HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Great Pumpkin Classic
4 Miles
Trumbull, CT

October 21, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Tomix Costa, Danbury, CT - 19:32
Gordon Bakoulis, New York, NY - 22:07

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                          GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 21, 2001
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  AGE S TOWN            ST DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  
===== ===================== === = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Tomix Costa            38 M Danbury         CT   1/100    19:32  4:53 
    2 Luiz Carlos Ramos      36 M Danbury         CT   2/100    19:56  4:59 
    3 Sergio Ribeiro         31 M Danbury         CT   3/100    20:17  5:05 
    4 Claudio Pereira        28 M Danbury         CT   1/28     20:36  5:09 
    5 Moya Leonardo          38 M Hartford        CT   4/100    20:41  5:11 
    6 Stephanie Bois         36 M New York        NY   5/100    20:59  5:15 
    7 Kevin Grant            35 M New London      CT   6/100    21:02  5:16 
    8 Peter Oviatt           32 M Lebanon         CT   7/100    21:07  5:17 
    9 Pete Modafferi         25 M New City        NY   2/28     21:12  5:18 
   10 Tom Harding            35 M Westport        CT   8/100    21:18  5:20 
   11 Chris Dickerson        35 M Woodbridge      CT   9/100    21:30  5:23 
   12 Jim Stemm              41 M New York        NY   1/110    21:34  5:24 
   13 Michael Gyulay         32 M Wallingford     CT  10/100    21:41  5:26 
   14 Mark Clifford          31 M Stamford        CT  11/100    21:51  5:28 
   15 Esteban Rivera         33 M Bridgeport      CT  12/100    21:56  5:29 
   16 Joe Puopolo            42 M Shelton         CT   2/110    22:05  5:32 
   17 Gordon Bakoulis        40 F New York        NY   1/72     22:07  5:32 
   18 Tim Discipio           39 M Easton          CT  13/100    22:17  5:35 
   19 Julio Toral            42 M New Haven       CT   3/110    22:22  5:36 
   20 Steve Palmer           39 M Watertown       CT  14/100    22:27  5:37 
   21 Jose Torres Brandao    43 M Danbury         CT   4/110    22:33  5:39 
   22 Zofia Wieciorkowska    38 F Stratford       CT   1/72     22:36  5:39 
   23 Charles Hornak         33 M Hamden          CT  15/100    22:43  5:41 
   24 Dale Richardson        41 M Trumbull        CT   5/110    22:52  5:43 
   25 Susan Faber            39 F Oxford          CT   2/72     22:53  5:44 
   26 Alan Mac Dougall       36 M Branford        CT  16/100    22:54  5:44 
   27 Jim Tharp              40 M Andover         CT   6/110    22:54  5:44 
   28 Ian Frankel            44 M Madison         CT   7/110    23:09  5:48 
   29 Robert Hardman         30 M Stratford       CT  17/100    23:13  5:49 
   30 Heather Gardiner       23 F East Hartford   CT   1/31     23:14  5:49 
   31 Keith Moody            35 M Orange          CT  18/100    23:17  5:50 
   32 Henry Berkowitz        39 M Rowayton        CT  19/100    23:18  5:50 
   33 Martha Merz            39 F Mystic          CT   3/72     23:19  5:50 
   34 Brian Coe              39 M Trumbull        CT  20/100    23:23  5:51 
   35 Brad Charron           47 M West Haven      CT   8/110    23:23  5:51 
   36 Ricardo Alcantara      34 M Danbury         CT  21/100    23:25  5:52 
   37 Nicholas Caswell       51 M New York City   NY   1/70     23:26  5:52 
   38 Jeffery Zawadzki       19 M Meriden         CT   1/21     23:32  5:53 
   39 Douglas Murray         40 M Carmel          NY   9/110    23:34  5:54 
   40 Mark Uliasz            50 M Oxford          CT   2/70     23:38  5:55 
   41 Mary Dolan Zengo       36 F Wilton          CT   4/72     23:40  5:55 
   42 Amy Fredericks         35 F Stamford        CT   5/72     23:43  5:56 
   43 Paul Moyse             47 M Monroe          CT  10/110    23:45  5:57 
   44 Christopher Thomas     29 M Fairfield       CT   3/28     23:54  5:59 
   45 Bob Hermesch           51 M Croton-On-hudso NY   3/70     23:58  6:00 
   46 Helen Merkle           34 F Stamford        CT   6/72     23:59  6:00 
   47 Mark Waite             36 M Westport        CT  22/100    24:07  6:02 
   48 Michael Ruospo         37 M Stratford       CT  23/100    24:10  6:03 
   49 Alan DiStassio         31 M Fairfield       CT  24/100    24:41  6:11 
   50 Nancy Arvan            38 F Oxford          CT   7/72     24:45  6:12 
   51 Drew Viner             46 M Stratford       CT  11/110    24:45  6:12 
   52 Thomas Hogrefe         46 M Wolcott         CT  12/110    24:48  6:12 
   53 Mary Beth Evans        42 F Scarsdale       NY   2/72     24:50  6:13 
   54 Erik Bardman           34 M Weston          CT  25/100    24:52  6:13 
   55 Lawrence Gore          32 M Portland        CT  26/100    24:53  6:14 
   56 Karen Newman           40 F Old Greenwich   CT   3/72     24:56  6:14 
   57 John Andrews           54 M Shelton         CT   4/70     25:00  6:15 
   58 Jean Stemm             42 F New York        NY   4/72     25:00  6:15 
   59 Eimardo Mendes         32 M Denbury         CT  27/100    25:07  6:17 
   60 Daniel Lavoie          50 M Watertown       CT   5/70     25:11  6:18 
   61 Michael Bonnar         49 M Trumbull        CT  13/110    25:13  6:19 
   62 Marty Schaivone        47 M Bridgeport      CT  14/110    25:14  6:19 
   63 John Samsel            57 M Mamaroneck      NY   6/70     25:15  6:19 
   64 Brian Fidler           30 M West Haven      CT  28/100    25:19  6:20 
   65 Jack Brennan           60 M Katonah         NY   1/20     25:19  6:20 
   66 Allen Dvarskas         23 M Old Saybrook    CT   4/28     25:23  6:21 
   67 Amie Schumacher        13 F Wolcott         CT   1/13     25:25  6:22 
   68 Robert Inghilterra     44 M Katonah         NY  15/110    25:26  6:22 
   69 Donald Allen           42 M New Fairfield   CT  16/110    25:39  6:25 
   70 Jason Chimienti        35 M Prospect        CT  29/100    25:41  6:26 
   71 Vic Swaller            50 M Stratford       CT   7/70     25:42  6:26 
   72 Concha Sorge           34 M Hartford        CT  30/100    25:59  6:30 
   73 Brian Martin           33 M Shelton         CT  31/100    26:00  6:30 
   74 Paul Keating           45 M Fairfield       CT  17/110    26:08  6:32 
   75 Patrick Flynn          45 M Monroe          CT  18/110    26:15  6:34 
   76 Robert Davis           50 M Naugatuck       CT   8/70     26:21  6:36 
   77 Margeret Dunn          42 F West Haven      CT   5/72     26:31  6:38 
   78 Jack Marshall          52 M Meriden         CT   9/70     26:32  6:38 
   79 Ray Vogt               39 M Fairfield       CT  32/100    26:40  6:40 
   80 Michael Millott        31 M West Hartford   CT  33/100    26:42  6:41 
   81 Colin Boyle            16 M Trumbull        CT   2/21     26:45  6:42 
   82 Brian Gilmore          32 M Waterbury       CT  34/100    26:50  6:43 
   83 Jay Wilson             51 M Beacon Falls    CT  10/70     26:58  6:45 
   84 Robert Stephenson      53 M Milford         CT  11/70     27:00  6:45 
   85 Liz Hall               28 F Redding         CT   2/31     27:07  6:47 
   86 Ted Hall               28 M Redding         CT   5/28     27:08  6:47 
   87 Stephen Sylvestro      51 M Fairfield       CT  12/70     27:08  6:47 
   88 Darrell Hawkins        40 M Bridgeport      CT  19/110    27:11  6:48 
   89 John Marquez           38 M Guilford        CT  35/100    27:16  6:49 
   90 Frank Ioviano          42 M Fairfield       CT  20/110    27:18  6:50 
   91 Katherine Quinn        38 F Greenwich       CT   8/72     27:23  6:51 
   92 Anthony Gelsi          16 M Trumbull        CT   3/21     27:25  6:52 
   93 Kevin Murray           47 M Cheshire        CT  21/110    27:25  6:52 
   94 Jenzy Halls            44 F Trumbull        CT   6/72     27:26  6:52 
   95 Tim Dvorak             38 M Shelton         CT  36/100    27:28  6:52 
   96 Robert Wynn            16 M Stratford       CT   4/21     27:29  6:53 
   97 Anna Thornhill         61 F New York        NY   1/3      27:31  6:53 
   98 Matthew Lefevre        39 M Torrington      CT  37/100    27:34  6:54 
   99 Michael Skoczek        45 M Parsippany      NJ  22/110    27:35  6:54 
  100 Terri Sonenclar        44 F Marnzoneck      NY   7/72     27:39  6:55 
  101 Ben Burry              16 M Trumbull        CT   5/21     27:40  6:55 
  102 Robert Auer            43 M Bridgeport      CT  23/110    27:41  6:56 
  103 Spencer Sass           12 M Litchfield      CT   1/11     27:42  6:56 
  104 Bruce Goulart          51 M Newtown         CT  13/70     27:45  6:57 
  105 Bill Liebow            37 M Stratford       CT  38/100    27:47  6:57 
  106 Linda Cordova          36 F Hamden          CT   9/72     27:50  6:58 
  107 Mike Falkenstein       51 M Stamford        CT  14/70     27:54  6:59 
  108 Paul Shanahan          64 M Cheshire        CT   2/20     28:00  7:00 
  109 Chris Ahlberg          39 M Fairfield       CT  39/100    28:00  7:00 
  110 Scott Smith            34 M Beacon Falls    CT  40/100    28:01  7:01 
  111 Jason Gallaway         31 M Bloomfield      CT  41/100    28:01  7:01 
  112 Peter Kiernan          44 M Bronx           NY  24/110    28:01  7:01 
  113 Don Platko             60 M Shelton         CT   3/20     28:02  7:01 
  114 DOug Stingo            23 M North Haven     CT   6/28     28:04  7:01 
  115 Jeffrey Stevens        51 M Fairfield       CT  15/70     28:06  7:02 
  116 Bob Stewart            45 M Trumbull        CT  25/110    28:09  7:03 
  117 Eric Hahn              39 M Fairfield       CT  42/100    28:12  7:03 
  118 Jim Hahn               41 M Arlington       VA  26/110    28:12  7:03 
  119 Tony Samueliam         54 M Milford         CT  16/70     28:16  7:04 
  120 Michael Buchina        42 M New Haven       CT  27/110    28:17  7:05 
  121 Ray Rogers             55 M Fairfield       CT  17/70     28:18  7:05 
  122 David Buckwald         37 M Trumbull        CT  43/100    28:20  7:05 
  123 Bekkie Wright          39 F Marlborough     CT  10/72     28:21  7:06 
  124 Robert Sabre           51 M Fairfield       CT  18/70     28:22  7:06 
  125 Jerry Albrikes         32 M Mystic          CT  44/100    28:27  7:07 
  126 Miggs Burroughs        55 M Westport        CT  19/70     28:30  7:08 
  127 Thomas Bouton          46 M Stratford       CT  28/110    28:33  7:09 
  128 Elaine Romano          44 F Middlebury      CT   8/72     28:34  7:09 
  129 Will Johnson           13 M Trumbull        CT   6/21     28:37  7:10 
  130 Ed Piquette            45 M Bridgeport      CT  29/110    28:40  7:10 
  131 Al Puches              53 M Redding         CT  20/70     28:41  7:11 
  132 Jeffrey Dingwell       46 M Bethlehem       CT  30/110    28:46  7:12 
  133 Richard Rildis         50 M Cheshire        CT  21/70     28:47  7:12 
  134 Scott Fiscus           30 M Shelton         CT  45/100    28:49  7:13 
  135 Vinnie Grega           55 M Poughkeepsie    NY  22/70     28:50  7:13 
  136 James Dvorak           34 M Monroe          CT  46/100    28:53  7:14 
  137 Carol Gellman          52 F New York        NY   1/27     28:53  7:14 
  138 Todd Curesky           17 M Fairfield       CT   7/21     28:58  7:15 
  139 Michael Smith          48 M Trumbull        CT  31/110    29:00  7:15 
  140 Frank Lang             62 M Seymour         CT   4/20     29:02  7:16 
  141 Paul Ribnicky          46 M Stratford       CT  32/110    29:13  7:19 
  142 Tony Rodriguez         54 M New Rochelle    NY  23/70     29:14  7:19 
  143 Abraham Calderon       33 M Stamford        CT  47/100    29:16  7:19 
  144 Robert Von Ancken      40 M Trumbull        CT  33/110    29:17  7:20 
  145 Chris Allen            45 M Trumbull        CT  34/110    29:20  7:20 
  146 Aram Nahabedian        50 M Sandy Hook      CT  24/70     29:22  7:21 
  147 Michael Wynn           42 M Stratford       CT  35/110    29:28  7:22 
  148 Michael Piquette       43 M Trumbull        CT  36/110    29:29  7:23 
  149 Cindy Scannell         43 F Middlebury      CT   9/72     29:30  7:23 
  150 Sharon Gosha           48 F Trumbull        CT  10/72     29:34  7:24 
  151 Nancy Vasta            44 F Stamford        CT  11/72     29:42  7:26 
  152 Bill Lachapelle        40 M Naugatuck       CT  37/110    29:43  7:26 
  153 Mark Pelley            50 M Trumbull        CT  25/70     29:44  7:26 
  154 Michael Flanagan       49 M Stratford       CT  38/110    29:46  7:27 
  155 Gary Tilbe             40 M Oxford          CT  39/110    29:46  7:27 
  156 Sharon Simon           38 F Darien          CT  11/72     29:51  7:28 
  157 John O'Leary           49 M Stratford       CT  40/110    29:54  7:29 
  158 Kevin Cammarata        28 M Norwalk         CT   7/28     29:55  7:29 
  159 Eve Bois               30 F New York City   NY  12/72     29:56  7:29 
  160 Scott Sterner          32 M Fairfield       CT  48/100    29:58  7:30 
  161 Kathy Redfield         35 F Trumbull        CT  13/72     29:58  7:30 
  162 Darlene Gillotti       39 F Danbury         CT  14/72     30:03  7:31 
  163 George Geer            48 M Derby           CT  41/110    30:09  7:33 
  164 Michael McCabe         17 M Berlin          CT   8/21     30:12  7:33 
  165 Hjohn Reed             52 M Darien          CT  26/70     30:13  7:34 
  166 Chuck Schroeder        42 M Milford         CT  42/110    30:15  7:34 
  167 Al Giarratano          48 M Seymour         CT  43/110    30:17  7:35 
  168 John Allen             38 M Manchester      CT  49/100    30:21  7:36 
  169 Fred Bialka            42 M Milford         CT  44/110    30:22  7:36 
  170 Robert Fialkovich      48 M Shelton         CT  45/110    30:22  7:36 
  171 Brian Schuyler         53 M Stamford        CT  27/70     30:24  7:36 
  172 Thomas Rodia           47 M Stratford       CT  46/110    30:25  7:37 
  173 Stephan Month          42 M Bardonia        NY  47/110    30:25  7:37 
  174 Bill Seanor            35 M Fairfield       CT  50/100    30:26  7:37 
  175 Anthony Laboa          37 M Trumbull        CT  51/100    30:32  7:38 
  176 Brittany Adams         14 F Fairfield       CT   2/13     30:33  7:39 
  177 Sarah Ashkimaze        38 F Wilton          CT  15/72     30:34  7:39 
  178 Jason Greenman         15 M Stamford        CT   9/21     30:35  7:39 
  179 Nicole Pirrello        22 F Stratford       CT   3/31     30:35  7:39 
  180 Lisa Romanchick        37 F Trumbull        CT  16/72     30:37  7:40 
  181 Michael Saad           40 M Trumbull        CT  48/110    30:42  7:41 
  182 Brian Frattaroli       34 M Trumbull        CT  52/100    30:43  7:41 
  183 Kelley Parsons         39 F Parsippany      NJ  17/72     30:45  7:42 
  184 Tom Lehtonen           52 M New Haven       CT  28/70     30:48  7:42 
  185 Jane Zee-Zoufaly       43 F Bethany         CT  12/72     30:49  7:43 
  186 Deb Sylvestro          50 F Fairfield       CT   2/27     30:51  7:43 
  187 Kim Remetta            46 M Milford         CT  49/110    30:59  7:45 
  188 Roger Gosciminski      25 M Milford         CT   8/28     31:01  7:46 
  189 Mary Pelley            53 F Trumbull        CT   3/27     31:02  7:46 
  190 Paul Levande           16 M Westport        CT  10/21     31:03  7:46 
  191 Laura Gaze             34 F Clinton         CT  18/72     31:05  7:47 
  192 Hillary Dietz          32 F Milford         CT  19/72     31:06  7:47 
  193 Bill Bardam            28 M Bridgeport      CT   9/28     31:06  7:47 
  194 Susan Zuckerman        48 F Fairfield       CT  13/72     31:07  7:47 
  195 Alexander Metro        61 M New Haven       CT   5/20     31:08  7:47 
  196 Leslie Pavel           44 F Trumbull        CT  14/72     31:09  7:48 
  197 Oscar Galvez           15 M New Rochelle    NY  11/21     31:09  7:48 
  198 Michael D'Angelo       41 M Monroe          CT  50/110    31:09  7:48 
  199 Artie Karim            38 M Meriden         CT  53/100    31:10  7:48 
  200 Scott Pedersen         33 M Cromwell        CT  54/100    31:13  7:49 
  201 Joseph Rava            38 M Norwalk         CT  55/100    31:16  7:49 
  202 Gaurav Hariani         27 M Bridgeport      CT  10/28     31:18  7:50 
  203 Carol Duggan           51 F Stratford       CT   4/27     31:20  7:50 
  204 Laura Puches           28 F Redding         CT   4/31     31:21  7:51 
  205 Sean Sloat             16 M Trumbull        CT  12/21     31:25  7:52 
  206 Sean Fogarty           60 M Stamford        CT   6/20     31:31  7:53 
  207 Joe Madaffari          44 M Norwalk         CT  51/110    31:33  7:54 
  208 Derek Burton           33 M Derby           CT  56/100    31:36  7:54 
  209 Greg Pierce            48 M Sandy Hook      CT  52/110    31:38  7:55 
  210 Hector Retamar         41 M Bridgeport      CT  53/110    31:39  7:55 
  211 Theresa Voytek         38 F Glastonbury     CT  20/72     31:39  7:55 
  212 Pintha Minopoli        40 F Trumbull        CT  15/72     31:40  7:55 
  213 Carole Phelan          38 F Cromwell        CT  21/72     31:41  7:56 
  214 Myron Genel            65 M Woodbridge      CT   7/20     31:41  7:56 
  215 Susan Leslie           52 F South Windsor   CT   5/27     31:41  7:56 
  216 Pamela Gunneson        40 F Cheshire        CT  16/72     31:43  7:56 
  217 Shepard Sherwood       42 M Monroe          CT  54/110    31:43  7:56 
  218 Ilse Berkeley          58 F Trumbull        CT   6/27     31:44  7:56 
  219 Maria Lopez            33 F Norwalk         CT  22/72     31:45  7:57 
  220 Marc Napolitano        33 M Trumbull        CT  57/100    31:46  7:57 
  221 Jane Hosfelt           42 F Fairfield       CT  17/72     31:49  7:58 
  222 Mike Pisani            58 M Stratford       CT  29/70     31:49  7:58 
  223 Matthew Lawlor         30 M Fairfield       CT  58/100    32:04  8:01 
  224                                             CT            32:11  8:03 
  225 Peter Cutler           44 M Hamden          CT  55/110    32:12  8:03 
  226 Christopher Bronski    11 M Trumbull        CT   2/11     32:15  8:04 
  227 Devin Lupinacci        19 M Trumbull        CT  13/21     32:15  8:04 
  228 Karl Salvati           48 M North Haven     CT  56/110    32:16  8:04 
  229 Dave Schneider         29 M Fairfield       CT  11/28     32:16  8:04 
  230 Jonathan Proc          49 M Norwalk         CT  57/110    32:16  8:04 
  231 Cathy Rossano          28 F Fairfield       CT   5/31     32:16  8:04 
  232 Dorothy Lupariello     46 F Shelton         CT  18/72     32:19  8:05 
  233 Susan Storck           48 F Trumbull        CT  19/72     32:23  8:06 
  234 Christian Acevedo      14 M Waterbury       CT  14/21     32:25  8:07 
  235 Dave Burry             50 M Trumbull        CT  30/70     32:30  8:08 
  236 Tom Nicholas           45 M Shelton         CT  58/110    32:31  8:08 
  237 David Scarpitti        23 M New City        NY  12/28     32:32  8:08 
  238 Diane Birkel           51 F Hicksville      NY   7/27     32:32  8:08 
  239 Sean O'Connor          42 M Fairfield       CT  59/110    32:34  8:09 
  240 Leo Disorbo            39 M Derby           CT  59/100    32:35  8:09 
  241 Jeffrey Bruner         42 M Trumbull        CT  60/110    32:35  8:09 
  242 Andy Samudosky         57 M Shelton         CT  31/70     32:36  8:09 
  243 Richard Selsky         14 M Trumbull        CT  15/21     32:41  8:11 
  244  Crowshaw              52 M Milford         CT  32/70     32:41  8:11 
  245 Kevin McCabe           47 M Berlin          CT  61/110    32:44  8:11 
  246 Fabio Iantorno         54 M Stamford        CT  33/70     32:46  8:12 
  247 Megan Bethel           25 F Darren          CT   6/31     32:46  8:12 
  248 Eva Tharp              42 F Andover         CT  20/72     32:47  8:12 
  249 Lori Sienkiewicz       21 F Trumbull        CT   7/31     32:47  8:12 
  250 David Orticelli        39 M Easton          CT  60/100    32:47  8:12 
  251 Robert Hurley          55 M Trumbull        CT  34/70     32:48  8:12 
  252 Lawrence Manende       48 M North Haven     CT  62/110    32:53  8:14 
  253 Bob Sonenclar          54 M Mamanneck       NY  35/70     32:54  8:14 
  254 Mary Ellen Cotbiere    45 F Fairfield       CT  21/72     32:55  8:14 
  255 Catherine Logiudice    55 F Manchester      CT   8/27     32:56  8:14 
  256 Joseph Palumbo         56 M Tolland         CT  36/70     32:56  8:14 
  257 Joseph Donahue         55 M Trumbull        CT  37/70     32:59  8:15 
  258 Kurt Wayne             32 M Fairfield       CT  61/100    33:00  8:15 
  259 Remo Pagliarella       70 M Stratford       CT   1/10     33:02  8:16 
  260 Keith Farthing         38 M Fairfield       CT  62/100    33:07  8:17 
  261 Pam Petro              37 F Shelton         CT  23/72     33:09  8:18 
  262 Mike Nelson            14 M Trumbull        CT  16/21     33:11  8:18 
  263 Laurie Curtin          41 F Greenwich       CT  22/72     33:11  8:18 
  264 James Linden           57 M Darien          CT  38/70     33:12  8:18 
  265 Daniel Goldstone       27 M Cheshire        CT  13/28     33:14  8:19 
  266 Christopher Quigley    40 M Trumbull        CT  63/110    33:18  8:20 
  267 Dennis Sullivan        53 M Guilford        CT  39/70     33:19  8:20 
  268 Brian Anderson         35 M Milford         CT  63/100    33:19  8:20 
  269 Michael Gervenak       10 M Trumbull        CT   3/11     33:20  8:20 
  270 Cindy Tilbe            37 F Oxford          CT  24/72     33:20  8:20 
  271 Kathleen Kilbride      32 F Fairfield       CT  25/72     33:20  8:20 
  272 Jeffery Wilson         36 M Fairfield       CT  64/100    33:20  8:20 
  273 Mark Gonillo           39 M Watertown       CT  65/100    33:21  8:21 
  274 Laki Papadakos         32 M Norwalk         CT  66/100    33:22  8:21 
  275 Noel Gabrielle         52 M Orange          CT  40/70     33:23  8:21 
  276 Barbara Saldick        49 F New York        NY  23/72     33:24  8:21 
  277 Ruthy Hernandez        38 F S. Norwalk      CT  26/72     33:29  8:23 
  278 Jim Martinelli         51 M Shelton         CT  41/70     33:30  8:23 
  279 Janet Voelpert         54 F Shelton         CT   9/27     33:31  8:23 
  280 Monica Roche           62 F Fairfield       CT   2/3      33:33  8:24 
  281 Bill Odendahl          36 M Trumbull        CT  67/100    33:34  8:24 
  282 Marjorie Klar          46 F Easton          CT  24/72     33:34  8:24 
  283 Mike Jurkiewicz        28 M North Haven     CT  14/28     33:35  8:24 
  284 Jordan Sherwood        14 M Monroe          CT  17/21     33:35  8:24 
  285 Glenn Gaetano          48 M Shelton         CT  64/110    33:36  8:24 
  286 Gary Skiba             47 M Wilton          CT  65/110    33:37  8:25 
  287 Kathleen Ciccone       46 F Trumbull        CT  25/72     33:39  8:25 
  288 Dana Belcher           32 F Norwalk         CT  27/72     33:43  8:26 
  289 David Pierson          42 M Trumbull        CT  66/110    33:44  8:26 
  290 Jeffrey Seith          28 M Trumbull        CT  15/28     33:45  8:27 
  291 Gene Memoli            44 M Stratford       CT  67/110    33:47  8:27 
  292 JohnMichael Galaty     10 M Trumbull        CT   4/11     33:48  8:27 
  293 Steve Piserchia        36 M Branford        CT  68/100    33:48  8:27 
  294 Frank Saunders         27 M Ansonia         CT  16/28     33:49  8:28 
  295 Robert Deal            38 M Trumbull        CT  69/100    33:49  8:28 
  296 Steve Satonick         40 M Orange          CT  68/110    33:49  8:28 
  297 John Weber             42 M Southbury       CT  69/110    33:53  8:29 
  298 Monica Speciale        39 F Norwalk         CT  28/72     33:56  8:29 
  299 Bill Lohan             57 M Brookfield      CT  42/70     33:57  8:30 
  300 Amanda Struss          13 F Monroe          CT   3/13     33:58  8:30 
  301 Michelle Lynch         38 F Newington       CT  29/72     33:58  8:30 
  302 Martin McCann          43 M Trumbull        CT  70/110    33:58  8:30 
  303 Keith Sabovitz         37 M Shelton         CT  70/100    33:59  8:30 
  304 Wes Bard               46 M Monroe          CT  71/110    34:01  8:31 
  305 Michael Levin          22 M Trumbull        CT  17/28     34:02  8:31 
  306 Christopher Baldoni    32 M Hamden          CT  71/100    34:02  8:31 
  307 John Daponte           53 M Stratford       CT  43/70     34:02  8:31 
  308 Nanci Lettiero         44 F Guilford        CT  26/72     34:03  8:31 
  309 Albert Pallotto        35 M Guilford        CT  72/100    34:03  8:31 
  310 Eileen Madaffari       39 F Norwalk         CT  30/72     34:04  8:31 
  311 Claire Minerly         15 F Trumbull        CT   4/13     34:06  8:32 
  312 Susan Rosenberg        48 F Orange          CT  27/72     34:07  8:32 
  313 Phillip Loster         20 M Wallingford     CT  18/28     34:09  8:33 
  314 Jane Allen             38 F Monroe          CT  31/72     34:10  8:33 
  315 Richard Ingram         49 M Trumbull        CT  72/110    34:11  8:33 
  316 Ray Stamps             62 M Westport        CT   8/20     34:14  8:34 
  317 Kris Johnson           29 F Shelton         CT   8/31     34:15  8:34 
  318 James Mulhall          41 M Watertown       CT  73/110    34:15  8:34 
  319 Brian Hammel           37 M Fairfield       CT  73/100    34:16  8:34 
  320 Deborah Levin          51 F Westport        CT  10/27     34:16  8:34 
  321 Frank Gerzabek         42 M Branford        CT  74/110    34:19  8:35 
  322 Steven Diaz            35 M Waterbury       CT  74/100    34:20  8:35 
  323 William O'Donoghue     12 M Trumbull        CT   5/11     34:23  8:36 
  324 Catherine Austin       45 F Cheshire        CT  28/72     34:23  8:36 
  325 Scott Copeland         18 M Monroe          CT  18/21     34:25  8:37 
  326 Elise Ahearn           36 F Wilton          CT  32/72     34:25  8:37 
  327 Rill Tribou            80 M Granby          CT   2/10     34:26  8:37 
  328 John Dietz             33 M Milford         CT  75/100    34:28  8:37 
  329 Brian Dietrich         24 M Wallingford     CT  19/28     34:29  8:38 
  330 Kathleen Richardson    42 F Trumbull        CT  29/72     34:31  8:38 
  331 Charles Sholtis        41 M Watertown       CT  75/110    34:33  8:39 
  332 Nick Bazile            38 M Greenwich       CT  76/100    34:35  8:39 
  333 Susan Lyons            39 F Trumbull        CT  33/72     34:37  8:40 
  334 Ted Slesinski          15 M Trumbull        CT  19/21     34:40  8:40 
  335 Graham Bisset          56 M Shelton         CT  44/70     34:41  8:41 
  336 Elizabeth Martin       26 F Stamford        CT   9/31     34:45  8:42 
  337 David Urban            45 M Stratford       CT  76/110    34:46  8:42 
  338 Ed Giordano            52 M North Falmouth  MA  45/70     34:48  8:42 
  339 John Coleman           45 M Trumbull        CT  77/110    34:48  8:42 
  340 Mark Zitko             49 M Meriden         CT  78/110    34:51  8:43 
  341 Peggy Luchansky        44 F Shelton         CT  30/72     34:52  8:43 
  342 Nick Snow              57 M Westport        CT  46/70     34:53  8:44 
  343 Robert Rifkin          48 M Rye Brook       NY  79/110    34:54  8:44 
  344 Maria Rockoff          45 F Easton          CT  31/72     34:58  8:45 
  345 Kim Teft               40 F Shelton         CT  32/72     35:00  8:45 
  346 Alec Rossano           27 M Fairfield       CT  20/28     35:04  8:46 
  347 Julie Revesz           23 F Norwalk         CT  10/31     35:10  8:48 
  348 David Struss           46 M Monroe          CT  80/110    35:11  8:48 
  349 Randall Oakley         41 M West Suffield   CT  81/110    35:11  8:48 
  350 Alan Rider             27 M Bridgeport      CT  21/28     35:11  8:48 
  351 Elisa Bybee            36 F Norwalk         CT  34/72     35:13  8:49 
  352  Rempfer               37 F W. Suffield     CT  35/72     35:14  8:49 
  353 Louis Tarantino        39 M Trumbull        CT  77/100    35:16  8:49 
  354 Dave Driscoll          57 M Goshen          CT  47/70     35:18  8:50 
  355 Kara Steele            11 F New Haven       CT   1/7      35:20  8:50 
  356 Benny Rodriguez        48 M Bridgeport      CT  82/110    35:20  8:50 
  357 John McManus           78 M Woodside        NY   3/10     35:21  8:51 
  358 Ernie Argenio          39 M Danbury         CT  78/100    35:21  8:51 
  359 Karen Cammarata        24 F Stamford        CT  11/31     35:22  8:51 
  360 Gregory Corvigno       23 M Stamford        CT  22/28     35:22  8:51 
  361 Megan Fleming          30 F Fairfield       CT  36/72     35:23  8:51 
  362 Shane Wood             30 M Fairfield       CT  79/100    35:23  8:51 
  363 LuAnne Roy             46 F Norwalk         CT  33/72     35:23  8:51 
  364 Joseph Steele          47 M New Haven       CT  83/110    35:25  8:52 
  365 Mark Bilger            42 M Trumbull        CT  84/110    35:25  8:52 
  366 Allan Evans            57 M West Haven      CT  48/70     35:27  8:52 
  367 Dan Cohen              46 M Newtown         CT  85/110    35:27  8:52 
  368 Bill Dunn              54 M Trumbull        CT  49/70     35:28  8:52 
  369 Christie Bailey        37 F Huntington      CT  37/72     35:28  8:52 
  370 Richard Goodell        59 M Portland        CT  50/70     35:28  8:52 
  371 Robert Schoenleber     46 M Trumbull        CT  86/110    35:30  8:53 
  372 Chris Rosiak           34 M Milford         CT  80/100    35:36  8:54 
  373 Jim Riley              48 M Trumbull        CT  87/110    35:41  8:56 
  374 Maggie Manende         13 F North Haven     CT   5/13     35:48  8:57 
  375 Dave Burry             50 M Trumbull        CT  51/70     35:50  8:58 
  376 Gerald Patrick         61 M Milford         CT   9/20     35:52  8:58 
  377 Bethany Lyon           34 F Fairfield       CT  38/72     35:54  8:59 
  378 Debbie Crossley        37 F Trumbull        CT  39/72     36:00  9:00 
  379 Robert Dunsmore        39 M Norwalk         CT  81/100    36:03  9:01 
  380 Kevin Brown            38 M Ansonia         CT  82/100    36:04  9:01 
  381 Leslie Fairbaugh       43 F Stratford       CT  34/72     36:06  9:02 
  382 Kerrie Linane          24 F Stratford       CT  12/31     36:07  9:02 
  383 Ron Vichiola           70 M Trumbull        CT   4/10     36:11  9:03 
  384 Donna Cramond          52 F Monroe          CT  11/27     36:15  9:04 
  385 Pat Scully             55 F Southbury       CT  12/27     36:16  9:04 
  386 Devin Skelton          40 M Beacon Falls    CT  88/110    36:17  9:05 
  387 Joseph Saccone         39 M Monroe          CT  83/100    36:17  9:05 
  388 Daniel Gutierrez        0 M New Rochelle    NY            36:20  9:05 
  389 James Gilbert          52 M Stratford       CT  52/70     36:24  9:06 
  390 Marilyn Biedrycki      45 F Milford         CT  35/72     36:26  9:07 
  391 Carl Sylvester         68 M Shelton         CT  10/20     36:29  9:08 
  392 Gerado Gutierrez       11 M New Rochelle    NY   6/11     36:34  9:09 
  393 Nathan Gervenak         8 M Trumbull        CT   7/11     36:35  9:09 
  394 David Gervenak         39 M Trumbull        CT  84/100    36:36  9:09 
  395 Jim Corbiere           47 M Fairfield       CT  89/110    36:38  9:10 
  396 Deborah Cashin         30 F Cheshire        CT  40/72     36:38  9:10 
  397 Lee Proc               41 F Norwalk         CT  36/72     36:43  9:11 
  398 Donna Kintop           40 F Trumbull        CT  37/72     36:50  9:13 
  399 Tom Clifford           51 M Ansonia         CT  53/70     36:50  9:13 
  400 Jerry Ferrentino       42 M Woodbridge      CT  90/110    36:50  9:13 
  401 Carol Dunn             53 F Trumbull        CT  13/27     36:52  9:13 
  402 Susan McClain          47 F Milford         CT  38/72     36:56  9:14 
  403 Diane Bader            50 F Fairfield       CT  14/27     36:58  9:15 
  404 Gary Thomas            59 M Monroe          CT  54/70     37:02  9:16 
  405 Laura Milera           42 F Bronx           NY  39/72     37:07  9:17 
  406 George Franco          44 M Bridgeport      CT  91/110    37:08  9:17 
  407 Nora Mahoney           39 F Baiting Hollow  NY  41/72     37:12  9:18 
  408 Jim Stevens            69 M Trumbull        CT  11/20     37:12  9:18 
  409 Susan Lacorte          37 F Weston          CT  42/72     37:13  9:19 
  410 Taylor Maleri          12 F Trumbull        CT   2/7      37:16  9:19 
  411 John Maleri            13 M Trumbull        CT  20/21     37:16  9:19 
  412 Johnna Dineley         38 F Trumbull        CT  43/72     37:21  9:21 
  413 John Dineley           67 M Trumbull        CT  12/20     37:21  9:21 
  414 Melissa Seymour        44 F Bridgeport      CT  40/72     37:22  9:21 
  415 RObert Morehouse       36 M Newtown         CT  85/100    37:23  9:21 
  416 Blaine Ward            22 F Fairfield       CT  13/31     37:26  9:22 
  417 Dawn Bolling           37 F Norwalk         CT  44/72     37:28  9:22 
  418 Doug Imri              39 M Trumbull        CT  86/100    37:32  9:23 
  419 Glenn Garfinkel        39 M Trumbull        CT  87/100    37:32  9:23 
  420 Marijane Bisset        55 F Shelton         CT  15/27     37:32  9:23 
  421 John Galaty            61 M Trumbull        CT  13/20     37:34  9:24 
  422 Rita Concepcion        43 F Middlebury      CT  41/72     37:35  9:24 
  423 Geno Concepion         48 M Middlebury      CT  92/110    37:36  9:24 
  424 Jennifer Bull          29 F Milford         CT  14/31     37:37  9:25 
  425 Michael Thomas         37 M Trumbull        CT  88/100    37:40  9:25 
  426 Cheryl Moran           32 F New York        NY  45/72     37:43  9:26 
  427 John Bucherati         30 M Huntington      CT  89/100    37:48  9:27 
  428 David Hughes           41 M New York        NY  93/110    37:48  9:27 
  429 Kevin Cuccaro          24 M Fairfield       CT  23/28     37:51  9:28 
  430 Philip Ruckel          48 M Brookfield      CT  94/110    37:51  9:28 
  431 Kara Wayne             28 F Fairfield       CT  15/31     37:53  9:29 
  432 Moira Hambleton        59 F Branford        CT  16/27     37:54  9:29 
  433 George Ruderman        74 M Fairfield       CT   5/10     37:55  9:29 
  434 Jerry Price            54 M East Norwalk    CT  55/70     37:57  9:30 
  435 Jacki Louisane         28 F Stamford        CT  16/31     37:58  9:30 
  436 Edward Regner          73 M Torrington      CT   6/10     37:59  9:30 
  437 Praveen Adura          27 M Hamden          CT  24/28     38:06  9:32 
  438 Elaine Gratrix         32 F Stratford       CT  46/72     38:10  9:33 
  439 Philip Lafleche        39 M Trumbull        CT  90/100    38:11  9:33 
  440 Maria Montes           28 F New York        NY  17/31     38:17  9:35 
  441 Marcin Szajda          24 M Norwalk         CT  25/28     38:19  9:35 
  442 Laurence Nordvall      64 M Trumbull        CT  14/20     38:19  9:35 
  443 Vin Scarpitti          55 M North Haven     CT  56/70     38:27  9:37 
  444 Mark Schiff            56 M Trumbull        CT  57/70     38:30  9:38 
  445 Joanne Cantiello       52 F Monroe          CT  17/27     38:32  9:38 
  446 Dan Wallace            45 M Trumbull        CT  95/110    38:35  9:39 
  447 Julie SchuMacHer       44 F Middlebury      CT  42/72     38:40  9:40 
  448 Matthew Kraynak        34 M Shelton         CT  91/100    38:45  9:42 
  449 Elizabeth Sherman      19 F Falmouth        MA   6/13     38:50  9:43 
  450 Paul Streitz           58 M Daien           CT  58/70     38:52  9:43 
  451 Mary Collins           37 F Westport        CT  47/72     38:52  9:43 
  452 Janice Chonka          52 F Trumbull        CT  18/27     38:52  9:43 
  453 Mark Rossi             41 M Bridgeport      CT  96/110    38:53  9:44 
  454 Maribeth Goulden       42 F Trumbull        CT  43/72     38:58  9:45 
  455 Bob Loh                56 M Trumbull        CT  59/70     38:59  9:45 
  456 Maurice Mahoney        66 M Stratford       CT  15/20     38:59  9:45 
  457 Susan Oehlsen          50 F Westport        CT  19/27     39:05  9:47 
  458 Kathy Coarse           35 F Trumbull        CT  48/72     39:14  9:49 
  459 Mary Manende           46 F North Haven     CT  44/72     39:16  9:49 
  460 Amy Collins            33 F Wilton          CT  49/72     39:17  9:50 
  461 Paul Misencik          42 M Milford         CT  97/110    39:17  9:50 
  462 David Hambleton        62 M Branford        CT  16/20     39:17  9:50 
  463 Katy Despot            46 F New Haven       CT  45/72     39:18  9:50 
  464 Maureen Gutowski       40 F Trumbull        CT  46/72     39:19  9:50 
  465 Kim Coyne Lupinacci    41 F Trumbull        CT  47/72     39:20  9:50 
  466 Joan Price             60 F East Norwalk    CT   3/3      39:21  9:51 
  467 Jeniene Ferguson       42 F Bethany         CT  48/72     39:22  9:51 
  468 Jay Hughes             50 M Monroe          CT  60/70     39:29  9:53 
  469 Rebecca Augur          25 F Northford       CT  18/31     39:31  9:53 
  470 Gina Boone             43 F Trumbull        CT  49/72     39:31  9:53 
  471 Anthony Cramond        10 M Monroe          CT   8/11     39:37  9:55 
  472 Garland Walton         32 F Norwalk         IN  50/72     39:37  9:55 
  473 Sioban Keane           38 F Peekskill       NY  51/72     39:38  9:55 
  474 Bill Holsten           49 M New York        NY  98/110    39:45  9:57 
  475 Jane Brown             46 F Wallingford     CT  50/72     39:45  9:57 
  476 John Monoski           43 M Stratford       CT  99/110    39:46  9:57 
  477 Miguel Rocca           35 M Bridgeport      CT  92/100    39:54  9:59 
  478 Terese Mak             48 F Bridgeport      CT  51/72     39:59 10:00 
  479 Janice Mattern         38 F Orange          CT  52/72     40:00 10:00 
  480 Jaclyn Siegel          12 F Trumbull        CT   3/7      40:16 10:04 
  481 Jeffrey Siegel         41 M Trumbull        CT 100/110    40:16 10:04 
  482 Richard Sherman        54 M Falmouth        MA  61/70     40:17 10:05 
  483 Thomas Baker           51 M Branford        CT  62/70     40:19 10:05 
  484 Jessica Hermesch       21 F Croton-On-hudso NY  19/31     40:21 10:06 
  485 Carla Goldstone        26 F Cheshire        CT  20/31     40:22 10:06 
  486 Maurine Donahue        31 F Hamden          CT  53/72     40:23 10:06 
  487 David Zaleski          46 M Oxford          CT 101/110    40:26 10:07 
  488 Bob Kelly              48 M Bridgeport      CT 102/110    40:32 10:08 
  489 Claudia O'Connell      51 F North Haven     CT  20/27     40:34 10:09 
  490 Jane Lehn              41 F Bethany         CT  52/72     40:37 10:10 
  491 Barbara Sampson        36 F Stratford       CT  54/72     40:44 10:11 
  492 Melissa Gallaway       29 F Bloomfield      CT  21/31     40:49 10:13 
  493 Chrisann Hayes         29 F Shelton         CT  22/31     40:51 10:13 
  494 Sharon Hart            28 F Stratford       CT  23/31     40:51 10:13 
  495 Hema Murty             41 F Trumbull        CT  53/72     40:52 10:13 
  496 Jacqueline Beauvais    39 F Southbury       CT  55/72     40:57 10:15 
  497 Mike Martin            32 M Naugatuck       CT  93/100    40:59 10:15 
  498 George Whitney         82 M Orange          CT   7/10     41:04 10:16 
  499 Renee Lazor            33 F Newtown         CT  56/72     41:05 10:17 
  500 Frank Manfredi         68 M Stratford       CT  17/20     41:06 10:17 
  501 Matthew Parnell        32 M Fairfield       CT  94/100    41:07 10:17 
  502 Peggy Jacobsen         44 F Trumbull        CT  54/72     41:10 10:18 
  503 Donald Eng             52 M Stratford       CT  63/70     41:18 10:20 
  504 Jean Quinn             31 F Meriden         CT  57/72     41:24 10:21 
  505 Doreen Salvagno        47 F Trumbull        CT  55/72     41:25 10:22 
  506 Diane Reiter           43 F New Canaan      CT  56/72     41:35 10:24 
  507 Stacie Sweeney         38 F Trumbull        CT  58/72     41:39 10:25 
  508 Sharon Rentz           37 F Trumbull        CT  59/72     41:41 10:26 
  509 Jesse Bilger           20 M Trumbull        CT  26/28     41:42 10:26 
  510 Allison Fox            32 F Stamford        CT  60/72     41:51 10:28 
  511 Chris Dombakly          9 M New Canaan      CT   9/11     41:54 10:29 
  512 Laura Scarpitti        25 F North Haven     CT  24/31     41:57 10:30 
  513 Ellen LoGuidice        40 F Southport       CT  57/72     41:58 10:30 
  514 Linda Stow             56 F Poughkeepsie    NY  21/27     42:00 10:30 
  515 Kathy Decker           48 F Madison         CT  58/72     42:05 10:32 
  516 Kathleen Shea          46 F Trumbull        CT  59/72     42:05 10:32 
  517 Emmalee Eng            11 F Stratford       CT   4/7      42:05 10:32 
  518 Richard Tunstall       57 M Trumbull        CT  64/70     42:08 10:32 
  519 Maura O'Malley         45 F Bridgeport      CT  60/72     42:11 10:33 
  520 Michael Pisacreta      34 M Monroe          CT  95/100    42:11 10:33 
  521 Jennifer Eng           16 F Stratford       CT   7/13     42:12 10:33 
  522 Ellie Terry            19 F Falmouth        MA   8/13     42:14 10:34 
  523 Christina Landau       36 F Milford         CT  61/72     42:15 10:34 
  524 Robert Saranich        57 M Milford         CT  65/70     42:17 10:35 
  525 Kathie Whittaker       40 F Shelton         CT  61/72     42:21 10:36 
  526 Robert Gardella        67 M Litchfield      CT  18/20     42:22 10:36 
  527 Jean Zaleski           46 F Oxford          CT  62/72     42:34 10:39 
  528 John Farley            35 M Torrington      CT  96/100    42:38 10:40 
  529 Ken DeLorenzo          32 M S. Glastonbury  CT  97/100    42:40 10:40 
  530 Julie Reich            13 F Trumbull        CT   9/13     42:49 10:43 
  531 Janice Brown           51 F Norwalk         CT  22/27     42:49 10:43 
  532 Sara Surmolian         28 F Southbury       CT  25/31     42:51 10:43 
  533 Debbie Sawtos          52 F Trumbull        CT  23/27     42:52 10:43 
  534 Andrea Lowney          54 F Norwalk         CT  24/27     42:54 10:44 
  535 Robert Lowney          60 M Norwalk         CT  19/20     42:55 10:44 
  536 Meghan Stewart         12 M Trumbull        CT  10/11     42:57 10:45 
  537 Augustina Burlant      37 F Trumbull        CT  62/72     42:59 10:45 
  538 Nancy Capelle          30 F Norwalk         CT  63/72     43:00 10:45 
  539 Christopher Capelle    38 M Norwalk         CT  98/100    43:00 10:45 
  540 Jack Wynne             40 M Trumbull        CT 103/110    43:09 10:48 
  541 Janet Wynne            40 F Trumbull        CT  63/72     43:10 10:48 
  542 Ann Tramontana         48 F New Haven       CT  64/72     43:19 10:50 
  543 Matthew Burry          13 M Trumbull        CT  21/21     43:20 10:50 
  544 Katie Taccone          12 F Trumbull        CT   5/7      43:21 10:51 
  545 Thomas Odwyer          70 M Milford         CT   8/10     43:26 10:52 
  546 Mary Pierson           42 F Trumbull        CT  65/72     43:39 10:55 
  547 James Cramond          54 M Monroe          CT  66/70     43:41 10:56 
  548 Teri Deal              37 F Trumbull        CT  64/72     43:43 10:56 
  549 Kelly Flynn            25 F Milford         CT  26/31     43:46 10:57 
  550 Peter Smith            53 M Milford         CT  67/70     43:48 10:57 
  551 Kristina Sweeney       17 F Trumbull        CT  10/13     44:07 11:02 
  552 Sherri Wright          43 F Monroe          CT  66/72     44:35 11:09 
  553 Lesley Kitchener       34 F Monroe          CT  65/72     44:39 11:10 
  554 Rich Kitchener         33 M Monroe          DC  99/100    44:39 11:10 
  555 Kevin Flynn            50 M Milford         CT  68/70     44:41 11:11 
  556 Michael Matyszewski    25 M Boston          MA  27/28     44:42 11:11 
  557 Julienne Steck         26 F Newtown         CT  27/31     44:44 11:11 
  558 Ray Oliver             64 M Trumbull        CT  20/20     44:45 11:12 
  559 Nicole Wheel           27 F Stamford        CT  28/31     44:52 11:13 
  560 Lillyan Hoyos          27 F Farmington      CT  29/31     45:00 11:15 
  561 Mary Jane Dubner       47 F Easton          CT  67/72     45:13 11:19 
  562 Richard Stine          43 M Trumbull        CT 104/110    45:32 11:23 
  563 Susan Holmes           33 F Trumbull        CT  66/72     45:36 11:24 
  564 David Greenman         44 M Stamford        CT 105/110    45:42 11:26 
  565 Patricia Rimkunas      43 F Seymour         CT  68/72     45:59 11:30 
  566 Brian Keane            25 M Middlebury      CT  28/28     46:14 11:34 
  567 Maurice Klee           56 M Fairfield       CT  69/70     46:19 11:35 
  568 Jeanne Oakley          31 F West Suffield   CT  67/72     46:24 11:36 
  569 Bill Bepko             47 M Monroe          CT 106/110    46:28 11:37 
  570 Noreen Prenty          41 F Albany          NY  69/72     46:58 11:45 
  571 Tracy Cammarrata       19 F Hamden          CT  11/13     47:06 11:47 
  572 Jo-Anne Cohan          47 F Trumbull        CT  70/72     47:19 11:50 
  573 Sharon Murray          38 F Trumbull        CT  68/72     47:22 11:51 
  574 Matthew McGarry        12 M Trumbull        CT  11/11     47:26 11:52 
      Janine Deering            F Norwalk         CT            47:30 11:53
  575 Austin Ross            80 M Madison         CT   9/10     47:32 11:53 
  576 Ed Perkowski           47 M Stratford       CT 107/110    47:49 11:58 
  577 Sue Seith              28 F Trumbull        CT  30/31     47:57 12:00 
  578 Brad Day               71 M Trumbull        CT  10/10     47:58 12:00 
  579 Chris Burton           41 F Derby           CT  71/72     48:30 12:08 
  580 Jim Esposito           54 M Trumbull        CT  70/70     49:11 12:18 
  581 Hannah Dubner          11 F Easton          CT   6/7      49:17 12:20 
  582 Tom Wilson             49 M Bethel          CT 108/110    49:17 12:20 
  583 Elissa Moriber         11 F Easton          CT   7/7      49:45 12:27 
  584 Richard Esposito       49 M Roxbury         CT 109/110    49:57 12:30 
  585 Emily Abbate           13 F Trumbull        CT  12/13     50:19 12:35 
  586 Bob Abbate             46 M Trumbull        CT 110/110    50:20 12:35 
  587 Ann Louise Onton       58 F Fairfield       CT  25/27     50:59 12:45 
  588 Regina Lefevre         39 F Torrington      CT  69/72     51:16 12:49 
  589 Jennifer Pearce        23 F Greenwich       CT  31/31     52:00 13:00 
  590 Charmelle Casella      32 F Cheshire        CT  70/72     52:00 13:00 
  591 Jan Zulkeski           44 F Hamden          CT  72/72     56:19 14:05 
  592 Wendy Ventura          39 F North Branford  CT  71/72     56:20 14:05 
  593 Betsy Scarpitti        52 F North Haven     CT  26/27     58:27 14:37 
  594 Darcey O'Donoghue      53 F Trumbull        CT  27/27   1:00:09 15:03 
  595 Julia Meurice          13 F Hamden          CT  13/13     32:54  8:14 
  596 Dean Dolsen            36 M Eastwood        NC 100/100    37:38  9:25 
  597 Maura Prenty           39 F Danbury         CT  72/72   1:04:44 16:11 

 

                   GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 21, 2001
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Tomix Costa             815  38 Danbury         CT   19:32  4:53
    2 Luiz Carlos Ramos       519  36 Danbury         CT   19:56  4:59
    3 Sergio Ribeiro            1  31 Danbury         CT   20:17  5:05
    4 Claudio Pereira         665  28 Danbury         CT   20:36  5:09
    5 Moya Leonardo           613  38 Hartford        CT   20:41  5:1
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   103 Spencer Sass           12   516 Litchfield         CT   27:42
    2   226 Christopher Bronski    11   484 Trumbull           CT   32:15
    3   270 Michael Gervenak       10   426 Trumbull           CT   33:20
    4   293 JohnMichael Galaty     10   595 Trumbull           CT   33:48
    5   324 William O'Donoghue     12   582 Trumbull           CT   34:23
    6   393 Gerado Gutierrez       11   483 New Rochelle       NY   36:34
    7   394 Nathan Gervenak         8   425 Trumbull           CT   36:35
    8   473 Anthony Cramond        10    87 Monroe             CT   39:37
    9   513 Chris Dombakly          9   685 New Canaan         CT   41:54
   10   538 Meghan Stewart         12   367 Trumbull           CT   42:57
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    38 Jeffery Zawadzki       19   523 Meriden            CT   23:32
    2    81 Colin Boyle            16   902 Trumbull           CT   26:45
    3    92 Anthony Gelsi          16   449 Trumbull           CT   27:25
    4    96 Robert Wynn            16   548 Stratford          CT   27:29
    5   101 Ben Burry              16    56 Trumbull           CT   27:40
    6   129 Will Johnson           13   424 Trumbull           CT   28:37
    7   138 Todd Curesky           17   464 Fairfield          CT   28:58
    8   164 Michael McCabe         17   458 Berlin             CT   30:12
    9   178 Jason Greenman         15   164 Stamford           CT   30:35
   10   190 Paul Levande           16   211 Westport           CT   31:03
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 Pete Modafferi         25   463 New City           NY   21:12
    2    44 Christopher Thomas     29   636 Fairfield          CT   23:54
    3    66 Allen Dvarskas         23   423 Old Saybrook       CT   25:23
    4    86 Ted Hall               28   169 Redding            CT   27:08
    5   114 DOug Stingo            23   453 North Haven        CT   28:04
    6   158 Kevin Cammarata        28    62 Norwalk            CT   29:55
    7   188 Roger Gosciminski      25   606 Milford            CT   31:01
    8   193 Bill Bardam            28   682 Bridgeport         CT   31:06
    9   202 Gaurav Hariani         27   819 Bridgeport         CT   31:18
   10   229 Dave Schneider         29   681 Fairfield          CT   32:16
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Stephanie Bois         36   605 New York           NY   20:59
    2     7 Kevin Grant            35   504 New London         CT   21:02
    3     8 Peter Oviatt           32   278 Lebanon            CT   21:07
    4    10 Tom Harding            35     3 Westport           CT   21:18
    5    11 Chris Dickerson        35   835 Woodbridge         CT   21:30
    6    13 Michael Gyulay         32   167 Wallingford        CT   21:41
    7    14 Mark Clifford          31   616 Stamford           CT   21:51
    8    15 Esteban Rivera         33   312 Bridgeport         CT   21:56
    9    18 Tim Discipio           39   834 Easton             CT   22:17
   10    20 Steve Palmer           39   485 Watertown          CT   22:27
MASTER
PLACE NAME                  AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Jim Stemm              41 New York        NY   21:34  1:45
    2 Joe Puopolo            42 Shelton         CT   22:05  1:47
    3 Julio Toral            42 New Haven       CT   22:22  1:48
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Jose Torres Brandao    43   666 Danbury            CT   22:33
    2    24 Dale Richardson        41   493 Trumbull           CT   22:52
    3    27 Jim Tharp              40   478 Andover            CT   22:54
    4    28 Ian Frankel            44   138 Madison            CT   23:09
    5    35 Brad Charron           47    71 West Haven         CT   23:23
    6    39 Douglas Murray         40   437 Carmel             NY   23:34
    7    43 Paul Moyse             47    20 Monroe             CT   23:45
    8    51 Drew Viner             46   393 Stratford          CT   24:45
    9    52 Thomas Hogrefe         46   678 Wolcott            CT   24:48
   10    61 Michael Bonnar         49   576 Trumbull           CT   25:13
MASTER 50 PLUS
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Nicholas Caswell        431  51 New York City   NY   23:26  5:52
    2 Mark Uliasz             386  50 Oxford          CT   23:38  5:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 Bob Hermesch           51   178 Croton-On-hudson   NY   23:58
    2    57 John Andrews           54   604 Shelton            CT   25:00
    3    60 Daniel Lavoie          50   203 Watertown          CT   25:11
    4    63 John Samsel            57   417 Mamaroneck         NY   25:15
    5    71 Vic Swaller            50   371 Stratford          CT   25:42
    6    76 Robert Davis           50    99 Naugatuck          CT   26:21
    7    78 Jack Marshall          52   240 Meriden            CT   26:32
    8    83 Jay Wilson             51   407 Beacon Falls       CT   26:58
    9    84 Robert Stephenson      53   364 Milford            CT   27:00
   10    87 Stephen Sylvestro      51   563 Fairfield          CT   27:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    65 Jack Brennan           60    47 Katonah            NY   25:19
    2   108 Paul Shanahan          64   903 Cheshire           CT   28:00
    3   113 Don Platko             60   569 Shelton            CT   28:02
    4   140 Frank Lang             62   633 Seymour            CT   29:02
    5   195 Alexander Metro        61   249 New Haven          CT   31:08
    6   206 Sean Fogarty           60   134 Stamford           CT   31:31
    7   214 Myron Genel            65   607 Woodbridge         CT   31:41
    8   317 Ray Stamps             62   814 Westport           CT   34:14
    9   377 Gerald Patrick         61   461 Milford            CT   35:52
   10   392 Carl Sylvester         68   621 Shelton            CT   36:29
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   260 Remo Pagliarella       70   279 Stratford          CT   33:02
    2   358 John McManus           78   836 Woodside           NY   35:21
    3   384 Ron Vichiola           70   392 Trumbull           CT   36:11
    4   435 George Ruderman        74   444 Fairfield          CT   37:55
    5   438 Edward Regner          73   304 Torrington         CT   37:59
    6   547 Thomas Odwyer          70   276 Milford            CT   43:26
    7   580 Brad Day               71   100 Trumbull           CT   47:58
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   328 Rill Tribou            80   384 Granby             CT   34:26
    2   500 George Whitney         82   401 Orange             CT   41:04
    3   577 Austin Ross            80   542 Madison            CT   47:32

 

PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Gordon Bakoulis          11  40 New York        NY   22:07  5:32
    2 Zofia Wieciorkowska      10  38 Stratford       CT   22:36  5:39
    3 Susan Faber             124  39 Oxford          CT   22:53  5:44
    4 Heather Gardiner        143  23 East Hartford   CT   23:14  5:49
    5 Martha Merz             626  39 Mystic          CT   23:19  5:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   356 Kara Steele            11   361 New Haven          CT   35:20
    2   411 Taylor Maleri          12   907 Trumbull           CT   37:16
    3   482 Jaclyn Siegel          12   353 Trumbull           CT   40:16
    4   519 Emmalee Eng            11   119 Stratford          CT   42:05
    5   546 Katie Taccone          12   451 Trumbull           CT   43:21
    6   583 Hannah Dubner          11   421 Easton             CT   49:17
    7   585 Elissa Moriber         11   505 Easton             CT   49:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    67 Amie Schumacher        13   631 Wolcott            CT   25:25
    2   176 Brittany Adams         14    21 Fairfield          CT   30:33
    3   254 Julia Meurice          13   811 Hamden             CT   32:54
    4   301 Amanda Struss          13   369 Monroe             CT   33:58
    5   312 Claire Minerly         15   632 Trumbull           CT   34:06
    6   375 Maggie Manende         13   236 North Haven        CT   35:48
    7   451 Elizabeth Sherman      19   349 Falmouth           MA   38:50
    8   523 Jennifer Eng           16   120 Stratford          CT   42:12
    9   524 Ellie Terry            19   377 Falmouth           MA   42:14
   10   532 Julie Reich            13   549 Trumbull           CT   42:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    85 Liz Hall               28   168 Redding            CT   27:07
    2   179 Nicole Pirrello        22   641 Stratford          CT   30:35
    3   204 Laura Puches           28   300 Redding            CT   31:21
    4   231 Cathy Rossano          28   323 Fairfield          CT   32:16
    5   247 Megan Bethel           25   687 Darren             CT   32:46
    6   249 Lori Sienkiewicz       21   598 Trumbull           CT   32:47
    7   318 Kris Johnson           29   188 Shelton            CT   34:15
    8   337 Elizabeth Martin       26   433 Stamford           CT   34:45
    9   348 Julie Revesz           23   497 Norwalk            CT   35:10
   10   360 Karen Cammarata        24    61 Stamford           CT   35:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    41 Mary Dolan Zengo       36   535 Wilton             CT   23:40
    2    42 Amy Fredericks         35   139 Stamford           CT   23:43
    3    46 Helen Merkle           34   429 Stamford           CT   23:59
    4    50 Nancy Arvan            38    27 Oxford             CT   24:45
    5    91 Katherine Quinn        38   302 Greenwich          CT   27:23
    6   106 Linda Cordova          36    83 Hamden             CT   27:50
    7   123 Bekkie Wright          39   545 Marlborough        CT   28:21
    8   156 Sharon Simon           38   434 Darien             CT   29:51
    9   159 Eve Bois               30   603 New York City      NY   29:56
   10   161 Kathy Redfield         35   501 Trumbull           CT   29:58
MASTER
PLACE NAME                  AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Gordon Bakoulis        40 New York        NY   22:07  1:47
    2 Mary Beth Evans        42 Scarsdale       NY   24:50  2:00
    3 Karen Newman           40 Old Greenwich   CT   24:56  2:01
feMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    58 Jean Stemm             42   362 New York           NY   25:00
    2    77 Margeret Dunn          42   663 West Haven         CT   26:31
    3    94 Jenzy Halls            44   170 Trumbull           CT   27:26
    4   100 Terri Sonenclar        44   660 Marnzoneck         NY   27:39
    5   128 Elaine Romano          44   319 Middlebury         CT   28:34
    6   149 Cindy Scannell         43   527 Middlebury         CT   29:30
    7   150 Sharon Gosha           48   158 Trumbull           CT   29:34
    8   151 Nancy Vasta            44   389 Stamford           CT   29:42
    9   185 Jane Zee-Zoufaly       43   637 Bethany            CT   30:49
   10   194 Susan Zuckerman        48   630 Fairfield          CT   31:07
MASTER 50 PLUS

 

PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Anna Thornhill          808  61 New York        NY   27:31  6:53
    2 Carol Gellman           430  52 New York        NY   28:53  7:14
feMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   186 Deb Sylvestro          50   562 Fairfield          CT   30:51
    2   189 Mary Pelley            53   287 Trumbull           CT   31:02
    3   203 Carol Duggan           51   114 Stratford          CT   31:20
    4   215 Susan Leslie           52   209 South Windsor      CT   31:41
    5   218 Ilse Berkeley          58   646 Trumbull           CT   31:44
    6   238 Diane Birkel           51    41 Hicksville         NY   32:32
    7   256 Catherine Logiudice    55   222 Manchester         CT   32:56
    8   280 Janet Voelpert         54   627 Shelton            CT   33:31
    9   321 Deborah Levin          51   212 Westport           CT   34:16
   10   385 Donna Cramond          52    88 Monroe             CT   36:15
feMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   281 Monica Roche           62   314 Fairfield          CT   33:33
    2   468 Joan Price             60   494 East Norwalk       CT   39:21
feMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
feMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com