HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Boys & Girls CLub
Turkey Day Trot 5K
Ridgefield, CT

November 22, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Bryan Kovalsky - 16:01
Mary Chute - 18:17

Timing & Results by:
Race Committee


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Kovalsky                              22     1 M 13-49      16:01.0    5:10/M
       2    Kris Kurjara                                21     2 M 13-49      16:26.4    5:18/M
       3    Tylor Kurjiara                              17     3 M 13-49      16:43.8    5:24/M
       4    Joe Skelly                                  40     4 M 13-49      17:29.9    5:38/M
       5    Nick Fraticelli                             18     5 M 13-49      17:34.8    5:40/M
       6    Jeremy Sloan                                16     6 M 13-49      17:45.6    5:44/M
       7    Dan Delaney             Katonah  NY         47     7 M 13-49      18:08.3    5:51/M
       8    Kevin Fitzmartin        South Salem  NY     15     8 M 13-49      18:12.9    5:52/M
       9    Mary Chute                                  41     1 F 13-49      18:16.1    5:54/M
      10    Eliano Silva                                23     9 M 13-49      18:37.5    6:00/M
      11    Iuando Silva                                25    10 M 13-49      18:38.1    6:01/M
      12    Geoff Heddhe                                29    11 M 13-49      18:41.8    6:02/M
      13    Mike Riordan                                44    12 M 13-49      18:42.4    6:02/M
      14    Paul Schmidt                                44    13 M 13-49      18:49.5    6:04/M
      15    Tommy Delaney           Katonah  NY         14    14 M 13-49      18:50.0    6:05/M
      16    Winn Brown              New Fairfield  CT   46    15 M 13-49      19:06.0    6:10/M
      17    Jonathan Crabtree       Philadelphia        29    16 M 13-49      19:06.4    6:10/M
      18    Art Vandalay                                27    17 M 13-49      19:19.8    6:14/M
      19    Tim Delaney             Katonah  NY         52     1 M 50-99      19:23.1    6:15/M
      20    Douglas Hart            New Canaan  CT      39    18 M 13-49      19:33.1    6:18/M
      21    Jonathan Mendelson      Brookfield  CT      16    19 M 13-49      19:44.0    6:22/M
      22    Bill Wakeley                                39    20 M 13-49      19:45.3    6:22/M
      23    Tom Lincoln                                 33    21 M 13-49      19:48.9    6:23/M
      24    James McElroy           Ridgefield  CT      31    22 M 13-49      19:53.2    6:25/M
      25    Christopher Hoelck                          37    23 M 13-49      19:53.8    6:25/M
      26    Joe Trench                                  41    24 M 13-49      19:57.4    6:26/M
      27    Gedaldo Ribeiro                             45    25 M 13-49      19:59.9    6:27/M
      28    Wiley Bell              Wilton  CT          45    26 M 13-49      20:04.6    6:28/M
      29    John McGuire            Ridgefield  CT      42    27 M 13-49      20:06.8    6:29/M
      30    Scot Doolittle                              29    28 M 13-49      20:11.9    6:31/M
      31    Madison Haller                              10     1 F  1-12      20:14.5    6:32/M
      32    Michael Johnston                            41    29 M 13-49      20:15.6    6:32/M
      33    Peter Kent                                  41    30 M 13-49      20:20.5    6:34/M
      34    Lauren Manero                               20     2 F 13-49      20:23.0    6:35/M
      35    Casey Delaney           Katonah  NY         12     1 M  1-12      20:28.9    6:36/M
      36    Edilson MacHado                             39    31 M 13-49      20:38.1    6:39/M
      37    Diane Goodrich                              32     3 F 13-49      20:40.3    6:40/M
      38    Melanie Landau                              60     1 F 50-99      20:40.9    6:40/M
      39    Francesco Giovanni                          26    32 M 13-49      20:41.4    6:40/M
      40    Kieth Realander                             36    33 M 13-49      20:55.8    6:45/M
      41    Thomas Rodbell                              14    34 M 13-49      20:56.6    6:45/M
      42    Kevin Boreen                                41    35 M 13-49      20:57.7    6:45/M
      43    Tim Debany                                  38    36 M 13-49      21:00.6    6:46/M
      44    Mike Beihl                                  41    37 M 13-49      21:02.5    6:47/M
      45    Lauren Lubrano                              17     4 F 13-49      21:04.0    6:48/M
      46    Andrew Pisanelli                            39    38 M 13-49      21:04.8    6:48/M
      47    Patrick Carney          Wayne  PA           39    39 M 13-49      21:05.6    6:48/M
      48    Steve Braun                                 50     2 M 50-99      21:06.5    6:48/M
      49    Andrew Pecka                                27    40 M 13-49      21:07.3    6:49/M
      50    Christina Andruk                            16     5 F 13-49      21:08.2    6:49/M
      51    Mark Sullivan                               40    41 M 13-49      21:09.1    6:49/M
      52    Marian Kieth                                18     6 F 13-49      21:13.8    6:51/M
      53    Cort Kirkley                                43    42 M 13-49      21:23.7    6:54/M
      54    Brian Cossari                               27    43 M 13-49      21:36.3    6:58/M
      55    Art Liberman            Ridgefield  CT      61     3 M 50-99      21:37.7    6:58/M
      56    Patsy Ordway                                29     7 F 13-49      21:38.1    6:59/M
      57    Scott Phillips          Middletown  CT      25    44 M 13-49      21:42.7    7:00/M
      58    Jack Orr                Ridgefield  CT      13    45 M 13-49      21:48.3    7:02/M
      59    Kip Krichko                                 42    46 M 13-49      21:49.2    7:02/M
      60    David Kiesling          Bergenfield  NJ     28    47 M 13-49      21:55.8    7:04/M
      61    Keith Blackwell         Redding  CT         39    48 M 13-49      22:01.5    7:06/M
      62    David Griffin           Ridgefield  CT      14    49 M 13-49      22:03.4    7:07/M
      63    Len Sedney              Ridgefield  CT      50     4 M 50-99      22:04.2    7:07/M
      64    Kirsten Begg                                37     8 F 13-49      22:04.7    7:07/M
      65    Kathy Barber                                36     9 F 13-49      22:07.2    7:08/M
      66    Tom Galiome                                 41    50 M 13-49      22:11.3    7:09/M
      67    Mike Donofrio           Ridgefield  CT      32    51 M 13-49      22:13.6    7:10/M
      68    Roger Restaino                              46    52 M 13-49      22:18.4    7:12/M
      69    Joseph Pastere                              35    53 M 13-49      22:24.9    7:14/M
      70    Dan Arkins                                  43    54 M 13-49      22:26.4    7:14/M
      71    Amanda Glazier                              18    10 F 13-49      22:27.4    7:15/M
      72    Nancy Wolf                                  0      1 F  0- 0      22:29.2    7:15/M
      73    Peter Kershaw           Ridgefield  CT      48    55 M 13-49      22:45.9    7:20/M
      74    Sean Morits                                 27    56 M 13-49      22:50.3    7:22/M
      75    Matt Richards                               15    57 M 13-49      22:54.5    7:23/M
      76    Elizabeth Feary                             32    11 F 13-49      22:57.0    7:24/M
      77    Larry Debary                                34    58 M 13-49      22:59.5    7:25/M
      78    Joe Simons                                  48    59 M 13-49      23:00.1    7:25/M
      79    Michael O'Connor                            10     2 M  1-12      23:01.5    7:25/M
      80    Hans Hastel-Schoenfe    Ridgefield  CT      37    60 M 13-49      23:02.7    7:26/M
      81    Jeff Warner                                 37    61 M 13-49      23:08.2    7:28/M
      82    Brian Pare              Newtown  CT         38    62 M 13-49      23:12.8    7:29/M
      83    Mike Baker              Holly Springs  NC   31    63 M 13-49      23:17.4    7:31/M
      84    Karen Gerwsck                               40    12 F 13-49      23:19.5    7:31/M
      85    Kate Turner                                 35    13 F 13-49      23:21.5    7:32/M
      86    Gordon Ebanks                               40    64 M 13-49      23:23.4    7:33/M
      87    Ineke Desimone                              18    14 F 13-49      23:24.0    7:33/M
      88    Kate Lindberg                               18    15 F 13-49      23:25.4    7:33/M
      89    Patrick Sloan                               44    65 M 13-49      23:27.9    7:34/M
      90    John Farrell                                50     5 M 50-99      23:32.8    7:35/M
      91    Laura Simons                                12     2 F  1-12      23:33.9    7:36/M
      92    Sean Breen              Ridgefield  CT      30    66 M 13-49      23:35.8    7:36/M
      93    Debra Noehren           Trumbull  CT        17    16 F 13-49      23:40.7    7:38/M
      94    Francis Rothwell        Ridgefield  CT      37    67 M 13-49      23:43.2    7:39/M
      95    Paul Fox                                    49    68 M 13-49      23:49.9    7:41/M
      96    Hans Grootjen                               38    69 M 13-49      23:53.3    7:42/M
      97    Tom Kriz                                    37    70 M 13-49      23:55.0    7:43/M
      98    Seth Bilquin            New Fairfield  CT   10     3 M  1-12      24:02.6    7:45/M
      99    Carol Zucca                                 43    17 F 13-49      24:03.2    7:45/M
     100    Phil Cook                                   55     6 M 50-99      24:04.7    7:46/M
     101    Katarina Whalen         South Salem  NY     12     3 F  1-12      24:06.6    7:46/M
     102    Tom Esposito                                40    71 M 13-49      24:11.8    7:48/M
     103    Ripley Quinby                               17    72 M 13-49      24:14.8    7:49/M
     104    Mark Duss                                   37    73 M 13-49      24:18.9    7:50/M
     105    John McCleary                               32    74 M 13-49      24:20.3    7:51/M
     106    Jose Nascimento                             44    75 M 13-49      24:21.5    7:51/M
     107    Michael Hoffman                             3      4 M  1-12      24:22.0    7:52/M
     108    Thomas Kwalwasser       Ridgefield  CT      35    76 M 13-49      24:25.4    7:53/M
     109    Barbara Soldano                             39    18 F 13-49      24:28.9    7:54/M
     110    Greg Heaslip                                44    77 M 13-49      24:29.3    7:54/M
     111    Michael Battipaglia     Ridgefield  CT      37    78 M 13-49      24:31.2    7:55/M
     112    Michael Endico                              35    79 M 13-49      24:33.6    7:55/M
     113    Kevin McGowan           Danbury  CT         56     7 M 50-99      24:36.0    7:56/M
     114    Caitlin Rodgers                             17    19 F 13-49      24:38.4    7:57/M
     115    Susan Olsen                                 34    20 F 13-49      24:44.3    7:59/M
     116    Emily Rodgers                               2      4 F  1-12      24:44.7    7:59/M
     117    Anne Lockwood                               41    21 F 13-49      24:46.1    7:59/M
     118    Chris Lockwood                              12     5 M  1-12      24:46.5    7:59/M
     119    Steve Eckhardt                              48    80 M 13-49      24:47.3    8:00/M
     120    Austin Van Ohlsen       Ridgefield  CT      10     6 M  1-12      24:50.0    8:01/M
     121    Colin Hartnett                              40    81 M 13-49      24:50.4    8:01/M
     122    Kevin Grant                                 41    82 M 13-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     123    John Kennelly                               38    83 M 13-49      24:51.9    8:01/M
     124    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         63     8 M 50-99      24:52.5    8:01/M
     125    Tom Baker               Smyrna  GA          37    84 M 13-49      24:54.9    8:02/M
     126    Dan Sorrentino                              33    85 M 13-49      24:56.0    8:03/M
     127    Suzan Rausa             Ridgefield  CT      35    22 F 13-49      24:56.4    8:03/M
     128    Kristen Boreen                              14    23 F 13-49      24:57.2    8:03/M
     129    Paul Montanari                              47    86 M 13-49      25:00.0    8:04/M
     130    Michael Berardino       Katonah  NY         49    87 M 13-49      25:06.2    8:06/M
     131    Brad Delandri           Katonah  NY         47    88 M 13-49      25:06.7    8:06/M
     132    Tom Brewer                                  37    89 M 13-49      25:12.1    8:08/M
     133    John Walsh                                  33    90 M 13-49      25:12.5    8:08/M
     134    Anne Roy                                    41    24 F 13-49      25:13.0    8:08/M
     135    Jonathan Cook                               26    91 M 13-49      25:18.8    8:10/M
     136    Mike Hickey                                 30    92 M 13-49      25:19.4    8:10/M
     137    Eliza Wemyss                                40    25 F 13-49      25:19.8    8:10/M
     138    Dawn White              Ridgefield  CT      33    26 F 13-49      25:21.6    8:11/M
     139    Gunille Whalen          South Salem  NY     52     2 F 50-99      25:23.3    8:11/M
     140    Remy Rodas                                  45    93 M 13-49      25:27.3    8:13/M
     141    Debbie McKeown                              38    27 F 13-49      25:28.3    8:13/M
     142    Nick Donofrio           Ridgefield  CT      18    94 M 13-49      25:33.0    8:15/M
     143    Brian Lernihan                              44    95 M 13-49      25:35.1    8:15/M
     144    Liz Lernihan                                44    28 F 13-49      25:35.4    8:15/M
     145    Jody Soderlund                              36    29 F 13-49      25:35.8    8:15/M
     146    Maya Boreen                                 41    30 F 13-49      25:37.8    8:16/M
     147    Sylvie Liberman         Ridgefield  CT      21    31 F 13-49      25:40.3    8:17/M
     148    Bonnie Sheehan                              37    32 F 13-49      25:43.0    8:18/M
     149    Traci Bradbury          Ridgefield  CT      26    33 F 13-49      25:47.1    8:19/M
     150    Michele Gadberg                             34    34 F 13-49      25:47.6    8:19/M
     151    Brenna Meagher                              11     5 F  1-12      25:48.1    8:19/M
     152    Richard Marooney                            37    96 M 13-49      25:48.7    8:19/M
     153    Brian Noehren           Lexington  KY       25    97 M 13-49      25:50.0    8:20/M
     154    Thad Belfanti           Ridgefield  CT      37    98 M 13-49      25:53.5    8:21/M
     155    Kristin Richards                            14    35 F 13-49      25:54.8    8:21/M
     156    Gerry McMahon           Ridgefield  CT      39    36 F 13-49      25:55.7    8:22/M
     157    Shauna Ferguson         Ridgefield  CT      39    37 F 13-49      25:56.2    8:22/M
     158    Lynne Sutton            Ridgefield  CT      40    38 F 13-49      26:00.3    8:23/M
     159    Michael Dawson                              12     7 M  1-12      26:02.5    8:24/M
     160    MacKenzie Moffat                            16    39 F 13-49      26:09.9    8:26/M
     161    Jamie Landau                                21    40 F 13-49      26:10.7    8:26/M
     162    Todd Cody                                   47    99 M 13-49      26:12.1    8:27/M
     163    Steven Stanley          Danbury  CT         39   100 M 13-49      26:13.5    8:27/M
     164    Michael Curtin                              38   101 M 13-49      26:18.1    8:29/M
     165    Liz McMahon                                 44    41 F 13-49      26:18.5    8:29/M
     166    Michael Martin          Ridgefield  CT      44   102 M 13-49      26:20.7    8:30/M
     167    Thomas Bradbury         Ridgefield  CT      54     9 M 50-99      26:23.8    8:31/M
     168    C Cosentino                                 15    42 F 13-49      26:26.7    8:32/M
     169    Jennifer Altland        Danbury  CT         19    43 F 13-49      26:33.6    8:34/M
     170    Don Altland             Danbury  CT         46   103 M 13-49      26:34.1    8:34/M
     171    Axel Folz                                   11     8 M  1-12      26:34.5    8:34/M
     172    Brian Carey             Ridgefield  CT      34   104 M 13-49      26:35.3    8:35/M
     173    Peter Angus                                 43   105 M 13-49      26:36.3    8:35/M
     174    Mary Costigam                               45    44 F 13-49      26:36.6    8:35/M
     175    Holly Robinson          Ridgefield  CT      30    45 F 13-49      26:37.9    8:35/M
     176    Mike Battipaglia        Ridgefield  CT      12     9 M  1-12      26:39.7    8:36/M
     177    Robert Masi                                 30   106 M 13-49      26:40.3    8:36/M
     178    Isabel Folz                                 44    46 F 13-49      26:41.6    8:36/M
     179    Brett Manero                                15   107 M 13-49      26:43.4    8:37/M
     180    Sean Dowd               Ridgefield  CT      32   108 M 13-49      26:44.4    8:37/M
     181    Daniel Saleeby                              32   109 M 13-49      26:46.0    8:38/M
     182    Angela Noehren          Lexington  KY       25    47 F 13-49      26:51.3    8:40/M
     183    Brian Lernihan                              44   110 M 13-49      26:52.7    8:40/M
     184    Robert Frulla           Ridgefield  CT      42   111 M 13-49      26:54.3    8:41/M
     185    Pat Tomaino                                 38   112 M 13-49      26:55.7    8:41/M
     186    Lesley Casolo           Ridgefield  CT      40    48 F 13-49      26:56.2    8:41/M
     187    Ann-Marie Richards                          44    49 F 13-49      26:58.3    8:42/M
     188    William Telegadis                           18   113 M 13-49      26:58.9    8:42/M
     189    Ed Brennan              Ridgefield  CT      39   114 M 13-49      26:59.4    8:42/M
     190    Julie MacLay                                24    50 F 13-49      26:59.9    8:42/M
     191    Maureen Oakes           Brookfield  CT      35    51 F 13-49      27:00.4    8:43/M
     192    Chris Brown             New Fairfield  CT   8     10 M  1-12      27:01.4    8:43/M
     193    Danielle Reifsnyder                         18    52 F 13-49      27:07.5    8:45/M
     194    Paul Patrick            Ridgefield  CT      49   115 M 13-49      27:10.9    8:46/M
     195    Betsy Pambianchi        Ridgefield  CT      40    53 F 13-49      27:13.3    8:47/M
     196    Ryan Pambianchi         Ridgefield  CT      19   116 M 13-49      27:13.6    8:47/M
     197    Paul Scalfani           Newtown             35   117 M 13-49      27:13.9    8:47/M
     198    Thomas Campbell                             54    10 M 50-99      27:20.6    8:49/M
     199    Michael McMahon         Ridgefield  CT      55    11 M 50-99      27:22.7    8:50/M
     200    Ken O'Regan                                 7     11 M  1-12      27:24.0    8:50/M
     201    Daniel O'Brien                              55    12 M 50-99      27:24.2    8:50/M
     202    Simon O'Regan           Ridgefield  CT      38   118 M 13-49      27:25.0    8:51/M
     203    Steven Knortz                               46   119 M 13-49      27:25.7    8:51/M
     204    Kena Meagher                                47   120 M 13-49      27:26.9    8:51/M
     205    McCue Sarah             Redding  CT         15    54 F 13-49      27:27.6    8:51/M
     206    David McCue                                 50    13 M 50-99      27:29.3    8:52/M
     207    Mary Ellen Battipaglia  Ridgefield  CT      29    55 F 13-49      27:29.7    8:52/M
     208    Christopher Jarboe                          37   121 M 13-49      27:34.7    8:54/M
     209    Mike Knortz                                 12    12 M  1-12      27:39.1    8:55/M
     210    Richard Close                               49   122 M 13-49      27:42.7    8:56/M
     211    Mary Frankum            Ridgefield  CT      50     3 F 50-99      27:43.9    8:56/M
     212    Edward Berman                               51    14 M 50-99      27:44.2    8:57/M
     213    Michael Tarnowski                           10    13 M  1-12      27:46.3    8:57/M
     214    Kelly Nolan                                 25    56 F 13-49      27:46.6    8:57/M
     215    Jim Nolan                                   46   123 M 13-49      27:46.9    8:57/M
     216    Liliana Marchica                            36    57 F 13-49      27:47.8    8:58/M
     217    Michelle Noehren        Trumbull  CT        19    58 F 13-49      27:58.3    9:01/M
     218    Julian Landau                               53    15 M 50-99      28:09.0    9:05/M
     219    Gilbert Simpkins        South Salem  NY     47   124 M 13-49      28:09.6    9:05/M
     220    Tim Leonard                                 33   125 M 13-49      28:10.0    9:05/M
     221    Dan Cohen                                   46   126 M 13-49      28:10.6    9:05/M
     222    Lisa Howarth                                36    59 F 13-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
     223    Suzanne Nassar          Brookfield  CT      46    60 F 13-49      28:16.8    9:07/M
     224    Meredith Patrick                            22    61 F 13-49      28:17.6    9:07/M
     225    Evan Barnet                                 34   127 M 13-49      28:22.7    9:09/M
     226    Eric Cott                                   35   128 M 13-49      28:23.1    9:09/M
     227    George Hayduk                               52    16 M 50-99      28:23.5    9:09/M
     228    Nina Pola               Ridgefield  CT      11     6 F  1-12      28:24.1    9:10/M
     229    Doug Orr                Ridgefield  CT      47   129 M 13-49      28:24.6    9:10/M
     230    Roslyn Holley                               41    62 F 13-49      28:24.7    9:10/M
     231    Dan Sullivan                                33   130 M 13-49      28:24.8    9:10/M
     232    Craig Van Ohlsen        Ridgefield  CT      40   131 M 13-49      28:24.9    9:10/M
     233    Marcia Brady                                41    63 F 13-49      28:25.0    9:10/M
     234    Brendan Carney          Ridgefield  CT      25   132 M 13-49      28:25.1    9:10/M
     235    Paul Maeill                                 39   133 M 13-49      28:25.2    9:10/M
     236    Caroline Heiser                             40    64 F 13-49      28:26.0    9:10/M
     237    Martin Heiser                               40   134 M 13-49      28:26.5    9:10/M
     238    Mary Ellen Loncto       Ridgefield  CT      60     4 F 50-99      28:32.8    9:12/M
     239    Carl Lecher                                 65    17 M 50-99      28:49.9    9:18/M
     240    Erin Fitzgerald         Ridgefield  CT      15    65 F 13-49      28:52.1    9:19/M
     241    Tom Collopy             Brookfield  CT      56    18 M 50-99      28:58.1    9:21/M
     242    Nancy Sampson           Ridgefield  CT      52     5 F 50-99      28:58.4    9:21/M
     243    Salli Frattini                              42    66 F 13-49      29:04.8    9:23/M
     244    Lonnie Pola             Ridgefield  CT      11     7 F  1-12      29:05.3    9:23/M
     245    Fitzgerald Andree       Ridgefield  CT      42    67 F 13-49      29:10.6    9:25/M
     246    Sara Hayes                                  18    68 F 13-49      29:11.5    9:25/M
     247    Lou Serpe                                   37   135 M 13-49      29:14.6    9:26/M
     248    Robin Ross              Ridgefield  CT      28    69 F 13-49      29:14.8    9:26/M
     249    David Ross              Ridgefield  CT      55    19 M 50-99      29:25.1    9:29/M
     250    Megan Loncto            Ridgefield  CT      27    70 F 13-49      29:25.5    9:29/M
     251    Lisa Dransfield                             40    71 F 13-49      29:26.9    9:30/M
     252    Joe Ciccatelli          Ridgefield  CT      64    20 M 50-99      29:30.7    9:31/M
     253    Miriam Dasic            Stamford  CT        34    72 F 13-49      29:32.0    9:32/M
     254    Michael Ruddy                               42   136 M 13-49      29:35.0    9:33/M
     255    Abigail Wattley                             18    73 F 13-49      29:36.4    9:33/M
     256    Ingrid Gallaway                             53     6 F 50-99      29:36.9    9:33/M
     257    Ronald Gallaway                             56    21 M 50-99      29:37.2    9:33/M
     258    Kirk Smith                                  10    14 M  1-12      29:37.5    9:33/M
     259    John Robinson           Ridgefield  CT      61    22 M 50-99      29:40.6    9:34/M
     260    Kim Gauvin                                  33    74 F 13-49      29:41.0    9:35/M
     261    Regina Burdick          Stamford  CT        31    75 F 13-49      29:41.3    9:35/M
     262    Taylor Bell             Wilton  CT          14   137 M 13-49      29:42.2    9:35/M
     263    Lea Ann Baker           Holly Springs  NC   28    76 F 13-49      29:42.5    9:35/M
     264    Jeff Hyde               Ridgefield  CT      47   138 M 13-49      29:42.8    9:35/M
     265    Barbara Pape            Redding  CT         52     7 F 50-99      29:43.3    9:35/M
     266    Marlene Bartlett        Ridgefield  CT      37    77 F 13-49      29:45.1    9:36/M
     267    John Kukulka                                38   139 M 13-49      29:46.8    9:36/M
     268    Ryan Bossis                                 13   140 M 13-49      29:55.0    9:39/M
     269    George Bossis                               46   141 M 13-49      29:55.4    9:39/M
     270    Ralph Frickel                               43   142 M 13-49      29:59.9    9:40/M
     271    Heather Steer                               33    78 F 13-49      30:00.5    9:41/M
     272    Sean Gallaway                               31   143 M 13-49      30:00.8    9:41/M
     273    James Robinson          Ridgefield  CT      35   144 M 13-49      30:12.1    9:45/M
     274    Jennifer Toussaint                          34    79 F 13-49      30:15.5    9:45/M
     275    Matt Sedney                                 10    15 M  1-12      30:21.0    9:47/M
     276    Paul Vier                                   47   145 M 13-49      30:26.6    9:49/M
     277    Betsy Brand             Ridgefield  CT      41    80 F 13-49      30:32.1    9:51/M
     278    Mary Battipaglia        Ridgefield  CT      37    81 F 13-49      30:37.6    9:53/M
     279    Anne Herman             Darien  CT          40    82 F 13-49      30:39.6    9:53/M
     280    Kevin Shupp                                 54    23 M 50-99      30:45.0    9:55/M
     281    Judith Quinby                               49    83 F 13-49      30:47.3    9:56/M
     282    Penny Horner                                46    84 F 13-49      30:47.6    9:56/M
     283    Jeff Brown              New Fairfield  CT   10    16 M  1-12      31:00.8   10:00/M
     284    Julienne Steck          Brighton  MA        26    85 F 13-49      31:07.1   10:02/M
     285    Michael Matsysewski     Brighton  MA        25   146 M 13-49      31:09.8   10:03/M
     286    Sam Carlson                                 9     17 M  1-12      31:11.8   10:04/M
     287    Stephen Tarnowski                           11    18 M  1-12      31:13.7   10:04/M
     288    John O'Hara                                 34   147 M 13-49      31:15.7   10:05/M
     289    Joe Sullivan                                60    24 M 50-99      31:16.2   10:05/M
     290    Jennifer Simons                             10     8 F  1-12      31:16.9   10:05/M
     291    Kelly Galvin            Ridgefield  CT      41    86 F 13-49      31:17.5   10:05/M
     292    Robert Galvin           Ridgefield  CT      42   148 M 13-49      31:17.9   10:05/M
     293    Jeff Angus                                  45   149 M 13-49      31:19.4   10:06/M
     294    Brian Regan                                 57    25 M 50-99      31:22.2   10:07/M
     295    Janet Simons                                46    87 F 13-49      31:25.4   10:08/M
     296    Debbie Blackman                             43    88 F 13-49      31:28.7   10:09/M
     297    Yvonne Ralsey           Bethesda  MD        29    89 F 13-49      31:29.1   10:09/M
     298    Claire Ippoliti         Ridgefield  CT      34    90 F 13-49      32:16.7   10:25/M
     299    Nicholas Gladstone                          10    19 M  1-12      32:17.1   10:25/M
     300    Steve Armstrong                             49   150 M 13-49      32:19.0   10:25/M
     301    Tom Ronan               Ridgefield  CT      45   151 M 13-49      32:24.0   10:27/M
     302    Alex Ronan              Ridgefield  CT      12    20 M  1-12      32:28.0   10:28/M
     303    Tom Bene                                    39   152 M 13-49      32:32.0   10:30/M
     304    Shelby Baner                                9      9 F  1-12      32:36.0   10:31/M
     305    Edward Martin           Ridgefield  CT      75    26 M 50-99      33:45.0   10:53/M
     306    John Freeman            Redding  CT         36   153 M 13-49      33:50.0   10:55/M
     307    Leigh Simpson                               43    91 F 13-49      33:53.0   10:56/M
     308    Kate Freeman            Redding  CT         36    92 F 13-49      33:58.0   10:57/M
     309    Raquel Mouro                                24    93 F 13-49      34:05.0   11:00/M
     310    Anne Smith                                  57     8 F 50-99      34:27.0   11:07/M
     311    Christopher Rinaldi                         30   154 M 13-49      34:31.0   11:08/M
     312    Geoff Shupp             Redding  CT         14   155 M 13-49      34:34.0   11:09/M
     313    Brian Carlson                               11    21 M  1-12      34:34.0   11:09/M
     314    Nancy Westington                            38    94 F 13-49      34:38.0   11:10/M
     315    John Carlson                                40   156 M 13-49      34:38.0   11:10/M
     316    Anthony Falonco                             9     22 M  1-12      34:38.0   11:10/M
     317    Vincent Falonco                             38   157 M 13-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
     318    Caitlin Meagher                             15    95 F 13-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
     319    Suzanne Letso           Sandy Hook  CT      44    96 F 13-49      35:20.0   11:24/M
     320    Meredith Letso          Sandy Hook  CT      10    10 F  1-12      35:21.0   11:24/M
     321    Dan Riley                                   36   158 M 13-49      36:09.0   11:40/M
     322    Aislinn Hyde                                16    97 F 13-49      36:17.0   11:42/M
     323    Sharon Hyde                                 47    98 F 13-49      36:23.0   11:44/M
     324    Ronald Tarnowski                            34   159 M 13-49      36:26.0   11:45/M
     325    Geeia George            Ridgefield  CT      42    99 F 13-49      36:30.0   11:46/M
     326    Denise MacIejewski                          44   100 F 13-49      37:13.0   12:00/M
     327    Sabrina Bell            Wilton  CT          9     11 F  1-12      37:23.0   12:04/M
     328    Zoe Reich                                   18   101 F 13-49      37:54.0   12:14/M
     329    Matthew Tarnowski                           1     23 M  1-12      38:20.0   12:22/M
     330    Steve Tarnowski                             41   160 M 13-49      38:20.0   12:22/M
     331    Berenice Tarnowski                          9     12 F  1-12      38:20.0   12:22/M
     332    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51     9 F 50-99      39:38.0   12:47/M
     333    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51    27 M 50-99      39:40.0   12:48/M
     334    Shea Keisling           Bergenfield  NJ     28   102 F 13-49      41:51.0   13:30/M
     335    Emma Hyde                                   13   103 F 13-49      42:16.0   13:38/M
     336    Eilis Meagher                               10    13 F  1-12      42:44.0   13:47/M
     337    Laura Richards                              0      2 F  0- 0      44:15.0   14:16/M
     338    Carmen Aiezza                               45   161 M 13-49      44:24.0   14:19/M
     339    Dylan Carney                                8     24 M  1-12      44:24.0   14:19/M
     340    Jimmy Montanari                             11    25 M  1-12      44:49.0   14:27/M
     341    Dagmara Bal                                 17   104 F 13-49      47:16.0   15:15/M
     342    Sally Bruce                                 52    10 F 50-99      49:00.0   15:48/M
     343    Liz Montanari                               48   105 F 13-49      49:00.0   15:48/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com