HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

QC PA RUN FOR LIFE 5K
Hamden, CT

April 8, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Roland Lavallee, Hamden, CT - 15:31
Sher Fohl, Cheshire, CT -  20:23

qp1.jpg (47892 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Roland Lavallee         Hamden  CT          22 ***** M 20-29        15:31   15:31/M
       2    Michael Rafferty        New Britain  CT     26     1 M 20-29        15:56   15:56/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      42     1 M 40-49        18:57   18:57/M
       4    George Sanders          Guilford  CT        48     2 M 40-49        19:08   19:08/M
       5    Stanley Patterson       Orange  CT          24     2 M 20-29        19:26   19:26/M
       6    Robert Smith            Fairfield  CT       36     1 M 30-39        19:31   19:31/M
       7    David Leake             Guilford  CT        53     1 M 50-59        20:03   20:03/M
       8    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55     2 M 50-59        20:07   20:07/M
       9    Scott Henderson         Hamden  CT          34     2 M 30-39        20:11   20:11/M
      10    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       49     3 M 40-49        20:15   20:15/M
      11    Carl Schultz            Colchester  CT      43     4 M 40-49        20:22   20:22/M
      12    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     54     3 M 50-59        20:23   20:23/M
      13    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT        36 ***** F 30-39        20:23   20:23/M
      14    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     46     5 M 40-49        20:31   20:31/M
      15    Bill Schaeffer          Guilford  CT        54     4 M 50-59        20:39   20:39/M
      16    Justin Champagne                            19     1 M 15-19        20:56   20:56/M
      17    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      30     1 F 30-39        20:59   20:59/M
      18    Richard Steeves         Guilford  CT        51     5 M 50-59        21:21   21:21/M
      19    William Buick           Hamden  CT          43     6 M 40-49        21:29   21:29/M
      20    Steve Braun             Sandy Hook  CT      50     6 M 50-59        21:38   21:38/M
      21    Chris Ventre            Branford  CT        37     3 M 30-39        21:43   21:43/M
      22    Edward Mc Carver        Wallingford  CT     51     7 M 50-59        21:44   21:44/M
      23    Steven Mele             Hamden  CT          46     7 M 40-49        21:45   21:45/M
      24    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          34     4 M 30-39        21:54   21:54/M
      25    Steven Taylor                               27     3 M 20-29        21:56   21:56/M
      26    Chase Dupont            Branford  CT        17     2 M 15-19        21:57   21:57/M
      27    David May               Wallingford  CT     30     5 M 30-39        21:58   21:58/M
      28    Chloe O'  Connell       Hamden  CT          16     1 F 15-19        22:00   22:00/M
      29    Ken Kaloustian          Hamden  CT          55     8 M 50-59        22:02   22:02/M
      30    Michael Gould           Madison  CT         34     6 M 30-39        22:03   22:03/M
      31    Patrick Liddle          Guilford  CT        50     9 M 50-59        22:03   22:03/M
      32    Robert Kallinich        Meriden  CT         46     8 M 40-49        22:07   22:07/M
      33    T.j. Pajor              Wallingford  CT     44     9 M 40-49        22:19   22:19/M
      34    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          61     1 M 60-99        22:38   22:38/M
      35    Ben Finkelor            Hamden  CT          25     4 M 20-29        22:39   22:39/M
      36    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    10 M 40-49        22:40   22:40/M
      37    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61     2 M 60-99        22:46   22:46/M
      38    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      45    11 M 40-49        22:47   22:47/M
      39    Chuck Larose            Southington  CT     29     5 M 20-29        22:53   22:53/M
      40    Karen Vitali                                20     1 F 20-29        22:57   22:57/M
      41    Leigh Mason             Manchester  CT      34     7 M 30-39        22:58   22:58/M
      42    James Laban             Middletown  CT      52    10 M 50-59        23:12   23:12/M
      43    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        55    11 M 50-59        23:25   23:25/M
      44    Mark Gelardi            Dover  NH           0      1 M  0- 0        24:07   24:07/M
      45    Katrina Pataska         Avon  CT            18     2 F 15-19        24:08   24:08/M
      46    Karen O'Konis           Stafford  CT        18     3 F 15-19        24:08   24:08/M
      47     Tom Flynn              Durham  CT          49    12 M 40-49        24:15   24:15/M
      48    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         46    13 M 40-49        24:16   24:16/M
      49    Alexandra Sarnowski     New Haven  CT       33     2 F 30-39        24:20   24:20/M
      50    Jenny Rand              New Haven  CT       30     3 F 30-39        24:20   24:20/M
      51    Michael Violette        No Branford  CT     30     8 M 30-39        24:20   24:20/M
      52    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      56    12 M 50-59        24:21   24:21/M
      53    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     47    14 M 40-49        24:21   24:21/M
      54    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         42    15 M 40-49        24:42   24:42/M
      55    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT         65     3 M 60-99        24:45   24:45/M
      56    Marty Stone                                 28     6 M 20-29        24:52   24:52/M
      57    Sue Schiavi                                 41     1 F 40-49        25:15   25:15/M
      58    Elizabeth Lionetti      Derby  CT           41     2 F 40-49        25:35   25:35/M
      59    Don Parrott             Hamden  CT          44    16 M 40-49        25:38   25:38/M
      60    Badger Gordiski         Ansonia  CT         31     9 M 30-39        25:44   25:44/M
      61    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        25:45   25:45/M
      62    Steve Margulis          Branford  CT        50    13 M 50-59        25:47   25:47/M
      63    Robert Buyea                                24     7 M 20-29        26:01   26:01/M
      64    Karen Gell              Branford  CT        39     4 F 30-39        26:02   26:02/M
      65    Samantha Wheeler        Hamden  CT          24     2 F 20-29        26:37   26:37/M
      66    Emily Lorandeau                             20     3 F 20-29        26:38   26:38/M
      67    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT          44    17 M 40-49        26:45   26:45/M
      68    Charles Householder     Seymour  CT         26     8 M 20-29        26:46   26:46/M
      69    Paul Puzycki            Wallingford  CT     42    18 M 40-49        26:56   26:56/M
      70    Cliff Stolba            Middletown  CT      64     4 M 60-99        27:04   27:04/M
      71    Jennifer Bernardo       New Haven  CT       16     4 F 15-19        27:10   27:10/M
      72    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         67     1 F 60-99        27:15   27:15/M
      73    Amy Duggan              Hamden  CT          27     4 F 20-29        27:39   27:39/M
      74    Tracy Bylan             Middletown  CT      29     5 F 20-29        27:43   27:43/M
      75    Suki Hood               North Haven  CT     10     1 F  1-14        28:02   28:02/M
      76    Douglas Hood            North Haven  CT     53    14 M 50-59        28:02   28:02/M
      77    Jeff Ashenfelter        Madison  CT         41    19 M 40-49        28:13   28:13/M
      78    Vincent G. Canna, Jr.   Guilford  CT        35    10 M 30-39        28:31   28:31/M
      79    James Barry             Hamden  CT          27     9 M 20-29        28:33   28:33/M
      80    James McCluskey         Hamden  CT          23    10 M 20-29        28:33   28:33/M
      81    James Edwards           Hamden  CT          29    11 M 20-29        28:34   28:34/M
      82    Anglia Delisle-Capaldo  Oakville  CT        30     5 F 30-39        28:54   28:54/M
      83    Stephen Bevins          Hamden  CT          38    11 M 30-39        28:55   28:55/M
      84    Jason Fowler                                25    12 M 20-29        29:02   29:02/M
      85    Richard Hazall          Guilford  CT        59    15 M 50-59        29:30   29:30/M
      86    Geri Decapua            Hamden  CT          41     3 F 40-49        29:55   29:55/M
      87    Wayne Gilbert                               38    12 M 30-39        30:11   30:11/M
      88    Melissa Campbell        Hamden  CT          28     6 F 20-29        30:31   30:31/M
      89    Kristin Hancock         Hamden  CT          25     7 F 20-29        30:32   30:32/M
      90    Vannhi Vo                                   27     8 F 20-29        30:41   30:41/M
      91    George Whitney          Orange  CT          82     5 M 60-99        31:16   31:16/M
      92    Kristine Fuchs          West Haven  CT      24     9 F 20-29        31:20   31:20/M
      93    Dana Sosensky           Madison  CT         35     6 F 30-39        31:25   31:25/M
      94    Alex Bench              Hamden  CT          15     3 M 15-19        31:30   31:30/M
      95    Liza Nowak              Guilford  CT        16     5 F 15-19        31:30   31:30/M
      96    Rebecca Smith           Hamden  CT          16     6 F 15-19        31:33   31:33/M
      97    Ken Bingham             Trumbull  CT        54    16 M 50-59        32:22   32:22/M
      98    Diana Esposito          Trumbull  CT        43     4 F 40-49        32:23   32:23/M
      99    Patricia Spino          Waterbury  CT       48     5 F 40-49        33:13   33:13/M
     100    Jared Kohlhepp          North Haven  CT     17     4 M 15-19        33:20   33:20/M
     101    James Lord                                   8     1 M  1-14        33:51   33:51/M
     102    Mary Quattro            Watertown  CT       48     6 F 40-49        33:57   33:57/M
     103    Cynthia Lord                                42     7 F 40-49        33:59   33:59/M
     104    Alex Lord                                    5     2 M  1-14        34:20   34:20/M
     105    Clare-Louise Guest      Southington  CT     31     7 F 30-39        35:36   35:36/M
     106    Tessa Lippincott        North Haven  CT     15     7 F 15-19        35:36   35:36/M
     107    Kathryn O' Malley       New Haven  CT       14     2 F  1-14        35:52   35:52/M
     108    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       10     3 F  1-14        35:56   35:56/M
     109    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47    20 M 40-49        35:57   35:57/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT       36       13        20:23   20:23/M

Women 14 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Suki Hood               North Haven  CT    10       75        28:02   28:02/M
       2    Kathryn O' Malley       New Haven  CT      14      107        35:52   35:52/M
       3    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      10      108        35:56   35:56/M

Women 15 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chloe O'  Connell       Hamden  CT         16       28        22:00   22:00/M
       2    Karen O'Konis           Stafford  CT       18       46        24:08   24:08/M
       3    Katrina Pataska         Avon  CT           18       45        24:08   24:08/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Vitali                               20       40        22:57   22:57/M
       2    Samantha Wheeler        Hamden  CT         24       65        26:37   26:37/M
       3    Emily Lorandeau                            20       66        26:38   26:38/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT     30       17        20:59   20:59/M
       2    Jenny Rand              New Haven  CT      30       50        24:20   24:20/M
       3    Alexandra Sarnowski     New Haven  CT      33       49        24:20   24:20/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Schiavi                                41       57        25:15   25:15/M
       2    Elizabeth Lionetti      Derby  CT          41       58        25:35   25:35/M
       3    Geri Decapua            Hamden  CT         41       86        29:55   29:55/M

Women 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT        67       72        27:15   27:15/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roland Lavallee         Hamden  CT         22        1        15:31   15:31/M

Men 14 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Lord                                  8      101        33:51   33:51/M
       2    Alex Lord                                   5      104        34:20   34:20/M

Men 15 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justin Champagne                           19       16        20:56   20:56/M
       2    Chase Dupont            Branford  CT       17       26        21:57   21:57/M
       3    Alex Bench              Hamden  CT         15       94        31:30   31:30/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Rafferty        New Britain  CT    26        2        15:56   15:56/M
       2    Stanley Patterson       Orange  CT         24        5        19:26   19:26/M
       3    Steven Taylor                              27       25        21:56   21:56/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Smith            Fairfield  CT      36        6        19:31   19:31/M
       2    Scott Henderson         Hamden  CT         34        9        20:11   20:11/M
       3    Chris Ventre            Branford  CT       37       21        21:43   21:43/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT     42        3        18:57   18:57/M
       2    George Sanders          Guilford  CT       48        4        19:08   19:08/M
       3    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT      49       10        20:15   20:15/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Leake             Guilford  CT       53        7        20:03   20:03/M
       2    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT     55        8        20:07   20:07/M
       3    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT    54       12        20:23   20:23/M

Men 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT         61       34        22:38   22:38/M
       2    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        61       37        22:46   22:46/M
       3    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT        65       55        24:45   24:45/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com