HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Lightfoot Running Club - 13.1 Miles
Sam Elpern Half-Marathon

Norwalk, CT

Setpember 15, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Randy Brophy - 1:19:44
Meg Capodanno - 1:31:33

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

VIEW FINAL SERIES STANDINGS

Place   Name                 Sex        Time
1       Brophy, Randy        M-42       1:19:44
2       Foley, Brian         M-33       1:22:24
3       Darigah, Mike        M-49       1:25:09
4       Kaul, Sidhartha      M-33       1:26:31
5       Fidler, Brian        M-30       1:27:24
6       Rorick, Mike         M-34       1:28:28
7       Kennedy, Rob         M-39       1:29:27
8       Schaivone, Marty     M-47       1:29:31
9       Coston, Scott        M-39       1:30:00
10      Lopiano, Patrick     M-36       1:30:51
11      Inghitlerra, Robert  M-43       1:31:24
12      Capodanno, Meg       F-33       1:31:33
13      Sweat, John          M-38       1:33:49
14      Russo, Stephen       M-40       1:34:50
15      Evans, Jonathan      M-39       1:35:56
16      Darr, Carla          F-40       1:36:13
17      Dugdale, John        M-65       1:36:20
18      Baker, Susi          F-49       1:36:21
19      Mitchell, Keith      M-35       1:36:38
20      Rogers, Wes          M-44       1:36:40
21      Foley, Ellen         F-44       1:36:57
22      Jaques-Jarvis, Gail  F-41       1:37:08
23      Elliott, Tom         M-54       1:38:15
24      Fleming, Chris       M-33       1:39:47
25      Iljin, Alex          M-60       1:41:09
26      Oda, Kaz             M-58       1:41:18
27      Kalkut, Paul         M-57       1:41:33
28      Eagan, Jim           M-51       1:41:34
29      Miller, Mitchell     M-51       1:41:40
30      Reis, Evertt         M-59       1:42:11
31      Wilson, Jeff         M-41       1:42:26
32      Becker, Joel         M-52       1:43:14
33      Doying, Neal         M-42       1:43:47
34      Steadman, Geoffrey   M-50       1:44:14
35      Sanders, Mitchell    M-47       1:44:37
36      Meehan, Kevin        M-37       1:45:06
37      Vasta, Nancy         F-43       1:45:18
38      Fogarty, Sean        M-60       1:45:37
39      Krause, Margaret     F-44       1:45:51
40      Story, Daryl         M-30       1:46:17
41      Zinn, Fred           M-50       1:47:16
42      Brito, Petra         F-32       1:47:53
43      Fishel, Ed           M-51       1:48:15
44      Carioto, Mark        M-31       1:48:17
45      Quinn, Laurie        F-46       1:48:40
46      McLaughlin, Bill     M-63       1:48:50
47      Ditoto, Ray          M-45       1:49:25
48      Kelly, John          M-59       1:49:32
49      Dalia, Randall       M-43       1:49:42
50      McLaughlin, Matthew  M-50       1:50:51
51      Goulart, Bruce       M-51       1:51:02
52      Florio, John         M-42       1:51:21
53      Delisi, Steven       M-46       1:51:31
54      Kalb, Robert         M-43       1:51:46
55      Grate, Gerald        M-40       1:51:53
56      Cook, John           M-66       1:51:57
57      Reames, Jennifer     F-26       1:52:41
58      McBrearity, Frank    M-58       1:52:43
59      McCann, Kelly        F-30       1:52:44
60      Sperry, Kate         F-38       1:52:46
61      Shima, Patrick       M-60       1:52:59
62      Segal, Gary          M-43       1:53:39
63      Lopez, Maria         F-33       1:55:38
64      Cooke, Carl          M-45       1:56:11
65      Gorey, Jasmine       F-33       1:56:19
66      Stillman, Susan      F-51       1:56:21
67      Richardson, Marilyn  F-59       1:56:29
68      Dieringon, Jen       F-33       1:56:35
69      Montero, Arturo      M-65       1:56:41
70      Stillman, Julie      F-24       1:56:43
71      Mongiardo, Nicholas  M-43       1:59:02
72      Filar, Linda         F-33       1:59:06
73      Esposito, Gary       M-55       1:59:10
74      Stepanek, Daniel     M-55       1:59:27
75      Strachman, Joel      M-49       1:59:57
76      Glenn, Christine     F-36       2:00:17
77      Fusciello, Tom       M-31       2:00:56
78      Martinez, Ruviano    F-38       2:01:51
79      Hartch, Tom          M-59       2:01:54
80      Bernier, Carrie      F-31       2:02:22
81      Begoon, Jeff         M-47       2:02:23
82      Melluzzo, Alicia     F-28       2:03:33
83      Sheehan, Mary        F-45       2:03:48
84      Hurley, Lorraine     F-37       2:04:09
85      Riley, Cynitha       F-36       2:04:31
86      Tamborrino, Mike     M-44       2:04:32
87      Avnayim, Lee         M-49       2:06:40
88      Urban, David         M-44       2:07:58
89      Blick, Sunny         F-62       2:10:45
90      Ines, Philipp        M-36       2:14:59
91      Yale, Allen          M-51       2:16:04
92      Wolezek, Catherine   F-35       2:16:09
93      Dubois, Sofia        F-56       2:17:31
94      Alexander, Paula     F-30       2:20:23
95      Alevander, Bruce     M-31       2:20:24
96      Karl, Ron            M-60       2:25:46
97      Holmes, Berry        M-48       2:32:28
98      Barsky, Sean         M-41       2:32:29
99      Oliver, Ray          M-63       2:40:44
100     Cross, Dawn          F-58       2:55:50
101     Olitt, Jerry         M-72       2:56:04
102     Protass, Barbara     F-61       2:56:14
103     Troy, Tom            M-75       3:13:40

 

MEN

Time

WOMAN

Time

OVERALL

Brophy, Randy

01:19:44

Capodanno, Meg

01:31:33

Hometown: Sydney, Australia

Hometown: Riverside CT

0-14

1st

<none>

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

15 - 19

1st

<none>

2nd

<none>

3rd

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

20 -29

1st

Reames, Jennifer

01:52:41

2nd

Stillman, Julie

01:56:43

3rd

Melluzzo, Alicia

02:03:33

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

30 - 39

1st

Foley, Brian

01:22:24

Brito, Petra

01:47:53

2nd

Kaul, Sidhartha

01:26:31

McCann, Kelly

01:52:44

3rd

Fidler, Brian

01:27:24

Sperry, Kate

01:52:46

4th

Rorick, Mike

01:28:28

Lopez, Maria

01:55:38

5th

Kennedy, Rob

01:29:27

Gorey, Jasmine

01:56:19

40 - 49

1st

Darigah, Mike

01:25:09

Darr, Carla

01:36:13

2nd

Schaivone, Marty

01:29:31

Baker, Susi

01:36:21

3rd

Inghitlerra, Robert

01:31:24

Foley, Ellen

01:36:57

4th

Russo, Stephen

01:34:50

Jaques-Jarvis, Gail

01:37:08

5th

Rogers, Wes

01:36:40

Vasta, Nancy

01:45:18

50 - 59

1st

Elliott, Tom

01:38:15

Stillman, Susan

01:56:21

2nd

Oda, Kaz

01:41:18

Richardson, Marilyn

01:56:29

3rd

Kalkut, Paul

01:41:33

Dubois, Sofia

02:17:31

4th

Eagan, Jim

01:41:34

Cross, Dawn

02:55:50

5th

Miller, Mitchell

01:41:40

MEN

Time

WOMAN

Time

60 - 69

1st

Dugdale, John

01:36:20

Blick, Sunny

02:10:45

2nd

Iljin, Alex

01:41:09

Protass, Barbara

02:56:14

3rd

Fogarty, Sean

01:45:37

4th

McLaughlin, Bill

01:48:50

<none>

5th

Cook, John

01:51:57

<none>

70 - 79

1st

Olitt, Jerry

02:56:04

<none>

2nd

Troy, Tom

03:13:40

<none>

3rd

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com