HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Summer High Adventure 5K
Ridgefield, CT

June 17, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Tim Dolen, Boulder, CO - 16:50
Jenny Koprowski, West Point, NY - 21:00

Results by:
Ward Carpenter - Race Director


Overall PlaFrist Name  Last Name       City           State     Sex    Age        Time
1          Tim         Dolen           Boulder        CO        M      44         16:50
2          Paul        Chrenka         Wilton         CT        M      37         17:00
3          Patrick     Quinn           Sandy Hook     CT        M      41         17:31
4          Jesse       Kearns          Ridgefield     CT        M      15         18:24
5          Dan         Delaney         Katonah        NY        M      47         18:45
6          Eric        Migiano         Danbury        CT        M      17         19:18
7          Joe         Dolen           Brookfield     CT        M      46         19:43
8          Thomas      Figgatt         Ridgefield     CT        M      15         20:09
9          Tim         Delaney         Katonah        NY        M      52         20:13
10         Mark        Evans           Ridgefield     CT        M      25         20:21
11         Mike        Biehl           Ridgefield     CT        M      41         20:24
12         Edward      Mally           Westport       CT        M      40         20:33
13         Alan        Bates           Ridgefield     CT        M      42         20:55
14         Michael     Johnston        Wilton         CT        M      0          20:55
15         Ben         Toscano         Ridgefield     CT        M      15         20:56
16         Jenny       Koprowski       Westpoint      NY        F      34         21:00
17         Tommy       Delaney         Katonah        NY        M      14         21:02
18         John        Dugdale         Ridgefield     CT        M      66         21:06
19         Frank       Rothwell        Ridgefield     CT        M      36         21:14
20         Phil        Kearns          Ridgefield     CT        M      46         21:18
21         Henry       More            Ridgefield     CT        M      47         21:31
22         Jason       Bomberger       Bethel         CT        M      15         21:41
23         Brian       Bomberger       Bethel         CT        M      48         21:44
24         Gerry       Anderson        Wilton         CT        M      43         21:54
25         Dave        Krieger         New Milford    CT        M      30         22:00
26         Jessica     Walsh           Ridgefield     CT        F      14         22:05
27         William     White           Ridgefield     CT        M      42         22:06
28         Art         Liberman        Ridgefield     CT        M      60         22:10
29         Nick        Chizzonite      Ridgefield     CT        M      17         22:15
30         Len         Sedney          Ridgefield     CT        M      49         22:22
31         Spencer     Sherman         Ridgefield     CT        M      14         22:32
32         Jill        Schweitzer      Ridgefield     CT        F      16         22:35
33         Don         Margeson        Ridgefield     CT        M      49         22:39
34         Matt        Jessup          Ridgefield     CT        M      15         22:45
35         Mark        Barbern         Weston         CT        M      48         22:48
36         Garry       Smith           Ridgefield     CT        M      45         22:49
37         Drew        Tewksbury       Ridgefield     CT        M      15         22:56
38         Tom         Siegel          Ridgefield     CT        M      39         23:04
39         Dale        Evans                                    M      52         23:06
40         JP          Gardell         Ridgefield     CT        M      14         23:08
41         John        Vitolo          Ridgefield     CT        M      35         23:10
42         Ian         Lipsitz         Ridgefield     CT        M      16         23:13
43         Steven      Dickson         Ridgefield     CT        M      15         23:14
44         Emily       Schmitt         Monrone        CT        F      16         23:19
45         Ram         Bhartu                                   M      39         23:27
46         Carol       Zucca           New Milford    CT        F      43         23:31
47         Albert      Davis           Danbury        CT        M      47         23:32
48         Ben         Rosa            Ridgefield     CT        M      41         23:37
49         Greg        Fahey           Ridgefield     CT        M      45         23:42
50         Graham      Ingles          Newtown        CT        M      54         23:43
51         Kyle        Fahey           Ridgefield     CT        M      13         23:49
52         Peter       Tavino          Ridgefield     CT        M      49         23:50
53         Scott       Lindsay         Ridgefield     CT        M      31         23:57
54         Brendan     Lukaniec        Stamford       CT        M      12         23:58
55         Michael     Battpadce       Ridgefield     CT        M      36         24:03
56         Steven      Slater          Ridgefield     CT        M      14         24:14
57         Nick        Gullusci        Danbury        CT        M      40         24:29
58         Frank       Gabriele        Ridgefield     CT        M      41         24:34
59         Colin       Wilson          Ridgefield     CT        M      16         24:38
60         Myles       Dempsey         Ridgefield     CT        M      13         25:34
61         Roger       Woellhot        Ridgefield     CT        M      52         25:45
62         Jeff        Ward            Ridgefield     CT        M      14         25:54
64         Ward        Carpenter       Ridgefield     CT        M      48         25:55
65         Kim         Cuniberti       Ridgefield     CT        M      54         25:58
66         John        Papa            Ridgefield     CT        M      36         26:20
67         Joseph      Fetcho          Fairfield      CT        M      55         26:22
68         Jennifer    Robinson        Cheshire       CT        F      30         26:48
69         Frances     Goulart         Ridgefield     CT        F      63         27:02
70         Michael     Lord            Wilton         CT        M      33         27:20
71         Christine   Toscano         Ridgefield     CT        F      47         27:36
72         Evan        Barnet          Ridgefield     CT        M      33         27:49
73         Ed          Nirenstein      Norwalk        CT        M      29         28:01
74         Mary Ellen  Loncto          Ridgefield     CT        F      59         28:13
75         Michelle    Chrenka         Wilton         CT        F      37         28:22
76         Mike        Battipaglia     Ridgefield     CT        M      11         28:25
77         Lauren      Tewsksbury      Ridgefield     CT        F      11         28:30
78         Megan       Loncto          Ridgefield     CT        F      26         28:45
79         Lauren      Starsiak        Waterbury      CT        F      32         28:53
80         Stephen     Wolff           Ridgefield     CT        M      14         29:00
81         Kristen     Hoban           Ridgefield     CT        F      34         29:23
82         Dave        Anderson                                 M      13         29:24
83         Natalie     Bates           Ridgefield     CT        F      11         29:36
84         Steve       Ward            Ridgefield     CT        M      46         29:40
85         Garrett     Brady                                    M      8          29:44
86         Frank       Dolen           Ridgefield     CT        M      75         29:49
88         Carmen      Aiezza          Ridgefield     CT        M      44         29:58
89         Joshua      Lukaniec        Stamford       CT        M      11         30:30
90         Paul        Lukaniec        Stamford       CT        M      45         30:31
91         Kori        Krichko         Ridgefield     CT        F      9          30:51
92         Casy        Orr             Ridgefield     CT        F      8          30:52
93         Sean        Wilson          Ridgefield     CT        M      42         30:53
94         Kip         Krichko         Ridgefield     CT        M      42         30:54
95         Adam        More            Ridgefield     CT        M      12         31:36
96         Marin       Hawk            Ridgefield     CT        F      12         31:55
97         Tom         Hawk            Ridgefield     CT        M      43         31:56
98         Kim         Leslie          Ridgefield     CT        F      35         32:14
99         Alex        Ronan           Ridgefield     CT        M      12         32:19
100        Leslie      Kurian          Pound Ridge    NY        M      59         32:27
101        Douglas     Fetcho          Fairfield      CT        M      29         32:38
102        Christian   Ronan           Ridgefield     CT        M      9          33:01
103        Lynn        Ronan           Ridgefield     CT        F      43         33:27
104        Tom         Ronan           Ridgefield     CT        M      45         33:27
105        James       Fetcho          Fairfield      CT        M      11         33:28
106        Joe         Fetcho          Fairfield      CT        M      34         35:22
107        Heather     Lukaniec        Stamford       CT        F      25         35:26
108        Kara        Carpenter       Ridgefield     CT        F      9          36:32
109        Lydia       Bates           Ridgefield     CT        F      9          36:33
110        Amanda      Morrison        Monroe         CT        F      30         36:33
111        William     Cleveland       Norwich        CT        M      58         37:11
112        Meredith    Davis           Ridgefield     CT        F      52         37:11
113        Alex        Winter          Ridgefield     CT        M      11         37:45

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com