HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot Running Club - 3 Miles
Norwalk, CT

June 23, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Yee-Huan Cheng - 16:00
Helen Merkle - 17:24

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Place    Name                      Sex            Time
1        Cheng, Yee-Huan           M-18           00:16:00
2        Skelly, Joe               M-40           00:16:17
3        Hohmeister, Peter         M-43           00:16:31
4        Schwartz, John            M-37           00:17:06
5        Morris, Patrick           M-45           00:17:14
6        Merkle, Helen             F-33           00:17:24
7        Rorick, Mike              M-34           00:17:43
8        DeBrito, Wander           M-18           00:17:46
9        Kaul, Sidhartha           M-33           00:17:55
10       Fidler, Brian             M-30           00:18:03
11       Lopiano, Patrick          M-36           00:18:35
12       Regan, Michael            M-40           00:18:47
13       Sweat, John               M-38           00:18:52
14       Stocker, Emmy             F-43           00:19:07
15       Valente, Tony             M-26           00:19:09
16       Russo, Stephen            M-40           00:19:13
17       Herskowitz, Brad          M-30           00:19:14
18       Story, Daryl              M-30           00:19:25
19       France, Dan               M-52           00:19:27
20       Salamone, Ralph           M-46           00:19:48
21       Colon, Hildanies          F-20           00:19:52
22       Widomski, John            M-51           00:19:56
23       Maloney, Peter            M-46           00:20:02
24       McCue, Sean               M-41           00:20:13
25       Brito, Petra              F-32           00:20:19
26       Steadman, Geoffrey        M-50           00:20:22
27       Jaques-Jarvis, Gail       F-41           00:20:26
28       Bothe, Fernanda           F-32           00:20:33
29       McLeod, Steve             M-32           00:20:34
30       Hartch, Greg              M-31           00:20:40
31       Vasta, Nancy              F-43           00:20:49
32       Greene, Mark              M-39           00:21:00
33       Hunt, Patrice             F-48           00:21:23
34       Boyle, Joseph             M-46           00:21:25
35       D'Angelo, Michael         M-41           00:21:34
36       Fogarty, Sean             M-59           00:21:42
37       DeWitt, Anthony           M-55           00:21:49
38       Eng, Judith               F-38           00:22:00
39       Mongiardo, Nicholas       M-43           00:22:04
40       Kaul, Joni                F-32           00:22:06
41       Florio, John              M-42           00:22:11
42       SantaTeresa, J.C.         M-38           00:22:15
43       Shima, Patrick            M-60           00:22:16
44       Rousseau, Jeffery         M-52           00:22:17
45       McLaughlin, Bill          M-63           00:22:22
46       Richardson, Marilyn       F-59           00:22:32
47       Esposito, Gary            M-55           00:22:35
48       Tobin, Stu                M-41           00:22:47
49       Rorick, Margaret          F-32           00:22:56
50       McBreauty, Frank          M-58           00:22:58
51       Huffman, George           M-44           00:23:05
52       Lord, Michael             M-33           00:23:11
53       McLaughlin, Matthew       M-50           00:23:13
54       Delisi, Steven            M-46           00:23:36
55       Squires, Patricia         F-44           00:23:51
56       Sullivan, Michael         M-40           00:24:07
57       Hernandez, Ruth           F-38           00:24:21
58       Rutkowski, Rebecca        F-24           00:24:22
59       Bracken, Colleen          F-30           00:24:28
60       Griffin, Brian            M-50           00:24:31
61       Nevins, Kent              M-40           00:24:44
62       Urban, David              M-44           00:24:47
63       Quinn, Chris              M-42           00:24:51
64       Hurley, Lorraine          F-37           00:25:00
65       Huminski, Ellen           F-31           00:25:11
66       Katz, Larry               M-61           00:25:21
67       Nirenstein, Ed            M-29           00:25:28
68       Cassulo, Aimee            F-30           00:25:50
69       Zarem, Tom                M-58           00:25:58
70       Tower, Patti              F-39           00:26:04
71       Atkin, John               M-50           00:26:52
72       Lanterna, Marie           F-52           00:26:57
73       Blick, Sunny              F-62           00:27:12
74       Kleban, Stephanie         F-32           00:27:15
75       Fisher, Cole              M-76           00:27:33
76       Joslyn, Ricky             M-8            00:27:57
77       Wolezek, Catherine        F-35           00:28:05
78       Ferrante, Anne            F-35           00:28:06
79       Alexander, Paula          F-30           00:28:13
80       Alevander, Bruce          M-31           00:28:14
81       Davidson, Henry           M-35           00:28:34
82       Mak, Terese               F-48           00:29:16
83       Karl, Ron                 M-60           00:29:18
84       Olson, John               M-69           00:29:53
85       Boynton, Debbie           F-60           00:30:52
86       Toth, Al                  M-60           00:30:54
87       Anderson, Kay             F-57           00:31:08
88       Kimmel, Bruce             M-53           00:31:09
89       Gererra, Elizabeth        F-42           00:31:26
90       Handelman, Joe            M-71           00:36:43
91       Troy, Tom                 M-75           00:37:18

AGE DIVISION RESULTS

MEN

WOMAN

Time

Time

OVERALL

Cheng, Yee-Huan

00:16:00

Merkle, Helen

00:17:24

0-14

1st

Joslyn, Ricky

00:27:57

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

15 - 19

1st

DeBrito, Wander

00:17:46

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

20 -29

1st

Valente, Tony

00:19:09

Colon, Hildanies

00:19:52

2nd

Nirenstein, Ed

00:25:28

Rutkowski, Rebecca

00:24:22

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

30 - 39

1st

Schwartz, John

00:17:06

Brito, Petra

00:20:19

2nd

Rorick, Mike

00:17:43

Bothe, Fernanda

00:20:33

3rd

Kaul, Sidhartha

00:17:55

Eng, Judith

00:22:00

4th

Fidler, Brian

00:18:03

Kaul, Joni

00:22:06

5th

Lopiano, Patrick

00:18:35

Rorick, Margaret

00:22:56

40 - 49

1st

Skelly, Joe

00:16:17

Stocker, Emmy

00:19:07

2nd

Hohmeister, Peter

00:16:31

Jaques-Jarvis, Gail

00:20:26

3rd

Morris, Patrick

00:17:14

Vasta, Nancy

00:20:49

4th

Regan, Michael

00:18:47

Hunt, Patrice

00:21:23

5th

Russo, Stephen

00:19:13

Squires, Patricia

00:23:51

50 - 59

1st

France, Dan

00:19:27

Richardson, Marilyn

00:22:32

2nd

Widomski, John

00:19:56

Lanterna, Marie

00:26:57

3rd

Steadman, Geoffrey

00:20:22

Anderson, Kay

00:31:08

4th

Fogarty, Sean

00:21:42

<none>

5th

DeWitt, Anthony

00:21:49

<none>

60 - 69

1st

Shima, Patrick

00:22:16

Blick, Sunny

00:27:12

2nd

McLaughlin, Bill

00:22:22

Boynton, Debbie

00:30:52

3rd

Katz, Larry

00:25:21

<none>

4th

Karl, Ron

00:29:18

<none>

5th

Olson, John

00:29:53

<none>

70 - 79

1st

Fisher, Cole

00:27:33

<none>

2nd

Handelman, Joe

00:36:43

<none>

3rd

Troy, Tom

00:37:18

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com