HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Quassy Loop 7.4 Miles
Middlebury, CT

May 6, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Rodney LaFlamme, Gaylordsville, CT - 42:29
Debbie Sattani, Naugatuck, CT - 53:56

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional results available at www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST          LAST               CITY                STATE   SEX     AGE     TIME     PACE 
1       RODNEY         LAFLAMME           GAYLORDSVILLE       CT      M       38      42:29    5:44
2       DONNY          CAVANAUGH          MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       38      43:14    5:50
3       ERIC           WORHUNSKY          TERRYVILLE          CT      M       22      43:20    5:51
4       EDNALDO        OLIVEIRA           DANBURY             CT      M       32      43:42    5:54
5       ROBERT         STRAZNITSKAS       NAUGATUCK           CT      M       31      44:03    5:57
6       ROBERT         BARKER III         HAMDEN              CT      M       25      44:36    6:01
7       JIM            LETTS              NAUGATUCK           CT      M       42      45:21    6:07
8       BILL           BRADSHAW           THOMASTON           CT      M       38      46:31    6:17
9       JIM            ZOLDY              WATERTOWN           CT      M       39      46:52    6:19
10      STEPHEN        JOHNSON            SOUTHBURY           CT      M       50      47:17    6:23
11      MICHAEL        MUNROE             MANCHESTER          CT      M       42      47:33    6:25
12      THOMAS         HEGREFE            WOLCOTT             CT      M       45      47:43    6:26
13      KEN            MERRICK            PAWLING             NY      M       32      47:57    6:28
14      WILLIE         JAHN               NEW MILFORD         CT      M       46      48:08    6:30
15      DJ             OGRADY             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       21      48:49    6:35
16      CHUCK          RYAN               WOODBURY            CT      M       46      49:21    6:40
17      RON            STRUMSKI           PROSPECT            CT      M       36      50:55    6:52
18      GERALDO        RIBEIRO            RIDGEFIELD          CT      M       44      50:57    6:52
19      SCOTT          HOLMES             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       39      51:12    6:55
20      JAMES          TEBO               SOUTHINGTON         CT      M       53      52:00    7:01
21      BRANDON        CARIUS             STRATFORD           CT      M       16      52:39    7:06
22      MICHAEL        CRANE              WATERBURY           CT      M       41      52:55    7:09
23      MICHAEL        GILMORE            WATERBURY           CT      M       35      52:59    7:09
24      BARNEY         MESTEK             NAUGATUCK           CT      M       50      53:02    7:09
25      BRIAN          MARTIN             SHELTON             CT      M       32      53:03    7:10
26      BRIAN          GILDEA             OAKVILLE            CT      M       39      53:35    7:14
27      CHRIS          CAREY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       38      53:39    7:15
28      CHRIS          SHEA               OAKVILLE            CT      M       30      53:42    7:15
29      JIM            RYAN               NAUGATUCK           CT      M       46      53:45    7:15
30      ROBERT         DAVIS              NAUGATUCK           CT      M       49      53:49    7:16
31      DEBBIE         SETTANI            NAUGATUCK           CT      F       39      53:56    7:17
32      PAUL           MARTICELLO         WATERTOWN           CT      M       47      54:06    7:18
33      ROBERT         KNAPP              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       48      54:11    7:19
34      ROBERT         PERUGINI           NAUGATUCK           CT      M       40      54:12    7:19
35      CHARLES        CANDIOTTI          MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       46      54:48    7:24
36      BILL           SHEETZ             WATERBURY           CT      M       34      54:51    7:24
37      TRAVIS         BRENDEN            EAST HARTFORD       CT      M       28      54:59    7:25
38      LEE            MCNEISH            WATERBURY           CT      M       45      55:01    7:26
39      JEFF           MALONEY            NEW HAVEN           CT      M       27      55:05    7:26
40      MONIQUE        CRANE              WATERBURY           CT      F       36      55:13    7:27
41      DANA           HARDY              WATERTOWN           CT      F       29      55:17    7:28
42      EILEEN         HUNT               NEW HAVEN           CT      F       29      55:25    7:29
43      TOM            WILKAS             WOODBURY            CT      M       40      55:26    7:29
44      JOHN           MCKENNA            LITCHFIELD          CT      M       37      55:30    7:29
45      RANDY          MCHUGH             WATERTOWN           CT      M       38      55:44    7:31
46      ROBERT         CAULIFIELD         WATERTOWN           CT      M       42      56:03    7:34
47      GAIL           CASE               COLLINSVILLE        CT      F       44      56:22    7:36
48      ROBERT         BEEMAN             WATERBURY           CT      M       42      56:25    7:37
49      BRIAN          WALKER             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       24      56:26    7:37
50      ANTHONY        ASRES              NEW BRITAIN         CT      M       37      56:41    7:39
51      JOEL           ROY                CROMWELL            CT      M       40      56:44    7:39
52      GREG           STONE              NAUGATUCK           CT      M       30      56:47    7:40
53      BILL           WAKELEY            NEW MILFORD         CT      M       38      56:58    7:41
54      RELAY          BEGG               NEWTOWN             CT      RELAY           57:10    7:4
55      DEBBIE         FRANCIS            WATERTOWN           CT      F       45      57:11    7:43
56      DESMOND        OGRADY             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       56      57:14    7:43
57      GEORGE         HARRIS             DANBURY             CT      M       45      57:18    7:44
58      VINCENT        MELITS             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       29      57:50    7:48
59      MELINDA        ALVES              NAUGATUCK           CT      F       34      58:05    7:50
60      JOSEPH         APICELLA           OAKVILLE            CT      M       19      58:09    7:51
61      BILL           GIUDITTA           MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       46      58:15    7:52
62      NANCY          MCNAMARA           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       41      58:19    7:52
63      CHRIS          CICCHETTI          WATERBURY           CT      M       23      58:21    7:52
64      MICHAEL        VENN               MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       47      58:28    7:53
65      THOMAS         BRAYTON            BETHLEHEM           CT      M       38      58:35    7:55
66      JOE            KINSELLA           WATERBURY           CT      M       41      58:51    7:57
67      DONALD         RICHEY             CROMWELL            CT      M       40      58:53    7:57
68      RELAY          WIDMAN             MIDDLEBURY          CT      RELAY           58:56    7:57
69      GARY           STECK              BRISTOL             CT      M       36      58:58    7:58
70      JOHN           KEGGI              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       38      59:03    7:58
71      JEFFREY        DINGWELL           BETHLEHEM           CT      M       46      59:10    7:59
72      CHRIS          COWLES             CHESHIRE            CT      M       40      59:16    8:00
73      ARTHUR         LANDRY             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       40      59:18    8:00
74      CHARLES        HASKES             HAMDEN              CT      M       34      59:40    8:03
75      ROBERT         LANGENBACH         MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       56      59:44    8:04
76      RICHARD        DUMONT             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       55      59:48    8:04
77      PAUL           VIOLANTE           WATERBURY           CT      M       47      59:50    8:05
78      BEN            MATTEIS            CHESHIRE            CT      M       47      59:56    8:05
79      JIM            EAGAN              WEST HAVEN          CT      M       50      59:58    8:06
80      LOU            MENDYK             WOODBURY            CT      M       52      59:59    8:06
81      PAUL           KELLY              NEWTOWN             CT      M       43      1:00:13  8:08
82      JEAN           DELBUONO           WATERTOWN           CT      F       24      1:00:15  8:08
83      RIC            VILLARREAL         WATERBURY           CT      M       44      1:00:16  8:08
84      HENRY          POSILA             WATERBURY           CT      M       46      1:00:29  8:10
85      BOB            HOLSWORTH          STRATFORD           CT      M       39      1:00:31  8:10
86      PETER          PERUGINI           WATERBURY           CT      M       43      1:00:34  8:10
87      SCOTT          WYNN               CHARLESTOWN         MA      M       40      1:00:35  8:11
88      CHRISTY        TALLMADGE          SANDY HOOK          CT      F       29      1:01:06  8:15
89      ULI            NESTLE             WASHINGTON          CT      M       46      1:01:09  8:15
90      LARRY          FUSCO              WATERTOWN           CT      M       50      1:01:11  8:15
91      KEITH          FRERING            SOUTHBURY           CT      M       38      1:01:26  8:18
92      BOB            MARAGES            WATERBURY           CT      M       50      1:01:31  8:18
93      KIMBERLY       ISLEY              WEST HAVEN          CT      F       27      1:01:56  8:22
94      MARISSA        FETZKO             WATERBURY           CT      F       27      1:01:58  8:22
95      ROBERT         FONTAINE           BETHLEHEM           CT      M       46      1:02:00  8:22
96      AMY            BOISVERT           THOMASTON           CT      F       26      1:02:05  8:23
97      DREW           GERWIRTZ           BETHANY             CT      M       11      1:02:07  8:23
98      SKIP           FAUST              BETHEL              CT      M       54      1:02:19  8:25
99      CARL           CICCHETTI          WATERBURY           CT      M       54      1:02:22  8:25
100     LAURA          EARLEY             MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       20      1:02:24  8:25
101     STEVE          SULLIVAN           WATERBURY           CT      M       43      1:02:30  8:26
102     SCOTT          WHITE              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       30      1:02:31  8:26
103     SUSAN          BRODERICK          MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       36      1:02:33  8:27
104     DAN            RUMINSKI           WATERTOWN           CT      M       48      1:02:47  8:29
105     CHARLEY        STAGGITIS          PLAINVILLE          CT      M       45      1:02:53  8:29
106     CINDY          SCANNELL           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       43      1:03:08  8:31
107     STEVE          WIDMAN             WATERBURY           CT      M       47      1:03:26  8:34
108     ENRICO         GUERRERA           WATERTOWN           CT      M       43      1:03:28  8:34
109     DAWN           WERNECK            BRISTOL             CT      F       55      1:03:51  8:37
110     PAMELA         GUNNESON           CHESHIRE            CT      F       40      1:04:02  8:39
111     JAMES          SMITH              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       52      1:04:04  8:39
112     MICHELLE       MAGAZZI            AVON                CT      F       25      1:04:06  8:39
113     RICK           CINDRICH           NEW YORK            NY      M       47      1:04:12  8:40
114     KARL           SALVATI            NORTH HAVEN         CT      M       48      1:04:15  8:40
115     ROBERT         SCOTT              NORTH HAVEN         CT      M       46      1:04:26  8:42
116     MICHAEL        CARIUS             STRATFORD           CT      M       53      1:04:33  8:43
117     WILLIE         SHAW               NEW MILFORD         CT      M       36      1:04:39  8:44
118     PAUL           BEAUVAIS           SOUTHBURY           CT      M       37      1:04:44  8:44
119     LENORA         TOSCARO            WATERBURY           CT      F       24      1:04:45  8:45
120     JOSEPH         GUIDO, JR.         WALLINGFORD         CT      M       37      1:04:47  8:45
121     ANN            ORAVETZ            NEWINGTON           CT      F       37      1:04:57  8:46
122     ANGELA         VOSS               WATERBURY           CT      F       30      1:05:07  8:47
123     EMILY          ANDERSON           WOODBURY            CT      F       36      1:05:08  8:48
124     ANGELA         COLLO              SOUTHBURY           CT      F       35      1:05:21  8:49
125     JOAN           MCGUIRE            NEWINGTON           CT      F       46      1:05:36  8:51
126     GRACE          HANOVER            NAUGATUCK           CT      F       55      1:05:37  8:52
127     JOHN           KELLY              GUILFORD            CT      M       59      1:05:47  8:53
128     RICHARD        WESTERVELT         WINSTED             CT      M       54      1:05:58  8:54
129     RELAY          GILDEA             OAKVILLE            CT      RELAY           1:06:00  8:55
130     RELAY          CLARK / DUVENG     NEW HAVEN           CT      RELAY           1:06:10  8:56
131     UNKNOWN        RUNNER                                                         1:06:11  8:56
132     SUE            DALPONTE           LEBANON             CT      F       39      1:06:16  8:57
133     MEGAN          MCINTYRE           DANBURY             CT      F       25      1:06:18  8:57
134     BONNIE         LEES               NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F       47      1:06:21  8:57
135     SHEILA         KELLY              WATERTOWN           CT      F       40      1:06:25  8:58
136     MATTHEW        VOSS               WATERBURY           CT      M       30      1:06:46  9:01
137     JACK           DOYLE                                          M       61      1:06:48  9:01
138     MICHAEL        WITZLEB            PLANTSVILLE         CT      M       25      1:06:59  9:02
139     ANN            SHEYBANI           CROMWELL            CT      F       37      1:07:01  9:03
140     CHRISTOPHER    RANDOLPH           WATERBURY           CT      M       49      1:07:04  9:03
141     VINCENT        BARTOLINI          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M       45      1:07:53  9:10
142     LOU            CARPINO            OAKVILLE            CT      M       47      1:08:02  9:11
143     DAVE           STEEL              OAKVILLE            CT      M       30      1:08:09  9:12
144     DIANNE         ANDREOLI           WEST HAVEN          CT      F       36      1:08:28  9:15
145     ARMAND         MINUTILLO          FARMINGTON          CT      M       43      1:08:42  9:17
146     UNKNOWN        RUNNER                                                         1:08:46  9:17
147     RAY            DITOTO             OXFORD              CT      M       44      1:09:02  9:19
148     PAUL           HALLY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       50      1:09:17  9:21
149     JOHN           WEBER              SOUTHBURY           CT      M       42      1:09:23  9:22
150     JOHN           WYNN               SIMSBURY            CT      M       42      1:09:43  9:25
151     UNKNOWN        RUNNER                                                         1:09:44  9:25
152     NEIL           VITALE             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       45      1:10:17  9:29
153     NORMAN         SMITH              SOUTHBURY           CT      M       49      1:10:26  9:30
154     MICKEY         WYSE               LITCHFIELD          CT      M       39      1:10:31  9:31
155     SHELLEY        ALMEIDA            NAUGATUCK           CT      F       26      1:10:34  9:32
156     DON            KANNENBERG         AVON                CT      M       43      1:10:36  9:32
157     DON            FARRELL            SOUTHBURY           CT      M       41      1:10:38  9:32
158     MARTY          MORRISSEY          SOUTHINGTON         CT      M       48      1:10:43  9:33
159     PETER          JACOBY             WOODBURY            CT      M       50      1:10:45  9:33
160     CHRISTINE      GLENN              OXFORD              CT      F       39      1:10:51  9:34
161     LENNY          CICCARELLI         WATERBURY           CT      M       32      1:10:52  9:34
162     KATHERINE      CROWLEY            KENSINGTON          CT      F       43      1:10:58  9:35
163     JANET          FLANAGAN           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       45      1:11:06  9:36
164     MEGAN          LIPHARDT           BROOKLINE           MA      F       25      1:11:44  9:41
165     KEVIN          CALITRI            MANCHESTER          CT      M       27      1:12:00  9:43
166     DAN            ODONNELL           MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       55      1:12:22  9:46
167     TONY           LUCCARO            WATERTOWN           CT      M       57      1:12:30  9:47
168     RYAN           BELTRUSH           THOMASTON           CT      M       23      1:12:31  9:47
169     THOMAS         WALKER             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       47      1:12:34  9:48
170     TONI           DEVITO             OAKVILLE            CT      F       39      1:12:37  9:48
171     JOYCE          HEINEMAN           WATERTOWN           CT      F       50      1:12:39  9:49
172     JANICE         MATTERN            ORANGE              CT      F       38      1:12:54  9:51
173     ANTOINETTE     TOWLE              WATERTOWN           CT      F       42      1:12:57  9:51
174     DANA           TOWLE              WATERTOWN           CT      M       45      1:12:59  9:51
175     PAMELA         VELEZ              TERRYVILLE          CT      F       29      1:13:00  9:51
176     MARJORIE       KENNEY             TORRINGTON          CT      F       43      1:13:02  9:52
177     JOAN           STEEL              WATERTOWN           CT      F       57      1:13:05  9:52
178     DIANE          SCHAFER            ST JOSEPH           MI      F       44      1:13:17  9:54
179     JOAN           LONGINO            MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       37      1:13:20  9:54
180     JOHN           CARNAROLI          MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       55      1:13:23  9:54
181     MARTHA         SHAW               HARTFORD            CT      F       39      1:13:25  9:55
182     JOANNE         MOORE              BANTAM              CT      F       44      1:13:58  9:59
183     ANDREW         KELLEY             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       13      1:14:05  10:00
184     BETH           RABOIN             HARTFORD            CT      F       26      1:14:22  10:02
185     COURTNEY       FLANAGAN           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       13      1:14:24  10:03
186     AIMEE          CASSULO            NORWALK             CT      F       30      1:14:35  10:04
187     ANNIE          VALERIOTI          WATERBURY           CT      F       43      1:14:36  10:04
188     BRYON          ELIAS              TERRYVILLE          CT      M       36      1:14:41  10:05
189     REBECCA        AUGUR              NORTHFORD           CT      F       25      1:14:44  10:05
190     PETER          HAWKINS            NORTH HAVEN         CT      M       47      1:15:03  10:08
191     KELLEY         DOBBINS            WATERTOWN           CT      F       31      1:15:20  10:10
192     JILL           MILLER             BRISTOL             CT      F       31      1:15:58  10:15
193     TAMI           WALKER             MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       42      1:16:41  10:21
194     BYRON          ROUND              LITCHFIELD          CT      M       56      1:17:00  10:24
195     JIM            MOORE              BANTAM              CT      M       46      1:17:01  10:24
196     GERI-ANN       RISTOW             MIDDLETOWN          CT      F       30      1:17:25  10:27
197     EDWARD         SOUCY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       58      1:17:28  10:27
198     DONNA          CRAMOND            MONROE              CT      F       51      1:18:03  10:32
199     CATHERINE      BUTURLA            ROXBURY             CT      F       42      1:18:22  10:35
200     TOM            HILL               WATERBURY           CT      M       49      1:19:25  10:43
201     TOM            PALOMBA            WATERBURY           CT      M       41      1:19:33  10:45
202     RELAY          TEAM CULHANE       SOUTHBURY           CT      RELAY           1:19:35  10:45
203     CICILY         HAJEK              SHARON              CT      F       60      1:20:07  10:49
204     MARY ANN       FONTAINE           BETHLEHEM           CT      F       46      1:21:14  10:58
205     SUZANNE        CASEY              WATERBURY           CT      F       40      1:22:21  11:07
206     KATY           DESPOT             NEW HAVEN           CT      F       46      1:22:30  11:08
207     SHIRLEY        SALAMONE           WATERBURY           CT      F       46      1:23:51  11:19
208     CHARLOTTE      JERNEY             FARMINGTON          CT      F       59      1:25:00  11:29
209     TERRI          DEVITO             OAKVILLE            CT      F       45      1:25:44  11:35
210     KERI           SNOWDEN            WOODBURY            CT      F       29      1:27:51  11:52
211     MARY           QUATTRO            WATERTOWN           CT      F       48      1:29:21  12:04
212     JACQUELINE     LOVE               MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       49      1:33:53  12:41
213     SUSAN          CARRIGAN           SOUTHBURY           CT      F       49      1:33:54  12:41
214     SANDRA         ROOSA              WATERBURY           CT      F       47      1:33:55  12:41
215     SISTER JULI    HERCULES           WEST HARTFORD       CT      F       27      1:41:05  13:39
216     PATRICIA       SERENSON           WATERBURY           CT      F       33      1:44:26  14:06
217     SARAH          JONES              WATERBURY           CT      F       43      1:45:42  14:17
218     BARBARA        TRAYNOR            SOUTHBURY           CT      F       61      1:46:20  14:22
219     JULIE          SCHUMACHER         MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       44      1:47:07  14:28
220     JEAN           SCHUMACHER         MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       16      1:47:12  14:29
221     LYNN           STONE              NAUGATUCK           CT      F       29      1:47:13  14:29
222     LINDA          KEELER             WOODBURY            CT      F       50      1:50:10  14:53
223     CHRIS          RILEY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       49      1:50:15  14:53
224     CAROLYN        TATA               WATERTOWN           CT      F       57      1:51:30  15:03
225     DIANE          GOMULINSKI         WATERBURY           CT      F       49      1:54:38  15:29
226     SISTER MARI    MACKEY             WEST HARTFORD       CT      F       38      2:04:09  16:46
227     THERESA        MCGUINESS          FAIRFIELD           CT      F       43      2:04:09  16:46
228     JOAN           KLEIVA             NAUGATUCK           CT      F       64      2:15:59  18:22
229     GENEVIEVE      DELKESCAMP         WATERBURY           CT      F       67      2:28:05  20:00
230     JUSTINE        SEDERGREN          SOUTHBURY           CT      F       78      2:28:05  20:00
1       RODNEY         LAFLAMME           GAYLORDSVILLE       CT      M       38      42:29    5:44
2       DONNY          CAVANAUGH          MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       38      43:14    5:50
3       ERIC           WORHUNSKY          TERRYVILLE          CT      M       22      43:20    5:51
4       EDNALDO        OLIVEIRA           DANBURY             CT      M       32      43:42    5:54
5       ROBERT         STRAZNITSKAS       NAUGATUCK           CT      M       31      44:03    5:57
6       ROBERT         BARKER III         HAMDEN              CT      M       25      44:36    6:01
7       JIM            LETTS              NAUGATUCK           CT      M       42      45:21    6:07
8       BILL           BRADSHAW           THOMASTON           CT      M       38      46:31    6:17
9       JIM            ZOLDY              WATERTOWN           CT      M       39      46:52    6:19
10      STEPHEN        JOHNSON            SOUTHBURY           CT      M       50      47:17    6:23
11      MICHAEL        MUNROE             MANCHESTER          CT      M       42      47:33    6:25
12      THOMAS         HEGREFE            WOLCOTT             CT      M       45      47:43    6:26
13      KEN            MERRICK            PAWLING             NY      M       32      47:57    6:28
14      WILLIE         JAHN               NEW MILFORD         CT      M       46      48:08    6:30
15      DJ             OGRADY             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       21      48:49    6:35
16      CHUCK          RYAN               WOODBURY            CT      M       46      49:21    6:40
17      RON            STRUMSKI           PROSPECT            CT      M       36      50:55    6:52
18      GERALDO        RIBEIRO            RIDGEFIELD          CT      M       44      50:57    6:52
19      SCOTT          HOLMES             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       39      51:12    6:55
20      JAMES          TEBO               SOUTHINGTON         CT      M       53      52:00    7:01
21      BRANDON        CARIUS             STRATFORD           CT      M       16      52:39    7:06
22      MICHAEL        CRANE              WATERBURY           CT      M       41      52:55    7:09
23      MICHAEL        GILMORE            WATERBURY           CT      M       35      52:59    7:09
24      BARNEY         MESTEK             NAUGATUCK           CT      M       50      53:02    7:09
25      BRIAN          MARTIN             SHELTON             CT      M       32      53:03    7:10
26      BRIAN          GILDEA             OAKVILLE            CT      M       39      53:35    7:14
27      CHRIS          CAREY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       38      53:39    7:15
28      CHRIS          SHEA               OAKVILLE            CT      M       30      53:42    7:15
29      JIM            RYAN               NAUGATUCK           CT      M       46      53:45    7:15
30      ROBERT         DAVIS              NAUGATUCK           CT      M       49      53:49    7:16
31      DEBBIE         SETTANI            NAUGATUCK           CT      F       39      53:56    7:17
32      PAUL           MARTICELLO         WATERTOWN           CT      M       47      54:06    7:18
33      ROBERT         KNAPP              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       48      54:11    7:19
34      ROBERT         PERUGINI           NAUGATUCK           CT      M       40      54:12    7:19
35      CHARLES        CANDIOTTI          MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       46      54:48    7:24
36      BILL           SHEETZ             WATERBURY           CT      M       34      54:51    7:24
37      TRAVIS         BRENDEN            EAST HARTFORD       CT      M       28      54:59    7:25
38      LEE            MCNEISH            WATERBURY           CT      M       45      55:01    7:26
39      JEFF           MALONEY            NEW HAVEN           CT      M       27      55:05    7:26
40      MONIQUE        CRANE              WATERBURY           CT      F       36      55:13    7:27
41      DANA           HARDY              WATERTOWN           CT      F       29      55:17    7:28
42      EILEEN         HUNT               NEW HAVEN           CT      F       29      55:25    7:29
43      TOM            WILKAS             WOODBURY            CT      M       40      55:26    7:29
44      JOHN           MCKENNA            LITCHFIELD          CT      M       37      55:30    7:29
45      RANDY          MCHUGH             WATERTOWN           CT      M       38      55:44    7:31
46      ROBERT         CAULIFIELD         WATERTOWN           CT      M       42      56:03    7:34
47      GAIL           CASE               COLLINSVILLE        CT      F       44      56:22    7:36
48      ROBERT         BEEMAN             WATERBURY           CT      M       42      56:25    7:37
49      BRIAN          WALKER             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       24      56:26    7:37
50      ANTHONY        ASRES              NEW BRITAIN         CT      M       37      56:41    7:39
51      JOEL           ROY                CROMWELL            CT      M       40      56:44    7:39
52      GREG           STONE              NAUGATUCK           CT      M       30      56:47    7:40
53      BILL           WAKELEY            NEW MILFORD         CT      M       38      56:58    7:41
54      RELAY          BEGG               NEWTOWN             CT      RELAY           57:10    7:4
55      DEBBIE         FRANCIS            WATERTOWN           CT      F       45      57:11    7:43
56      DESMOND        OGRADY             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       56      57:14    7:43
57      GEORGE         HARRIS             DANBURY             CT      M       45      57:18    7:44
58      VINCENT        MELITS             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       29      57:50    7:48
59      MELINDA        ALVES              NAUGATUCK           CT      F       34      58:05    7:50
60      JOSEPH         APICELLA           OAKVILLE            CT      M       19      58:09    7:51
61      BILL           GIUDITTA           MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       46      58:15    7:52
62      NANCY          MCNAMARA           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       41      58:19    7:52
63      CHRIS          CICCHETTI          WATERBURY           CT      M       23      58:21    7:52
64      MICHAEL        VENN               MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       47      58:28    7:53
65      THOMAS         BRAYTON            BETHLEHEM           CT      M       38      58:35    7:55
66      JOE            KINSELLA           WATERBURY           CT      M       41      58:51    7:57
67      DONALD         RICHEY             CROMWELL            CT      M       40      58:53    7:57
68      RELAY          WIDMAN             MIDDLEBURY          CT      RELAY           58:56    7:57
69      GARY           STECK              BRISTOL             CT      M       36      58:58    7:58
70      JOHN           KEGGI              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       38      59:03    7:58
71      JEFFREY        DINGWELL           BETHLEHEM           CT      M       46      59:10    7:59
72      CHRIS          COWLES             CHESHIRE            CT      M       40      59:16    8:00
73      ARTHUR         LANDRY             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       40      59:18    8:00
74      CHARLES        HASKES             HAMDEN              CT      M       34      59:40    8:03
75      ROBERT         LANGENBACH         MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       56      59:44    8:04
76      RICHARD        DUMONT             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       55      59:48    8:04
77      PAUL           VIOLANTE           WATERBURY           CT      M       47      59:50    8:05
78      BEN            MATTEIS            CHESHIRE            CT      M       47      59:56    8:05
79      JIM            EAGAN              WEST HAVEN          CT      M       50      59:58    8:06
80      LOU            MENDYK             WOODBURY            CT      M       52      59:59    8:06
81      PAUL           KELLY              NEWTOWN             CT      M       43      1:00:13  8:08
82      JEAN           DELBUONO           WATERTOWN           CT      F       24      1:00:15  8:08
83      RIC            VILLARREAL         WATERBURY           CT      M       44      1:00:16  8:08
84      HENRY          POSILA             WATERBURY           CT      M       46      1:00:29  8:10
85      BOB            HOLSWORTH          STRATFORD           CT      M       39      1:00:31  8:10
86      PETER          PERUGINI           WATERBURY           CT      M       43      1:00:34  8:10
87      SCOTT          WYNN               CHARLESTOWN         MA      M       40      1:00:35  8:11
88      CHRISTY        TALLMADGE          SANDY HOOK          CT      F       29      1:01:06  8:15
89      ULI            NESTLE             WASHINGTON          CT      M       46      1:01:09  8:15
90      LARRY          FUSCO              WATERTOWN           CT      M       50      1:01:11  8:15
91      KEITH          FRERING            SOUTHBURY           CT      M       38      1:01:26  8:18
92      BOB            MARAGES            WATERBURY           CT      M       50      1:01:31  8:18
93      KIMBERLY       ISLEY              WEST HAVEN          CT      F       27      1:01:56  8:22
94      MARISSA        FETZKO             WATERBURY           CT      F       27      1:01:58  8:22
95      ROBERT         FONTAINE           BETHLEHEM           CT      M       46      1:02:00  8:22
96      AMY            BOISVERT           THOMASTON           CT      F       26      1:02:05  8:23
97      DREW           GERWIRTZ           BETHANY             CT      M       11      1:02:07  8:23
98      SKIP           FAUST              BETHEL              CT      M       54      1:02:19  8:25
99      CARL           CICCHETTI          WATERBURY           CT      M       54      1:02:22  8:25
100     LAURA          EARLEY             MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       20      1:02:24  8:25
101     STEVE          SULLIVAN           WATERBURY           CT      M       43      1:02:30  8:26
102     SCOTT          WHITE              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       30      1:02:31  8:26
103     SUSAN          BRODERICK          MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       36      1:02:33  8:27
104     DAN            RUMINSKI           WATERTOWN           CT      M       48      1:02:47  8:29
105     CHARLEY        STAGGITIS          PLAINVILLE          CT      M       45      1:02:53  8:29
106     CINDY          SCANNELL           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       43      1:03:08  8:31
107     STEVE          WIDMAN             WATERBURY           CT      M       47      1:03:26  8:34
108     ENRICO         GUERRERA           WATERTOWN           CT      M       43      1:03:28  8:34
109     DAWN           WERNECK            BRISTOL             CT      F       55      1:03:51  8:37
110     PAMELA         GUNNESON           CHESHIRE            CT      F       40      1:04:02  8:39
111     JAMES          SMITH              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       52      1:04:04  8:39
112     MICHELLE       MAGAZZI            AVON                CT      F       25      1:04:06  8:39
113     RICK           CINDRICH           NEW YORK            NY      M       47      1:04:12  8:40
114     KARL           SALVATI            NORTH HAVEN         CT      M       48      1:04:15  8:40
115     ROBERT         SCOTT              NORTH HAVEN         CT      M       46      1:04:26  8:42
116     MICHAEL        CARIUS             STRATFORD           CT      M       53      1:04:33  8:43
117     WILLIE         SHAW               NEW MILFORD         CT      M       36      1:04:39  8:44
118     PAUL           BEAUVAIS           SOUTHBURY           CT      M       37      1:04:44  8:44
119     LENORA         TOSCARO            WATERBURY           CT      F       24      1:04:45  8:45
120     JOSEPH         GUIDO, JR.         WALLINGFORD         CT      M       37      1:04:47  8:45
121     ANN            ORAVETZ            NEWINGTON           CT      F       37      1:04:57  8:46
122     ANGELA         VOSS               WATERBURY           CT      F       30      1:05:07  8:47
123     EMILY          ANDERSON           WOODBURY            CT      F       36      1:05:08  8:48
124     ANGELA         COLLO              SOUTHBURY           CT      F       35      1:05:21  8:49
125     JOAN           MCGUIRE            NEWINGTON           CT      F       46      1:05:36  8:51
126     GRACE          HANOVER            NAUGATUCK           CT      F       55      1:05:37  8:52
127     JOHN           KELLY              GUILFORD            CT      M       59      1:05:47  8:53
128     RICHARD        WESTERVELT         WINSTED             CT      M       54      1:05:58  8:54
129     RELAY          GILDEA             OAKVILLE            CT      RELAY           1:06:00  8:55
130     RELAY          CLARK / DUVENG     NEW HAVEN           CT      RELAY           1:06:10  8:56
131     UNKNOWN        RUNNER                                                         1:06:11  8:56
132     SUE            DALPONTE           LEBANON             CT      F       39      1:06:16  8:57
133     MEGAN          MCINTYRE           DANBURY             CT      F       25      1:06:18  8:57
134     BONNIE         LEES               NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F       47      1:06:21  8:57
135     SHEILA         KELLY              WATERTOWN           CT      F       40      1:06:25  8:58
136     MATTHEW        VOSS               WATERBURY           CT      M       30      1:06:46  9:01
137     JACK           DOYLE                                          M       61      1:06:48  9:01
138     MICHAEL        WITZLEB            PLANTSVILLE         CT      M       25      1:06:59  9:02
139     ANN            SHEYBANI           CROMWELL            CT      F       37      1:07:01  9:03
140     CHRISTOPHER    RANDOLPH           WATERBURY           CT      M       49      1:07:04  9:03
141     VINCENT        BARTOLINI          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M       45      1:07:53  9:10
142     LOU            CARPINO            OAKVILLE            CT      M       47      1:08:02  9:11
143     DAVE           STEEL              OAKVILLE            CT      M       30      1:08:09  9:12
144     DIANNE         ANDREOLI           WEST HAVEN          CT      F       36      1:08:28  9:15
145     ARMAND         MINUTILLO          FARMINGTON          CT      M       43      1:08:42  9:17
146     UNKNOWN        RUNNER                                                         1:08:46  9:17
147     RAY            DITOTO             OXFORD              CT      M       44      1:09:02  9:19
148     PAUL           HALLY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       50      1:09:17  9:21
149     JOHN           WEBER              SOUTHBURY           CT      M       42      1:09:23  9:22
150     JOHN           WYNN               SIMSBURY            CT      M       42      1:09:43  9:25
151     UNKNOWN        RUNNER                                                         1:09:44  9:25
152     NEIL           VITALE             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       45      1:10:17  9:29
153     NORMAN         SMITH              SOUTHBURY           CT      M       49      1:10:26  9:30
154     MICKEY         WYSE               LITCHFIELD          CT      M       39      1:10:31  9:31
155     SHELLEY        ALMEIDA            NAUGATUCK           CT      F       26      1:10:34  9:32
156     DON            KANNENBERG         AVON                CT      M       43      1:10:36  9:32
157     DON            FARRELL            SOUTHBURY           CT      M       41      1:10:38  9:32
158     MARTY          MORRISSEY          SOUTHINGTON         CT      M       48      1:10:43  9:33
159     PETER          JACOBY             WOODBURY            CT      M       50      1:10:45  9:33
160     CHRISTINE      GLENN              OXFORD              CT      F       39      1:10:51  9:34
161     LENNY          CICCARELLI         WATERBURY           CT      M       32      1:10:52  9:34
162     KATHERINE      CROWLEY            KENSINGTON          CT      F       43      1:10:58  9:35
163     JANET          FLANAGAN           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       45      1:11:06  9:36
164     MEGAN          LIPHARDT           BROOKLINE           MA      F       25      1:11:44  9:41
165     KEVIN          CALITRI            MANCHESTER          CT      M       27      1:12:00  9:43
166     DAN            ODONNELL           MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       55      1:12:22  9:46
167     TONY           LUCCARO            WATERTOWN           CT      M       57      1:12:30  9:47
168     RYAN           BELTRUSH           THOMASTON           CT      M       23      1:12:31  9:47
169     THOMAS         WALKER             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       47      1:12:34  9:48
170     TONI           DEVITO             OAKVILLE            CT      F       39      1:12:37  9:48
171     JOYCE          HEINEMAN           WATERTOWN           CT      F       50      1:12:39  9:49
172     JANICE         MATTERN            ORANGE              CT      F       38      1:12:54  9:51
173     ANTOINETTE     TOWLE              WATERTOWN           CT      F       42      1:12:57  9:51
174     DANA           TOWLE              WATERTOWN           CT      M       45      1:12:59  9:51
175     PAMELA         VELEZ              TERRYVILLE          CT      F       29      1:13:00  9:51
176     MARJORIE       KENNEY             TORRINGTON          CT      F       43      1:13:02  9:52
177     JOAN           STEEL              WATERTOWN           CT      F       57      1:13:05  9:52
178     DIANE          SCHAFER            ST JOSEPH           MI      F       44      1:13:17  9:54
179     JOAN           LONGINO            MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       37      1:13:20  9:54
180     JOHN           CARNAROLI          MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       55      1:13:23  9:54
181     MARTHA         SHAW               HARTFORD            CT      F       39      1:13:25  9:55
182     JOANNE         MOORE              BANTAM              CT      F       44      1:13:58  9:59
183     ANDREW         KELLEY             SOUTHBURY           CT      M       13      1:14:05  10:00
184     BETH           RABOIN             HARTFORD            CT      F       26      1:14:22  10:02
185     COURTNEY       FLANAGAN           MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       13      1:14:24  10:03
186     AIMEE          CASSULO            NORWALK             CT      F       30      1:14:35  10:04
187     ANNIE          VALERIOTI          WATERBURY           CT      F       43      1:14:36  10:04
188     BRYON          ELIAS              TERRYVILLE          CT      M       36      1:14:41  10:05
189     REBECCA        AUGUR              NORTHFORD           CT      F       25      1:14:44  10:05
190     PETER          HAWKINS            NORTH HAVEN         CT      M       47      1:15:03  10:08
191     KELLEY         DOBBINS            WATERTOWN           CT      F       31      1:15:20  10:10
192     JILL           MILLER             BRISTOL             CT      F       31      1:15:58  10:15
193     TAMI           WALKER             MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       42      1:16:41  10:21
194     BYRON          ROUND              LITCHFIELD          CT      M       56      1:17:00  10:24
195     JIM            MOORE              BANTAM              CT      M       46      1:17:01  10:24
196     GERI-ANN       RISTOW             MIDDLETOWN          CT      F       30      1:17:25  10:27
197     EDWARD         SOUCY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      M       58      1:17:28  10:27
198     DONNA          CRAMOND            MONROE              CT      F       51      1:18:03  10:32
199     CATHERINE      BUTURLA            ROXBURY             CT      F       42      1:18:22  10:35
200     TOM            HILL               WATERBURY           CT      M       49      1:19:25  10:43
201     TOM            PALOMBA            WATERBURY           CT      M       41      1:19:33  10:45
202     RELAY          TEAM CULHANE       SOUTHBURY           CT      RELAY           1:19:35  10:45
203     CICILY         HAJEK              SHARON              CT      F       60      1:20:07  10:49
204     MARY ANN       FONTAINE           BETHLEHEM           CT      F       46      1:21:14  10:58
205     SUZANNE        CASEY              WATERBURY           CT      F       40      1:22:21  11:07
206     KATY           DESPOT             NEW HAVEN           CT      F       46      1:22:30  11:08
207     SHIRLEY        SALAMONE           WATERBURY           CT      F       46      1:23:51  11:19
208     CHARLOTTE      JERNEY             FARMINGTON          CT      F       59      1:25:00  11:29
209     TERRI          DEVITO             OAKVILLE            CT      F       45      1:25:44  11:35
210     KERI           SNOWDEN            WOODBURY            CT      F       29      1:27:51  11:52
211     MARY           QUATTRO            WATERTOWN           CT      F       48      1:29:21  12:04
212     JACQUELINE     LOVE               MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       49      1:33:53  12:41
213     SUSAN          CARRIGAN           SOUTHBURY           CT      F       49      1:33:54  12:41
214     SANDRA         ROOSA              WATERBURY           CT      F       47      1:33:55  12:41
215     SISTER JULI    HERCULES           WEST HARTFORD       CT      F       27      1:41:05  13:39
216     PATRICIA       SERENSON           WATERBURY           CT      F       33      1:44:26  14:06
217     SARAH          JONES              WATERBURY           CT      F       43      1:45:42  14:17
218     BARBARA        TRAYNOR            SOUTHBURY           CT      F       61      1:46:20  14:22
219     JULIE          SCHUMACHER         MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       44      1:47:07  14:28
220     JEAN           SCHUMACHER         MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       16      1:47:12  14:29
221     LYNN           STONE              NAUGATUCK           CT      F       29      1:47:13  14:29
222     LINDA          KEELER             WOODBURY            CT      F       50      1:50:10  14:53
223     CHRIS          RILEY              MIDDLEBURY          CT      F       49      1:50:15  14:53
224     CAROLYN        TATA               WATERTOWN           CT      F       57      1:51:30  15:03
225     DIANE          GOMULINSKI         WATERBURY           CT      F       49      1:54:38  15:29
226     SISTER MARI    MACKEY             WEST HARTFORD       CT      F       38      2:04:09  16:46
227     THERESA        MCGUINESS          FAIRFIELD           CT      F       43      2:04:09  16:46
228     JOAN           KLEIVA             NAUGATUCK           CT      F       64      2:15:59  18:22
229     GENEVIEVE      DELKESCAMP         WATERBURY           CT      F       67      2:28:05  20:00
230     JUSTINE        SEDERGREN          SOUTHBURY           CT      F       78      2:28:05  20:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com