HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Philedelphia Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

November 18, 2001


COMPLETE RESULTS AT WWW.PHILADELPHIAMARATHON.COM
LAST_NAME    FIRST_NAMES  CITY       STATE    AGE   SEX     CLOCKTIME   CHIPTIME   OVERALL   OVERDIV
Berkowitz    Hank         Rowayton   CT       39    M       02:45:21    02:45:17   36        13
Schulten     Chris        Branford   CT       29    M       02:53:50    02:53:44   77        29
Kerin        Michael      Milford    CT       43    M       02:55:18    02:55:15   90        21
Kepes        Lorant       Greenwich  CT       26    M       03:01:58    03:01:37   146       45
Brown        Ames         New Haven  CT       21    M       03:08:12    03:07:59   240       70
Candito      Michael      New FairfieCT       34    M       03:09:06    03:08:26   249       83
Barker       Iii          Robert     CT       26    M       03:10:18    03:10:16   275       77
Hardman      Robert       Stratford  CT       30    M       03:10:47    03:10:33   281       94
Kay          Simon        Brdgeport  CT       30    M       03:13:36    03:13:14   339       113
Donnelly     Eric         Bpt        CT       22    M       03:16:12    03:13:18   341       98
Kennedy      Robert       Stamford   CT       39    M       03:15:24    03:15:00   386       136
Uribe        Flavio       West HartfoCT       31    M       03:15:39    03:15:30   394       141
Munroe       Michael      Manchester CT       42    M       03:16:09    03:15:53   401       106
Nelson       George       Cos Cob    CT       48    M       03:16:31    03:16:23   418       109
Bruce        Ken          Riverside  CT       43    M       03:17:05    03:16:58   427       114
Ellison      Gus          Fairfield  CT       26    M       03:18:22    03:17:54   452       108
Renner       Tom          Bethel     CT       42    M       03:18:47    03:17:54   453       131
Lenois       Danielle     Fairfield  CT       27    F       03:20:48    03:20:24   526       22
Varhue       William      Middletown CT       38    M       03:25:18    03:25:01   633       205
O'Brien      James        New Canaan CT       40    M       03:26:50    03:26:22   671       185
Aligata      Martin       West HartfoCT       37    M       03:28:56    03:28:35   742       241
Freeman      Timothy      Guilford   CT       33    M       03:29:30    03:28:54   752       247
De Weerth    Heike        Darien     CT       35    F       03:30:26    03:30:13   804       28
Napolitano   Patrick      Stamford   CT       21    M       03:31:52    03:30:49   824       175
Napolitano   Ed           Stamford   CT       52    M       03:31:52    03:30:50   825       52
Hendrick     Denise       Bethany    CT       35    F       03:32:43    03:30:59   829       35
Mccormack    James        West Haven CT       59    M       03:39:04    03:38:44   1103      73
Kane         Carol        Weston     CT       56    F       03:40:22    03:40:08   Mar
Gancher      Kyle         PlantsvilleCT       35    F       03:43:47    03:39:24   1121      82
Bracken      Joseph       Norwalk    CT       35    M       03:43:57    03:43:32   1269      369
Licata       Daniel       WallingfordCT       49    M       03:52:03    03:49:45   1521      386
Pelz         Craig        Branford   CT       24    M       03:52:21    03:50:53   1570      278
Kemp         Lynsey       Darien     CT       24    F       03:53:42    03:52:20   1635      125
Arnold       Peter        Stamford   CT       29    M       03:57:28    03:54:42   1735      317
Small        Ed           Washington CT       48    M       03:56:22    03:55:21   1769      412
Sullivan     Ken          Newtown    CT       47    M       03:58:58    03:56:30   1813      429
Mason        John         Bloomfield CT       31    M       04:00:38    03:57:00   1835      537
Holden       Sue          Stamford   CT       48    F       03:59:17    03:58:01   1872      66
Burn         David        New Canaan CT       43    M       03:59:30    03:59:02   1924      433
Mcewen       Terry        Rocky Hill CT       51    M       04:04:04    03:59:31   1945      161
Wynne        Robert       Farmington CT       45    M       04:01:54    04:01:14   2025      460
Gould        Michael      Madison    CT       34    M       04:02:22    04:02:07   2050      553
Dunham       Brian        Bloomfield CT       29    M       04:04:54    04:04:11   2115      354
Cooperman    Jonathan     Westport   CT       40    M       04:06:03    04:04:39   2130      486
Cherry       Robert       Simsbury   CT       45    M       04:08:14    04:05:43   2149      492
Canfield     Bryan        Granby     CT       30    M       04:08:07    04:05:49   2155      595
Yemc         Bernie       Newtown    CT       47    M       04:08:45    04:06:20   2173      496
Miracle-ColbuYolande      Norwalk    CT       41    F       04:10:53    04:08:25   2242      92
Healey       Mary         Chaplin    CT       34    F       04:09:40    04:09:26   2262      207
Finco-Kent   Deborah      Mystic     CT       41    F       04:17:11    04:15:06   2451      114
Moore        Camilla      Watertown  CT       23    F       04:17:51    04:15:06   2452      262
Brady        Walter       New London CT       68    M       04:18:57    04:16:57   2512      24
Ruez         Phyllis      Avon       CT       43    F       04:21:14    04:19:40   2614      130
Sleith       Toni         Meriden    CT       37    F       04:21:15    04:19:42   2618      271
Garrett      Wendy        New Haven  CT       28    F       04:30:35    04:29:34   2928      347
Noury        Elaine       Bloomfield CT       50    F       04:37:24    04:34:53   3083      21
Escarilla    Jose         Bridgeport CT       54    M       04:39:24    04:36:18   3122      243
Caruso       Danielle     Madison    CT       28    F       04:38:34    04:36:41   3127      380
Tarasovic    Nicholas     Oxford     CT       49    M       04:40:47    04:37:36   3153      633
Hunt         Carl         Roxbury    CT       50    M       04:45:20    04:40:57   3229      254
Miller       Amy          Meriden    CT       28    F       04:45:39    04:43:02   3272      414
Mletzko      Al           Woodbury   CT       59    M       04:48:10    04:43:42   3289      259
Letowt       Lida         Stratford  CT       39    F       04:44:57    04:43:42   3290      393
Rostain      Tanina       New Haven  CT       41    F       04:47:43    04:44:39   3311      183
Ellis        Amy          Hartford   CT       39    F       04:53:13    04:51:39   3435      421
Eilers       Karl         Danbury    CT       49    M       04:55:16    04:53:17   3462      678
Mason        Jennifer     Bloomfield CT       30    F       05:04:06    05:00:28   3588      451
Riccio       Joseph       Branford   CT       67    M       05:08:39    05:07:26   3645      47
Bellesheim   Kimberly     Stamford   CT       29    F       05:10:35    05:09:29   3666      483
Hesse        David        Branford   CT       46    M       05:10:21    05:10:07   3673      707
Bellemare    Corrine      GaylordsvilCT       43    F       05:14:59    05:10:32   3681      211
Eskra        James        Mystic     CT       52    M       05:23:10    05:21:26   3752      297
Theroux      Paul         Trumbull   CT       52    M       05:27:06    05:26:04   3789      300
Platko       Donald       Shelton    CT       60    M       05:39:49    05:36:54   3852      52

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com