HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot Running Club - 11 Miles
Norwalk, CT

August 18, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
George Buchanan - 1:05:37
Meg Capodanno - 1:18:19

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Place    Name                            Sex                  Time
1        Buchanan, George                M-42                 01:05:37
2        Hohmeister, Peter               M-43                 01:07:35
3        Cheng, Yee-Huan                 M-18                 01:08:43
4        Chamberland, Randy              M-39                 01:10:45
5        Byerly, Wes                     M-49                 01:11:00
6        Foley, Brian                    M-33                 01:13:03
7        Fidler, Brian                   M-30                 01:13:27
8        Morris, Patrick                 M-45                 01:13:52
9        Rorick, Mike                    M-34                 01:15:44
10       Kaul, Sidhartha                 M-33                 01:16:03
11       Capodanno, Meg                  F-33                 01:18:19
12       Regan, Michael                  M-40                 01:18:56
13       Russo, Stephen                  M-40                 01:20:09
14       Schutz, Joseph                  M-39                 01:21:03
15       Couzelis, Paul                  M-58                 01:21:15
16       Jaques-Jarvis, Gail             F-41                 01:21:26
17       Sowka, John                     M-37                 01:21:44
18       James, David                    M-23                 01:21:46
19       Dvorak, Tim                     M-38                 01:21:51
20       Napolitano, Ed                  M-51                 01:22:11
21       Darr, Carla                     F-40                 01:22:45
22       Widomski, John                  M-51                 01:22:54
23       Story, Daryl                    M-30                 01:23:07
24       Fishel, Ed                      M-51                 01:23:31
25       Sweat, John                     M-38                 01:23:45
26       Schwartz, John                  M-37                 01:23:46
27       Oda, Kaz                        M-58                 01:24:28
28       Blanco, Abraham                 M-28                 01:26:14
29       Schukie, Brain                  M-18                 01:26:27
30       Kalkut, Paul                    M-57                 01:27:01
31       Valenzuela, Raimundo            M-41                 01:27:59
32       Brito, Petra                    F-32                 01:28:09
33       West, Mitch                     M-31                 01:28:24
34       Bothe, Fernanda                 F-32                 01:29:02
35       Shortliffe, Tom                 M-19                 01:29:53
36       Vasta, Nancy                    F-43                 01:30:05
37       Steadman, Geoffrey              M-50                 01:30:11
38       Beacher, Joseph                 M-34                 01:31:48
39       Goulart, Bruce                  M-51                 01:31:49
40       SantaTeresa, J.C.               M-38                 01:32:00
41       Fogarty, Sean                   M-59                 01:32:14
42       Sanders, Mitchell               M-47                 01:32:20
43       D'Angelo, Michael               M-41                 01:32:21
44       Month, Stephen                  M-41                 01:32:26
45       Florio, John                    M-42                 01:33:54
46       McLaughlin, Bill                M-63                 01:34:00
47       No Name                         M-54                 01:34:35
48       Kaul, Joni                      F-32                 01:34:49
49       Lopez, Maria                    F-33                 01:35:34
50       Schuyler, Brian                 M-53                 01:35:45
51       Powers, John                    M-30                 01:35:58
52       Delisi, Steven                  M-46                 01:36:13
53       Richardson, Marilyn             F-59                 01:36:19
54       Gantt, Hannah, Rita             F-30                 01:36:42
55       Wheeler, Chris                  M-37                 01:36:50
56       Reames, Jennifer                F-26                 01:36:51
57       Shima, Patrick                  M-60                 01:37:44
58       Roy, LuAnne                     F-46                 01:37:54
59       McBrearity, Frank               M-58                 01:38:00
60       Esposito, Gary                  M-55                 01:38:13
61       McLaughlin, Matthew             M-50                 01:39:17
62       Dalia, Randall                  M-43                 01:39:32
63       Hernandez, Ruth                 F-38                 01:40:14
64       Mongiardo, Nicholas             M-43                 01:40:27
65       Roffers, Chad                   M-29                 01:41:00
66       Starr, Orlynda                  F-39                 01:41:28
67       Stillman, Susan                 F-51                 01:41:32
68       Moon, Sheryl                    F-27                 01:41:40
69       Tobin, Stu                      M-41                 01:42:22
70       Cooke, Carl                     M-45                 01:42:46
71       Rousseau, Jeffery               M-52                 01:43:00
72       Berkeley, Ilse                  F-58                 01:43:03
73       Strachman, Joel                 M-49                 01:44:44
74       Begoon, Jeff                    M-47                 01:45:48
75       Urban, David                    M-44                 01:46:10
76       Biedrycki, Marilyn              F-44                 01:46:53
77       Avnayim, Lee                    M-49                 01:48:27
78       Huffman, George                 M-44                 01:49:59
79       Salvagno, Kara                  F-42                 01:50:03
80       Cooke, Denise                   F-37                 01:50:04
81       Hartch, Tom                     M-59                 01:50:22
82       Blick, Sunny                    F-62                 01:50:48
83       Cramond, Donna                  F-51                 01:50:50
84       Lord, Michael                   M-33                 01:53:46
85       Lord, Amanda                    F-36                 01:53:47
86       Kleban, Stephanie               F-32                 01:54:16
87       Yale, Allen                     M-51                 01:56:48
88       Wolezek, Catherine              F-35                 01:57:27
89       Calandios, George               M-54                 01:58:17
90       Price, Joan                     F-60                 01:58:40
91       Handelman, Joe                  M-71                 02:02:50
92       Alevander, Bruce                M-31                 02:03:19
93       Alexander, Paula                F-30                 02:03:20
94       Mak, Terese                     F-48                 02:08:40
95       Bernare, Crowley                M-57                 02:09:03
96       Gererra, Elizabeth              F-42                 02:17:41
97       Olitt, Jerry                    M-72                 02:27:50
98       Protass, Barbara                F-61                 02:43:53
99       Troy, Tom                       M-75                 02:44:00
100      Cross, Dawn                     F-58                 02:44:02

AGE DIVISION

Time

Time

OVERALL

Buchanan, George

01:05:37

Capodanno, Meg

01:18:19

Hometown: Stamford, CT

Hometown: Riverside, CT

0-14

1st

<none>

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

15 - 19

1st

Cheng, Yee-Huan

01:08:43

<none>

2nd

Schukie, Brain

01:26:27

<none>

3rd

Shortliffe, Tom

01:29:53

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

20 -29

1st

James, David

01:21:46

Reames, Jennifer

01:36:51

2nd

Blanco, Abraham

01:26:14

Moon, Sheryl

01:41:40

3rd

Roffers, Chad

01:41:00

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

30 - 39

1st

Foley, Brian

01:13:03

Brito, Petra

01:28:09

2nd

Fidler, Brian

01:13:27

Bothe, Fernanda

01:29:02

3rd

Rorick, Mike

01:15:44

Kaul, Joni

01:34:49

4th

Kaul, Sidhartha

01:16:03

Lopez, Maria

01:35:34

5th

Dvorak, Tim

01:21:54

Gantt, Hannah, Rita

01:36:42

40 - 49

1st

Hohmeister, Peter

01:07:35

Jaques-Jarvis, Gail

01:21:26

2nd

Chamberland, Randy

01:10:45

Darr, Carla

01:22:45

3rd

Byerly, Wes

01:11:00

Vasta, Nancy

01:30:05

4th

Morris, Patrick

01:13:52

Roy, LuAnne

01:37:54

5th

Regan, Michael

01:18:56

Biedrycki, Marilyn

01:46:53

50 - 59

1st

Couzelis, Paul

01:21:15

Richardson, Marilyn

01:36:19

2nd

Napolitano, Ed

01:22:11

Stillman, Susan

01:41:32

3rd

Widomski, John

01:22:54

Berkeley, Ilse

01:43:03

4th

Fishel, Ed

01:23:31

Cramond, Donna

01:50:50

5th

Oda, Kaz

01:24:28

Cross, Dawn

02:44:02

60 - 69

1st

McLaughlin, Bill

01:34:00

Blick, Sunny

01:50:48

2nd

Shima, Patrick

01:37:44

Price, Joan

01:58:40

3rd

<none>

Protass, Barbara

02:43:53

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

70 - 79

1st

Handelman, Joe

02:02:50

<none>

2nd

Olitt, Jerry

02:27:50

<none>

3rd

Troy, Tom

02:44:00

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com