HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Nutmeg State Games 5K
Hartford, CT

August 3, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Mike Lemay, South Windsor, CT - 17:37
Marissa Ryan, Farmington, CT - 20:11

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional results available at www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST           TOWN             STATE SEX  AGE     TIME    PACE
1     MIKE          LEMAY          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M    33      17:37   5:40
2     EDWARD        SZKODA         EAST HAMPTON     CT    M    39      18:13   5:52
3     HAMED         DASHTKIAN      STORRS           CT    M    20      18:21   5:55
4     GLENN         COSTELLO       NORWICH          CT    M    41      18:27   5:56
5     DANIEL        PROCKO         NEWINGTON        CT    M    17      18:36   5:59
6     CHARLES       WHYNACHT       GLASTONBURY      CT    M    57      19:34   6:18
7     CHRISTOPHER   OBRIEN         BROAD BROOK      CT    M    16      19:39   6:19
8     MICHAEL       WININGER       WINDSOR          CT    M    20      19:55   6:25
9     KEN           IVES           FARMINGTON       CT    M    42      19:59   6:26
10    MARISSA       RYAN           FARMINGTON       CT    F    16      20:11   6:30
11    PAUL          DWORKIN        WINDSOR          CT    M    53      20:20   6:33
12    JERRY         AUGUSTINE      MIDDLETOWN       CT    M    56      20:32   6:37
13    KEVIN         TURKO          MARLBOROUGH      CT    M    15      21:06   6:48
14    JAMES         KOROMANIAN     NEWINGTON        CT    M    17      21:14   6:50
15    ASHLEY        OBRIEN         EAST WINDSOR     CT    F    14      21:24   6:54
16    PETER         BRIGGEMAN      MANCHESTER       CT    M    43      21:32   6:56
17    STEVEN        PROCKO         NEWINGTON        CT    M    14      21:52   7:03
18    ELLEN         DOBBIN         EAST HARTFORD    CT    F    14      22:04   7:06
19    JERRY         LEVASSEUR      MADISON          CT    M    63      22:05   7:07
20    FRANK         LANG           SEYMOUR          CT    M    62      22:29   7:15
21    JOHN          LEMIRE         EAST HARTFORD    CT    M    43      22:57   7:24
22    CHARLES       MARGOLIS       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M    54      23:02   7:25
23    GEORGE        RIPLEY         GLASTONBURY      CT    M    52      23:27   7:33
24    KELLY         WALLACE        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F    10      23:33   7:35
25    ELIZABETH     RYAN           FARMINGTON       CT    F    11      23:34   7:36
26    ASHLEY        FLEMING        HIGGANUM         CT    F    15      24:09   7:47
27    WILL          RIPLEY         COLUMBIA         CT    M    20      24:25   7:52
28    ZOFIA         TUROSZ         HARTFORD         CT    F    63      25:13   8:07
29    WALT          GALE           WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    M    70      25:47   8:19
30    JIM           CURRY          FARMINGTON       CT    M    58      26:32   8:33
31    BILL          TRIBOU         GRANBY           CT    M    80      27:40   8:55
32    TOM           PROCKO         NEWINGTON        CT    M    54      28:41   9:14
33    MARK          RUSSELL        WETHERSFIELD     CT    M    32      29:38   9:33
34    KARA          STEELE         NEW HAVEN        CT    F    11      30:23   9:48
35    JOSEPH        STEELE         NEW HAVEN        CT    M    47      30:26   9:48
36    MARY ELLEN    PROCKO         NEWINGTON        CT    F    50      35:54   11:34

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com