HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Region 1 Junior Olympics
USATF Cross Country
Kings Park Long Island, NY

November 18, 2001

Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 1
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Panny, Lindsay           '91 Nashua PAL                11:59.00     1 
       2 Rush, Caitlin            '92 Nashua PAL                12:14.10     2 
       3 Littleton, Mari          '92 Nashua PAL                12:17.40     3 
       4 Pryor, Kelly             '91 nyc Novas                 12:17.90     4 
       5 Johnson, Janice          '91 Queens Hurricanes         12:23.60       
       6 MC Cleeland, Jane        '91 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       12:30.50       
       7 White, Sharnell          '91 nyc Novas                 12:36.40     5 
       8 Wallace, Kelly           '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:47.60     6 
       9 Armand, Ashley           '91 Queens Sprinters          12:53.10       
      10 Moulin, Katrijn          '91 unatt-maine               12:55.10       
      11 Thomas, Dominique        '92 Run For Glory             12:58.00       
      12 Hakim, Kiana             '91 Queens Sprinters          12:59.70       
      13 Kamate, Aichatou         '92 nyc Novas                 13:01.50     7 
      14 Gallo, Danielle          '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:01.80     8 
      15 Jones, Chandera          '92 Hall's Express            13:08.40       
      16 Shoemaker, Lauren        '92 Nashua PAL                13:09.90     9 
      17 Millett, Kristen         '91 Nashua PAL                13:10.80    10 
      18 Franks, Jaquana          '91 East New York Impalas     13:12.60       
      19 Moran, Kelly             '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:13.40    11 
      20 LePage, Elizabeth        '91 unatt-maine               13:13.70       
      21 Roller, Brie             '93 nyc Novas                 13:14.10    12 
      22 Cooney, Shannon          '91 Gr.Lowell RR              13:14.70       
      23 Javois, Gisele           '92 East New York Impalas     13:19.50       
      24 Sims, Robin              '93 NYC Novas B               13:27.80    13 
      25 Kolb, Teresa             '91 Nashua PAL                13:30.90    14 
      26 Davies, Mallory          '91 nyc Novas                 13:32.30    15 
      27 Linley, Safiya           '91 NYC Novas B               13:33.70    16 
      28 Fereshetian, Allison     '91 Lakers TC                 13:34.20       
      29 Koonz, Kayla             '91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 13:39.10       
      30 Smith, Amina             '92 Kenyan Runners            13:39.40       
      31 Koulesser, Raquel        '92 NYC Novas B               13:43.00    17 
      32 Moody, Nicole            '91 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       13:47.00       
      33 Keane, Amelia            '91 Nashua PAL                13:47.90    18 
      34 Hathorne, Lashonda       '93 Queens Hurricanes         13:49.70       
      35 Welch, Brianna           '92 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:52.20    19 
      36 Unsworth, Brianna        '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:53.30    20 
      37 Reynolds, Kathryn        '92 Nashua PAL                13:53.60    21 
      38 Thomas, Taia             '93 nyc Novas                 13:54.30    22 
      39 St. Lawrence, Nicolette  '92 nyc Novas                 13:58.50    23 
      40 Cataldo, Katie           '93 North Kingstown Rec       13:59.90       
      41 Izzo, Elizabeth          '92 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       14:02.10       
      42 Ouellette, Danielle      '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:09.10    24 
      43 Walker, Asima            '92 Queens Hurricanes         14:11.20       
      44 Guercio, Stephanie       '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   14:23.80    25 
      45 Phillip, Sabrina         '92 NYC Novas B               14:26.00    26 
      46 Shaker, Alyssa           '91 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:27.00       
      47 Krumanocker, Zoe         '91 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:32.90       
      48 Morrison, Domenique      '92 NYC Novas B               14:37.10    27 
      49 James, Shakila           '91 Metro Eagles              14:42.60       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 2
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      50 Hudson, Soroya           '92 NYC Novas B               14:48.20    28 
      51 O'Brien, Mollie          '91 STATE LINE STRIDERS       14:48.60   Exh 
      52 Horton, Janiiya          '93 nyc Novas                 14:49.50    29 
      53 Smith, Megan             '91 BURRILLVILLE CROSS CTY AS 14:54.10       
      54 MC Cartan, Shannon       '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 15:00.60       
      55 Kriwox, Emily            '93 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       15:07.90       
      56 Eckhardt, Anya           '91 STATE LINE STRIDERS       15:08.90       
      57 Folborg, Kylie           '92 NYC Novas B               15:16.80    30 
      58 McCoy, Kimberly          '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:19.00    31 
      59 Wheeler, Morgan          '91 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 15:23.40       
      60 Tornatore, Erin          '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:31.10    32 
      61 Earwaker, Andrea         '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:33.80    33 
      62 Sturgis, Ashley          '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:38.50    34 
      63 Sammon, Keely            '92 Unattached                15:40.70       
      64 Walsh, Kate              '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:43.00    35 
      65 Giglio, Samantha         '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 15:46.20       
      66 Walker, Katie            '93 Killer Bee's              15:47.70       
      67 Dwyer, Deidre            '93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 16:15.80       
      68 Dunham, Catie            '93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 16:49.70       
      69 Grimmick, Jill           '91 STATE LINE STRIDERS       16:54.50       
      70 Kivlen, Beth             '91 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 17:03.10       
      71 Veccia, Jackie           '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:03.40    36 
      72 Tinder, Camille          '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:22.70    37 
      73 Mike, Katelyn            '91 Killer Bee's              18:00.00       
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Slane, Nicole            '89 Nashua PAL A              11:13.60     1 
       2 Breagy, Siobhan          '89 North Kingstown Rec       11:15.40       
       3 King, Jillian            '90 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        11:15.60       
       4 Thomas, Keara            '89 Gr.Lowell RR              11:46.60       
       5 Lechleider, Nikki        '90 Gr.Lowell RR              11:49.40       
       6 Klein-Cloud, Avery       '90 Kenyan Runners            11:54.70       
       7 Muhammad, Dalilah        '90 nyc Novas                 11:56.00     2 
       8 Miller, Lindsey          '89 Nashua PAL A              11:56.40     3 
       9 Ramsay, Ashley           '90 nyc Novas                 11:56.90     4 
      10 Hays, Erin               '89 Unattached                11:58.00       
      11 McGuirk, Juline          '89 Nashua PAL A              11:59.10     5 
      12 MC Clelland, Sophia      '89 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       11:59.40       
      13 MC Clelland, Megan       '89 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       12:01.40       
      14 Farnsworth, Ashley       '90 Gr.Lowell RR              12:03.70       
      15 Cote, Kathryn            '89 Sentinel Str              12:04.70       
      16 Pintal, Allison          '90 Nashua PAL b              12:05.20     6 
      17 Croteau, Chantal         '90 Nashua PAL A              12:05.50     7 
      18 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     12:07.70       
      19 Roby, Jordan             '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:07.90       
      20 Wheeler, Nicole          '89 Nashua PAL A              12:09.00     8 

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 3
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      21 Hendricks, Nya           '89 nyc Novas                 12:09.80     9 
      22 Sturgis, Stephanie       '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:09.90    10 
      23 Beam, Katherine          '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:10.10    11 
      24 Marchi, Tahlor           '89 Nashua PAL A              12:17.00    12 
      25 Bourne, Hannah           '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       12:20.20       
      26 McBean, Seantae          '90 Bronx Express             12:21.10       
      27 Plante, Brittaney        '89 Nashua PAL b              12:23.90    13 
      28 Pandiscio, Sarah         '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:24.70       
      29 Adams, Mindy             '89 Nashua PAL A              12:29.20    14 
      30 Troy, Samantha           '89 Mohegan Striders (CT)     12:31.20       
      31 Tyndal, Kateya           '89 nyc Novas                 12:32.30    15 
      32 Decosta, Kim             '89 Nashua PAL b              12:35.00    16 
      33 Davis, Ciara             '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        12:36.10       
      34 Cipriano, Jillian        '90 Unattached - Connecticut  12:38.80       
      35 Ackerman, Anna           '89 Lakers TC                 12:40.40    17 
      36 Troy, Dana               '89 Mohegan Striders (CT)     12:40.90       
      37 Neville, Ashley          '90 Nashua PAL b              12:41.90    18 
      38 Ochs, Sara               '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         12:43.00    19 
      39 Neils, Shaquana          '90 Queens Hurricanes         12:47.10       
      40 Hutchinson, Masiah       '90 East New York Impalas     12:49.20       
      41 Smith, Shannon           '89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:50.10       
      42 Smyth, Brittany          '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:57.10       
      43 Mavor, Danya             '89 Bay State Bullets         12:57.40       
      44 McFadden, Danielle       '90 East New York Impalas     12:59.70       
      45 Taylor, Rachel           '89 Unattached                13:05.00       
      46 Bourne, Chlee            '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       13:05.20       
      47 Fraser, Ryann            '89 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       13:05.70       
      48 Coffey, Meghan           '89 Unattached                13:07.40       
      49 Stasiuk, Allison         '90 North Kingstown Rec       13:08.40       
      50 Caeser, Kristyn Mari     '90 nyc Novas                 13:09.30    20 
      51 O'Toole, Kelly           '89 Nashua PAL b              13:11.10    21 
      52 Ferzley, Erica           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:12.00    22 
      53 Bailey, Brianne          '89 Lakers TC                 13:12.80    23 
      54 Trolan, Madeline         '90 Nashua PAL b              13:13.40    24 
      55 Bellefleur, Noelle       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:14.60    25 
      56 Oberholtzer, Kellie      '89 Nashua PAL A              13:16.20    26 
      57 Bretscher, Kristin       '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:20.70       
      58 Gansle, Ashley           '90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         13:22.90    27 
      59 Richard, Michelle        '90 Nashua PAL b              13:23.70    28 
      60 Clemmons, Chanell        '90 nyc Novas                 13:25.90    29 
      61 Goody, Jeannie           '89 Courers Des Bois          13:26.50       
      62 Binette, Holly           '89 Courers Des Bois          13:27.60       
      63 Henry, Lavel             '90 East New York Impalas     13:28.30       
      64 Anderson, Carla          '89 Club Connecticut (CT)     13:29.50       
      65 Defino, Rosita           '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:31.20       
      66 Donahue, Kim             '90 unatt-maine               13:33.10       
      67 Stephens, Heather        '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     13:34.80       
      68 Smith, Sharlene          '89 nyc Novas                 13:37.10    30 
      69 Moniz, Kellyann          '89 Unattached                13:39.20       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 4
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      70 Burns, Sarah             '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        13:40.30       
      71 Shamblee, Marcella       '90 nyc Novas                 13:40.60    31 
      72 Smith, Ashley            '90 Courers Des Bois          13:42.20       
      73 Kosta, Beth              '89 Unattached - Connecticut  13:42.60       
      74 Laskoski, Carolyn        '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        13:45.20       
      75 Landry, Allison          '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:48.50    32 
      76 Krause, MC Kenzie        '90 Unattached                13:50.90       
      77 Brigham, Abby            '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         13:51.20    33 
      78 Donahue, Kristina        '89 unatt-maine               13:53.10       
      79 DE Martino, Claudia      '89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB   13:59.70       
      80 Schneider, Annie         '90 Nashua PAL b              14:05.60    34 
      81 Allen, Chelsea           '89 Lakers TC                 14:05.90    35 
      82 Murdoch, Elizabeth       '89 Sentinel Str              14:09.00       
      83 Wensley, Brittney        '89 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 14:13.90       
      84 Lynch, Anna              '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       14:16.70       
      85 Gilligan, Laureen        '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:23.30    36 
      86 Flynn, Alison            '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 14:25.10       
      87 Celeste, Marisa          '90 Sentinel Str              14:27.90       
      88 Rackliffe, Heather       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:31.90    37 
      89 Delamare, Ashley         '89 Sentinel Str              14:32.50       
      90 Berglund, Ashley         '90 Courers Des Bois          14:50.30       
      91 Doherty, Shannon         '90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:55.60    38 
      92 Costello, Maria          '90 Rolling Thunder           15:03.00       
      93 Dumas, Bethany           '89 Lakers TC                 15:05.00    39 
      94 O'Connor, Mairih         '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         15:10.80    40 
      95 Kenna, Jessica           '89 Unattached                15:29.30       
      96 Johnson, Kendra          '90 Lakers TC                 15:42.50    41 
      97 Madsen, Codie            '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         15:45.00    42 
      98 Dowd, Caitlin            '90 Unattached                16:00.30       
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 King, Caroline           '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        15:22.10       
       2 Douglas, Krystal         '87 Lakers TC                 15:35.40     1 
       3 Wilson, Erin             '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:42.30     2 
       4 Kieffer, Allison         '87 Unattached                15:44.20       
       5 Weysham, Michelle        '88 Nashua PAL A              15:44.60     3 
       6 Hopkins, Rebecca         '88 North Kingstown Rec       15:46.90       
       7 Guenther, Melissa        '87 Granite State Flash A     15:48.00     4 
       8 Egan, Clare              '87 Lakers TC                 15:49.60     5 
       9 Morganstern, Ashley      '88 Nashua PAL A              15:50.90     6 
      10 Hawkins, Audrey          '87 Sentinel Str              15:51.90       
      11 Dobbin, Ellen            '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:52.70     7 
      12 Fogg, Heather            '87 Lakers TC                 15:57.40     8 
      13 Woll, Kelly              '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:00.60     9 
      14 Smyth, Brianna           '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:00.90    10 
      15 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj    '88 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     16:03.70       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 5
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      16 Marschhausen, Jenna      '87 Granite State Flash A     16:04.10    11 
      17 McAuliffe, Kimberly      '88 Nashua PAL A              16:11.70    12 
      18 Small, Sage              '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:12.10    13 
      19 Wells, Jewel             '87 Brooklyn Heat             16:12.50       
      20 Dwyer, Siobhan           '88 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 16:13.00       
      21 Buechner, Samantha       '88 Nashua PAL A              16:21.90    14 
      22 Labonte, Caitlin         '88 Nashua PAL A              16:22.50    15 
      23 Blackburn, Shantile      '87 nyc Novas                 16:27.20    16 
      24 Burke, Amy               '88 Granite State Flash A     16:27.80    17 
      25 Denfeld, Blaize          '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:28.40    18 
      26 Marias, Danielle         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:29.40       
      27 Richard, Jenny           '87 Sugarloaf Mt AC           16:30.20       
      28 Beers, Jackie            '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:31.50       
      29 Horelik, Noelle          '88 Nashua PAL A              16:34.10    19 
      30 Bogle, Nakisha           '88 Metro Eagles              16:34.70       
      31 Clark, Kim               '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:37.10       
      32 Marcum, Julie            '88 Nashua PAL b              16:37.60    20 
      33 Sprague, Cara            '88 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 16:39.00       
      34 Medeiros, Emily          '88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       16:39.20    21 
      35 Nuffer, Chelsea          '88 Unattached                16:40.30       
      36 Lauer, Michele           '87 Infant Jesus Track Club   16:45.90    22 
      37 Forgit, Caitlin          '88 Unattached                16:48.70       
      38 Forzley, Sarah           '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:51.80    23 
      39 Russell, Sarah           '88 Unattached - Connecticut  16:52.60       
      40 Burke, Christine         '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:54.80    24 
      41 Quinn, Julianne          '88 Granite State Flash A     16:59.90    25 
      42 McGregor, Chanelle       '88 Queens Hurricanes         17:01.00       
      43 Allard, Michelle         '87 Granite State Flash A     17:01.40    26 
      44 LaForce, Trisha          '87 Brooklyn Heat             17:03.10       
      45 Ormond, Katie            '88 Nashua PAL A              17:07.40    27 
      46 Armani-Munn, Catherine   '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       17:08.10    28 
      47 Fritz, Sarah             '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:10.60    29 
      48 Herdic, Caitrin          '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       17:11.80    30 
      49 Pearlstein, Melissa      '87 Nashua PAL A              17:13.40    31 
      50 Bowdy, Emily             '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:13.70    32 
      51 Shellgren, Madeline      '88 Lakers TC                 17:14.60    33 
      52 Krombel, Chelsea         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:14.80       
      53 Alexander, Kathryn       '88 Unattached                17:16.90       
      54 Campton, Kasey           '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       17:19.70       
      55 Green, Kirsten           '88 Unattached                17:20.20       
      56 Koepper, Stefanie        '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:22.80    34 
      57 Ludwig, Alyson           '87 Lakers TC                 17:25.70    35 
      58 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 Run For Glory             17:27.80       
      59 Pintal, Stephanie        '87 Nashua PAL b              17:28.10    36 
      60 Clarke, Tisha            '87 Brooklyn Heat             17:33.90       
      61 Wiegel, Emily            '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:40.50    37 
      62 Smith, Frances           '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:40.70    38 
      63 Moran, Lauren            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:42.70    39 
      64 LaPenta, Jina            '88 Killer Bee's              17:43.60       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 6
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      65 Meyer, Taylor            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:44.20    40 
      66 Schneider, Carol Ann     '88 Nashua PAL b              17:47.50    41 
      67 Noftle, Elizabeth        '87 Nashua PAL b              17:47.70    42 
      68 Burnett, Kaitlin         '88 Nashua PAL b              17:48.90    43 
      69 Andreadis, Katherine     '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:53.10    44 
      70 Gerold, Siobhan          '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:56.20    45 
      71 Zenowitz, Kathryn        '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:01.60    46 
      72 Yantz, Brianne           '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   18:01.90    47 
      73 Rasco, Erin              '88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       18:03.60    48 
      74 Smith, Lakeisha          '88 nyc Novas                 18:04.20    49 
      75 Dunn, Laura              '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:06.20    50 
      76 Scully, Kimberly         '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:16.50       
      77 Ramsay, Keva             '88 nyc Novas                 18:24.50    51 
      78 LePage, Catherine        '88 unatt-maine               18:25.20       
      79 Upton, Hilary            '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:28.90    52 
      80 MC Shane, Melissa        '88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       18:29.50    53 
      81 Wong, Michele            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:33.40    54 
      82 Wood, Shanequa           '88 Metro Eagles              18:36.50       
      83 Hutchinson, Akhir        '87 Queens Hurricanes         18:39.10       
      84 Moland, Sydney           '87 Nashua PAL b              18:41.60    55 
      85 Fenderson, Whitney       '88 unatt-maine               18:45.30       
      86 Conner, Erin             '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       19:00.70    56 
      87 Zeller, Ana              '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:05.70    57 
      88 Flagg, Marissa           '88 Queens Hurricanes         19:15.50       
      89 Hakim, Kakia             '88 Queens Sprinters          19:19.80       
      90 Allen, Kayleigh          '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       19:24.60    58 
      91 Soldan, Amber            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:29.40    59 
      92 Bertram, Talani          '88 Metro Eagles              19:42.60       
      93 Herrera, Elizabeth       '88 Run For Glory             19:57.90       
      94 Serson, Kimberleigh      '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         20:00.00       
      95 Brigham, Leeann          '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         20:21.70       
      96 Roggemann, Kaitlyn       '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   20:53.10    60 
      97 Turkovich, Julia         '88 Rolling Thunder           21:08.10       
      98 McGrane, Kaitlin         '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 22:11.60    61 
      99 Kamate, Nene             '87 nyc Novas                 22:13.10    62 
     100 Fournier, Deanna         '87 Infant Jesus Track Club   22:13.90    63 
     101 Ross, Andrea             '88 nyc Novas                 22:38.40    64 
     102 Graves, Iman             '88 Run For Glory             23:52.50       
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Archard, Erin            '85 Lakers TC                 19:53.00     1 
       2 Breaux, Catherine        '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:27.10     2 
       3 Kline, Allison           '85 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     20:38.50       
       4 Doherty, Caitlin         '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         20:47.50       
       5 Carlson, Elizabeth       '85 Sentinel Str              20:51.30     3 
       6 LePage, Burgess          '85 unatt-maine               20:55.20       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 7
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)                
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       7 Marvel, Katherine        '85 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     21:00.20       
       8 Dugan, Courtney          '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:02.30     4 
       9 Balentine, Molly         '86 Lakers TC                 21:10.70     5 
      10 Zimmerman, Heather       '85 Lakers TC                 21:13.40     6 
      11 VonSchmidt, Alissa       '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 21:13.80       
      12 Duquette, Sara           '86 Sentinel Str              21:22.90     7 
      13 Creighton, Kristin       '85 Sentinel Str              21:24.80     8 
      14 Pelletier, Amanda        '86 Nashua PAL                21:25.00       
      15 Gosling, Abigail         '85 Unattached                21:26.00       
      16 Fitzgerald, Chelsea      '85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         21:26.80       
      17 Parafinczuk, Katie       '85 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 21:28.10       
      18 Reepmeyer, Katelyn       '86 Unattached                21:31.70       
      19 Brequet, Amy             '86 Sentinel Str              21:34.30     9 
      20 Zornig, Erica            '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:47.50    10 
      21 Greene, Tyneka           '86 Queens Sprinters          22:03.40       
      22 Gallo, Dominique         '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:08.10    11 
      23 Hu, Caitlin              '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:13.30    12 
      24 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie     '85 Lakers TC                 22:16.50    13 
      25 O'Brien, Allison         '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:16.70    14 
      26 Olafsen, Greta           '86 Unattached                22:26.80       
      27 Howard, Kelly            '86 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 22:27.40       
      28 Weller, Kristin          '85 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:27.70    15 
      29 Khamsyvoravong, Malay    '86 Sentinel Str              22:35.20    16 
      30 Gould, Emily             '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:47.30    17 
      31 Langlais, Amanda         '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:56.40    18 
      32 Brosnihan, Hilary        '85 Unattached                23:01.10       
      33 Ambrecht, Lindsay        '85 Hall's Express            23:04.50       
      34 Gitomer, Amanda          '85 Rolling Thunder           23:19.40       
      35 Porter, Lindsey          '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     23:24.60    19 
      36 Estes, Melissa           '86 Lakers TC                 23:30.60    20 
      37 Ly, Rama                 '85 Sentinel Str              24:02.60    21 
      38 Normandin, Tara          '86 Unattached                24:15.00       
      39 Shields, Maggie          '86 Sentinel Str              24:17.60    22 
      40 Weeks, Talathia          '85 Ruff-Kutz                 25:07.60       
      41 Stanley, Anino           '86 Ruff-Kutz                 26:05.60       
      42 Mitchell, Rebecca        '85 Greystone Electronics(CT) 26:28.50       
      43 Hudson, Jessica          '85 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     26:29.50       
      44 Suarez, Maria            '86 Unattached                26:37.60       
      45 Dillon, Keisha           '86 Ruff-Kutz                 27:16.90       
      46 Bailey, Victoria         '85 Harlem Striders           27:30.60       
      47 Benjamin, Tiffany        '86 Ruff-Kutz                 34:10.00       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 8
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Willard, Anna            '84 Lakers TC                 19:03.10     1 
       2 Hicks, Amy               '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    19:05.20       
       3 Giddings, Andrea         '84 unatt-maine               19:22.90       
       4 Davidson, Anya           '84 Lakers TC                 19:38.30     2 
       5 Hudson, Denisha          '84 nyc Novas                 19:56.70       
       6 Wenninger, Heather       '83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     20:16.30       
       7 Boyce, Lori              '84 Unattached                20:29.80       
       8 St. Pierre, Ashley       '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:50.00       
       9 Polson, Mae              '83 Lakers TC                 21:08.10     3 
      10 Easter, Hillary          '84 Lakers TC                 21:09.10     4 
      11 Damon, Lisa              '84 Lakers TC                 21:11.20     5 
      12 Kenefick, Shannon        '83 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:23.30       
      13 Estes, Michelle          '84 Lakers TC                 21:23.60     6 
      14 Atlas, Nicole            '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:31.70       
      15 DiFranco, Emily          '83 Sentinel Str              21:32.10     7 
      16 Skinner, Tiffany         '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:36.10       
      17 Teague, Noelle           '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     21:39.20       
      18 Tesseyman, Kea           '83 Lakers TC                 21:49.50     8 
      19 White, Jessica           '83 Unattached                21:52.70       
      20 Epstein, Stephanie       '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:18.20       
      21 Wilson, Morgan           '84 Sentinel Str              22:51.40     9 
      22 D'Amato, Lyndsay         '84 Sentinel Str              23:27.20    10 
      23 Branker, Kerryann        '84 Unattached                23:38.20       
      24 Henningsen, Heather      '84 Lakers TC                 23:41.10    11 
      25 Bates, Brandy            '83 Sentinel Str              24:34.00    12 
      26 Hays, Melissa            '84 Unattached                24:39.70       
      27 Dillon, Erika            '84 Sentinel Str              27:41.80    13 
                                                                               
                          Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Colt, Jeffrey            '91 Nashua PAL A              11:23.70     1 
       2 Morrissey, Drew          '91 Quincy TC                 11:29.70     2 
       3 Wood, Julian             '92 Metro Eagles              11:39.00       
       4 Poles, Nicholas          '91 Quincy TC                 11:43.90     3 
       5 LePage, James            '91 unatt-maine               11:49.50       
       6 ST Lawrence, Scott       '91 Nashua PAL A              11:50.00     4 
       7 Prolman, Alexander       '91 Nashua PAL A              11:50.60     5 
       8 Regan, Shane             '91 Quincy TC                 11:51.10     6 
       9 Berry, Stephen           '92 Metro Eagles              11:52.00       
      10 Cerilli, Jason           '91 Quincy TC                 11:54.90     7 
      11 Brown, Darnell           '92 nyc Novas                 11:57.60     8 
      12 Elkington, Barry         '91 Sugarloaf Mt AC           11:59.60       
      13 Allen, David             '91 Quincy TC                 12:00.30     9 
      14 Silver-Korn, Brandt      '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:03.60    10 
      15 Lamay, Scott             '91 North Kingstown Rec       12:09.20    11 
      16 McQuaid, Ian             '91 Nashua PAL A              12:10.40    12 
      17 Lavash, Luke             '92 Nashua PAL A              12:11.50    13 

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                 Page 9
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      18 Whitson, Brendan         '92 Unattached                12:12.30       
      19 Turner, Ryan             '91 Nashua PAL A              12:13.30    14 
      20 Hinds, Gregory           '92 nyc Novas                 12:13.80    15 
      21 O'Connor, Michael        '91 Unattached - Connecticut  12:24.10       
      22 MC Dougal, Peter         '92 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:24.80    16 
      23 Condon, Patrick          '91 Gr.Lowell RR              12:25.10       
      24 Young, Erik              '92 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:30.00    17 
      25 Fram, Craig              '92 Gr.Lowell RR              12:30.60       
      26 Dundas, Taylor           '91 Lakers TC                 12:34.40       
      27 Breagy, Conor            '91 North Kingstown Rec       12:36.20    18 
      28 Dalzell, Spencer         '91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:41.60       
      29 Poetszch, Douglas        '91 Run For Glory             12:41.90       
      30 MC Clelland, Zandar      '92 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:43.70    19 
      31 Belcher, Samuel          '92 Sugarloaf Mt AC           12:47.10       
      32 Taylor, Robert           '92 nyc Novas                 12:49.40    20 
      33 Mortel, Reginald         '92 X T C                     12:51.20       
      34 Shapiro, Daniel          '91 Unattached                12:54.20       
      35 Bretscher, Brendan       '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   12:57.00       
      36 Gallant, Nick            '91 North Kingstown Rec       13:01.50    21 
      37 Santangelo, Thomas       '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:02.00       
      38 Henricks, Justin         '92 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 13:02.30       
      39 Olsen, Gabe              '92 Unattached - Connecticut  13:02.60       
      40 Almeida, Emerson         '91 North Kingstown Rec       13:09.00    22 
      41 Ernest, Tristan          '91 nyc Novas                 13:09.40    23 
      42 Werne, Alex              '91 Nashua PAL A              13:10.20    24 
      43 Farley, James            '91 There TO Care             13:10.80       
      44 Billups, Rahshawn        '91 nyc Novas                 13:11.00    25 
      45 Cure, Chris              '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 13:19.90       
      46 Taylor, George           '91 nyc Novas                 13:22.90    26 
      47 Falcetta, Mike           '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:26.40    27 
      48 Vasquez, Jonathan        '91 Nashua PAL A              13:27.60    28 
      49 Doyle, Brian             '92 North Kingstown Rec       13:28.20    29 
      50 McKenna, Devlin          '93 Kenyan Runners            13:28.90       
      51 Flahert, Timonthy        '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 13:36.60       
      52 Falcetta, Matthew        '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:37.00    30 
      53 Bennett, Chris           '92 Sentinel Str              13:37.40       
      54 Alexanderowicz, John     '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:54.80    31 
      55 Hintzke, Matthew         '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:56.10    32 
      56 Guercio, Casey           '94 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:56.30       
      57 Mill, Kyle               '92 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 14:01.10       
      58 Sherman, Edwin Mason     '91 North Kingstown Rec       14:06.70    33 
      59 Dunkley, Khamall         '93 Run For Glory             14:08.50       
      60 Johnson, Levi            '91 Lakers TC                 14:10.30       
      61 Fraser, Matthew          '91 Lake Placid Ironkids      14:12.30    34 
      62 Scranton, Jonathan       '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:16.20    35 
      63 Murphy, Tommy            '93 Unattached                14:19.90       
      64 MC Mullen, Ian           '91 Lake Placid Ironkids      14:21.80    36 
      65 West, Jonathan           '91 Lake Placid Ironkids      14:23.80    37 
      66 Sisson, Andrew           '92 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB   14:29.40       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 10
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      67 Sealey, Alonzo           '93 Kenyan Runners            14:31.10       
      68 Halpin, Kevin            '92 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:39.20    38 
      69 Davidson, Nathaniel      '93 NYC Novas B               14:45.80    39 
      70 Ozga, Jonathon           '93 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 15:08.70       
      71 Wheelings, Nathaniel     '94 NYC Novas B               15:17.60    40 
      72 James, Tyreq             '92 Metro Eagles              15:47.40       
      73 Sims, Marcus             '95 NYC Novas B               15:52.40    41 
      74 Nesbitt, Andrew          '92 Courers Des Bois          16:13.30       
      75 Olsen, Malik             '94 Unattached - Connecticut  16:13.60       
      76 Bond, Erik               '92 NYC Novas B               16:27.60    42 
      77 Sims, Brandon            '94 NYC Novas B               17:03.10    43 
      78 Duncan, Jonathan         '91 Unattached - Connecticut  17:25.30       
      79 Bronner, Brandon         '92 NYC Novas B               21:18.10    44 
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Klein-Cloud, Rafael      '89 Kenyan Runners            10:30.30       
       2 MC Dougal, Andrew        '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      10:31.40     1 
       3 Roberts, Benjamin        '89 Nashua PAL A              10:47.20     2 
       4 Swan, Rileigh            '89 Lakers TC                 10:47.40     3 
       5 Brunero, Austin          '90 North Kingstown Rec       10:56.70     4 
       6 Turcotte, Gregory        '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         10:59.10       
       7 Staples, Anthony         '89 Nashua PAL A              11:00.10     5 
       8 Broadaway, Samuel        '89 CAPITAL DISTRICT ROCKETS  11:00.50       
       9 Venable, Bronson         '90 North Kingstown Rec       11:05.40     6 
      10 Peabody, Michael         '89 Nashua PAL A              11:06.80     7 
      11 Karwoski, Alexander      '90 Nashua PAL A              11:08.60     8 
      12 Kiely, Stephan           '89 Nashua PAL A              11:10.50     9 
      13 Stewart, Patrick         '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      11:11.00    10 
      14 McCabe, Patrick          '90 Nashua PAL A              11:11.60    11 
      15 Russell, Joseph          '89 Sugarloaf Mt AC           11:12.10       
      16 Engen, Peter             '89 Bay State BUllets A       11:13.60       
      17 Daniels, Taquan          '89 Metro Eagles              11:13.80       
      18 Wiggan, Desmond          '90 Run For Glory             11:14.10       
      19 Kent, John               '89 Nashua PAL b              11:14.40    12 
      20 Cuomo, Jonathan          '90 Rolling Thunder           11:16.90       
      21 Fereshetian, Justin      '90 Lakers TC                 11:19.40    13 
      22 Lamay, Christopher       '89 North Kingstown Rec       11:21.00    14 
      23 Madigan, Ryan            '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        11:21.70       
      24 Morvan, Matt             '89 Sentinel Str              11:22.70       
      25 Anderson, Colin          '89 Nashua PAL A              11:26.20    15 
      26 Luscinski, Robert        '89 Granite State Flash A     11:27.40       
      27 Athas, Christopher       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:31.60    16 
      28 Crockett, Seth           '89 unatt-maine               11:35.10       
      29 Pursell, William         '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 11:35.70       
      30 Kriwox, Neil             '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      11:37.10    17 
      31 Duffy, William           '90 Nashua PAL A              11:38.70    18 

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 11
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      32 Barman, Ross             '90 Gr.Lowell RR              11:41.40       
      33 Morse, Nathan            '89 Unattached                11:43.50       
      34 McLarney, Robert         '90 Nashua PAL b              11:45.30    19 
      35 Wang, Daniel             '89 Gr.Lowell RR              11:48.50       
      36 Shellgren, Andy          '89 Lakers TC                 11:49.90    20 
      37 HoddWells, Max           '90 Lakers TC                 11:51.70    21 
      38 Mischke, Dan             '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 11:52.10       
      39 Mitchell, RJ             '90 Unattached - Connecticut  11:52.80       
      40 Hathaway, Kyle           '89 North Kingstown Rec       11:53.30    22 
      41 Pelletier, Craig         '89 Nashua PAL b              11:53.70    23 
      42 Hansford, Joshua         '89 nyc Novas                 11:54.70    24 
      43 Cashdollar, Gregory      '89 Unattached                11:57.70       
      44 Roller, Lance            '90 nyc Novas                 11:58.60    25 
      45 Jennings, Alex           '89 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 11:59.20       
      46 Wiseniewski, Ian         '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        12:00.70       
      47 Merra, Chris             '90 Nashua PAL b              12:01.50    26 
      48 Hamzaze, Abdelkader      '90 Kenyan Runners            12:01.80       
      49 Sink, Benjamin           '89 Nashua PAL b              12:03.50    27 
      50 Chase, Steven            '90 Maine Pride               12:05.70       
      51 Kennedy, Scott           '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:06.00    28 
      52 Vamathevan, Gajendran    '89 Sugarloaf Mt AC           12:07.80       
      53 Walker, Andrew           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:08.30    29 
      54 Smith, Drake             '90 Lakers TC                 12:08.60    30 
      55 Carignan, Peter          '90 Nashua PAL b              12:08.90    31 
      56 Leary, Ethan             '90 North Kingstown Rec       12:14.30    32 
      57 Moulin, Brecht           '89 Lakers TC                 12:14.60    33 
      58 Sass, Spencer            '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       12:17.90       
      59 Donnelly, Matthew        '90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:18.20       
      60 Madsen, Christian        '90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         12:23.30       
      61 Gatta, Nicholas          '90 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        12:24.70       
      62 Dunham, Matt             '90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:26.70       
      63 Jenkins, Fabian          '90 Ruff-Kutz                 12:27.40       
      64 Etzol, Wenceslas         '90 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       12:28.60       
      65 Morton, Ethan            '90 unatt-maine               12:28.80       
      66 West, Eddie              '89 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:38.60    34 
      67 Mills, Bryan             '90 East New York Impalas     12:42.90       
      68 Nagle, Christopher       '89 Nashua PAL b              12:43.70    35 
      69 Ramos, Nasheed           '90 Run For Glory             12:44.50       
      70 Lukaniec, Brendon        '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:46.00       
      71 Letford, Noel            '90 nyc Novas                 12:46.50    36 
      72 Bronner, Lloyd           '90 nyc Novas                 12:47.50    37 
      73 D'Amico, Jimmy           '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:48.80       
      74 Balaban, Sean            '89 Unattached                12:50.10       
      75 DeVore, Tariq            '89 Queens Sprinters          12:50.30       
      76 Campbell, Daniel         '90 North Kingstown Rec       12:56.10    38 
      77 Ruzbasan, Thomas         '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:10.10    39 
      78 McVety, James            '89 unatt-maine               13:12.00       
      79 Olsen, Josh              '90 New Britain Dog Pound(CT) 13:14.30       
      80 Johnson, Peter           '90 Metro Eagles              13:20.20       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 12
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      81 Irish, Shawn             '90 unatt-maine               13:20.70       
      82 Young, Tyler             '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      13:23.00    40 
      83 Keegan, Joseph           '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:26.70       
      84 Simon, Jimel             '89 East New York Impalas     13:36.40       
      85 Cantwell, Bradley        '90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 13:36.60       
      86 Fusco, Richard           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:37.00    41 
      87 McClain, Paul            '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:45.20       
      88 Gregoire, Phillipe       '89 nyc Novas                 13:51.70    42 
      89 Carter, Keith            '90 East New York Impalas     14:14.50       
      90 Cantwell, Richard        '89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 14:17.40       
      91 Upton, Partick           '90 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:31.40       
      92 Bisighini, Sean          '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:51.10    43 
      93 Baranowski, Jonathan     '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:53.00       
      94 Nesbitt, Brian           '89 Courers Des Bois          14:54.00       
      95 Deligatti, Stephen       '90 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:23.00       
      96 Carson, Robert           '89 Run For Glory             15:34.50       
      97 Torres, Rafael           '89 Rolling Thunder           15:36.00       
      98 Mangone, David           '90 unatt-maine               15:38.10       
      99 Mondragon, Matthew       '89 Unattached                15:52.50       
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Miller, Levi             '87 Lakers TC                 13:14.60     1 
       2 Giddings, Eric           '87 Lakers TC                 13:21.30     2 
       3 Ferguson, Arno           '87 Unattached                13:31.30       
       4 MC Dougal, Jordan        '87 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       13:35.00       
       5 Beaudoin, Marc           '87 Lakers TC                 13:44.70     3 
       6 Webb, Thomas             '87 Unattached                13:57.90       
       7 Rogers, Timothy          '87 Nashua PAL A              14:02.50     4 
       8 Tieuli, Matthew          '87 Unattached                14:02.80       
       9 Hunt, Brian              '87 Sugarloaf Mt AC           14:03.80       
      10 Gubbins, Geary           '87 Unattached                14:07.60       
      11 Polgar, David            '87 Bay State Bullets         14:12.70     5 
      12 Madigan, Brandon         '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:19.80     6 
      13 Shaffer, Matthew         '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:20.40     7 
      14 Hall, Alex               '87 Granite State Flash A     14:20.90     8 
      15 Mueller, John            '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:24.40     9 
      16 Roy, Kevin               '87 Lakers TC                 14:26.00    10 
      17 Couture, Eric            '88 Nashua PAL A              14:27.50    11 
      18 Gendron, Paul            '88 Unattached                14:27.70       
      19 Hill, Adam               '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:29.30    12 
      20 Colt, Willie             '88 Nashua PAL A              14:29.60    13 
      21 Marsh, Brendan           '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:29.80    14 
      22 Williams, Michael        '88 Brooklyn Heat             14:33.20       
      23 Utz-Meagher, Colin       '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:36.50    15 
      24 Miller, Matt             '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:40.10    16 
      25 Kriwox, Jesse            '88 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       14:40.40       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 13
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                     Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      26 Armstrong, Matthew       '88 Metro Eagles              14:46.00    17 
      27 Fraser, Mark             '88 Nashua PAL A              14:47.30    18 
      28 Stasiuk, Patrick         '87 North Kingstown Rec       14:47.80       
      29 Crosswell, Julian        '88 Metro Eagles              14:49.10    19 
      30 Schroeder, John          '87 Granite State Flash A     14:49.50    20 
      31 Wholley, Preston         '88 Gr.Lowell RR              14:50.90       
      32 Hurley, Conor            '87 Bay State Bullets         14:51.30    21 
      33 Merra, Anthony           '88 Granite State Flash A     14:52.30    22 
      34 Swan, Matthew            '87 Lakers TC                 14:52.80    23 
      35 White, Tim               '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:54.20    24 
      36 Lamarche, Brian          '88 Nashua PAL A              14:54.60    25 
      37 Graham, Christopher      '87 Bay State Bullets         14:54.90    26 
      38 Jacques, Peter           '88 Nashua PAL A              14:55.10    27 
      39 Block, Daniel            '88 Bay State Bullets         14:57.50    28 
      40 Sconstas, Peter          '87 Granite State Flash A     14:59.10    29 
      41 Petty, Brendan           '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:59.80    30 
      42 McCarty, Ryan            '88 Granite State Flash A     15:00.00    31 
      43 O'Hala, Joe              '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:00.20    32 
      44 Thibault, Keith          '88 Granite State Flash A     15:01.10    33 
      45 MACHADO, Maxwell         '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      15:01.30    34 
      46 Karwoski, Nicholas       '88 Granite State Flash A     15:01.60    35 
      47 Gatta, Anthony           '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      15:02.60    36 
      48 Kell, Alexander          '88 Bay State Bullets         15:04.50    37 
      49 Murray, Michael          '88 Bay State Bullets         15:06.40    38 
      50 Gately, Colin            '87 Granite State Flash A     15:06.60    39 
      51 Wakeling, Lexi           '87 Courers Des Bois          15:09.60       
      52 Taylor, Benjamin         '87 Nashua PAL A              15:11.40    40 
      53 Rizzo, Joey              '87 Nashua PAL A              15:12.00    41 
      54 Foster, Christopher      '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:12.40       
      55 McGrane, Timothy         '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 15:14.60    42 
      56 Ruth, Tommy              '87 Bay State Bullets         15:15.10    43 
      57 Roberts, Chris           '88 Metro Eagles              15:18.40    44 
      58 Paolino, Jamie           '87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool   15:22.20       
      59 Dagnese, Justin          '87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool   15:25.50       
      60 MC Manamon, Daniel       '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      15:27.00    45 
      61 Mangone, Alex            '87 Lakers TC                 15:27.30    46 
      62 McConnell, Colin         '87 North Kingstown Rec       15:30.30       
      63 McWeeney, Matthew        '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:33.00    47 
      64 Leger, Anthony           '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 15:35.20    48 
      65 Mortel, Robert           '88 X T C                     15:35.50       
      66 Moyer, Ryan              '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:35.80       
      67 Deitel, Jeffrey          '87 Unattached                15:36.10       
      68 Phalen, Anthony          '88 Bay State Bullets         15:37.10    49 
      69 Ruby, Eric               '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:38.40       
      70 Roy, Christopher         '88 Lakers TC                 15:39.60    50 
      71 Hardy, William           '87 unatt-maine               15:40.20       
      72 Wochomurka, Michael      '87 unatt-maine               15:40.80       
      73 Favreau, Eric            '88 Courers Des Bois          15:45.40       
      74 Piazza, Nicholas         '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:47.80    51 

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 14
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                     Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      75 Balsey, Evan             '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         15:52.90    52 
      76 Anderson, Matthew        '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       15:55.40       
      77 Doumbia, Namory          '87 Harlem Striders           15:57.50       
      78 Galinsky, Evan           '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:57.90       
      79 Harper, Taimik           '87 Unattached                16:01.30       
      80 George, Timonthy         '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:01.90    53 
      81 Crafa, Andrew            '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:03.40    54 
      82 Chadwick, Jake           '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:11.20    55 
      83 Nelson, Rashard          '88 Metro Eagles              16:19.00    56 
      84 Kenna, Sean              '88 Unattached                16:25.60       
      85 Walsh, Joseph            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:27.70       
      86 Henry, Nicholas          '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:29.70    57 
      87 Liebel, Brian            '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:33.70    58 
      88 Thomas, Josh             '88 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 16:33.90       
      89 Bienkowski, Michael      '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:39.90       
      90 Desjardins, Jonathan     '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:40.90    59 
      91 Johnson, Jakob           '87 Lakers TC                 16:41.80    60 
      92 Krymanocker, Zane        '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         16:46.10    61 
      93 Wald, Brett              '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:50.90       
      94 Rowell, Peter            '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:51.30    62 
      95 Tabaka, David            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:53.10    63 
      96 Sue, Kevin               '88 Metro Eagles              16:57.60    64 
      97 Seaman, Christopher      '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:01.80    65 
      98 Haidor, Steffen          '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      17:06.90    66 
      99 Gabrielli, Peter         '88 Unattached                17:19.50       
     100 Hodgson-Hooker, Deavon   '88 Brooklyn Heat             17:30.50       
     101 Ernest, Donovan          '87 nyc Novas                 17:32.60       
     102 Richard, Jonathan        '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:34.40    67 
     103 Ritucci, Jeffrey         '87 Unattached - Connecticut  17:38.60       
     104 Greenaway, Seandel       '88 Ruff-Kutz                 18:12.10       
     105 Walsh, Steven            '88 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:38.40    68 
     106 Moorehead, Clitus        '88 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     18:48.20       
     107 Blanchette, Robert       '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:24.10    69 
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 MC Dougal, Joshua        '85 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       16:06.60       
       2 Olivier, Mark            '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:34.80     1 
       3 Holliday, David          '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:44.00     2 
       4 Raucci, David            '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         17:02.40     3 
       5 Burbank, Sean            '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:10.50     4 
       6 Dunlap, Matthew          '86 Lakers TC                 17:14.60     5 
       7 Scott, Michael           '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:15.30     6 
       8 Johnson, Eric            '85 Lakers TC                 17:18.40     7 
       9 Webley, Michael          '86 Brooklyn Heat             17:20.50       
      10 Meehan, Michael          '85 Sentinel Str              17:23.30     8 
      11 Sedlack, Michael         '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:28.80     9 

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 15
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)                 
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      12 Holmes, Martin           '85 unatt-maine               17:35.70       
      13 Bailey, Douglas          '85 unatt-maine               17:42.30       
      14 Abdul-Wadud, Asif        '86 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     17:44.00       
      15 Malvezzi, Benjamin       '85 Unattached - Connecticut  17:47.10       
      16 Gibney, Michael          '86 Unattached                17:50.80       
      17 Scranton, Jeffery        '85 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:51.20       
      18 Harding, Adam            '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         17:52.20    10 
      19 Wisdom, Jerrell          '85 Queens Sprinters          17:52.50       
      20 Johnson, Erik            '85 Lakers TC                 17:53.60    11 
      21 Fiasconaro, Kyle         '86 Unattached                17:59.70       
      22 Sweet, Kyle              '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:01.20    12 
      23 Farrell, Chris           '85 Sentinel Str              18:10.70    13 
      24 Hays, Ryan               '86 Unattached                18:13.40       
      25 Warner, Berkeley         '86 Lakers TC                 18:14.20    14 
      26 Razzano, Dan             '85 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 18:19.20       
      27 Beers, Michael           '84 Litchfield T C (CT)       18:22.50       
      28 Zenowitz, Michael        '86 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:24.30    15 
      29 Boel, Christopher        '85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:29.80    16 
      30 Medeiros, Matthew        '85 Unattached                18:30.70       
      31 Raucci, Joe              '85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:34.00    17 
      32 Dwyer, Brian             '86 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 18:36.30       
      33 Van Wyck, Brian          '85 Lakers TC                 18:36.60    18 
      34 Larson, Tim              '85 Sentinel Str              18:37.80    19 
      35 Lombardi, John           '85 Sentinel Str              18:43.20    20 
      36 Marak, Ted               '86 Unattached - Connecticut  18:47.50       
      37 Goransson, Peter         '85 Lakers TC                 18:47.80    21 
      38 Renna, Philip            '85 Unattached                18:50.10       
      39 Champigny, Jeff          '85 Sentinel Str              18:51.10    22 
      40 Pickett, Julian          '85 Ruff-Kutz                 18:53.00       
      41 Lewis, Brad              '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:58.30    23 
      42 Inico, Ahmad             '86 Metro Eagles              18:58.80       
      43 Gauthier, Ryan           '86 Mohegan Striders (CT)     19:00.50    24 
      44 Wilson, Kenneth          '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:04.10       
      45 Buffi, Jimmy             '86 Sentinel Str              19:08.00    25 
      46 Kanozak, Charles         '85 Lakers TC                 19:11.50    26 
      47 Gray, Darius             '85 Brooklyn Heat             19:12.10       
      48 Calixto, Gerardo         '85 Kenyan Runners            19:14.30       
      49 Robinson, Jordan         '86 unatt-maine               19:18.10       
      50 Brown, Jason             '86 Brooklyn Heat             19:20.80       
      51 Forgit, Michael          '86 Unattached                19:27.90       
      52 Scott, Patrick           '85 unatt-maine               19:38.70       
      53 Champigny, Josh          '86 Sentinel Str              19:51.60    27 
      54 Perry, John              '85 Unattached                19:57.10       
      55 Gendron, William         '86 Unattached                20:07.60       
      56 Litchfield, Kyle         '86 Unattached                20:43.80       
      57 Nickerson, Ian           '86 Unattached                20:52.90       
      58 Williams, Bruce          '86 CAPITAL DISTRICT ROCKETS  20:54.70       
      59 Hayes, Robert            '86 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 21:01.80       
      60 Mandart, Douglas         '86 Unattached                21:02.90       

Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Region 1 Junior Olympics XC 2001                Page 16
           Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, L I, NY - Sunday 11/18/01           
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)                 
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
      61 Hamel, Kevin             '86 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 22:28.90       
      62 Carey, John              '86 Unattached                22:46.40       
      63 Forde, Jonathan          '85 Unattached                25:26.40       
      64 Bond, Levi               '86 nyc Novas                 26:47.40       
                                                                               
                          Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Killian, Dermot          '84 Lakers TC                 16:28.70     1 
       2 Monsulick, Stephen       '84 Lakers TC                 16:46.40     2 
       3 Emerson, Zach            '84 Gate City Striders        17:02.60       
       4 Demmons, Jarod           '84 Nashua PAL                17:07.50       
       5 Buell, Jon               '83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     17:09.50     3 
       6 Parenteau, Joe           '83 Sentinel Str              17:11.80     4 
       7 Berthlotte, Brad         '84 Nashua PAL                17:12.20       
       8 Henault, Cole            '83 Sentinel Str              17:13.90     5 
       9 Ross, Matt               '84 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:18.70       
      10 Hoffman, John            '84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         17:21.20       
      11 Moore, James             '83 Unattached                17:23.60       
      12 Hoffman, Jared           '83 Nashua PAL                17:23.90       
      13 Hunter, Richard          '84 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:30.20       
      14 Gironda, Christopher     '84 Unattached                17:32.30       
      15 Schab, Michael           '84 Unattached                17:51.70       
      16 Stepan, Thomas           '84 Nashua PAL                17:56.00       
      17 DeFilippi, Mike          '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     18:01.50     6 
      18 Proctor, Allen           '84 Lakers TC                 18:04.10     7 
      19 Harrison, John           '84 Lakers TC                 18:05.50     8 
      20 McNeil, Brendan          '83 Sentinel Str              18:05.90     9 
      21 West, Mark               '84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:35.10       
      22 Barton, Scott            '84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:36.00       
      23 Murray, David            '84 Litchfield T C (CT)       18:45.60       
      24 George, Dan              '84 CAPITAL DISTRICT ROCKETS  18:48.90       
      25 Shields, Billy           '84 Sentinel Str              18:52.10    10 
      26 Stuart, Lance            '84 Lakers TC                 19:01.50    11 
      27 Edwards, Adam            '83 Brooklyn Heat             19:18.60       
      28 Foley, Sean              '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     19:28.40    12 
      29 Chamberlain, William     '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     19:32.60    13 
      30 Narcisi, Mike            '84 Sentinel Str              19:36.10    14 
      31 Wood, Brian              '83 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         19:40.90       
      32 Darling, Sean            '83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     20:58.00    15 
      33 Goldstein, Gabriel       '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     22:22.30    16 
      34 Okolowich, Stephen       '84 Rolling Thunder           22:43.00       
      35 Brady, Timothy           '84 Unattached                23:09.20       

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com