HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk YMCA
Summer Sizzler 10K
Norwalk, CT

July 15, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Slinskey, Wappinger Falls, NY - 32:39
Lauren Tuchband, Nanuet, NY -  40:52

nor1.jpg (59287 bytes) nor2.jpg (63667 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY 32 ***** M 30-39        32:39    5:16/M
       2    Toby Tanser             New York  NY        32     1 M 30-39        33:53    5:28/M
       3    Mike Keenan             S Glastonbury  CT   28     1 M 20-29        34:38    5:35/M
       4    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT        39     2 M 30-39        35:31    5:44/M
       5    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        36     3 M 30-39        35:55    5:48/M
       6    Russel Cruz             New Rochelle  NY    35     4 M 30-39        36:21    5:52/M
       7    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          42     1 M 40-49        36:23    5:52/M
       8    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       39     5 M 30-39        36:32    5:54/M
       9    John Gillard            Tarrytown  NY       41     2 M 40-49        37:11    6:00/M
      10    Toby Kulas              Middletown  CT      24     2 M 20-29        37:28    6:03/M
      11    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      42     3 M 40-49        37:32    6:03/M
      12    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        51     1 M 50-59        37:38    6:04/M
      13    Jeremy Howard           Southbury  CT       21     3 M 20-29        37:43    6:05/M
      14    Matt Cullen             Yorktown Heights  N 20     4 M 20-29        37:56    6:07/M
      15    David Desoto            Savage  MN          40     4 M 40-49        38:06    6:09/M
      16    Dave Strumski           Waterbury  CT       16     1 M 13-19        38:10    6:09/M
      17    Tom Schmiedel           Danbury  CT         46     5 M 40-49        38:28    6:12/M
      18    Nicholas Hasenboehler   Harrison  NY        33     6 M 30-39        39:33    6:23/M
      19    Chris Lobdell           Easton  CT          18     2 M 13-19        39:40    6:24/M
      20    Glen Wisher             Westport  CT        37     7 M 30-39        39:45    6:25/M
      21    Patrick Morris          Norwalk  CT         45     6 M 40-49        39:49    6:25/M
      22    Kevin Crealese          Hoboken  NJ         31     8 M 30-39        39:54    6:26/M
      23    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      47     7 M 40-49        40:21    6:30/M
      24    David Peterson          Shelton  CT         26     5 M 20-29        40:22    6:31/M
      25    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30     9 M 30-39        40:24    6:31/M
      26    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT       50     2 M 50-59        40:28    6:32/M
      27    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      57     3 M 50-59        40:32    6:32/M
      28    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         19     3 M 13-19        40:34    6:33/M
      29    Peter Lesser            New York  NY        37    10 M 30-39        40:40    6:34/M
      30    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          45     8 M 40-49        40:42    6:34/M
      31    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       45     9 M 40-49        40:47    6:35/M
      32    Lauren Tuchband         Nanuet  NY          21 ***** F 20-29        40:52    6:35/M
      33    Charles Mason           Westport  CT        37    11 M 30-39        41:04    6:37/M
      34    Dave James              Greenwich  CT       23     6 M 20-29        41:11    6:39/M
      35    Tom Holland             Greenwich  CT       32    12 M 30-39        41:14    6:39/M
      36    Russell Hammond         Killingworth  CT    41    10 M 40-49        41:15    6:39/M
      37    Robert Inghilterra      Katonah  NY         44    11 M 40-49        41:16    6:39/M
      38    Geraldo Ribeiro         Ridgefield  CT      44    12 M 40-49        41:21    6:40/M
      39    Robert Kelly            Branford  CT        48    13 M 40-49        41:30    6:42/M
      40    Andy Goodrich           Cos Cob  CT         32    13 M 30-39        41:31    6:42/M
      41    Courtney Harding        Wappingers Falls  N 30     1 F 30-39        41:36    6:43/M
      42    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       58     4 M 50-59        41:51    6:45/M
      43    Jim O'Brien             New Canaan  CT      40    14 M 40-49        41:54    6:45/M
      44    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         41    15 M 40-49        41:57    6:46/M
      45    Anibal Barrero          White Plains  NY    51     5 M 50-59        42:01    6:47/M
      46    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT    51     6 M 50-59        42:05    6:47/M
      47    Danny Silva             Stamford  CT        28     7 M 20-29        42:07    6:48/M
      48    Kevin Kane              Fairfield  CT       31    14 M 30-39        42:07    6:48/M
      49    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         43     1 F 40-49        42:25    6:50/M
      50    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         27     1 F 20-29        42:40    6:53/M
      51    Chris Boynton           South Salem  NY     24     8 M 20-29        42:45    6:54/M
      52    Sarah Bollman           Fairfield  CT       37     2 F 30-39        42:45    6:54/M
      53    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         43    16 M 40-49        42:48    6:54/M
      54    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT        34    15 M 30-39        43:01    6:56/M
      55    Evaristo Gomez          White Plains  NY    44    17 M 40-49        43:05    6:57/M
      56    Nick Bova               Weston  CT          23     9 M 20-29        43:06    6:57/M
      57    Debbie Kenney           Yorktown Heights  N 45     2 F 40-49        43:10    6:58/M
      58    Kevin O'Hara            Norwalk  CT         32    16 M 30-39        43:18    6:59/M
      59    Brian Shukie                                18     4 M 13-19        43:27    7:00/M
      60    Bill Liebow             Stamford  CT        37    17 M 30-39        43:35    7:02/M
      61    Dave Fiorini            Bethel  CT          39    18 M 30-39        43:39    7:02/M
      62    Derek Casey             Brooklyn  NY        30    19 M 30-39        43:40    7:03/M
      63    Michael Regan           Wilton  CT          40    18 M 40-49        43:42    7:03/M
      64    Harry Neeson            Amawalk  NY         62     1 M 60-69        43:53    7:05/M
      65    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      39     3 F 30-39        43:59    7:06/M
      66    Rachel Meta             Norwalk  CT         30     4 F 30-39        44:11    7:08/M
      67    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55     7 M 50-59        44:16    7:08/M
      68    Brian Moeller           Thornwood  NY       15     5 M 13-19        44:25    7:10/M
      69    Jim Byrne               West Chester  PA    34    20 M 30-39        44:28    7:10/M
      70    Israel Good             Stamford  CT        48    19 M 40-49        44:47    7:13/M
      71    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         52     8 M 50-59        44:55    7:15/M
      72    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         39     5 F 30-39        44:57    7:15/M
      73    John Sweat              Newtown  CT         38    21 M 30-39        44:58    7:15/M
      74    David Mc Carthy         Norwalk  CT         18     6 M 13-19        45:10    7:17/M
      75    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51     9 M 50-59        45:22    7:19/M
      76    Ed Fishel               Wilton  CT          51    10 M 50-59        45:25    7:20/M
      77    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      46    20 M 40-49        45:26    7:20/M
      78    Kaz Oda                 Stamford  CT        58    11 M 50-59        45:37    7:21/M
      79    Katlyn Regan            Wilton  CT          16     1 F 13-19        45:40    7:22/M
      80    Jean Isler              New Canaan  CT      46     3 F 40-49        45:43    7:22/M
      81    Anna Thornhill          New York  NY        60     1 F 60-69        45:50    7:24/M
      82    Tony Rodriguez          New Rochelle  NY    54    12 M 50-59        45:53    7:24/M
      83    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      54    13 M 50-59        45:57    7:25/M
      84    Chris Phillips          Norwalk  CT         30    22 M 30-39        46:09    7:27/M
      85    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     2 M 60-69        46:21    7:29/M
      86    Francoise Levinson      Cos Cob  CT         48     4 F 40-49        46:23    7:29/M
      87    Marc Oxman              Yorktown Heights  N 57    14 M 50-59        46:24    7:29/M
      88    Lee Saroken             Mt Kisco  NY        53     1 F 50-59        46:31    7:30/M
      89    Michele Hammond         Killingworth  CT    42     5 F 40-49        46:40    7:32/M
      90    Dan Levinson            Cos Cob  CT         43    21 M 40-49        46:42    7:32/M
      91    Maria Vlasak            Greenwich  CT       35     6 F 30-39        46:49    7:33/M
      92    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      43     6 F 40-49        46:50    7:33/M
      93    Sandra Powers           Westport  CT        49     7 F 40-49        46:57    7:34/M
      94    Sean King               Norwalk  CT         23    10 M 20-29        47:01    7:35/M
      95    Everett Reis            Fall River  MA      59    15 M 50-59        47:05    7:36/M
      96    Peter Kiernan           Bronx  NY           44    22 M 40-49        47:06    7:36/M
      97    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    23 M 40-49        47:07    7:36/M
      98    Jim Barker              North Branford  CT  47    24 M 40-49        47:31    7:40/M
      99    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         36    23 M 30-39        47:37    7:41/M
     100    Michael Isaac           Norwalk  CT         47    25 M 40-49        47:38    7:41/M
     101    Bob Colby               Larchmont  NY       45    26 M 40-49        47:43    7:42/M
     102    Oddgeir Eskeland        Milford  CT         34    24 M 30-39        48:02    7:45/M
     103    Jeff Maloney            New Haven  CT       27    11 M 20-29        48:12    7:46/M
     104    Joe Carella             Stamford  CT        43    27 M 40-49        48:16    7:47/M
     105    Don Capone              Norwalk  CT         52    16 M 50-59        48:19    7:48/M
     106    Bill McLaughlin         Norwalk  CT         63     3 M 60-69        48:23    7:48/M
     107    Stephan Month           Scarsdale  NY       42    28 M 40-49        48:24    7:48/M
     108    Erma Hall               Greenwich  CT       31     7 F 30-39        48:32    7:50/M
     109    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT       32    25 M 30-39        48:39    7:51/M
     110    Conrad Vesey            Rye Brook  NY       47    29 M 40-49        48:40    7:51/M
     111    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56    17 M 50-59        48:41    7:51/M
     112    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT         12     1 M  5-12        48:41    7:51/M
     113    Megan Kane              Fairfield  CT       32     8 F 30-39        48:43    7:51/M
     114    Jason Freitag           Norwalk  CT         22    12 M 20-29        48:45    7:52/M
     115    Filipe Pedrosa          White Plains  NY    39    26 M 30-39        48:49    7:52/M
     116    Stu Tobin               Weston  CT          41    30 M 40-49        49:09    7:56/M
     117    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         43     8 F 40-49        49:13    7:56/M
     118    William Westcott        Norwalk  CT         34    27 M 30-39        49:13    7:56/M
     119    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        64     4 M 60-69        49:14    7:56/M
     120    Skip Hagerty            Norwalk  CT         33    28 M 30-39        49:14    7:56/M
     121    Raul Riveros            Bardonia  NY        41    31 M 40-49        49:17    7:57/M
     122    Ron Paquette            Albion  ME          60     5 M 60-69        49:22    7:58/M
     123    Cynthia Scannell        Middlebury  CT      43     9 F 40-49        49:27    7:59/M
     124    Craig Hassler           New Rochelle  NY    40    32 M 40-49        49:36    8:00/M
     125    Katie Webster           Bridgeport  CT      24     2 F 20-29        49:49    8:02/M
     126    Elena CaMacHo           Port Chester  NY    37     9 F 30-39        49:59    8:04/M
     127    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         46    33 M 40-49        50:02    8:04/M
     128    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         47    34 M 40-49        50:12    8:06/M
     129    Michael Lord            Wilton  CT          33    29 M 30-39        50:14    8:06/M
     130    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       60     6 M 60-69        50:18    8:07/M
     131    Kelly Mc Cann           Greenwich  CT       30    10 F 30-39        50:21    8:07/M
     132    John Florio             Norwalk  CT         42    35 M 40-49        50:22    8:07/M
     133    Elysa Jacobs            Stamford  CT        27     3 F 20-29        50:37    8:10/M
     134    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY        60     7 M 60-69        50:44    8:11/M
     135    Eric Dinicola           Stamford  CT        26    13 M 20-29        51:03    8:14/M
     136    Loretta Dahnke          Purchase  NY        35    11 F 30-39        51:05    8:14/M
     137    Kathleen Mooney         Brooklyn  NY        36    12 F 30-39        51:12    8:15/M
     138    Kevin Nolin             Rye  NY             48    36 M 40-49        51:19    8:17/M
     139    Walter Schuttler        Seymour  CT         49    37 M 40-49        51:23    8:17/M
     140    Mike Holland            New Canaan  CT      57    18 M 50-59        51:27    8:18/M
     141    Frank Mc Brearity       New Canaan  CT      58    19 M 50-59        51:32    8:19/M
     142    Steven Peterson         Greenwich  CT       32    30 M 30-39        51:34    8:19/M
     143    Scott Berlinger         Norwalk  CT         34    31 M 30-39        51:38    8:20/M
     144    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       63     8 M 60-69        51:42    8:20/M
     145    David Ingram            New York  NY        34    32 M 30-39        51:44    8:21/M
     146    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT         42    10 F 40-49        51:47    8:21/M
     147    Rita La Bar             Bronxville  NY      54     2 F 50-59        51:48    8:21/M
     148    Glen Greytak            Easton  CT          48    38 M 40-49        51:55    8:22/M
     149    Frank Cullen            Yorktown Heights  N 53    20 M 50-59        51:55    8:22/M
     150    Thomas Cheslik          Tuckahoe  NY        44    39 M 40-49        51:55    8:22/M
     151    Kurt Wayne              Fairfield  CT       32    33 M 30-39        51:56    8:23/M
     152    Clyde Tinnen            Norwalk  CT         28    14 M 20-29        52:09    8:25/M
     153    Paul Jacobi             Fairfield  CT       34    34 M 30-39        52:10    8:25/M
     154    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         46    11 F 40-49        52:13    8:25/M
     155    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     2 F 60-69        52:24    8:27/M
     156    Beth Kelly              Southington  CT     23     4 F 20-29        52:33    8:29/M
     157    Patrick Shima           Rowayton  CT        60     9 M 60-69        52:45    8:30/M
     158    Fabio Iantorno          Stamford  CT        54    21 M 50-59        52:47    8:31/M
     159    Michael Coady           New Canaan  CT      58    22 M 50-59        52:55    8:32/M
     160    Greg Webster            Trumbull  CT        27    15 M 20-29        52:59    8:33/M
     161    Dale Roberts            Norwalk  CT         38    35 M 30-39        53:01    8:33/M
     162    Angela Mc Connell       Fairfield  CT       30    13 F 30-39        53:02    8:33/M
     163    Jane Callahan           Norwalk  CT         32    14 F 30-39        53:05    8:34/M
     164    Kristin Webster         Trumbull  CT        30    15 F 30-39        53:08    8:34/M
     165    Timothy Bartlett        Newtown  CT         34    36 M 30-39        53:11    8:35/M
     166    Kirsten Begg            Wilton  CT          37    16 F 30-39        53:24    8:37/M
     167    Bill Broggy             Danbury  CT         38    37 M 30-39        53:29    8:38/M
     168    Colleen Bracken         Norwalk  CT         30    17 F 30-39        53:43    8:40/M
     169    Jasmine Gorey           Stamford  CT        33    18 F 30-39        53:45    8:40/M
     170    Lorraine Hurley         Stamford  CT        37    19 F 30-39        53:54    8:42/M
     171    Ruth Hernandez          Norwalk  CT         38    20 F 30-39        53:59    8:42/M
     172    Frank La Bar            Bronxville  NY      55    23 M 50-59        54:03    8:43/M
     173    David Urban             Stratford  CT       44    40 M 40-49        54:14    8:45/M
     174    Lu Anne Roy             Norwalk  CT         46    12 F 40-49        54:42    8:49/M
     175    Joan McGuire            Newington  CT       46    13 F 40-49        54:46    8:50/M
     176    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT          60     3 F 60-69        54:51    8:51/M
     177    Benjamin Robinson       Norwalk  CT         37    38 M 30-39        54:53    8:51/M
     178    Luanne Tinnen           Norwalk  CT         33    21 F 30-39        54:56    8:52/M
     179    J Grace Oh              Stamford  CT        26     5 F 20-29        55:26    8:56/M
     180    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       39    39 M 30-39        55:34    8:58/M
     181    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      63     4 F 60-69        55:44    8:59/M
     182    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT         48    41 M 40-49        56:01    9:02/M
     183    Kara Wayne              Fairfield  CT       28     6 F 20-29        56:14    9:04/M
     184    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        39    22 F 30-39        56:28    9:06/M
     185    Daniel Stepanek         New Canaan  CT      56    24 M 50-59        56:29    9:07/M
     186    Geralyn Tagatac         Hamden  CT          38    23 F 30-39        56:44    9:09/M
     187    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         51    25 M 50-59        57:06    9:13/M
     188    Michael Hamilton        Norwalk  CT         64    10 M 60-69        57:07    9:13/M
     189    Leora Saviano           Norwalk  CT         19     2 F 13-19        57:19    9:15/M
     190    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          51     3 F 50-59        57:51    9:20/M
     191    Megan Regan             Wilton  CT          16     3 F 13-19        58:20    9:25/M
     192    Rob Rifkin              Rye Brook  NY       48    42 M 40-49        58:22    9:25/M
     193    Bill Horowitz           New York  NY        72     1 M 70-99        58:32    9:26/M
     194    Al Mc Clain             STAMFORD  CT        46    43 M 40-49        58:42    9:28/M
     195    Shannon Police          Stamford  CT        25     7 F 20-29        58:59    9:31/M
     196    Robert Nester           Valley Stream  NY   46    44 M 40-49        59:10    9:33/M
     197    Laura Milera            Bronx  NY           42    14 F 40-49      1:00:04    9:41/M
     198    Joe Ginty               Danbury  CT         44    45 M 40-49      1:00:08    9:42/M
     199    Denise Romano           Norwalk  CT         37    24 F 30-39      1:00:27    9:45/M
     200    Allen Yale              Norwalk  CT         51    26 M 50-59      1:00:32    9:46/M
     201    Colleen Desoto          Savage  MN          37    25 F 30-39      1:00:45    9:48/M
     202    Patti Tower             Greenwich  CT       39    26 F 30-39      1:00:58    9:50/M
     203    Roberta Katz            New York  NY        33    27 F 30-39      1:01:12    9:52/M
     204    Kristen Devlin          Milford  CT         31    28 F 30-39      1:01:23    9:54/M
     205    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     49    15 F 40-49      1:01:24    9:54/M
     206    Martha Mc Crann         Milford  CT         31    29 F 30-39      1:01:25    9:54/M
     207    Ryon Granser            Milford  CT         31    40 M 30-39      1:01:55    9:59/M
     208    Bob Walsh               Hartford  CT        43    46 M 40-49      1:01:57   10:00/M
     209    John Atkin              Norwalk  CT         50    27 M 50-59      1:02:08   10:01/M
     210    Rita Ferreira           New York  NY        39    30 F 30-39      1:02:51   10:08/M
     211    Bruce Alexander         Darien  CT          31    41 M 30-39      1:03:29   10:14/M
     212    Paula Alexander         Darien  CT          30    31 F 30-39      1:03:30   10:15/M
     213    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT         60     5 F 60-69      1:03:36   10:15/M
     214    Jody O'Donnell          Greenwich  CT       31    32 F 30-39      1:04:43   10:26/M
     215    Kris Ginty              Danbury  CT         49    16 F 40-49      1:04:48   10:27/M
     216    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          75     2 M 70-99      1:04:56   10:28/M
     217    Leslie Schoen           Portchester  NY     32    33 F 30-39      1:05:43   10:36/M
     218    Kevin Kennedy           Yonkers  NY         53    28 M 50-59      1:06:27   10:43/M
     219    Jerry Olitt             Stamford  CT        72     3 M 70-99      1:07:23   10:52/M
     220    Elizabeth Gerena        Bridgeport  CT      42    17 F 40-49      1:08:11   11:00/M
     221    Philippa Holland        Greenwich  CT       30    34 F 30-39      1:08:54   11:07/M
     222    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      48    18 F 40-49      1:09:05   11:09/M
     223    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    29 M 50-59      1:09:13   11:10/M
     224    Maria Silva             Stamford  CT        55     4 F 50-59      1:09:45   11:15/M
     225    Christina Szabo         Bridgeport  CT      32    35 F 30-39      1:10:01   11:18/M
     226    Amy Domeika             Norwalk  CT         28     8 F 20-29      1:10:57   11:27/M
     227    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51     5 F 50-59      1:12:25   11:41/M
     228    Marie Spaieht           Norwalk  CT         34    36 F 30-39      1:12:43   11:44/M
     229    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    30 M 50-59      1:17:30   12:30/M
     230    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         43    19 F 40-49      1:17:31   12:30/M
     231    Joe Handelman           Katonah  NY         71     4 M 70-99      1:18:39   12:41/M   

Age Group Results


 

Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Tuchband         Nanuet  NY         21       32        40:52    6:35/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katlyn Regan            Wilton  CT         16       79        45:40    7:22/M
       2    Leora Saviano           Norwalk  CT        19      189        57:19    9:15/M
       3    Megan Regan             Wilton  CT         16      191        58:20    9:25/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT        27       50        42:40    6:53/M
       2    Katie Webster           Bridgeport  CT     24      125        49:49    8:02/M
       3    Elysa Jacobs            Stamford  CT       27      133        50:37    8:10/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Courtney Harding        Wappingers Falls  N30       41        41:36    6:43/M
       2    Sarah Bollman           Fairfield  CT      37       52        42:45    6:54/M
       3    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT     39       65        43:59    7:06/M

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT        43       49        42:25    6:50/M
       2    Debbie Kenney           Yorktown Heights  N45       57        43:10    6:58/M
       3    Jean Isler              New Canaan  CT     46       80        45:43    7:22/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lee Saroken             Mt Kisco  NY       53       88        46:31    7:30/M
       2    Rita La Bar             Bronxville  NY     54      147        51:48    8:21/M
       3    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         51      190        57:51    9:20/M

Women 60 To 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anna Thornhill          New York  NY       60       81        45:50    7:24/M
       2    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62      155        52:24    8:27/M
       3    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT         60      176        54:51    8:51/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY32        1        32:39    5:16/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT        12      112        48:41    7:51/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Strumski           Waterbury  CT      16       16        38:10    6:09/M
       2    Chris Lobdell           Easton  CT         18       19        39:40    6:24/M
       3    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT        19       28        40:34    6:33/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Keenan             S Glastonbury  CT  28        3        34:38    5:35/M
       2    Toby Kulas              Middletown  CT     24       10        37:28    6:03/M
       3    Jeremy Howard           Southbury  CT      21       13        37:43    6:05/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Toby Tanser             New York  NY       32        2        33:53    5:28/M
       2    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT       39        4        35:31    5:44/M
       3    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT       36        5        35:55    5:48/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT         42        7        36:23    5:52/M
       2    John Gillard            Tarrytown  NY      41        9        37:11    6:00/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT     42       11        37:32    6:03/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT       51       12        37:38    6:04/M
       2    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT      50       26        40:28    6:32/M
       3    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY     57       27        40:32    6:32/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Harry Neeson            Amawalk  NY        62       64        43:53    7:05/M
       2    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       85        46:21    7:29/M
       3    Bill McLaughlin         Norwalk  CT        63      106        48:23    7:48/M

Men 70 and Over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Horowitz           New York  NY       72      193        58:32    9:26/M
       2    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT         75      216      1:04:56   10:28/M
       3    Jerry Olitt             Stamford  CT       72      219      1:07:23   10:52/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com