HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot Running Club - 9 Miles
Norwalk, CT

August 4, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Randy Chamberland - 56:45
Sharon Vos - 59:51

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Place    Name                            Sex            Time
1        Chamberland, Randy              M-39           00:56:45
2        Fidler, Brian                   M-30           00:59:22
3        Vos, Sharon                     F-46           00:59:51
4        Merrill, Erica                  F-37           01:00:07
5        Rorick, Mike                    M-34           01:00:30
6        Lopiano, Patrick                M-36           01:00:39
7        Morris, Patrick                 M-45           01:00:42
8        Schaivone, Marty                M-47           01:01:09
9        Capodanno, Meg                  F-33           01:01:22
10       Stocker, Emmy                   F-43           01:05:11
11       Sweat, John                     M-38           01:05:22
12       Russo, Stephen                  M-40           01:05:43
13       Darr, Carla                     F-40           01:06:10
14       Jaques-Jarvis, Gail             F-41           01:06:11
15       Story, Daryl                    M-30           01:06:43
16       Widomski, John                  M-51           01:07:02
17       Oda, Kaz                        M-58           01:07:30
18       Fishel, Ed                      M-51           01:07:41
19       Miller, Mitchell                M-51           01:08:41
20       McCue, Sean                     M-41           01:08:50
21       Bothe, Fernanda                 F-32           01:09:28
22       Riley, James                    M-41           01:09:46
23       Evans, Jonathan                 M-39           01:10:04
24       Lindberg, Liv                   F-30           01:10:07
25       Couzelis, Paul                  M-58           01:10:48
26       Sanders, Mitchell               M-47           01:11:26
27       Eng, Judith                     F-38           01:11:28
28       Steadman, Geoffrey              M-50           01:11:31
29       Becker, Joel                    M-52           01:11:43
30       Hunt, Patrice                   F-48           01:12:01
31       McLaughlin, Bill                M-63           01:12:09
32       Brito, Petra                    F-32           01:12:35
33       SantaTeresa, J.C.               M-38           01:14:03
34       Behringer, Ronnie               F-43           01:14:08
35       Fogarty, Sean                   M-59           01:14:12
36       DeWitt, Anthony                 M-55           01:14:17
37       D'Angelo, Michael               M-41           01:14:19
38       Vasta, Nancy                    F-43           01:14:53
39       Auer, Robert                    M-43           01:15:25
40       Kane, Megan                     F-32           01:15:30
41       Lopez, Maria                    F-33           01:15:49
42       Gorey, Jasmine                  F-33           01:16:31
43       Florio, John                    M-42           01:16:37
44       Moon, Lloyd                     M-53           01:17:10
45       Krause, Margaret                F-44           01:17:40
46       Richardson, Marilyn             F-59           01:18:24
47       Becker, Nancy                   F-53           01:18:44
48       Moon, Sheryl                    F-27           01:18:53
49       Dalia, Randall                  M-43           01:19:00
50       McLaughlin, Matthew             M-50           01:19:09
51       Rousseau, Jeffery               M-52           01:19:11
52       Shima, Patrick                  M-60           01:19:30
53       Roy, LuAnne                     F-46           01:19:53
54       Mongiardo, Nicholas             M-43           01:20:04
55       Esposito, Gary                  M-55           01:20:22
56       Delisi, Steven                  M-46           01:21:08
57       Starr, Orlynda                  F-39           01:21:25
58       Johnson, Donna                  F-51           01:21:54
59       Dreher, Rosemary                F-47           01:22:12
60       Urban, David                    M-44           01:23:19
61       Hurley, Lorraine                F-37           01:23:32
62       Cassulo, Aimee                  F-30           01:23:49
63       Gantt, Hannah, Rita             F-30           01:23:56
64       Berkeley, Ilse                  F-58           01:24:28
65       Hartch, Tom                     M-59           01:25:20
66       Tamborrino, Mike                M-44           01:25:33
67       Cooke, Carl                     M-45           01:26:02
68       Huffman, George                 M-44           01:26:18
69       Griffin, Brian                  M-50           01:26:24
70       Katz, Larry                     M-61           01:26:42
71       Kleban, Stephanie               F-32           01:27:22
72       Calandios, George               M-54           01:27:54
73       Cooke, Denise                   F-37           01:28:18
74       Avnayim, Lee                    M-49           01:28:42
75       Lord, Michael                   M-33           01:28:45
76       Lord, Amanda                    F-36           01:28:46
77       Yale, Allen                     M-51           01:29:51
78       Mayer, Elliott                  M-44           01:30:05
79       Blick, Sunny                    F-62           01:33:15
80       Mak, Terese                     F-48           01:36:41
81       Atkin, John                     M-50           01:37:43
82       Handelman, Joe                  M-71           01:38:09
83       Karl, Ron                       M-60           01:38:40
84       Gererra, Elizabeth              F-42           01:49:51
85       Protass, Barbara                F-61           02:02:10
86       Olitt, Jerry                    M-72           02:02:12
87       Troy, Tom                       M-75           02:08:47

AGE DIVISION

MEN

WOMAN

Time

Time

OVERALL

Chamberland, Randy

00:56:45

Vos, Sharon

00:59:51

0-14

1st

<none>

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

15 - 19

1st

<none>

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

20 -29

1st

<none>

Moon, Sheryl

01:18:53

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

30 - 39

1st

Fidler, Brian

00:59:22

Merrill, Erica

01:00:07

2nd

Rorick, Mike

01:00:30

Capodanno, Meg

01:01:22

3rd

Lopiano, Patrick

01:00:39

Bothe, Fernanda

01:09:28

4th

Sweat, John

01:05:22

Lindberg, Liv

01:10:07

5th

Story, Daryl

01:06:43

Eng, Judith

01:11:28

40 - 49

1st

Morris, Patrick

01:00:42

Stocker, Emmy

01:05:11

2nd

Schaivone, Marty

01:01:09

Darr, Carla

01:06:10

3rd

Russo, Stephen

01:05:43

Jaques-Jarvis, Gail

01:06:11

4th

McCue, Sean

01:08:50

Hunt, Patrice

01:12:01

5th

Riley, James

01:09:46

Behringer, Ronnie

01:14:08

50 - 59

1st

Widomski, John

01:07:02

Richardson, Marilyn

01:18:24

2nd

Oda, Kaz

01:07:30

Becker, Nancy

01:18:44

3rd

Fishel, Ed

01:07:41

Johnson, Donna

01:21:54

4th

Miller, Mitchell

01:08:41

Berkeley, Ilse

01:24:28

5th

Couzelis, Paul

01:10:48

<none>

60 - 69

1st

McLaughlin, Bill

01:12:09

Blick, Sunny

01:33:15

2nd

Shima, Patrick

01:19:30

Protass, Barbara

02:02:10

3rd

Katz, Larry

01:26:42

<none>

4th

Karl, Ron

01:38:40

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

70 - 79

1st

Handelman, Joe

01:38:09

<none>

2nd

Olitt, Jerry

02:02:12

<none>

3rd

Troy, Tom

02:08:47

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com