 10:23:14
63    DON        STACOM         43M     32:51:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 10:35:48
64    ROBERT     REUTER         61M     41:58:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69 13:32:15

DIVISION RESULTS
8     TIM        SMITH          52M     19:00:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:07:45
10    JACK       DONAHUE        52M     19:53:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:24:50
13    LANCE      MAGNUSON       54M     20:26:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:35:29
17    PATRICK    FLYNN          52M     21:28:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   6:55:29
19    JOHN       SACREY         50M     21:49:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:02:15
22    JIM        BESSE          52M     22:36:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:17:25
24    BOB        NIEDBALA       54M     22:44:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:20:00
25    RONALD     DOMBROWSKI     55M     22:59:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:24:50
30    STEVE      HILL           51M     23:48:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:40:39
33    DENNIS     ZAJEHOWSKI     52M     24:00:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   7:44:31
37    PAUL       PEAR           53M     24:58:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   8:03:14
54    RICHARD    ZBROZEK        54M     28:51:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   9:18:23
55    JOHN       BUCK           51M     29:42:00      Men's   Grand   Master50-59   9:34:50
5     GLENN      COSTELLO       40M     18:40:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:01:17
7     BRIAN      LUNDIE         42M     18:56:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:06:27
9     GARY       DEAL           42M     19:39:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:20:19
11    PAUL       ANDRUSKIEWICZ  42M     20:06:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:29:02
12    LARRY      MOONEY         42M     20:15:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:31:56
14    WALTER     HAAS           42M     20:26:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 6:35:29
16    RICK       URBAN          JR      45M           21:12:00Men's   Master40-49   6:50:19
20    DOUG       BARLOW         40M     21:56:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 7:04:31
35    TIMOTHY    SMITH          42M     24:25:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 7:52:35
36    TOM        BOND           41M     24:48:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:00:00
39    PAUL       BUEHLER        46M     25:27:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:12:35
41    BRUCE      GRISAFE        48M     25:52:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:20:39
44    JIM        MOODY          40M     26:11:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:26:46
46    WAYNE      BERNARDI       43M     26:30:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:32:54
48    DARYL      CECCARELLI     49M     26:48:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:38:43
50    MARK       NONIEWICZ      42M     26:56:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 8:41:17
60    MICHAEL    CARTIER        42M     32:03:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 10:20:19
61    TODD       OSTHELLER      43M     32:04:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 10:20:39
63    DON        STACOM         43M     32:51:00      Men's   Master, 40-49 10:35:48
6     JAY        LUCAS          29M     18:55:00      Men's   Open,   20-29 6:06:08
52    SHAWN      ANDREZCZYK     25M     28:28:00      Men's   Open,   20-29 9:10:58
21    FRED       ZULEGER        61M     22:25:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69 7:13:52
57    COLBURN    GRAVES         67M     29:54:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69 9:38:43
64    ROBERT     REUTER         61M     41:58:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69 13:32:15
1     TODD       BENNETT        31M     14:46:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:45:48
2     EDDIE      ECKARD         30M     15:04:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:51:37
3     MICHAEL    FUSARO         33M     15:20:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:56:46
4     KEITH      PELLERIN       36M     15:26:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   4:58:43
15    PETER      WEEDEN         37M     21:05:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   6:48:04
18    KRIS       KIMBRO         30M     21:42:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:00:00
26    TODD       GUERTIN        39M     23:07:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:27:25
28    GEOFF      GREENO         39M     23:20:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:31:37
32    STEPHEN    RECK           36M     23:50:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   7:41:17
38    TODD       MARSICO        36M     25:19:00      Men's   Sub     Master30-39   8:10:00
29    ELLIE      LOWELL         54F     23:34:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   7:36:08
43    ROSE       BUCKINGHAM     53F     26:01:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   8:23:33
45    JUDY       MCGRATH        53F     26:17:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   8:28:43
47    MICHAELEEN HAESELER       52F     26:33:00      Women's Grand   Master50-59   8:33:52
34    KATHRYN    ZENOWITZ       13F     24:06:00      Women's Junior, <20   7:46:27
23    DIANE      KODMAMA        42F     22:37:00      Women's Master, 40-49 7:17:45
40    SABRINA    BUEHLER        42F     25:40:00      Women's Master, 40-49 8:16:46
42    JANICE     CIPRIANO       40F     25:53:00      Women's Master, 40-49 8:20:58
51    SUSAN      GORDON         40F     28:11:00      Women's Master, 40-49 9:05:29
53    JACQUIE    BURZYKI        40F     28:47:00      Women's Master, 40-49 9:17:06
56    LAURIE     LAMB           48F     29:54:00      Women's Master, 40-49 9:38:43
62    B          JENKIN         DONAHUE 45F           32:12:00Women's Master40-49   10:23:14
27    KELLI      JEAN           BOISELLE29F           23:20:00Women's Open, 20-29   7:31:37
58    LIZ        TEFFT          27F     31:25:00      Women's Open,   20-29 10:08:04
31    ANNETTE    BARBAY         32F     23:49:00      Women's Sub     Master30-39   7:40:58
49    DINA       DIMAGGIO       32F     26:53:00      Women's Sub     Master30-39   8:40:19
59    CHRISTINE  PAPRELLI       38F     31:58:00      Women's Sub     Master30-39   10:18:43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com