HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
Milford, CT

November 4, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:09
Amy Fredericks, Stamford, CT - 17:43

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST       LAST             TOWN            STATE SEXAGE    TIME    PACE
1     CHRIS       DICKERSON        WOODBRIDGE      CT    M  35     16:09   5:12
2     DON         CAVANHAUN        MIDDLEBURY      CT    M  39     16:26   5:18
3     BILLY       THOMPSON         DERBY           CT    M  16     16:51   5:25
4     ALAN        MACDOUGAL        BRANFORD        CT    M  36     16:54   5:26
5     JASON       KOPP             MILFORD         CT    M  17     16:58   5:28
6     ROBERT      BARKER III       HAMDEN          CT    M  26     16:58   5:28
7     MICHAEL     MUNROE           MANCHESTER      CT    M  42     17:27   5:37
8     KEITH       MOODY            ORANGE          CT    M  35     17:37   5:40
9     CHARLES     HORNAK           HAMDEN          CT    M  33     17:41   5:42
10    AMY         FREDRICKS        STAMFORD        CT    F  35     17:43   5:42
11    DICK        KORBY            HAMDEN          CT    M  41     17:46   5:43
12    NICHOLAS    MURPHY           MILFORD         CT    M  24     17:53   5:45
13    RYAN        TIERNAN          DERBY           CT    M  15     18:20   5:54
14    MIKE        RIORDAN          WOODBURY        CT    M  44     18:27   5:57
15    DREW        VINER            STRATFORD       CT    M  46     18:33   5:59
16    EDD         GORELKI          FARMINGTON      CT    M  47     18:35   5:59
17    PETER       LESSER           MILFORD         CT    M  38     18:37   6:00
18    MARTY       SCHAIVONE        BRIDGEPORT      CT    M  47     18:44   6:02
19    GARY        DUBOIS           MILFORD         CT    M  44     18:52   6:05
20    BRIAN       FIDLER           WEST HAVEN      CT    M  30     18:55   6:05
21    BRANDON     CHUBA            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  15     18:59   6:07
22    VIC         SWALLER          STRATFORD       CT    M  50     19:06   6:09
23    TIM         HEALY            MILFORD         CT    M  16     19:08   6:10
24    JOHN        SZANTYR          STRATFORD       CT    M  51     19:14   6:11
25    KEN         THOMPSON         OXFORD          CT    M  44     19:25   6:15
26    MARK        LEWIS            STRATFORD       CT    M  38     19:27   6:16
27    RANDY       BARRA            MILFORD         CT    M  16     19:28   6:16
28    BRYCE       CARNEY           WEST HAVEN      CT    M  16     19:30   6:17
29    MICHAEL     UEHLEIN          CLINTON         CT    M  36     19:31   6:17
30    RAY         VOGT             FAIRFIELD       CT    M  39     19:33   6:18
31    DAVE        CHAMEIDES        ANSONIA         CT    M  43     19:35   6:18
32    WAYNE       THERIAULT        STRATFORD       CT    M  53     19:36   6:19
33    BOB         DAHMS            REDDING         CT    M  50     19:42   6:21
34    CRAIG       CLARK            HAMDEN          CT    M  13     19:46   6:22
35    MARY        HASELKAMP        MILFORD         CT    F  40     19:48   6:22
36    LARRY       INGE             WEST HAVEN      CT    M  53     20:00   6:27
37    STEVE       CARNEY           WEST HAVEN      CT    M  14     20:04   6:28
38    JOHN        FOLSOM           POMFRET         CT    M  53     20:11   6:30
39    BRYAN       ROLLINSON        NAUGATUCK       CT    M  14     20:15   6:31
40    JAY         MORAN            MILFORD         CT    M  43     20:22   6:33
41    DAN         MCGOVERN         ORANGE          CT    M  18     20:26   6:35
42    BILL        BEGG             NEWTOWN         CT    M  38     20:30   6:36
43    DALE        NOSEL            WALLINGFORD     CT    M  16     20:35   6:38
44    LINDA       CORDOVA          HAMDEN          CT    F  36     20:36   6:38
45    BRIAN       CARNEY           ORANGE          CT    M  45     20:38   6:39
46    BOGDAN      PROKOPCZYK       CORTLAND        NY    M  53     20:47   6:41
47    JIM         HASELKAMP        MILFORD         CT    M  43     20:52   6:43
48    EDWARD      MCCARVER         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  51     20:57   6:45
49    JOHN        ARRIGONI         WALLINGFORD     CT    M  49     21:04   6:47
50    ROBERT      ORGOVAN          ANSONIA         CT    M  55     21:08   6:48
51    MICHAEL     GOLDMAN          SCARSDALE       NY    M  65     21:14   6:50
52    KRISTINE    LYNCH            WOODBRIDGE      CT    F  19     21:15   6:50
53    KEVIN       BURKE            MASSAPEQUA      NY    M  19     21:16   6:51
54    STEVE       BRAUN            SANDY HOOK      CT    M  50     21:20   6:52
55    KASEY       SULLIVAN         SOUTHBURY       CT    F  13     21:21   6:53
56    CLIFF       HARVEY                           CT    M  15     21:25   6:54
57    DEMETRIUS   CAP              MILFORD         CT    M  36     21:34   6:57
58    RODNEY      COLE             WALLINGFORD     CT    M  53     21:34   6:57
59    PAUL        RIBNICKY         STRATFORD       CT    M  46     21:36   6:57
60    GEORGE      THORNE           NEW HAVEN       CT    M  39     21:38   6:58
61    ALAN        RADIN            ORANGE          CT    M  39     21:45   7:00
62    GEORGE      GEER             DERBY           CT    M  48     21:47   7:01
63    CHRIS       ALLEN            TRUMBULL        CT    M  45     21:50   7:02
64    FRANK       LANG             SEYMOUR         CT    M  62     21:53   7:03
65    SHARON      GOSHA            TRUMBULL        CT    F  48     22:05   7:07
66    KEITH       WIEMERT          CHESHIRE        CT    M  42     22:10   7:08
67    DREW        POPPER           MADISON         CT    M  14     22:15   7:10
68    HERB        JOHNSON          WEST HAVEN      CT    M  29     22:20   7:11
69    LYNN        MURRAY           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  16     22:21   7:12
70    PAUL        HEALY            MILFORD         CT    M  51     22:23   7:12
71    GEORGE      HORBAL           ANSONIA         CT    M  53     22:23   7:13
72    PETER       RZASA            SEYMOUR         CT    M  54     22:32   7:15
73    ED          MATSON           STRATFORD       CT    M  47     22:33   7:16
74    KEVIN       SMITH            MILFORD         CT    M  11     22:44   7:19
75    MIKE        PISANI           STRATFORD       CT    M  58     22:45   7:20
76    MICHELLE    SILEO            WEST HAVEN      CT    F  15     22:47   7:20
77    TOM         KLEIN            MILFORD         CT    M  41     22:48   7:21
78    PAMELA      GUNNESON         CHESHIRE        CT    F  41     22:51   7:21
79    RYAN        WANTKOBA         CHESHIRE        CT    M  12     22:54   7:22
80    GERRY       PHILIPS          MILFORD         CT    M  44     22:59   7:24
81    MARIKA      SICKINGER        SOUTH SALEM     CT    F  31     23:00   7:25
82    MEGAN       FISHER           WALLINGFORD     CT    F  15     23:02   7:25
83    BOB         DAVIDSON         COLLINSVILLE    CT    M  72     23:03   7:26
84    SEAN        PHILLIPS         MILFORD         CT    M  12     23:05   7:26
85    ASHER       BRANDT           ORANGE          CT    M  10     23:07   7:27
86    TOM         CALDER           STONEY CREEK    CT    M  41     23:08   7:27
87    JOHN        WALSH            DERBY           CT    M  54     23:10   7:28
88    MICHELLE    CLARK            NEW HAVEN       CT    F  29     23:14   7:29
89    ROBERT      CUSHMAN          ROCKY HILL      CT    M  38     23:23   7:32
90    MIKE        CAVANAUGH        MIDDLETOWN      CT    M  31     23:27   7:33
91    WILLIAM     GAGNON           OLD SAYBROOK    CT    M  65     23:32   7:35
92    PAM         PETRO            SHELTON         CT    F  37     23:40   7:38
93    JOAN        MCGUIRE          NEWINGTON       CT    F  47     23:45   7:39
94    WILLIAM     RICCI            SEYMOUR         CT    M  43     23:48   7:40
95    SUSAN       ARRIGONI         WALLINGFORD     CT    F  16     23:56   7:42
96    AMANDA      BREI             ORANGE          CT    F  20     23:56   7:43
97    MICHELLE    BREI             ORANGE          CT    F  23     23:57   7:43
98    MARJORIE    KLAR             EASTON          CT    F  46     23:59   7:43
99    RICHARD     INGRAM           TRUMBULL        CT    M  49     24:03   7:45
100   SARAH       SOKOLASKI        EASTFORD        CT    F  16     24:04   7:45
101   CAROLYN     TELKER           MILFORD         CT    F  15     24:06   7:46
102   NANCY       BRAMSON          BRIDGEPORT      CT    F  32     24:07   7:46
103   REMO        PAGLIARELLA      STRATFORD       CT    M  70     24:10   7:47
104   LIBBY       RUSS             WESTPORT        CT    F  40     24:12   7:48
105   FRANK       GERZABEK         BRANFORD        CT    M  42     24:12   7:48
106   WENDY       JENSEN           MILFORD         CT    F  18     24:20   7:50
107   TERRY       CAREY            MILFORD         CT    F  45     24:21   7:51
108   MINDY       STRUWAS          WEST HAVEN      CT    F  48     24:22   7:51
109   SARAH       CLARK            WALLINGFORD     CT    F  15     24:38   7:56
110   MIKE        ROBERTO          MILFORD         CT    M  21     24:40   7:57
111   CARLA       ANDERSON         MERIDEN         CT    F  12     24:42   7:57
112   KATHLEEN    CICCONE          TRUMBULL        CT    F  46     24:45   7:59
113   JENNIFER    HALE             LACKPORT        NY    F  31     24:46   7:59
114   NICK        BENCIVENGO       ORANGE          CT    M  36     24:48   7:59
115   MARYELLEN   CORBIERE         FAIRFIELD       CT    F  45     24:57   8:02
116   JOHN        REGO             HAMDEN          CT    M  39     24:59   8:03
117   DAVID       D'ANIELLO        NORTH HAVEN     CT    M  47     25:03   8:04
118   THOMAS J    MOORE            STRATFORD       CT    M  22     25:04   8:04
119   EILEEN      HANSEN           ORANGE          CT    F  41     25:06   8:05
120   JAN         HEALY            MILFORD         CT    F  51     25:09   8:06
121   JOHN        DAPONTE          STRATFORD       CT    M  53     25:11   8:07
122   ZITA        BALOGH           TRUMBULL        CT    F  43     25:14   8:08
123   LESLIE      FAIRBAUGH        STRATFORD       CT    F  43     25:15   8:08
124   MONICA      ROCHE            FAIRFIELD       CT    F  62     25:16   8:08
125   JOHN        GALATY           TRUMBULL        CT    M  10     25:18   8:09
126   TOM         STUART           MILFORD         CT    M  45     25:19   8:09
127   BOB         HEALY            MILFORD         CT    M  45     25:21   8:10
128   ALAN        EVANS            WEST HAVEN      CT    M  57     25:23   8:10
129   BRUCE       SHEFTS           NORTH HAVEN     CT    M  52     25:26   8:12
130   BRIAN       STOLLMER         SEYMOUR         CT    M  18     25:28   8:12
131   NICOLE      CLARK            HAMDEN          CT    F  17     25:34   8:14
132   MARGARET    FENYVESI         SHELTON         CT    F  59     25:36   8:15
133   ELIZABETH   HUBBELL          NORTH HAVEN     CT    F  8      25:39   8:16
134   RICK        HUBBELL          NORTH HAVEN     CT    M  48     25:40   8:16
135   DAN         JACOBS           NEW YORK        NY    M  65     25:41   8:16
136   JUSTIN      CICCONE          TRUMBULL        CT    M  15     25:41   8:17
137   ELIZABETH   LaMAY            WOODBRIDGE      CT    F  12     25:50   8:19
138   CURTIS      LaMAY            WOODBRIDGE      CT    M  35     25:50   8:20
139   JAMES       CORBIERE         FAIRFIELD       CT    M  47     25:52   8:20
140   KRISTIN     MORAN            MILFORD         CT    F  15     25:53   8:20
141   CHUCK       MURRAY           WALLINGFORD     CT    M  47     25:53   8:20
142   KEN         DOUGHTY          STRATFORD       CT    M  50     25:55   8:21
143   JESSICA     FLYNN            WEST HAVEN      CT    F  17     25:55   8:21
144   KARA        STEELE           NEW HAVEN       CT    F  11     25:59   8:22
145   JEFF        CORREIA          MILFORD         CT    M  42     26:01   8:23
146   MICHAEL     KUPSON           MILFORD         CT    M  50     26:03   8:23
147   NEAL        WELLINS          CHESHIRE        CT    M  58     26:04   8:24
148   JOSEPH      STEELE           NEW HAVEN       CT    M  47     26:05   8:24
149   ED          YOUNG            MILFORD         CT    M  15     26:13   8:27
150   EILEEN      ROSS             SOUTHBURY       CT    F  38     26:14   8:27
151   FIONA       WALLACE          STAMFORD        CT    F  14     26:15   8:28
152   LAUREN      LAFLAMME         SEYMOUR         CT    F  15     26:16   8:28
153   LAWRENCE    MESSINA          ORANGE          CT    M  50     26:17   8:28
154   RICHARD     ZBROZEK          BERLIN          CT    M  54     26:20   8:29
155   ANTHONY     CRAMOND          MONROE          CT    M  10     26:27   8:31
156   GERALD      PATRICK          MILFORD         CT    M  61     26:29   8:32
157   JAY         MIDOLO           NORTH HAVEN     CT    M  42     26:36   8:34
158   ASHLEY      ZENNIS           MILFORD         CT    F  16     26:37   8:35
159   CHRISTINE   QUARTARARO       STAMFORD        CT    F  14     26:38   8:35
160   DONNA       CRAMOND          MONROE          CT    F  52     26:39   8:35
161   BRYAN       GILLESPIE        MILFORD         CT    M  44     26:49   8:38
162   JULIE       ESPOSITO         MILFORD         CT    F  29     26:50   8:39
163   MADELINE    RINALDI          OAKVILLE        CT    F  46     27:03   8:43
164   MARK        ROSSI            BRIDGEPORT      CT    M  41     27:06   8:44
165   GREGG       BATEMAN          ORANGE          CT    M  22     27:07   8:44
166   ROBERT      KUBIC            STRATFORD       CT    M  37     27:12   8:46
167   UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                           27:13   8:46
168   TOM         CLIFFORD         ANSONIA         CT    M  51     27:27   8:51
169   CARL        SYLVESTER        SHELTON         CT    M  68     27:33   8:53
170   SUSAN       BATEMAN          ORANGE          CT    F  49     28:07   9:03
171   PETER       MUCCIARONE       WATERTOWN       CT    M  44     28:10   9:05
172   BOB         LOH              TRUMBULL        CT    M  56     28:25   9:09
173   ANNE        JAV0RNISKY       WALLINGFORD     CT    F  16     28:33   9:12
174   JAY         HUGHES           MONROE          CT    M  50     28:33   9:12
175   DIANA       GILLESPIE        MILFORD         CT    F  12     28:36   9:13
176   ROBERT      KEELEY           BRIDGEPORT      CT    M  48     28:42   9:15
177   ROBERT      HILLS            STRATFORD       CT    M  40     28:55   9:19
178   JEFF        DEMARTINO                        CT    M  33     28:57   9:20
179   DEBBIE      STENGLE          STRATFORD       CT    F  42     29:00   9:21
180   THOMAS      MOORE            STRATFORD       CT    M  55     29:01   9:21
181   GARY        AUGUSTINE        MILFORD         CT    M  33     29:11   9:24
182   KEVIN       WANTKOBA         CHESHIRE        CT    M  9      29:28   9:30
183   FRANK       MANFREDI         STRATFORD       CT    M  68     29:32   9:31
184   TOM         O'DWYER          MILFORD         CT    M  70     29:44   9:35
185   KATHY       WIEMERT          CHESHIRE        CT    F  11     30:05   9:42
186   DAVE        MOLNAR           CHESHIRE        CT    M  40     30:06   9:42
187   CHRIS       FOLSOM           MILFORD         CT    M  10     30:39   9:53
188   STEPHAN     GILLESPIE        MILFORD         CT    M  14     30:40   9:53
189   ROBERT      SARANICH         MILFORD         CT    M  58     31:02   10:00
190   KATIE       SOKOLASKI        EASTFORD        CT    F  10     31:25   10:07
191   MARSHA      BEAN-SOKOLOSKI   EASTFORD        CT    F  49     31:37   10:11
192   JOHN        LOTT             MILFORD         CT    M  39     31:39   10:12
193   JAMES       CRAMOND          MONROE          CT    M  54     31:52   10:16
194   HERMAN      BERSHTEIN        HAMDEN          CT    M  76     31:58   10:18
195   MARY        QUATTRO          WATERTOWN       CT    F  48     31:59   10:19
196   SOOZI       GILLESPIE        MILFORD         CT    F  43     31:59   10:19
197   NICOLE      SAMPIETRO        WEST HAVEN      CT    F  16     32:06   10:20
198   GAVAN       MILLER           WEST HAVEN      CT    M  15     32:40   10:32
199   ED          PERKOWSKI        STRAFORD        CT    M  47     34:19   11:04
200   CHRIS       LISTORTI         MILFORD         CT    F  51     34:57   11:16
201   AUSTINS     ROSS             MADISON         CT    M  80     35:46   11:32
202   KARA        WIEMERT          CHESHIRE        CT    F  13     36:15   11:41
203   CONOR       LEAHY            CHESHIRE        CT    M  5      36:15   11:41
204   LAURIE      LEAHY            CHESHIRE        CT    F  34     36:18   11:42
205   MOLLY       LEAHY            CHESHIRE        CT    F  7      36:53   11:53
206   KEVIN       LEAHY            CHESHIRE        CT    M  36     36:54   11:53
207   CALLIE      SOKOLOSKI        ORANGE          CT    F  9      40:20   13:00
208   KEN         SOKOLOSKI        ORANGE          CT    F  40     40:23   13:01
209   HANNA       SOKOLOSKI        ORANGE          CT    F  7      40:28   13:03
210   MORGAN      RADIN            ORANGE          CT    F  9      40:30   13:03
211   KEN         SOKOLOSKI        ORANGE          CT    M  40     40:31   13:04
212   NICK        MOLNAR           CHESHIRE        CT    F  32     41:40   13:26
213   DAVE        MOLNAR           CHESHIRE        CT    M  40     41:41   13:26
214   PETE        LEAHY            CHESHIRE        CT    M  65     41:42   13:27

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com