HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

James O'Brien Memorial
4 Miles
Brookfield, CT

January 1, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury CT- 20:54
Donna Anderson, Brookfield, CT - 27:51

Results Courtesy:
Mike Nahom


                                                                   TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  CITY             NO.    SEX/AGE      TIME    MILE
   1  Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury CT       131      M 31       20:54.0 20:54
   2  Michael Hall            Washington Depo   98      M 20       21:29.0 21:29
   3  Joseph Mohn             Danbury CT       106      M 16       22:05.0 22:05
   4  Andrew Morehouse        New Milford CT    57      M 34       24:14.0 24:14
   5  Steve Johnson           Southbury CT      38      M 49       24:23.0 24:23
   6  Nick Fraticelli         Danbury CT       107      M 17       24:30.0 24:30
   7  Peter Lofink            Brookfield CT     80      M 40       24:41.0 24:41
   8  Tony Bealvegna          Roxbury CT       152      M 52       25:01.0 25:01
   9  Kenneth Merrick         Pawling NY        63      M 31       25:10.0 25:10
  10  Pete Gillen             New Milford CT    93      M 18       25:30.0 25:30
  11  Mark Goodwin            Bethel CT         19      M 50       25:38.0 25:38
  12  Daniel Lavoie           Watertown CT      61      M 49       25:51.0 25:51
  13  John Samsel             Mamaroneck NY    101      M 57       25:52.0 25:52
  14  Ted Dietter             New Milford CT   111      M 37       26:27.0 26:27
  15  Joe Dolen               Brookfield CT    148      M 45       26:53.0 26:53
  16  Tim Sniffin             Brookfield CT     31      M 31       26:54.0 26:54
  17  Brian Mc Ilrath         Danbury CT        26      M 49       26:56.0 26:56
  18  Don Smith               Watertown CT      97      M 56       26:58.0 26:58
  19  Dan Germain             Newtown CT        46      M 39       27:26.0 27:26
  20  Kim Nolan               Redding CT       121      M 51       27:32.0 27:32
  21  Winn Brown              New Fairfield     81      M 45       27:39.0 27:39
  22  Donna Anderson          Brookfield CT    151      F 45       27:51.0 27:51
  23  Keith Cheh              New Fairfield    127      M 33       27:55.0 27:55
  24  Richard Tisch           Pound Ridge NY   125      M 52       28:05.0 28:05
  25  Dave Polaski            Bethel CT        149      M 49       28:11.0 28:11
  26  Donald Allen            New Fairfield    122      M 42       28:16.0 28:16
  27  Dave Watrous            New Milford CT   129      M 40       28:29.0 28:29
  28  Glenn Mc Cabe           Brookfield CT     91      M 34       28:41.0 28:41
  29  Lynn Zuback             Brookfield CT     44      F 35       28:45.0 28:45
  30  Norman Semchyshen       New Fairfield     74      M 45       28:48.0 28:48
  31  Wayne Blackman          Brookfield CT    116      M 35       28:48.0 28:48
  32  Tony Muffatti           Bethel CT         41      M 45       28:54.0 28:54
  33  Augusto Diamantini      Brookfield CT     95      M 66       29:03.0 29:03
  34  Tim Shilling            Mahopac NY       134      M 45       29:03.0 29:03
  35  Joseph Cirincione       Stormville NY    104      M 35       29:10.0 29:10
  36  John Kane               New Milford CT   154      M 49       29:19.0 29:19
  37  Michael Flores          Newtown CT        23      M 40       29:28.0 29:28
  38  Jeffrey329 Nonn Dingwel Bethlehem CT     100      M 45       29:37.0 29:37
  39  John Rorick             Bethel CT         55      M 54       29:46.0 29:46
  40  Darlene Gillotti        Danbury CT        70      F 38       29:58.0 29:58
  41  Chris Bond              Brookfield CT    139      M 33       30:20.0 30:20
  42  Robert Ancona           Granite Springs   53      M 47       30:21.0 30:21
  43  Henry Morse             Ridgefield CT    119      M 47       30:36.0 30:36
  44  Colleen Dietter         New Milford CT   112      F 36       30:44.0 30:44
  45  Tom Edgette             Brewster NY       13      M 41       31:03.0 31:03
  46  Joe Michalek            Brookfield CT     28      M 38       31:04.0 31:04
  47  Karen Muffatti          Bethel CT         40      F 40       31:11.0 31:11
  48  Simon Melzer            New Milford CT    67      M 55       31:38.0 31:38
  49  Tim Oberle              Brookfield CT    128      M 43       31:38.0 31:38
  50  Will Danecki            New Milford CT   145      M 50       31:42.0 31:42
  51  Anne Chaplin            Southbury CT      66      F 50       31:49.0 31:49
  52  Michael Wynn            Stratford CT      99      M 41       31:51.0 31:51
  53  Michelle Nahom          New Milford CT    68      F 31       32:03.0 32:03
  54  Christopher Minor       Bethel CT         49      M 46       32:12.0 32:12
  55  Patrick Lira            Long Beach CA    141      M 36       32:25.0 32:25
  56  Francis Oakes           Brookfield CT    155      M 37       32:34.0 32:34
  57  Lisa Bruno              Brewster NY      123      F 36       32:39.0 32:39
  58  Artie Choake            Tucumcari NM     124      M 60       32:40.0 32:40
  59  Andrew Edwards          Brookfield CT     24      M 18       32:55.0 32:55
  60  Joe Rorick              Bethel CT         37      M 55       32:58.0 32:58
  61  David Brom              Ridgefield CT    118      M 40       33:02.0 33:02
  62  Fred Gilotti            Brookfield CT    105      M 35       33:04.0 33:04
  63  Scott Benjamin          New Milford CT    15      M 43       33:07.0 33:07
  64  Elena Consaevo          Brookfield CT    138      F 33       33:16.0 33:16
  65  George Lanfranchi       Carmel NY        147      M 44       33:17.0 33:17
  66  Paulo Massa             Danbury CT        75      M 35       33:22.0 33:22
  67  John O'leary            Stratford CT      12      M 48       33:45.0 33:45
  68  Dan Vivone              Bethel CT         94      M 51       33:45.0 33:45
  69  Glenn Nilsen            Brewster NY       39      M 35       33:46.0 33:46
  70  Michael Berglind        New Fairfield     14      M 50       33:48.0 33:48
  71  Craig Morrison          Bethel CT        110      M 56       33:50.0 33:50
  72  James Whalen            Ossining NY       72      M 58       33:51.0 33:51
  73  Nora Hulton             Cornwall Bridge  130      F 37       33:52.0 33:52
  74  Mike Dono               Brookfield CT    108      M 50       33:56.0 33:56
  75  Douglas Doerwald        New Milford CT    79      M 43       33:57.0 33:57
  76  Roger Cyr               Bethel CT        146      M 40       34:16.0 34:16
  77  Randy Henley            Danbury CT        88      M 40       34:24.0 34:24
  78  Paul Freeman            Brookfield CT    137      M 48       34:24.0 34:24
  79  Robert Saiterlee        Woodbury CT       60      M 52       34:28.0 34:28
  80  Jean Poodiack           New Fairfield     51      F 60       34:38.0 34:38
  81  Jim Diotte              Brookfield CT    140      M 35       34:41.0 34:41
  82  Catherine Wolfe         Roxbury CT        90      F 37       34:47.0 34:47
  83  David Wolfe             Roxbury CT        89      M 36       34:48.0 34:48
  84  Tom Carnazza            Ridgefield CT    120      M 38       34:53.0 34:53
  85  Jim Matranga            Brookfield CT     84      M 46       34:59.0 34:59
  86  John Weber              Southbury CT      18      M 41       35:10.0 35:10
  87  Amanda Cebe Habersky    New Milford CT     8      F 11       35:12.0 35:12
  88  Todd Paune              Brookfield CT    132      M 39       35:26.0 35:26
  89  Wendy Carlson           New Milford CT   153      F 44       35:36.0 35:36
  90  Tony Edwards            Brookfield CT     25      M 49       35:39.0 35:39
  91  Ranlad Aliciene         Prospect CT       50      M 51       35:39.0 35:39
  92  Joseph Connolly         Naugatuck CT     109      M 37       35:40.0 35:40
  93  Joseph Cilento          New Fairfield    136      M 47       35:41.0 35:41
  94  Skip Faust              Bethel CT         77      M 53       35:47.0 35:47
  95  Jeff Willey             Brookfield CT     85      M 43       35:56.0 35:56
  96  Marianne Mitchell       Brookfield CT    150      F 37       36:03.0 36:03
  97  Julia Maclay            Brookfield CT    142      F 24       36:55.0 36:55
  98  Craig Foley             Danbury CT        92      M 29       37:04.0 37:04
  99  Tracie Coyle            Brookfield CT     86      F 40       37:14.0 37:14
 100  Margaret Russell        Brookfield CT     87      F 41       37:14.0 37:14 101  Marcel Kruijs           Danbury CT        58      M 36       37:27.0 37:27
 102  Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater CT    59      F 48       37:27.0 37:27
 103  Valerie Cebe-habersky   New Milford CT     9      F 35       37:28.0 37:28
 104  Carol Torcellini        Bethel CT         42      F 49       37:35.0 37:35
 105  Nancy Fraser            Cos Cob CT        69      F 64       37:51.0 37:51
 106  Robert Boyle            Brookfield CT     20      M 49       37:52.0 37:52
 107  David Cortez            Brookfield CT     16      M 51       38:09.0 38:09
 108  Laura Mariano           Danbury CT       133      F 47       38:17.0 38:17
 109  Terry Lyons             Danbury CT        78      F 40       38:19.0 38:19
 110  Walter Beveridge        Brewster NY       29      M 60       38:54.0 38:54
 111  Jennifer Toussaint      New Milford CT    27      F 33       39:37.0 39:37
 112  George Byrne            Millwood NY       54      M 70       39:52.0 39:52
 113  Katie Fullman           Sandy Hook CT    114      F 13       39:55.0 39:55
 114  Hugh Fullman            Sandy Hook CT    113      M 44       39:56.0 39:56
 115  Dick Murphy             Ossining NY       56      M 68       39:59.0 39:59
 116  Ed O'loughlin           Brewster NY       48      M 52       40:09.0 40:09
 117  James Falsetti          New Fairfield      6      M 46       40:27.0 40:27
 118  Bob Britton             Brookfield CT     21      M 50       40:28.0 40:28
 119  Dan Cohen               Newtown CT        11      M 46       40:31.0 40:31
 120  Todd Vickers            E. Norwich NY    117      M 39       40:48.0 40:48
 121  Joseph Domena           Monroe CT          5      M 51       40:54.0 40:54
 122  Kieran Curley           Darien CT         43      M 40       41:07.0 41:07
 123  Larry Ciccarelli        Stratford CT      71      M 40       41:13.0 41:13
 124  Dennis Harrington       New Milford CT   115      M 47       41:18.0 41:18
 125  Katherine Stewart       Arlington MA     144      F 28       41:27.0 41:27
 126  Chris Indomenico        West Hartford     34      F 40       41:39.0 41:39
 127  John Bailey             Riverside CT     135      M 47       41:40.0 41:40
 128  Bob Davis               Ossining NY       73      M 65       42:15.0 42:15
 129  Dymphna Harrigan        Brookfield CT     17      F 52       43:15.0 43:15
 130  Elizabeth Berges        Arlington MA     143      F 28       43:18.0 43:18
 131  Katherine Neils         New Milford CT    30      F 8        45:40.0 45:40
 132  Bob Lewis               New Milford CT    32      M 36       45:41.0 45:41
 133  Jerold Kochman          New Milford CT   126      M 38       45:58.0 45:58
 134  Patrick Delzell         Danbury CT       103      M 38       46:11.0 46:11
 135  June Vyse-gravener      Bethany CT        35      F 69       47:15.0 47:15
 136  John Orr                Somers NY         96      M 65       48:18.0 48:18
 137  Jane Miller             Danbury CT         1      F 50       49:29.0 49:29
 138  John Ambrosi            Brookfield CT     82      M 48       57:40.0 57:40
 139  Rick Asselta            Danbury CT       102      M 57     1:02:25.0 62:25

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"