HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Parents Place Pacer 5K
Stratford, CT

May 28, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Julio Toral, New Haven, CT - 16:51
Mindy Struwas, West Haven, CT - 19:48

Results Courtesy:
Race Committee


PLACE   NO#     NAME                 DIVISION   TOWN          TIME    PACE
1       133     Julio Toral          M40-49     NewHaven      16:51   5:25
2       193     Carl Barone          M40-49     Bridgeport    17:23   5:36
3       183     Kevin Skehan         M40-49     Stratford     17:32   5:40
4       205     Robert Hardman       M20-29     Stratford     18:01   5:49
5       53      Keith Moody          M30-39     Orange        18:04   5:50
6       201     Timothy Milenkevich  M13-19     Ansonia       18:06   5:50
7       72      Mike Ruospo          M30-39     Stratford     18:09   5:51
8       209     David Redline        M30-39     Middlebury    18:15   5:54
9       7       Brian Coe            M30-39     Trumbull      18:22   5:55
10      112     Frank Tiroletto      M40-49     Orange        18:23   5:56
11      196     Peter Varone         M40-49     Shelton       18:37   6:01
12      129     Gary Dubois          M40-49     Milford       18:40   6:02
13      41      Peter Lesser         M30-39     NYC           18:53   6:06
14      24      Brian Fidler         M30-39     WestHaven     19:00   6:08
15      190     Brian Martin         M30-39     Shelton       19:06   6:10
16      83      Vic Swaller          M50-59     Stratford     19:10   6:11
17      123     Stan Patterson       M20-29     Orange        19:18   6:13
18      147     Carrington Russell   M20-29     NewHaven      19:21   6:15
19      42      Mark Lewis           M30-39     Stratford     19:25   6:16
20      119     John Courtmanche     M50-59     NewHaven      19:32   6:18
21      137     Chris Bresh          M30-39     WestHaven     19:41   6:21
22      138     Danny Sara           M13-19     Stratford     19:43   6:21
23      43      Andrew Luciano       M20-29     Shelton       19:44   6:22
24      5       Dave Chameides       M40-49     Ansonia       19:45   6:22
25      82      Mindy Struwas        F40-49     WestHaven     19:48   6:23
26      84      Wayne Theriault      M50-59     Stratford     19:48   6:23
27      141     David Peterson       M20-29     Shelton       19:55   6:25
28      220     James Dubreuil       M20-29     Stratford     20:07   6:29
29      122     Mary Haselkamp       F40-49     Milford       20:11   6:31
30      116     John Muir            M30-39     WestHaven     20:11   6:31
31      114     Shea Shapiro         M13-19     Fairfield     20:12   6:31
32      56      Jay Moran            M40-49     Milford       20:13   6:31
33      132     Kelly Woll           F13-19     Cheshire      20:20   6:34
34      185     Jerry Yedlin         M40-49     Branford      20:27   6:36
35      111     James Rogers         M13-19     Stratford     20:31   6:37
36      206     Nicholas Mongillo    M40-49     Cheshire      20:36   6:38
37      40      Steve Law            M40-49     Stratford     20:51   6:44
38      86      Greg Trojanowski     M40-49     Stratford     21:04   6:48
39      144     William Foglio       M40-49     Stratford     21:08   6:49
40      70      Paul Ribnicky        M40-49     Stratford     21:09   6:49
41      79      Andrew Spadinger     M30-39     Shelton       21:18   6:52
42      192     Donald Richey        M40-49     Cromwell      21:19   6:52
43      101     Bob Stephenson       M50-59     Milford       21:24   6:54
44      34      Jonathan Holden      M20-29     Stratford     21:25   6:54
45      49      Thomas McAlarney     M13-19     Stratford     21:26   6:55
46      186     Paul Aquila          M30-39     Cheshire      21:32   6:57
47      197     Robert Sabre         M50-59     Fairfield     21:35   6:58
48      2       Thomas Bouton        M40-49     Stratford     21:37   6:58
49      106     Kasey Sullivan       F12-Under  Southbury     21:50   7:03
50      8       John Collins         M50-59     Stratford     21:56   7:05
51      65      Richard Pancoast     M40-49     Stratford     22:05   7:08
52      204     Michael Flanagan     M40-49     Stratford     22:10   7:09
53      109     Jason McCabe         M13-19     Shelton       22:17   7:12
54      182     Larry Williams       M40-49     Milford       22:19   7:13
55      39      Frank Lang           M60-69     Seymour       22:21   7:13
56      203     Charles Winchell     M40-49     Stratford     22:24   7:14
57      87      Laurie Trupp         F40-49     Stratford     22:27   7:15
58      36      Austin Johnson       M13-19     Stratford     22:32   7:17
59      200     Rodney Cole          M50-59     Wallingford   22:34   7:17
60      11      Jennifer Corb        F20-29     Stratford     22:41   7:20
61      121     Fernanda Bothe       F30-39     Fairfield     22:46   7:22
62      69      Kim Remetta          M40-49     Milford       22:47   7:22
63      194     Mathew Zinn          M13-19     Stratford     22:48   7:22
64      198     Peter Maloney        M40-49     Fairfield     22:52   7:23
65      16      Carol Duggan         F50-59     Stratford     22:52   7:23
66      131     Sean Laudati         M13-19     Hamden        22:53   7:23
67      126     Manuel Rivera        M40-49     Norwalk       22:58   7:25
68      67      Mike Pisani          M50-59     Stratford     23:05   7:27
69      30      Alice Guglielmoni    F12-Under  Stratford     23:09   7:28
70      102     Greg Dobosz          M40-49     Stratford     23:14   7:30
71      113     Patrick Zburoy       M13-19     Stratford     23:18   7:32
72      63      Eddie Owen           M13-19     Memphis       23:19   7:32
73      223     Ronnie Behringer     F40-49     Norwalk       23:20   7:32
74      229     Melanie Saxa         F20-29     Stratford     23:20   7:32
75      115     Isaac Garcia         M13-19     Bridgeport    23:27   7:34
76      214     Jim Romano           M40-49     Stratford     23:34   7:36
77      19      Jamie Eisenberg      F20-29     Stratford     23:37   7:36
78      45      John Martino         M50-59     Stratford     24:03:007:46
79      187     Todd Doherty         M30-39     Stratford     24:15:007:49
80      13      Maryellen Corbiere   F40-49     Fairfield     24:16:007:49
81      52      Gene Memoli          M40-49     Stratford     24:23:007:51
82      202     Rebecca Flanagan     F20-29     Stratford     24:25:007:53
83      51      Jared McWilliams     M12-Under  Stratford     24:33:007:56
84      184     Asher Brandt         M12-Under  Orange        24:35:007:56
85      88      Joe Weisbruch        M40-49     Ansonia       24:38:007:57
86      50      Dale McClanan        M50-59     Glastonby     24:38:007:57
87      217     Terry Tomasko        M60-69     Stratford     24:55:008:02
88      120     Wayne Sara           M40-49     Stratford     25:04:008:06
89      108     Keith Fernandez      M40-49     Stratford     25:06:008:06
90      29      Bob Graham           M50-59     Stratford     25:10:008:07
91      92      Rich Biondi          M50-59     Stamford      25:18:008:08
92      219     LeeAnne Tomasko      F30-39     Stratford     25:19:008:08
93      71      John Roberts         M30-39     Stratford     25:22:008:11
94      104     Robert Ferguson      M40-49     Stratford     25:23:008:12
95      60      Donna O'Reily        F40-49     Stratford     25:28:008:14
96      211     Michael Cepetelli    M50-59     Stratford     25:33:008:15
97      91      Bob Witkowski        M30-39     Stratford     25:37:008:16
98      9       Joseph Conlan        M30-39     Stratford     25:40:008:16
99      139     Joseph Habansky      M50-59     Stratford     25:43:008:17
100     145     Beth Bike            F30-39     Stratford     26:01:008:24
101     57      Kristin Moran        F13-19     Milford       26:09:008:26
102     207     Stephanie Lefkin     F13-19     Cheshire      26:16:008:28
103     15      John Daponte         M50-59     Stratford     26:22:008:30
104     105     Eileen Stoddart      F30-39     Southbury     26:24:008:30
105     68      Angela Proudfoot     F40-49     Stratford     26:35:008:34
106     6       Kathleen Ciccone     F40-49     Trumbull      26:37:008:35
107     12      James Corbiere       M40-49     Fairfield     26:44:008:37
108     225     Robert Dunsmore      M30-39     Branford      26:55:008:40
109     22      Jeffery Farrell      M12-Under  Stratford     26:58:008:42
110     73      Ryan Saller          M12-Under  Milford       26:59:008:42
111     74      Tim Saller           M30-39     Milford       26:59:008:42
112     150     Ty Maciejczyk        M40-49     Stratford     27:00:008:43
113     18      Stephen Edberg       M50-59     Orange        27:01:008:43
114     59      Liz O'Brien          F30-39     Stratford     27:02:008:43
115     136     Ryan Burns           M12-Under  Stratford     27:09:008:46
116     224     Robert Kubic         M30-39     Stratford     27:10:008:46
117     32      Annette Carpentino   F30-39     Durham        27:14:008:47
118     215     Ayme Sheridan        F20-29     Ellington     27:15:008:47
119     46      Kim Maynard          F30-39     Shelton       27:16:008:47
120     221     Dennis Moore         M50-59     Bridgeport    27:17:008:48
121     151     Tom Fiorella         M60-69     Stratford     27:21:008:49
122     110     Don Burns            M40-49     Stratford     27:23:008:49
123     189     Jennifer Colonnese   F13-19     Easton        27:26:008:50
124     62      Ed Owen              M40-49     Memphis       27:28:008:51
125     191     Richard Brozek       M50-59     Norwalk       27:28:008:51
126     153     James Shugrue        M50-59     Stratford     27:29:008:51
127     210     Christine Cepetelli  F13-19     Stratford     27:34:008:53
128     128     Tricia Pavia         F20-29     Norwalk       27:35:008:53
129     180     Elizabeth Gage       F30-39     Moodus        27:44:008:56
130     78      Danny Sheppard       M30-39     New Haven     27:46:008:56
131     14      Donna Cramond        F50-59     Monroe        27:51:008:59
132     58      Lawrence Norvall     M60-69     Trumbull      28:04:009:03
133     226     Kevin Bosse          M40-49     Stratford     28:11:009:06
134     117     Samantha Bietsh      F13-19     Stratford     28:12:009:06
135     140     Kellie Haselkamp     F12-Under  Milford       28:15:009:07
136     48      Nadia McAlarney      F30-39     Stratford     28:24:009:10
137     38      Loretta Kryzanski    F50-59     Stratford     28:25:009:11
138     142     Kristin Brozek       F20-29     Norwalk       28:30:009:12
139     213     Dominick Cicero      M13-19     Stratford     28:35:009:14
140     10      Geoffrey Corb        M20-29     Stratford     28:43:009:16
141     125     James Gilbert        M50-59     Stratford     28:53:009:19
142     85      Michelle Trenchard   F20-29     W. Haven      28:57:009:20
143     143     Bob Loh              M50-59     Trumbull      29:03:009:22
144     222     Deborah Zrallack     F40-49     W. Haven      29:11:009:24
145     81      Kara Steele          F12-Under  New Haven     29:14:009:26
146     80      Joseph Steele        M40-49     New Haven     29:16:009:27
147     130     Janet Laudati        F40-49     Hamden        29:23:009:29
148     44      Frank Manfredi       M60-69     Stratford     29:27:009:30
149     31      Andra Gumbus         F50-59     Stratford     29:37:009:33
150     23      Frank Ficaro         M30-39     Stratford     29:44:009:36
151     212     Tiffany Cicero       F30-39     Stratford     29:45:009:36
152     103     Marion Richard       F40-49     Trumbull      29:54:009:39
153     181     Barbara Sampson      F30-39     Stratford     30:03:009:42
154     55      Thomas Moore         M50-59     Stratford     30:08:009:44
155     47      Kristin McAlarney    F12-Under  Stratford     30:09:009:44
156     3       Tyrone Bradley       M40-49     New Haven     30:23:009:48
157     1       Rachel Baxter        F12-Under  Stratford     30:32:009:51
158     148     Robert Hills         M30-39     Stratford     30:35:009:52
159     154     Margaret Walsh       F30-39     Stratford     30:36:009:52
160     75      Paula Sanderson      F40-49     Torrington    30:56:009:59
161     4       Denise Burns         F30-39     Stratford     31:03:0010:02
162     25      Margaret French      F30-39     Stratford     31:05:0010:03
163     21      Jennifer Eng         F13-19     Stratford     31:14:0010:06
164     27      Anthony Cramond      M12-Under  Monroe        31:27:0010:10
165     188     Marcy Doherty        F30-39     Shelton       31:37:0010:13
166     0       Unregistered  Runner 0          0             31:38:0010:13
167     97      Gina Kuchta          F30-39     Bethel        31:40:0010:14
168     28      James Cramond        M50-59     Monroe        31:57:0010:20
169     149     Cindy Scope          F30-39     Fairfield     32:47:0010:34
170     124     Ray Oliver           M60-69     Trumbull      33:09:0010:41
171     135     Kara Pansa           F30-39     Newtown       33:16:0010:43
172     146     Michael Callahan     M20-29     W. Haven      33:18:0010:44
173     195     Christine Rudney     F50-59     Stratford     33:19:0010:44
174     127     Kate Rivera          F40-49     Norwalk       33:37:0010:51
175     216     Josie Campaolattano  F30-39     Ansonia       33:38:0010:51
176     99      Sally Petrone        F50-59     Stratford     33:39:0010:51
177     227     Sean Mallon          M20-29     Stratford     33:43:0010:52
178     228     Meredith Mastroni    F20-29     Stratford     34:41:0011:12
179     218     Dave Johnson         M40-49     Stratford     34:46:0011:14
180     208     AnnMarie Provenzano  F30-39     Stratford     35:42:0011:31
181     66      Ed Perkowski         M40-49     Stratford     35:57:0011:36
182     61      Carol Offenbach      F40-49     Trumbull      36:30:0011:47
183     230     Ann Louise Onton     F50-59     Fairfield     36:31:0011:47
184     26      Kathy Gahagan        F50-59     Milford       36:34:0011:48
185     118     Carol Bietsch        F40-49     Stratford     37:50:0011:53
186     96      Sara Holden          F20-29     Stratford     38:25:0012:04
187     155     Lisa Eldracher       F30-39     Derby         41:58:0013:30
188     37      John Krause          M50-59     Stratford     44:14:0014:10
189     199     Peter Smith          M50-59     Milford       44:14:0014:10
190     152     Candace Hall         F50-59     Newington     45:53:0014:40
191     54      Steven Moore         M12-Under  Bridgeport    49:42:0015:57
192     20      Sandy Eisenberg      F50-59     Stratford     50:11:0016:07
193     94      Debra Gilbert-Taylor F40-49     Stratford     50:35:0016:15

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Male Youth - 12 & Under

Female Youth - 12 & Under

1. Jared McWilliams- Stratford- 24:33

1. Kasey Sullivan - Southbury - 21:50

2. Asher Brandt- Orange - 24:35

2. Alice Guglielmoni - Stratford - 23:09

3. Jeffery Farrell- Stratford - 26:58

3. Kelly Haselkamp - Milford - 28:15

Male Junior - 13 - 19 Yrs. Old

Female Junior - 13 - 19 Yrs. Old

1. Timothy Milenkevich - Ansonia - 18:06

1. Kelly Woll - Cheshire - 20:20

2. Danny Sara - Stratford - 19:43

2. Kristin Moran - Milford - 26:09

3. Shea Shapiro - Fairfield - 20:12

3. Stephanie Lefkin - Cheshire - 26:16

Male Open - 20 - 29 Yrs. Old

Female Open - 20 - 29 Yrs. Old

1. Robert Hardman - Stratford - 18:01

1. Jennifer Corb - Stratford - 22:41

2. Stan Patterson - Orange - 19:18

2. Melanie Saxa - Stratford - 23:20

3. Carrington Russell - New Haven - 19:21

3. Jamie Eisenberg - Stratford - 23:37

Male Sub-Master - 30 - 39 Yrs. Old

Female Sub-Master - 30 - 39 Yrs. Old

1. Keith Moody - Orange - 18:04

1. Fernanda Bothe - Fairfield - 22:46

2. Mike Ruospo - Stratford - 18:09

2. LeAnne Tomasko - Shelton - 25:19

3. David Redline - Middlebury - 18:15

3. Beth Bike - Stratford - 26:01

Male Master 40 - 49 Yrs. Old

Female Master - 40 - 49 Yrs. Old

1. Carl Barone - Bridgeport - 17:23

1. Mary Haselkamp - Milford - 20:11

2. Kevin Skehan - Stratford - 17:32

2. Laurie Trupp - Stratford - 22:27

3. Frank Tiroletto - Orange - 18:23

3. Ronnie Behringer - Norwalk - 23:20

Male Grand Master - 50 - 59 Yrs. Old

Female Grand Master - 50 -59 Yrs. Old

1. Vic Swaller - Stratford - 19:10

1. Carol Duggan - Stratford - 22:52

2. John Courtmanche - New Haven - 19:32

2. Donna Cramond - Monroe - 27:51

3. Wayne Theriault - Stratford - 19:48

3. Loretta Kryzanski - Stratford - 28:25

Male Veteran - 60 - 69 Yrs. Old

Female Veteran - 60 - 69 Yrs. Old

1. Frank Lang - Seymour - 22:21

2. Terry Tomasko - Stratford - 24:55

NO FINISHERS

3. Tom Fiorella - Stratford - 27:21

First Male Stratford Finisher

First Female Stratford Finisher

Kevin Skehan - 17:32

Laurie Trupp - 22:27


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com